Forum starts in
 

VIII SPBILF Delegates Include

Delegates Include 2018

Government representatives

Show the list

Sergey ARAKELOV Deputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
Igor ARTEMIEV Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Roman ARTYUKHIN Head, Federal Treasury of the Russian Federation
Davit ARUTYUNYAN Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia
Ivan BABENKO Director of the Department of Legal Support, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
Marat BEKETAYEV Minister of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Lyudmila BOKOVA Member of the Council of Federation, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Anastasiya BONDARENKO State secretary - deputy minister of energy of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr BUKSMAN First Deputy General Prosecutor, Prosecutor General’s office of the Russian Federation
Vladimir CHISTYUKHIN Deputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr DROZDENKO Leningrad region governor, Russian Federation
Elena DUNAEVA Head of Legal Department, Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation
Sergey ESYAKOV First Deputy Chairman, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr FEDOROV Vice-Chairman, Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation
Mikhail GALPERIN Representative of the Russian Federation in the European Court of Human Rights - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Josip GRUBESA Minister of Justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aleksey GUZNOV Legal Department Director, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Muhammad Arif HAFIZ Deputy chairman, Independent commission for overseeing the implementation of the constitution, Afghanistan
Mohammad Qasim HASHIMZAI President, Independent commission for overseeing the implementation of the constitution, Afghanistan
Stephan HUSY Ambassador-at-Large for International Counter -Terrorism, Federal Department of Foreign Affairs of Switzerland
Grigoriy IVLIEV Director General, Federal service for intellectual property, Russian Federation
Nadezhda KARPOVA Head of Legal department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of The Russian Federation
Tatyana KASAEVA Plenipotentiary, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Andrey KIGIM President, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation
Andrey KLISHAS Сhairman of the Federation Committee on Constitutional legislation and statebuilding of the Council of State, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr KONOVALOV Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Gennadiy KORNIENKO Director, Federal penal service of the Russian Federation
Mikhail KOTYUKOV Head, Federal Agency for Scientific Organizations, Russian Federation
Nikolay KOZLOV Deputy Chairman of the Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation
Pavel KRASHENINNIKOV Chairman of the Committee, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Zalina LALIEVA Minister of justice of the Republic of South Ossetia
Zhenyu LIU Vice-minister of Justice of China
Pavel LIVADNYY State Secretary - deputy director, Rosfinmonitoring, Russian Federation
Yuriy LYUBIMOV State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
James MARTIN Head of International Policy, Department of Justice and Equality of Ireland
Dagne MEHARI President, Council of Constitutional Inquiry of Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Artem MOLCHANOV Head of the Legal Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Denis NOVAK Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russan Federation
Artur OGANNESYAN First deputy minister of justice of the Republic of Armenia
Marina PILIYA Minister of Justice of the Republic of Abkhazia
Georgiy POLTAVCHENKO Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PRISTANSKOV Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Andrey PUDOV Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
Sergey PUZYREVSKIY Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr RYBAS State Secretary-Deputy head, Rostehnadzor, Russian Federation
Igor SHURYGIN Deputy Director, Federal Cadastr Chamber of the Russian Federation
Sergey SHVETSOV First Deputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Aleh SLIZHEUSKI Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Maksim SMIRNOV Deputy head, Rosreestr, Russian Federation
Mikalai STARAVOITAU Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Andrey TENISHEV Head of the Anti-Cartel Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Theodor THANNER President, Austrian Federal Competition Authority
Valeriy TIKHONOV Direсtor, State Courier Service of Russian Federation
Hrayr TOVMASYAN President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia
Andrey TSARIKOVSKIY State secretary - Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Nyamdorj TSEND Minister For Justice and Home Affairs of Mongolia
Andrey TSYGANOV Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Marina VENAELAEINEN Ministerial Adviser, Ministry of Justice of Finland
Yuriy VORONIN Chief of Staff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Siarhei ZADZIRAN First Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Rustem ZAGIDULLIN Minister of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
Xiaoming ZHANG Deputy director general, Ministry of Justice of China
Ziyambi ZIYAMBI Minister of Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs of the Republic of Zimbabwe

Judges

Show the list

Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
Konstantin ARANOVSKIY Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Mato ARLOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
Erna AYRIYAN Vice President, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Aizhamal AZHIBRAIMOVA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Jean-Luc BAECHLER President, Federal Administrative Court of Switzerland
Zholymbet BAISHEV President, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Anatoliy BEREZIY Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Nikolay BONDAR Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr BOYTSOV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Rederation
Irina BUKINA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Konstantin CHAYKA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Hildah CHIBOMBA President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Zambia
Solongo DAMDINSUREN Judge, Constitutional court of Mongolia
Bashkim DEDJA President, Constitutional Court of Albania
Dmitry DEDOV Judge, European Court of Human Rights
Manana DELBA Chairman, Supreme court of the Republic of Abkhazia
Odbayar DORJ Chairman, Constitutional court of Mongolia
Valer DORNEANU President, Constitutional Court of Romania
Aleksandr FEDORTSOV Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Vesna ILIC PRELIC President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Serbia
Yuriy IVANENKO Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Mario JELUSIC Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
Mukambet KASYMALIEV Judge, Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
Farkhat KHUSNUTDINOV President, Constitutional court of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
Olga KISELEVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Zlatko KNEZEVIC Vice-President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sergey KNYAZEV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Olesya KOCHIEVA Chairman, Supreme Court of the Republic of South Ossetia
Aleksandr KOKOTOV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Denis KOLOS Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Vladimir KORNEEV Deputy Chairman, Intellectual Property Court, Russian Federation
Larisa KRASAVCHIKOVA Justice, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Moussa LARABA Secretary General, Conference of Constitutional Jurisdictions of Africa
Maurizio LUPOI President, Trust Court of the Republic of San Marino
Luke MALABA Chief Justice, Judicial Service Commission of Zimbabwe
Kayrat MAMI Chairman, Constitutional Council Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan
Sergey MARKIN Chairman, Commercial Court of the Republic of Karelia, Russian Federation
Snezana MARKOVIC Vice-president, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Serbia
Sergey MAVRIN Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Mandisa MAYA President, Supreme Court of Appeal of South Africa
Petr MIKLASHEVICH Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus
Milan MORAVA Presiding Judge, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
Aisalkyn NARYNBEKOVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
Tatyana NESHATAEVA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Matthias NEUMAYR Judge, Supreme Court of the Republic of Austria
Lyudmila NOVOSELOVA President, Intellectual Property Court, Russian Federation
Tual Cin PAU Justice, Constitutional Tribunal of Myanmar
Diana PILIYA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Abkhazia
Jaran PUKDITANAKUL Justice, Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Thailand
Eckart RATZ President, Supreme Court of the Republic of Austria
Petr SERKOV First vice-President, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Galina SKRIPKINA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Tamas SULYOK President, Constitutional Court of Hungary
Mato TADIC Vice-President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zukisa Laura Lumka TSHIQI Judge, Supreme Court of Appeal of South Africa
Armen TUMANYAN Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Jarmila URBANCOVA Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
Elena VALYAVINA Retired judge, Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation
Vladimir ZAYTSEV Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Lyudmila ZHARKOVA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Dumisani ZONDI Judge, Supreme Court of Appeal of South Africa
Valeriy ZORKIN Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

International organizations and associations

Show the list

Aslan ABASHIDZE Member of the Committee on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights, United Nations
Maria Virginia BRAS GOMES Chair Committee Economic, Social and Cultural Rights, United Nations
Maxim CHECHETKIN Principal Counsel, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Ilia CHERNY Director of the Domestic Markets Operation Department, Eurasian Economic Comission
Tatyana CHERNYAEVA Deputy Chairman, Restorer’s Association of the Russian Federation
Jenny CLIFT Principal Legal Officer (D1), UNCITRAL
Dmitriy DEMIDENKO Vice President, Franco-Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Sergey GABESTRO Member of the General Council, Delovaya Rossiya, Russian Federation
Christos GIAKOUMOPOULOS Director General, Council of Europe
Vadim GIMER Advisor to the Legal Department, Executive Committee of the CIS
Olga GLUKHOVA Managing Legal Director, Eurasian Development Bank
Pekka HALLBERG President, Rule of Law Finland
Anton IVANOV Deputy Chairman, All-Russian society of protection of monuments of history and culture
Vladimir KATKOV Chairman of the disciplinary committee, Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Hans-Horst KONKOLEWSKY Secretary General, International Social Security Association
Vadim KOVALEV First Deputy Executive Director, Russian Managers Association, Russian Federation
Beatrice LOMBARD-MARTIN Co-President, Swiss Russian Forum Foundation
Radu LOTREAN President, INSOL Europe
Timo MAKELA Senior Advisor, Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra
Aleksandra NESTERENKO President, Russian Corporate Counsel Association
Natalya NEVMERZHITSKAYA Chairman of the Board, Association of Last Resort Providers and Power Supply Companies, Russian Federation
Aleksandra OREKHOVICH Executive director of Legal initiatives, Internet Initiatives Development Fund, Russian Federation
Luis PORTERO Head of Economic and Trade Section, Delegation of the European Union to Russia
Igor ROGOV Deputy Executive Director of the Foundation, First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Aleksandra RUTSHTEIN Arbitration manager, SRO AUSZ, Russian Federation
Gerard SANDERS General Counsel, Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank
Egor SHIPITSYN Executive director, National Association of Technology Transfer, Russian Federation
Olga SINITSYNA Chairman, Restorer’s Association of the Russian Federation
Mikhail VESELOV Director, Foundation "Center of innovations and information technologies", Russian Federation

Business representatives

Show the list

Rasul ABDULLOEV Deputy Head of Legal, Gazprom EP International Services B.V., Russian Federation
Mariya ABRAMOVA Head of the Legal of the Corporate and Real Estate Department, Gazpromneft-Center LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana AFANASYEVA Director of Litigation, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Leonid AKIMOV Head of the Legal Defense Department, Rosseti PJSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail ALASHKEVICH Vice-President, Head of Project office of the Agency function, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Daniil ALGULYAN Senior Vice President - Head of International Business, Export and Financial Institutions, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Lyubov ALIMOVA Regional Intellectual Property Advisor, Nestle Rossiya LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey ANTONOV Legal Director, Russia, Microsoft Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Uliana ANTONOVA Vice-president of Legal and Lease affairs, KARO Film Management LLC, Russian Federation
Maria APPAK Legal Director, NIKE LLC, Russian Federation
Maksim AREFEV Director of the Legal Support Division, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
Olga ARKHIPOVA Adviser to CEO, BANK URALSIB PJSC, Russian Federation
Maxim ARONOV Managing Partner, ROSTFUND, Russian Federation
Konstantin ARTIOUKH Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail ARUTYUNYAN Legal Directorfor Investments, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
Diyas ASSANOV General Counsel, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
Grigoriy ASTRALENKO Head of Legal Consulting Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
Nikolay AVERCHENKO Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Alisa AVERINA Head of legal, Delta LLC, Russian Federation
Igor AVKHADEEV Adviser on corporate issues, Atomstandard, Russian Federation
Nataliya BELOVA Head of Legal, Inchcape Holding LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana BELOZEROVA Head of the Legal Department of the Directorate for Legal Affairs of the Kirovsk branch, Apatit JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey BELOZERSKY Head legal Oncology, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
Zinaida BENKU Chief Legal Officer, Aeroclub JSC, Russian Federation
Ivan BERDINSKIKH Legal & Compliance Director, ManpowerGroup LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey BIBIKOV Senior Associate, "Restaurant Traditions" LLC, Russian Federation
Victor BIRYUKOV Executive Vice President for Legal & Corporate Affairs, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Yuliya BLAGINYKH Head of legal department, Nefis Cosmetics JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey BOLSHAKOV Government Relations Director in CIS countries, AbbVie, Russian Federation
Yuliya BONDARENKO Assistant General Counsel, RRP Commercialization, Latin America & Canada Region, Philip Morris Global Services Inc., USA
Elena BORISENKO Deputy Chairman of the Board of Management, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Yuriy BORODAVKA Director of legal department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
Evgeniy BUDYAKOV Senior Vice-President, Guta Group, Russian Federation
Jeff BULLWINKEL Associate General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation, Netherlands
Mikhail BUSHUEV Deputy General Director for legal Affairs, corporate and property relations, Tomsk generation JSC, Russian Federation
Natalya CHELTSOVA Vice-President for legal issues, Rosgosstrakh Insurance Company PJSC, Russian Federation
Irina CHERNENKO Legal Affairs Director, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina CHERNOVA Senior counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
Eleonora CHERNUSHKOVA Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Basel aero LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey CHERNYKH Deputy General Counsel - Head of Litigation, "Mineral and Chemical Company "EuroChem" JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey CHICHKANOV Executive Vice President, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Georgiy CHIKOV Senior Vice-Prezident, Head of State Financial Assets Management Directorate, Vneshekonombank, Russian Federation
Vadim CHUBAROV Vice-President, The Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Russian Federation
Kseniya CHUGUNOVA Head of Legal Department, "PromAlyans Holding" LLC, Russian Federation
Anastasia CHURSINA Adviser to Director General, Mainfreight Rus Ltd, Russian Federation
Steven CROWN Deputy General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation, USA
Sergey DANEYKIN Director, Bank "Saint-Petersburg" PJSC, Russian Federation
Oxana DANILOVA Deputy Director of the Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
Rustam DASHAEV Director of B2B legal support, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana DAVNIS Chief of Legal department, Citibank JSC, Russian Federation
Bjorn DE ROT Senior Legal Council, Port of Rotterdam, Netherlands
Anastasiya DEMENKOVA Head of Legal Department, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Russian Federation
Oleg DERBIN Deputy Director for Legal Support, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
Oleg DMITRIEV Director for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Goznak JSC, Russian Federation
Nataliya DMITRUK Head of legal department (anti-competitive law), VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Elena DOKUCHAEVA Head of Legal Department, Snejnaya Koroleva Company, Russian Federation
Olga DOLGOLEVA Director of Legal department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
Nadezhda DROBILKO Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
Igor DROZDOV Chairman of the Executive Board, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Sergey DUBIK State-Secretary-Deputy Director General for Exercising Public Authority, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
Andrey DUBINCHIN Deputy Legal Director, Rusatom Service JSC, Russian Federation
Elvira DUBOVSKAYA Novartis Business Services (NBS) Country Legal Head, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
Pavel DUKHOVICH Project Director - M&A Legal Support, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
Oraz DURDYEV Legal&Corporate Affairs Director, SUN InBev JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy DYMARETSKIY Deputy Direcror General for Legal Issues, MLM Neva trade LLC, Russian Federation
Arsen DZHANIYAN Legal Issues Counsellor, Restaurant Traditions LLC, Russian Federation
Vladislav EFIMOV Vice Chairman of the Board, Credit Consumer Cooperative "Sodrujestvo", Russian Federation
Anna EFIMOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Issues, Mosenergo, Russian Federation
Vladislav EGOROV Deputy Chief Operating Officer, Renova group, Russian Federation
Andrei ELINSON Managing partner, A1 LLC, Russian Federation
Saglar ERDNI-GORYAEVA Legal Counsel in Russia and CIS, Merck LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin ETINGOF Head of Legal Department, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr EVNEVICH CEO, Orimi Trade LLC, Russian Federation
Olga FADEEVA Director of Legal Department, Power machines PJSC, Russian Federation
Kirill FEDCHENKO Director of the department, STNG JSC, Russian Federation
Viktoriya FEDOROVA General director, Ust-Luga Company JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy FEDOTOV Director of Legal Affairs, Severstal Management JSC, Russian Federation
Olga FOMINYKH Senior Managing Counsel, Northern & Eastern Europe, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Consulting LLC, Russian Federation
Elena GABDULKHAEVA Corporate Policy Director, Unipro PJSC, Russian Federation
Renat GAFAROV Head of Legal Department, Management company "Mirax-Treyd" LLC, Russian Federation
Darya GALKINA Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Credit Bank of Moscow, Russian Federation
Marina GASSIY Vice President and General Counsel, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
Artur GEVORKYAN Acting Deputy Director General for Legal and Corporate Governance, Lenenergo PJSC, Russian Federation
Sergei GOLIKOV Head of legal Department, Home Credit Insurance LLC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina GOLUBEVA Head of legal department, Petroelektrosbyt JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy GONCHAROV-NOVIKOV Managing legal director, Electronic Trading Platform of Gazprombank LLC, Russian Federation
Oleg GORANSKIY Head of Legal, Sberbank Asset Management JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey GORDIN Corporate Governance Department Director, Transneft PJSC, Russian Federation
Marina GORLACHEVA General Director, SoyuzTechInInvest LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey GORPINCHENKO Managing director, VEB Capital LLC, Russian Federation
Oleg GORSKIKH Head of Legal Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy GRIGOREV Director for corporate and legal, Uranium One Group JSC, Russian Federation
Pavel GROMOV Director of the Legal Department, AUCHAN LLC, Russian Federation
Irina GUDKOVA Head of Legal Department, B&N Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Lyudmila GUNINA Director of legal affairs, OMK-CES Ltd, Russian Federation
Alexey GUY Head of legal department, SB Development, Russian Federation
Ruslan IBRAGIMOV Vice President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey IGNATENKO Head of Legal Department, Lider Group LLC, Russian Federation
Leonid IONKIS CEO, RiskInvest JSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail IRZHEVSKIY Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund
Marina IVANOVA VP Legal, Crocus Nano Electronics LLC, Russian Federation
Petr IVANTSOV Director for legal support of corporate transactions and contractual work, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Kirill IZMAILSKIY Adviser to General Director, VEB-Leasing JSC, Russian Federation
Tatiana KAMANINA Deputy director of Legal department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
Arseniy KAPSHTYK Head of Legal department, Management Company "Industrial Metallurgical Holding" LLC, Russian Federation
Kirill KARACHEV President, Group of companies Karachev Group, Russian Federation
Ekaterina KARLOVA-IGNATEVA Lead Country Compliance Officer, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
Daniil KARPIN Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, State Unitary Enterprise of St. Petersburg Fuel and Energy Complex, Russian Federation
Elena KASHIRINA General Counsel, Moscow-McDonald’s CJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KASYANOV Head of Department, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
David KEINAN Director CA & Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Israel
Tigran KHACHATUROV Board member, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Azim KHAKIMOV Deputy Head of Contract & Legal Department, Zarubezhneft JSC, Russian Federation
Ravshan KHALIKOV Counsel, Sova Capital, Russian Federation
Albert KHAZIEV Director for Legal and Property Relations, Bashkir Generation Company LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana KHODNEVA Director of the Legal Department, Rosselkhozbank JSC, Russian Federation
Oleg KHRABRIY Managing Partner, Review Forensic Lab, Russian Federation
Denis KIRICHENKO Director of Legal Affairs, Independent Registrar Company JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KIRILOVICHEV Deputy General Director, Gazprombank-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Nikita KNYAZEV Head of Legal, Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (RUSNANO), Russian Federation
Kirill KOCHETKOV Deputy General Director - Head of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Zarubezhneft-Dobycha Kharyaga LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey KOLOSOVSKIY Director of corporate, external and legal affairs department, Microsoft Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin KOLPAKOV Deputy Chairman of the Board, Mosoblbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Sergei KOLTUNOV Director for legal and corporate affairs, RUSAGRO LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksey KOMAROV Head of Legal Department, Mosenergo, Russian Federation
Tatyana KOMAROVA Head of Claims and Litigation Department, Ingosstrakh Insurance Company, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KONOVALOV Head of legal Department, RTITS LLC, Russian Federation
Artem KONOVALOV Director of Legal Affairs, B&N Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail KONSTANTINOV Member of the Board - Head of the Legal Work Unit, INTER RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
Ilya KOPYTOV Head of Legal, Siemens Gas Turbines Technologies LLC, Russian Federation
Olga KORNEEVA Vice President for Legal, The Walt Disney Company CIS LLC, Russian Federation
Anna KOROLEVA Legal Director, SPUTNIK ASSET MANAGEMENT JSC, Russian Federation
Pavel KOSTIN Head of the Corporate Governance Department, SIBER JSC, Russian Federation
Igor KRASNOV Senior Vice-President, Head of Legal Directorate, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Sergey KRAVCHENKO President, Boeing, Russian Federation
Elena KRUPSKAYA Legal affairs director of the Ural Division, EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
Konstantin KRYAZHEVSKIKH Director Legal and Corporate, Rusatom Energy International JSC, Russian Federation
Elena KRYLOVA Director of support of investment transaction, IIDF Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Vladimir KUDRYAVTSEV GR Director, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Consulting LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksey KULESHOV Regulation and compliance and risk management Director, Russian Post, Russian Federation
Natalya KURBANALIEVA Head of Legal Department, Transportation Assets Management LLC, Russian Federation
Natalia KUROCHKINA Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Ukraine
Mariya KUVAEVA Head of Legal Department, GORN DEVELOPMENT LLC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KUZMIN Chief legal officer, Etalon LenSpecSMU JSC, Russian Federation
Tatyana KUZMINA Vice President-Head of Department, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Alina KUZNETSOVA Head of Legal, VTB Capital JSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina KVATERNYUK Deputy Head of Division for Legal Support of Major Projects and Integration, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
Roman KVITKO Head of the Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
Marianna LARINA Deputy Director, "Bank "Saint-Petersburg" PJSC, Russian Federation
Nadezhda LAUNITS Head of Legal Department, Stream LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr LAVRENTEV Managing director, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Irina LAYKOVA Head of legal departament, NIIK JSC, Russian Federation
Polina LEBEDEVA Legal Director, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
Alidia LEE Executive manager, ALDI, Australia
Sergey LEPETAN Head of Legal Department, "RANBAXY" JSC, Russian Federation
Irina LERMONTOVA Director of Administrative and Legal Directorate, EVRAZ, Russian Federation
Ekaterina LOBACHEVA Head of the Legal Department, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
Vadim LOBANOV Director of legal and corporate Affairs, Omsk Power Supply Company LLC, Russian Federation
Zhanna LOBEYKO Legal director, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
Viktoriya LOSKUTNIKOVA Chief of Legal Department, Etalon-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Olga LOVYAGINA General counsel, April Group LLC, Russian Federation
Vadim LUKIN Deputy general director for corporate policy, Grid Company JSC, Russian Federation
Gennadiy MAGAZINOV Head of legal Department, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MAKAROV Director of legal and corporate work, "Inter RAO - Management of Electric Power Plants" LLC, Russian Federation
Kamilla MAKHMETOVA Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Kazakhstan
Igor MAKSIMOV Advisor to the Director General, Roszheldorproject JSC, Russian Federation
Petr MAKSIMOV General Councel, RUSAL, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MALYSHEV Director of Legal Affairs, United Grain Company, Russian Federation
Tamara MANUKOVA Vice Director of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange, Russian Federation
Ilya MANYLOV Head of the direction Legislation, DOM.RF, Russian Federation
Vladimir MARKIN Senior counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
Marina MAROCHKINA Director of Department for contract management, "RussNeft" PJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya MASLOVA Counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
Arina MATVEEVSKAYA Director of legal, Basel aero LLC, Russian Federation
Oksana MAZUNINA Head of Legal Department, Atomenergomash, Russian Federation
Yuliya MEDVEDEVA Director of expert and analytical department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
Shahen MELIKYAN Chief Legal Officer, Sistema Venture Capital, Russian Federation
Tamara MEREBASHVILI Head of Corporate and Property Matters Division, INTER RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
Elena MESHKOVA Chief Legal Officer, LLK-International LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey MIKHAYLIK Director for legal affairs, Inter RAO-Engineering, Russian Federation
Yuliya MIKHAYLOVA Deputy Director of the legal Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
Renat MINNULLIN Principal, Management company "Mirax-Treyd" LLC, Russian Federation
Viktoriya MISHCHENKO Head of Legal Department, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
Yuriy MITROFANOV Counsellor, April capital, Russian Federation
Svetlana MOCHALINA Head of legal department and risk-management department, L’Occitane Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Karina MONAKHOVA Deputy Director for Legal Affairs and Prospective Development, Etalon LenSpetsSMU JSC, Russian Federation
Irina MONINA Head of Legal Service, RVC, Russian Federation
Vladimir MOROZOV Director, Atomstandard, Russian Federation
Tatyana MOROZOVA Head of the legal department, North-Western Shipping company, Russian Federation
Elena MOSKOVSKAYA Head of department of corporate affairs legal support, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr MOSYAGIN Deputy Chairman of the Board, Commerzbank (Eurasija), Russian Federation
Anna MYLTSEVA Director for Legal Support of Mass Market, Financial Services and Confidential Informastion Management, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Pavel NAFTULIN Legal Director for Investments, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey NAUMENKO Director of law department, "GC "Titan" JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey NEKRASOV Associate Director, StroyCity56 LLC, Russian Federation
Viktoria NIKIFOROVA Deputy General Director for legal affairs and anti-corruption activities, GC "TNS energo" PJSC, Russian Federation
Tatyana NIKIPORENKOVA Director of the legal department Moscow region, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Vyachselav NORENKO General Counsel, HSBC Bank (RR) LLC, Russian Federation
Ivan NOVIKOV Director, InterGaz LLC, Russian Federation
Evgeniya NOVIKOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, DSK KPD-Gazstroy LLC, Russian Federation
Denis NOVOSELNOV Adviser to CEO, BANK URALSIB PJSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana OBOLENSKAYA Corporate Secretary, United Metallurgical Company JSC, Russian Federation
Till OLBRICH Deputy General Counsel, Philip Morris International, Switzerland
Andrey OLEYNIK Chief Operating Officer, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC, Russian Federation
Anna ONOPRIENKO Private banking Senior Vice President, East-West United Bank S.A., Luxembourg
Denis ORLOV Deputy General Director for Corporate Governance, IDGC of the North-West PJSC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy PALABUGIN Head of Legal Department of Corporate Center, Severstal Management JSC, Russian Federation
Anna PANAFIDINA Chief of legal support department, "Russian Highways" State Company, Russian Federation
Tatyana PANYAEVA Country Legal Director, Coca-Cola HBC Eurasia LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin PARSHIN Vice-President, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Aleksandr PAVLOV Director for legal, corporate and international matters, Russian Post FSUE, Russian Federation
Yuriy PERMINOV Director of legal Affairs, "SO UPS" JSC, Russian Federation
Irina PESKOVA Deputy General Director for legal and corporate security, Mosenergosbyt PJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey PETROV Head of Labor, Administrative and support enforcement proceedings department, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Julia PETROVA Head of Administrative and Legal, Neste Saint-Petersburg LLC, Russian Federation
Yuliya PHILIPPOVA Executive Legal Director Eastern Europe, Avon Beauty Products Company LLC, Russian Federation
Ilya PIKULIN Head Data Privacy, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
Roman PIVOVAR Managing Director, Roden Capital, Russian Federation
Batraz PLIEV Chief Executive Officer, PromSvyazCapital LLC , Russian Federation
Boris PLINER Senior Private Banker, Banque de Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Anna POLISHKINA Head of legal department, VEB- leasing JSC, Russian Federation
Nataliya POLYAKOVA Legal director, RVC, Russian Federation
Valentina POLYAKOVA Deputy General Director for Corporate and Legal Issues, Fortum PJSC, Russian Federation
Denis POPOV Head of division, STNG JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitry POPOV Vice-President, ABB Ltd, Russian Federation
Mikhail POPOV Vice-President - Director of Property Law Department, Hals-Development, Russian Federation
Dmitriy POSTAVNIN Head of legal department, PF Capital, Russian Federation
Vladimir PROKHORENKO Head of Legal Department, "SO UPS" JSC, Russian Federation
Maksim PROKSH Advisor to the Chairman of the Board, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Anton PRONIN LegalTech Director, Skolkovo Innovation Center, Russian Federation
Natalya PROSKURDINA Legal Director, Rusatom Service JSC, Russian Federation
Denis PUCHKOV Deputy Director, "Department of New Technologies- Ural" Ltd, Russian Federation
Anton PUSHKOV Managing Partner, IP Center Skolkovo, Russian Federation
Konstantin RAEV First deputy CEO, Auction House of the Russian Federation, Russian Federation
Olga RASPOPINA Head of Legal, MIC Management LLC, Russian Federation
Armine RDIKYAN Acting Legal Director, Pfizer LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr REDKIN Deputy General Director - Director for Legal Affairs and Compliance, SUEK, Russian Federation
Dmitriy REYMAROV Vice-President, Head of GR Department, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Ilya RODIONOV Head of Legal, FESCO, Russian Federation
Anton ROGACHEVSKY Vice-President Legal Affairs Eastern Europe, Baltika Breweries, Russian Federation
Roman ROGALEV Director of Legal Affairs, ROUST Russia, Russian Federation
Svetlana ROGOVA Head of Legal, Otkritie Capital International Ltd, United Kingdom
Elena ROMANOVA Head of Directorate, Gazprom PJSC, Russian Federation
Kirill RUDAKOV Head of Legal department, "National Tower Company" JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey RYAGUZOV Deputy Director of the Legal department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
Elena RYZHKOVA Head of Legal Department, Gazpromneft - Centre, Russian Federation
Ravil SADYKOV Director, TNP-TRADE LLC, Russian Federation
Maksim SAFRONOV Head of Legal Department, VOLKSWAGEN Group Rus, Russian Federation
Olga SAFRONOVA Director of legal Department, SBERBANK, Russian Federation
Oleg SAMOFALOV Head of Legal, Gazpromneft Science & Technology Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Elena SASIKOVA Legal Council, Abbott Laboratories, Russian Federation
Oleg SAVELEV Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
Olga SAVINA Vice President for legal Affairs, Engeocom corporation, Russian Federation
Tatyana SELIVANOVA Head of legal Directorate, Gazprom avtomatizatsiya PJSC, Russian Federation
Valeriya SELIVANOVA Advisor to Chairman of Management Board, Asian-Pacific Bank PJSC, Russian Federation
Anastasiya SEMENOVA Chief of the department, Gazstroyproekt JSC, Russian Federation
Yuliya SEMINA Director of Corporate Division, Atomredmetzoloto JSC, Russian Federation
Vadim SEREBRYAKOV Vice Chairman of the Board, Credit Consumer Cooperative "Sodrujestvo", Russian Federation
Albert SERGEEV Head of Legal, Sandoz, Russian Federation
Evgeny SHAMANOV CEO, Garant Service, Russian Federation
Svetlana SHAMRAI Head of legal department, "Rosterminalugol" JSC, Russian Federation
Elena SHELUDYAKOVA Chief Legal Department, WERTEKS, Russian Federation
Anastasiya SHKARINA General Counsel, Unilever RUS, Russian Federation
Nadezhda SHMAGINA Head of the Corporate Department, Gazpromneft-Center LLC, Russian Federation
Valeriy SHMELEV Director of development, CONTINENT PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SHUBOV Deputy General Director, Rublyovo-Arkhangelskoye JSC, Russian Federation
Denis SHULAKOV First Vice President, Gazprombank» JSC, Russian Federation
Valeriy SIDNEV Legal Affairs Director in Russia and CIS, EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
Elena SIDOROVA Senior Legal Counsel, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Russian Federation
Denis SIVTSEV Vice Chairman of the Board, Credit Consumer Cooperative "Sodrujestvo", Russian Federation
Aleksandr SMIRNOV Head of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS, Russian Federation
Alexey SOKOLOV Deputy Director for Communications & Development, Department of Development & Planning, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SOSHNIKOV Legal Adviser, LightProfi LLC, Russian Federation
Yanina STANYULENAYTE Director of Corporate Relations and Property Directorate, Trading Company EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
Andrey STEPANENKO General director, Auction House of the Russian Federation, Russian Federation
Aleksandr STEPANOV Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Vitaly STROKOV General Legal Counsel, TOTAL E&P RUSSIE, Russian Federation
Yulia SURKOVA Head of Legal, AbbVie LLC, Russian Federation
Maksim SURNIN Chairman of the Supervisory Board, BAIKALSEA Company, Russian Federation
Yuliya SYCHEVA Director for business and legal affairs, VIACOM, Russian Federation
Dmitriy TEPLITSKIY General director, ActiveBusinessCollection LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey TERSINTSEV Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs and Property Management, United Grain Company JSC, Russian Federation
Natalya THOTAHEWAGE Legal Director Russia&CIS, Abbott Laboratories, Russian Federation
Shaura TIMERBULATOVA Deputy Director for Legal and Property Relations, BashHDS LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy TIMOFEEV Director for Legal & Corporate Affairs, UK ROSVODOKANAL LLC, Russian Federation
Victoria TITOVA Legal Director, Russia and Israel, Shire Biotekh Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey TRETYAKOV Vice President for legal affairs, TAURUS INVEST LLC, Russian Federation
Olesya TRUSOVA Vice President of the region, Philip Morris International, Switzerland
Ortskho TSUROV Director of legal Department, Rublyovo-Arkhangelskoye JSC, Russian Federation
Natela TSUTSKIRIDZE Legal Vice President, Japan Tobacco International, Russian Federation
Oleg TSVIGUN Senior Vice-President for distressed asset management, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Viktoriya TSYTRINA Chief legal officer, Etalon Group, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ULYANOV Director of legal department, Globexbank, Russian Federation
Dmitriy USTYUGOV Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Evgeniya UTKINA Head of legal department, ActiveBusinessCollection LLC, Russian Federation
Irina VANYUKOVA Direktor of Legal Departament, "Marvel CT" LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana VESELKOVA Director for Corporate Governance & Legal Support, Machine-Building Plant ZiO-Podolsk JSC, Russian Federation
Mariya VINOKURTSEVA Director of Legal Affairs, OMK-CES Ltd, Russian Federation
Evgeniy VLASOV Head of Legal, Selectel Ltd, Russian Federation
Olga VOITOVICH Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, INTERROS HOLDING COMPANY, Russian Federation
Pavel VOLKOV Chief Legal Counsel Russia & CIS, Sandvik-MKTC OJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya VOROBEVA Deputy director general for juridical matters, Dalryba PJSC, Russian Federation
Misa VOROTOVIC Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Serbia
Inna VYALKOVA Director of Legal Support of Business, IC Allianz JSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana YACHEVSKAYA Deputy Chairman - Member of the Board, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Mikhail YAKUSHEV Executive Vice President for Government Relations, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
Ilya YAROSHEVICH Chief Legal Officer, Atomredmetzoloto JSC, Russian Federation
Lyudmila YURISHCHEVA Deputy Director - Head of Department, Bank "Saint-Petersburg" PJSC, Russian Federation
Olga YUSHKOVA Head of Legal Department, SibiryaK Asset Management LLC, Russian Federation
Marina ZAKHAROVA Legal Counsel Russia & CIS, Dassault Systemes LLC, Russian Federation
Gulgenya ZAMALIEVA Financial director, Management company "Mirax-Treyd" LLC, Russian Federation
Maksim ZAVIRUSHCHEV Head of Legal, Novartis Neva LLC, Russian Federation
Irina ZELITSKAYA Head of Legal Division, Ingosstrakh Insurance Company, Russian Federation
Elena ZHAVORONKOVA Vice President for Legal Affairs, Management company Polyus LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey ZHURAVLEV Vice President for Government Affairs, Polyus, Russian Federation
Natalia ZORINA Deputy Head, Moscow Metro, Russian Federation
Mikhail ZUBRILIN Vice-president - Chief legal officer, Management Company "Industrial Metallurgical Holding", Russian Federation

Lawyers and legal consultants

Show the list

Mohamed ABDEL WAHAB Founding Partner, Zulficar & Partners Law Firm, Egypt
Irina ADAMOVA Chair, Law firm "Adamova&Partners", Russian Federation
Marat AGABALYAN Partner, "Tertychny Agabalyan" law firm, Russian Federation
Teymur AGAEV Partner, KAMS, Russian Federation
Galina AKCHURINA Partner, FBK, Russian Federation
Zaurbek AKHMETOV Executive director, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
Rustem AKHMETSHIN Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Razwana AKRAM Partner, Simons Muirhead and Burton LLP, United Kingdom
Murat AKUYEV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Raisa ALEKSAKHINA Partner, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
Anton ALEKSANDROV Partner, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
Mohammed ALSUWAIDI Managing Partner, Al Suwaidi & Company, United Arab Emirates
Walter ANDREONI Partner, Mercanti Dorio e Associati, Italy
Anatoly ANDRIASH Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright, Russian Federation
Chingiz APTINEEV Managing partner, Law firm LEX CONSILIUM, Russian Federation
Dmitriy ARKHIPENKO Managing partner, REVERA law firm, Belarus
Boris ARKHIPOV Partner, Gide Loyrette Nouel Vostok, Russian Federation
Andrey ARTYUSHENKO Managing Partner, Artyushenko & Partners law firm, Kazakhstan
Ramunas AUDZEVICIUS Partner, Motieka & Audzevicius, Lithuania
Elena AVAKYAN Executive Director, Non-Profit Partnership "For Advancement of Corporate Law", Russian Federation
Anton AVAZHANSKIY Senior Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
Maksim AVRASHKOV Managing Partner, Maxima Legal, Russian Federation
Anar BAGHIROV Chairman, Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Seymur BALAMMADOV Partner, KAMS, Russian Federation
Oxana BALAYAN Managing Partner, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
Natalia BARATIANTS Managing partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
Alvaro BARRIGA OLIVA Partner, Morales & Besa, Chile
Dmitriy BAZAROV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Mikhail BAZHINOV Head, Law Firm "Bazhinov and Partners", Russian Federation
Edward BEKESCHENKO Partner, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
Michael BELOFF Queen’s Counsel, Blackstone Chambers, United Kingdom
Maksim BELYANIN President, Sakhalin Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
Joel BENJAMIN Managing Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Kazakhstan
Ioanna BEREZETSKAYA Partner, Intellectual capital LLC, Russian Federation
Roman BEVZENKO Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Gleb BIALYI Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Ukraine
Dmitriy BIBISHEV Executive director, Legal company "Repina and partners", Russian Federation
Eric BLOOM Partner, Winston & Strawn LLP, USA
Ekaterina BOLDINOVA Partner, Tilling Peters LLC, Russian Federation
Evgeny BOLSHAKOV Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Alexander BONDAR Partner, "Sysouev, Bondar, Khrapoutski SBH" law office, Belarus
Victoria BORTKEVICHA Managing Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
Rupert BOSWALL Senior Partner, RPC, United Kingdom
Yuri BOTIUK Partner, Candey Limited, United Kingdom
Jonathan BROOK Partner, Enyo Law LLP, United Kingdom
Patrick James BROOKS Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, Russian Federation
Antony BROWN Managing Partner, Bivonas Law LLP, United Kingdom
Oliver BROWNE Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, United Kingdom
Andre BRUNSCHWEILER Partner, LALIVE SA, Switzerland
Louis BUCHMAN President of the European and International Affairs Committee, French National Bar Council
Denis BYKANOV Partner, MGP Lawyers, Russian Federation
Cristina CAFFARRA Vice President, Charles River Associates, United Kindom
Victor CHAICHYTS Chairman, Belarusian National Bar Association
Anna-Stefaniya CHEPIK Partner, Tilling Peters LLC, Russian Federation
Yuriy CHERNOBRIVTSEV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Aleksandr CHERNOV Director, "Chernov & Partners", Russian Federation
Jeremy CHILD Partner, Harney Westwood & Riegels LLP, United Kingdom
Mayya CHUDUTOVA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Mikhail CHUVYKIN Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
Philip CLIFFORD Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, United Kingdom
Kendall COFFEY Partner, Coffey Burlington, USA
Timofejs DAMBRAUSKS Partner, Nexia BT, Malta
Stanislav DANILOV Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Soslan DARCHIEV Managing partner, KDS Legal, Russian Federation
Oleg DE LOUSANOFF Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
Juan DIEHL MORENO Partner, Marval O’Farrel & Mairal, Argentina
Ilia DITIATEV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
Irina DMITRIEVA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Lyudmila DMITRIEVSKAYA President, Lawyers Chamber of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
Aleksey DOBRYNIN Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Konstantin DOBRYNIN State Secretary - Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Aleksandr DOLGOV Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
Dmitry DONOV Managing partner, Albrecht & Vitte, Russian Federation
Andrei DONTSOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Neil DOOLEY Partner, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, United Kingdom
Artem DOUDKO Partner, Osborne Clarke LLP, United Kingdom
Dmitriy DOVGIY Director, International Institute of Legal Expertise, Russian Federation
Alexandra DOYTCHINOVA Managing Partner, Schoenherr, Bulgaria
Igor DUBOV Partner, Bar association "Iontsev, Liahovsky and the Partners, Russian Federation
Aleksey DUDKO Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
Natalya DVENADTSATOVA Partner, VLawyers Law Firm, Russian Federation
Ilya DVORKIN Partner, Allen & Overy, Russian Federation
Dmitriy DYAKIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
George ECONOMIDES Partner, E&G Economides Llc, Cyprus
Vyacheslav EFIMENKO General Director, CJSC "AKS", Russian Federation
Teplinsky ELINA Partner, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, USA
Oleg ELKIN Managing partner, Volgograd Collegium of Advocates "Meyer and Partners", Russian Federation
Frank ENGELMANN President, Regional Bar of Brandenburg, Germany
Valery EREMENKO Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ERMOLENKO Partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Sergey ERMOLENKO Head of practice, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Alexei EVGENEV Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
Irina FAST Managing partner, Civil Compensations Legal group, Russian Federation
Gulnara FATKHUTDINOVA Director General, JurFinExpert LLC, Russian Federation
Michael FENN Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP, United Kingdom
Nikolay FEOKTISTOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Christiane FERAL-SCHUHL President, French National Bar Council
Dmitriy FESKO Partner, Alliance Legal Consulting Group, Russian Federation
Sunil GADHIA Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Vitali GALITSKIHH Head of Tallinn Office, Ilyashev & Partners Law Firm, Estonia
Aleksandr GALKIN Deputy Director, "Tax practice" LLC , Russian Federation
Simon GAMLIN Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, United Kingdom
Konstantin GARMONIN Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
Ruthven GEMMELL Immediate Past President, Council of Bars and Law Societies of Europe
Igor GERBER Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
Eli Ilya GERVITS President, Eli Gervits law offices, Israel
Matthew GILBERT Partner, Maples and Calder, United Kingdom
Victoria GOLDMAN Managing Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr GOLIKOV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Stanislav GOLOTVIN Partner, MGP Lawyers, Russian Federation
Alexandr GOMONOV Partner, Latham and Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Igor GORCHAKOV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
Ivan GORDIENKO Partner, Steptoe & Johnson UK LLP, United Kingdom
Aleksey GORODISSKIY Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
Suren GORTSUNYAN Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
Viktor GOSTILJAC President, Bar Association of Serbia
Marta GRIEVE Head of Russia and CIS Group, Sherrards, United Kingdom
Natalya GRIGOREVA Director general, Law bureau "Grigoryev and Partners", Russian Federation
Maria GRITSENKO Counsel, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, United Kingdom
Vladimir GRUZDEV Chairman of the Executive Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
Natalia GULYAEVA Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
Igor GUSHCHEV Senior partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
Konstantin GUTSU Managing partner, Law Office "Gutsu, Zhukovskiy & Partners", Russian Federation
Svetlana GUZ Managing Partner, Legal to Business, Russian Federation
Stepan GUZEY Partner, Lidings Law Offices, Russian Federation
Urs HAEGI President, Swiss Bar Association
Julien HANSEN Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Justin HARVEY-HILLS Partner, Mourant Ozannes, United Kingdom
Julian HAYES Legal Director, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
Richard HEALEY Partner, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
Francoise HECQUET Lawyer, Barreau de Paris, France
Valerie HOHENBERG Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
Veronika HORRER Director of International Department, German Federal Bar
Andrey I CEO, Vympel-Expert LLC, Russian Federation
Artur ILIEV Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
Anton IMENNOV Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Ilya ISCHUK Partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
Vasiliy IVANOV Senior partner, Law company "BENEFIT - Litigation", Russian Federation
KSENIA IVANOVA Vice President, Law Firm "Ivanovy & Partners", Russian Federation
Bakhodir JABBOROV Managing Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
Robin JOHNSON Head of Cross Border M&A, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, United Kingdom
Dmitry KAFANOV Senior partner, Inmar Legal Ltd, Russian Federation
Soslan KAIROV CEO, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
Olivier KALFON Barrister, Maitland Chambers, United Kingdom
Eva KALNINA Counsel, Levy Kaufmann-Kohler, Switzerland
Alevtina KAMELKOVA Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
Tatyana KAMENSKAYA Managing partner, Kamenskaya & Partners Law firm, Russian Federation
Matvey KAPLOUKHIY Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Aleksey KARPENKO Senior Partner, Forward Legal, Российская Федерация
Alan KARTASHKIN Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KASTALSKIY Managing Partner, AK Patent Law Group, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KATSKO Managing partner, Advocate Bureau "Power of Word", Russian Federation
Steffen KAUFMANN Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Akira KAWAMURA Of Counsel, Anderson Mori & Tomotsune, Japan
Jonathan KELLY Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, United Kingdom
Marat KHASANOV Partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
Georgiy KHUROSHVILI Managing partner, Renaissance LEX, Russian Federation
Nikolay KIPNIS Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
Natalia KLEIN Head of business development, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
Vadim KLYUVGANT Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
Valery KNYAZEV Partner, Haberman Ilett LLP, United Kingdom
Konstantin KOCHETKOV Partner, Morgan Lewis, Russian Federation
Andrey KOLESNIK CEO, Renaissance LEX, Russian Federation
Glenn KOLLEENY Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
Nataliya KOLODEZHNAIA Managing partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
Olga KOLOMIYTSEVA Lawyer, Attorneys at Law "Paragraphos", Russian Federation
Vladimir KOMAROV Managing Partner, Legal Studio Law Firm, Russian Federation
Andrey KORELSKIY Managing partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
Tatyana KORMILITSYNA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Natalia KOROSTELEVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Kira KORUMA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Vyacheslav KOSAKOV Partner, Independent Legal Group "Strizhak and Partners", Russian Federation
Vasiliy KOSHELEV President, Sozidanie i Razvitie, Russian Federation
Edgars KOSKINS Partner, Supremia, Latvia
Aleksandr KOSOV Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Anna KOSTYRA Partner, EY, Russian Federation
Anna KOTOVA-SMOLENSKAYA Partner,"YUST" Law Firm, Russian Federation
Georgiy KOVALENKO Partner, EY, Russian Federation
Sergey KOVALEV Managing Partner, Kovalev Tugushi & Partners, Russian Federation
Anna KOZMENKO Senior Associate, Schellenberg Wittmer, Switzerland
Denis KRASEV Counsel, Jones Day , Russian Federation
Anton KRASNIKOV Head of legal department, SOTBI LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin KRASNOKUTSKIY Managing Partner, Lex Navicus Concordia, Russian Federation
Kirill KRASNOV CEO, Benefit Litigation, Russian Federation
Max KREMER Partner, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Luxembourg
Aleksandr KUCHEROV General Director, VERITAS LLC, Russian Federation
Artem KUKIN Managing Partner, Infralex Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Maxim KULKOV Managing partner, Kulkov, Kolotilov & Partners, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KURNAEV Partner, Legal firm "RCT", Russian Federation
Rustam KUSHKHOV Deputy Director, Sozidanie i Razvitie, Russian Federation
Anton KUZNETSOV-KRASOVSKIY Special Adviser on Media Relations, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Mikhail KYURDZHEV Partner, A2.Attorneys, Russian Federation
Ondrej LACIAK Vice-President, Slovak Bar Association
Brian LACY Partner, Ogier, United Kindom
Dmitry LAPSHIN Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Vladimir LECHTMAN Partner-in-Charge, Jones Day, Russian Federation
Chan Hee LEE President, The Seoul Bar Association, Republic of Korea
Sergey LEVICHEV Partner, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
Maxim LEVINSON Partner-in-Charge, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
Adrian LIFELY Partner, Osborne Clarke LLP, United Kingdom
Mikhail LOKTIONOV Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
Marika LOMASHVILI Counsel, Wolf Theiss, Austria
Mungo LOWE Associate, Maples and Calder, United Kingdom
Darina LOZOVSKY Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Natalia LUCHKOVA Partner, TaxTeam, Netherlands
Lev LUKHTON Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
Constantine LUSIGNAN-RIZHINASHVILI Managing Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Olesya LYSENKO Partner, Law Firm "LEGAT", Russian Federation
Grigoriy MARINICHEV Partner, Morgan Lewis, Russian Federation
Paul MARMOR Head of Dispute Resolution, Sherrards, United Kingdom
Stephen MATTHEWS Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
Eugene MATVEICHUK Partner, Fladgate LLP, United Kingdom
Despina MAVROMATI Attorney-at-law, SportLegis, Switzerland
Aleksandra MAYDANNIK Managing Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
Bruce MCDONALD Partner, Smith, Gambrell & Russell LLP, USA
Andrew MCGREGOR Partner, Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP, United Kingdom
Vladimir MELNIKOV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
Semion MELNITSKY Managing partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
Tatiana MENSHENINA Partner, Withers LLP, United Kingdom
Constantinos MESSIOS Managing director, C. D. Messios LLC, Cyprus
Konstantin MIKHEL Managing Partner, "VMP Vlasova Mikhel & Partners" Law office, Belarus
Tatiana MINAEVA Of Counsel, Jones Day, United Kingdom
Elena MIRIMANYAN Partner, RIGHT HOUSE LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana MIRONYUK MCBD Leader, PwC, Russian Federation
Yuriy MIRZOEV CEO, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
Andrey MITIN President , Sverdlovsk Regional Bar Association, Russian Federation
Natalya MITUSOVA Partner, "Camerton Consalting" Law firm, Russian Federation
Valentin MOISEEV Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
Yuri MONASTYRSKIY Attorney, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
Eleanor MORGAN Partner, Mourant Ozannes, United Kindom
Oleg MOZGO Managing Partner, "Mosgo & Partners" LLM, Russian Federation
Chika MUORAH International Policy Adviser, Law Society of England and Wales
Andrey MURYGIN Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
Irina NARYSHEVA Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
Vladimir NEFEDIEV Director, PwC Advisory, Russian Federation
Alexander NEKTOROV Managing Partner, Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners, Russian Federation
Andrey NEZNAMOV Counsel, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
Ilya NIKIFOROV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Kirill NIKITIN Partner, PwC, Russian Federation
Natalia NIKITINA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Igor NIKOLAENKO Partner, Khrenov & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Egor NOSKOV Managing partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
Lyudmila NOSOVA State Secretary - Deputy Chairman, International Union of lawyers
Irina NOVIKOVA Partner, PwC Advisory, Russian Federation
Anna NUMEROVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Irina OBUKHOVA Manager, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
Anna OGRENCHUK Managing partner, LCF Law Group, Ukraine
Eduard OLEVINSKIY Chairman, "Olevinsky, Buyukyan & Partners" Legal Affairs, Russian Federation
Mariya OLEYNIK Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
Mikhail ORLOV Partner - Head of Tax and Legal Department, Russia & CIS, KPMG, Российская Федерация
Nadezhda ORLOVA Managing partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Sergey OSKIRKO Vice-president. St. Petersburg Bar Association, Russian Federation
Gulnar OSPANOVA Partner, Artyushenko & Partners law firm, Kazakhstan
Igor OSTAPETS Managing Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Igor OZERSKIY Advocate-partner, Kanishevskaya and partners, Russian Federation
Kirill PARINOV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Stavros PAVLOU Senior & Managing Partner, Patrikios Pavlou & Associates LLC, Cyprus
Galina PAVLOVA Managing partner, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
Perry PE Senior Partner, Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc & De Los Angeles, Philippines
Sergey PEPELYAEV Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Ilya PEREGUDOV General director, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
Oxana PETERS Managing Partner, Tilling Peters LLC, Russian Federation
Marie Aimee PEYRON President, Barreau de Paris, France
Yuriy PILIPENKO President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
Vadim POKROVSKIY Chairman, Bar Association "DVIROS", Russian Federation
Igor POLYAKOV President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
Viktor POLYAKOV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Olga PONOMARENKO Partner, Latham and Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Andrey PORFIRIEV Partner, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Mathias PREUSCHL Partner, PHH Attorneys at Law, Austria
Stefan PROCHASKA Managing Partner, PHH Attorneys at Law, Austria
Tatiana PROTSENKO Managing partner, Law firm "Protsenko and partners", Russian Federation
Dmitriy PROVODIN Senior partner, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
Yury PUGACH Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, Russian Federation
Stanislav PUGINSKY Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partner, Russian Federation
Daniel RAINEY Former Executive Director, National Mediation Board; Head, Holistic Solutions Incorporated, USA
Bruno RAMOS DE SOUSA Partner, Veirano Advogados, Brazil
Christopher REDMOND Equity Partner, Husch Blackwell LLP, USA
Michael REYNOLDS Of counsel, Allen & Overy LLP, Belgium
Genri REZNIK Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
Matthew RICHARDSON Associate Director, Grant Thornton Limited, United Kindom
Konrad RODGERS Partner, Enyo Law LLP, United Kingdom
Evgeniy RODIN Partner, Head of Energy practice, VEGAS LEX, Russian Federation
Sergey ROGACHEV Partner, Legal firm "RCT", Russian Federation
Larisa RUDKO Chairman of structural division Union of Lawyers, Belarusian Republican Union of Lawyers
Vassily RUDOMINO Senior Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
Ivars RUDZIKS Sworn attorney, We Advocates, Latvia
Kliment RUSAKOMSKIY Managing partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
Viacheslav RUTSHTEIN General Director, SRO AUSZ, Russian Federation
Vladimir RYABENKO Managing partner, Bureau "Vladimir Riabenko and partners", Russian Federation
Andrey RYABININ Partner, Integrites LLC, Russian Federation
Denis RYBAKOV President, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
Bakhrom SALAMOV Managing Partner, Sanktaleks, Uzbekistan
Elena SAPOZHNIKOVA Partner, UCP Investment Group, Russian Federation
Kirill SASKOV Partner, Kachkin and Partners Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Natalija SATUNOVA Associate, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, United Kingdom
Denis SAUSHKIN Managing partner, ZKS Law.Attorneys, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SAVINOK Managing Partner, Law Office "Savinok and partners", Russian Federation
Ekkehart SCHAEFER President, German Federal Bar
Niklas SCHMIDT Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
Evgeniy SEMENYAKO First Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Georgiy SEREDA Managining partner, Law Firm "LEGAT", Russian Federation
Atabek SHARIPOV Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
Gennadii SHAROV Vice-president, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Natalya SHATIKHINA Managing Partner, CLC Law firm, Russian Federation
Stanislav SHEVOTSUKOV CEO, KDS Legal, Russian Federation
Dmitriy SHTUKATUROV Managing Partner, Lawyers Bureau "Attorneys and Business", Russian Federation
Sergey SIZINTSEV Executive Director, Republican collegium of advocates, Kazakhstan
Roman SKLYAR Managing partner, Intellectual capital LLC, Russian Federation
Ilya SMIRNOV Partner, Althaus Group, Russian Federation
Ivan SMIRNOV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Ekaterina SMIRNOVA Partner, Yakovlev & Partners, Russian Federation
Alexander SOKOLOV Head of Moscow Representative Office, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Russian Federation
Olga SOKOLOVA Business Development Director, Kroll Associates, Russian Federation
Yulia SOLOMAKHINA Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Oleg SOPOTSINSKIY Managing partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
Denis SOSEDKIN Office Managing Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Sergey SPASENNOV Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Aleksey STATSENKO Director of In-House Legal Department, EY, Russian Federation
Elena STEPANENKO Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
Dmitriy STEPANOV Partner of M&A and Corporate practice, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Aleksey STEPANYUK Vice-President, Sozidanie i Razvitie, Russian Federation
Nicholas STEWART Queen’s Counsel, Ely Place Chambers, United Kingdom
Maksim STRIZHAK Managing Partner, Independent Legal Group "Strizhak and Partners", Russian Federation
Mikhail SUVOROV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Michael SWAINSTON Queen’s Counsel, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Andrey SYCHEV Managing Partner, Volga Legal law firm, Russian Federation
Maksim TAFINTSEV Chairman-founder, Russian-Asian Legal Association
Aleksandr TARASOV Managing Partner, AVT Consulting, Russian Federation
Yuliy TAY Managing partner, "Bartolius" Law office, Russian Federation
Ivan TERTYCHNY Managing Partner, Tertychny Agabalyan, Russian Federation
Dmitriy TESIS Senior partner, SOTBI LLC, Russian Federation
Evgeniy TIMOFEEV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Kristina TIMOSHENKO Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
Aleksandar TODOROV Partner, Dimitrov, Petrov & Co., Bulgaria
Saniya TOLESHOVA Managing Partner, Unicase Law Firm, Kazakhstan
Anton TOLMACHEV Managing partner, JurPartner, Russian Federation
Zhanna TOMASHEVSKAYA Managing partner, Tomashevskaya&Partners, Russian Federation
Cornelia TOPF Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Clemens TRAUTTENBERG Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
Sergey TRESHCHEV Managing Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, Russian Federation
Elena TRUSOVA Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Tomohiro TSUCHIYA Partner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto, Japan
Anuar TUGEL Chairman, Republican collegium of advocates, Kazakhstan
Mikhail TURETSKY Managing Partner at Moscow Office, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Sergey UCHITEL Co-chairman, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
Urmas USTAV Partner, Law Firm LEXTAL, Estonia
Vyacheslav UVACHEV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Denis UVAROV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
Vladislav VARSHAVSKIY Manager partner, Varshavskiy and Partners LLP, Russian Federation
Vasiliy VAYUKIN Managing Partner, Personal Tax Management, Russian Federation
Ivan VESELOV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Jose VISOSO-LOMELIN Partner, Galicia abogados SC, Mexico
Tatyana VLADIMIROVA Partner, Attorneys at law "Jus Aureum", Russian Federation
Oliver VOELKEL Partner, Stadler Voelkel Attorneys at Law, Austria
Alessandro VOLCIC Managing Director Russia & CIS, Kroll Associates, Russian Federation
Svetlana VOLEVICH Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
Anna VOLGINA Partner, Volgina and Partners, Russian Federation
Andrey VOROBYEV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Roman VORONIN Managing partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
Sergey VOYTISHKIN Director of the Branch, Baker & Mckenzie CIS, Russian Federation
Nikolay VOZNESENSKIY Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Fedor VYACHESLAVOV Partner, VLawyers Law Firm, Russian Federation
Nataliya VYGOVSKAYA Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Vladimir VYMENITS Senior partner, KDS Legal, Russian Federation
Xiaoping WANG Partner, Grandall Law Firm, China
Gerhard WEGEN Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Ben WELLS Solicitor, Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, United Kindom
David WINTERTON Lecturer, University of New South Wales, Australia
Stephan WOLKE Head of Intellectual Property & Services, ThyssenKrupp, Germany
Nicholas WOOD Partner, Grant Thornton, United Kingdom
Francis XAVIER Regional Head of Dispute Resolution, Rajan & Tann Singapore LLP
Andrey YAKOVLEV Chairman, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Elena YAKUSHEVA Partner, Advocate bureau "Pleshakov, Ushkalov and partners", Russian Federation
Olga YASKO Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
Andrey YUKOV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Nodir YULDASHEV Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
Denis YUROV Senior partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
Vladislav ZABRODIN Managing Partner, Capital Legal Services, Russian Federation
Julia ZAGONEK Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Grigory ZAKHAROV Partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
Vladimir ZAKHAROV Head of Moscow office, Ilyashev & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Florian ZECHBERGER Partner, Attorneys at Law Koenig Rebholz Zechberger, Liechtenstein
Yanis ZENKA Chief Legal Officer, Winter Capital Advisors, Russian Federation
Ilya ZHARSKIY Managing partner, VETA Expert group, Russian Federation
Roman ZHUKOVSKIY Partner, Law office "Gutsu, Zhukovskiy & Partners", Russian Federation
Valeriy ZINCHENKO Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Yana ZOLOEVA Partner, PwC Legal, Russian Federation

Notaries

Show the list

Laurent BESSO President, European Institute of Research and Notarial Studies
Natalya BORISENKO Chairman, Notary Chamber of Belarus
Venerya BRATASHOVA President, Notary Chamber of Ulyanovsk Region, Russian Federation
Zarema BURNATSEVA Vice-President, Notary Chamber of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Russian Federation
Olga CHERNYAVSKAYA President, Ryazan Regional Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
Natalya EGOROVA Vce-president, Primorskaya regional chamber of notaries, Russian Federation
Petr GERASIMENKO President, Notary Chamber of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Natalya GONCHAROVA President, Notarial chamber of the Volgograd region, Russian Federation
Jean-Francois HUMBERT First vice president, Superior Council of the french notary, France
Aleksandra IGNATENKO Member of the Board, Federal notary chamber, Russian Federation
Yuriy IUTIN Vice President, Federal notary chamber, Russian Federation
Nikolay KASHURIN President, Notary chamber of Stavropol region, Russian Federation
Asia KAZARYAN President, Notary Chamber of the Amur Region, Russian Federation
Konstantin KORSIK President, Federal notary chamber, Russian Federation
Zinaida KYNTIKOVA Vice-President, Notary Chamber of the Samara region, Russian Federation
Gavril MAKSIMOV President, Chamber of Notaries of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russian Federation
Svetlana MIKOLENKO President, Notarial chamber of the Tver region, Russian Federation
Michael MUELLINER Нотариус, Notaries of Austria
Galina NIKOLAEVA President, Notary Chamber of the Samara region, Russian Federation
Zhanna REMESLO President, Notary Chamber of the Kaliningrad Region, Russian Federation
Mariya SAZONOVA Honorary President, Notary Chamber of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Stanislav SMIRNOV President, Moscow Region Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
Irina SUYAZOVA President, Belgorod regional Chamber of notaries, Russian Federation
Asel ZHANABILOVA Chairman, Republican Notary Chamber of Kazakhstan

Education and Science

Show the list

Nicholas ALLARD President and Dean, Brooklyn Law School, USA
Anton ASOSKOV Professor at the Civil Law Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Vsevolod BAIBAK Assistant professor of department of civil law and civil procedure, Higher school of economics, Russian Federation
Juergen BASEDOW Director emeritus, Max Planck Institute for Comparative and International Private Law, Germany
Viktor BLAZHEEV Rector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
Michael BONELL Emeritus Professor of Comparative Law, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Remy CABRILLAC Professor, University of Montpellier, France
Josephine CONAGHAN Head of School of Law, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Paul DAVIES Professor of commercial law, University of college London, United Kingdom
Enrico DEL PRATO Dean of the Law Department - Full Professor of Civil Law, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Lyudmila DONSKAYA Dean of faculty of law, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University, Russian Federation
Tim DORNIS Professor, Leuphana University, Germany
Michael GEISTLINGER Professor, University of Salzburg, Austria
Paula GILIKER Professor of Comparative Law, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Royston GOODE Emeritus Professor of Law, Oxford University, United Kingdom
Helena HAAPIO Associate Professor, University of Vaasa, Finland
Anton IVANOV Academic adviser at the faculty of law, Higher school of economics, Russian Federation
Ethan KATSH Founder and Director, National Center for Technology and Dispute Resolution, USA
Taliya KHABRIEVA Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Takeshi KOJIMA Former President of Toin Yokohama University, Prof. Emeritus Chuo University, Japan
Anatoliy KOVLER Head of the Center for foreign legislation and comparative law, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Nadezhda KRAYNOVA Dean of the faculty of Law, Saint-Petersburg state university of economics, Russian Federation
Andrey LISITSYN-SVETLANOV Co-chairman of Scientific council of on protection of the competition, Russian Academy of Sciences
Stephan MADAUS Professor of Law, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Germany
Lidia MIKHEEVA Vice chairman, Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation named after S.S. Alexeev
Ken OLIPHANT Professor of Tort Law and Deputy Head of School, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Ekaterina PAPCHENKOVA General Director, International and Comparative Law Research Center, Russian Federation
Marta PERTEGAS Professor of Law, University of Antwerp, Belgium
Mikhail PIOTROVSKIY General Director, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Mikhail PIOTROVSKIY General Director, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Rambhatla RAO Vice Chanceloor, National Law School of India University
David REISS Professor of Law, Brooklyn Law School, USA
Aleksandr SAVENKOV Acting director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
Valentina SMORGUNOVA Dean of the Law faculty, Herzen University, Russian Federation
Brigitte STERN Emeritus Professor, Universite Pantheon-Sorbonne, France
Orsolya TOTH Assistant Professor in Commercial Law, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
Marina TSYGULEVA Head of Legal Department, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Benedetta Carla Angela Maria UBERTAZZI Full Tenured Aggregate Professor, University of Milan-Bicocca, Italy
Aleksandr VERSHININ General Director, Presidential Library, Russian Federation
Jay WESTBROOK Benno C. Schmidt Chair Of Business Law, School of Law, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Yongping XIAO Director, Wuhan University Insitute of International Law, China

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.