Forum starts in
 

IX SPBILF Delegates Include

Participating Countries 2019

Delegates from 95 countries took part in the IX St. Petersburg International Legal Forum
Show the list
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Antigua and Barbuda
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Benin
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chad
China
Congo
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Egypt
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Hong Kong
Hungary
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Korea, Republic of Korea
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Malaysia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Pakistan
Panama
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russian Federation
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Ossetia
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sweden
Switzerland
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkey
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Delegates Include 2019

Government representatives
Show the list
  • Ekaterina ABASHEEVA Chief of Division, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  • Vathana ANG VONG Minister of Justice of Cambodia
  • Jamal ANSARI Deputy of the Minister of Justice, Head of the State Reprimand Organization of the Islamic Republic of Iran
  • Igor ARTEMIEV Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Alena BARANOVA Head of Legal Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  • Nataliya BASHKETOVA Head of Department, Rospotrebnadzor, Russian Federation
  • Marat BEKETAYEV Minister of Justice of Kazakhstan
  • Oleg BEZBABNOV Director of Legal Department, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation
  • Aime Ange Wilfrid BININGA Minister of Justice of the Republic of Congo
  • Anastasiya BONDARENKO State secretary - deputy minister of energy of the Russian Federation
  • Drazen BOSNJAKOVIC Minister of Justice of Croatia
  • Sergey BULAVIN Member of the the Military-Industrial Commission, Government of the Russian Federation
  • Helidon BUSHATI Member of the Competition Commission, Albanian Competition Authority
  • Ioannis - Konstantinos CHALKIAS President of the Legal Council of State and Agent of the Greek Government before the European Court of Human Rights, Legal Council of State
  • Konstantin CHEKMYSHEV Deputy Commissioner, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
  • Vladimir CHISTYUKHIN Deputy Governor, Bank of Russia
  • Gabriela CORCIMARI Deputy Head Legal Department, Competition Council of Moldova
  • Ruslanbek DAVLETOV Minister of Justice of Uzbekistan
  • Mikhail DEGTYAREV Chairman of Committee on the physical culture, sports, tourism and youth Affairs, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr DROZDENKO Governor of the Leningrad Region, Russian Federation
  • Asiko DZHAVAKHYAN Adviser to the Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey ESYAKOV First Deputy Chairman of Energy Committee, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Viktor EVTUKHOV State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr FEDOROV Deputy Chairman Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation
  • Vadim FEDOROV State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
  • Mikhail FEDOTOV Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation
  • Josip GRUBESA Minister of Justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Aleksey GUZNOV Director Legal Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  • Mohammad Qasim HASHIMZAI President, Independent Commission for Overseeing the Implementation of the Constitution, Afghanistan
  • Ignat IGNATEV Director of pension provision Department, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
  • Grigoriy IVLIEV Director General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda KARPOVA Head of Legal Department, Ministry of industry and trade of the Russian Federation
  • Andrey KASHEVAROV Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Andreja KATIC Minister of Justice of Slovenia
  • Andrey KELIN Department of European Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • Lyubov KIRIY Deputy Director General, Federal Service of the Russian Federation for Intellectual Property
  • Andrey KLISHAS Chaiman of the Committee on Constitutional legislation and Statebuilding, Federal Assemly of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation
  • Igor KOBZEV Acting deputy Minister, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KONOVALOV Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
  • Vladimir KORELIN Head, Directorate of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Saint Petersburg
  • Gennadiy KORNIENKO Director of the Federal Penal Service of the Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KOTYUKOV Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
  • Pavel KRASHENINNIKOV Committee on State Structure and Legislation, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KROTOV Presidential Envoy to the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Roman KUZNETSOV Director of legal Department, Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
  • Zalina LALIEVA Minister of Justice of South Ossetia
  • Anna LASHKOVA Director of Department - chief bailiff of Saint-Petersburg, Department of the Federal bailiffs’ service in Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
  • Anton LEBEDEV Head of Department of legal issues of digital economy, Ministry of Economic Development the Russian Federation
  • Yuriy LYUBIMOV Deputy Chief, Government Staff of the Russian Federation
  • Prince MACHAYA Attorney General of Zimbabwe
  • Kirill MAKAROV Head of Legal department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
  • Vyacheslav MAKAROV Chairman, Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
  • Elena MAKSIMKINA Director of the Department of Drug Supply and Regulation of Medical Products, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
  • Mariya MELNIKOVA Adviser to the Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
  • Andrei MINIAEV Director of the Legal Department, Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation
  • Artem MOLCHANOV Head of the Legal Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Oksana MOROZOVICH Head of department, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
  • Nikolay NIKOLAEV Chairman of the Committee of the State Duma on natural resources, property and land relations, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Timofey NIZHEGORODTSEV Head of the Department for Control over Social Sphere and Trade, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Denis NOVAK Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
  • Mohammad Bagher OLFAT Deputy Head of the Judiciary for Crime Prevention, Judiciary of the Islamic Republic of Iran
  • Mikhail ORLOV State Secretary - Deputy head of the Federal Service of the Russian Federation for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being
  • Oleg PAK State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
  • Konstantin PANFEROV Director of the Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation
  • Natalya PARSHIKOVA Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation
  • Valentina PAVLICIC State Agent of the Government of Montenegro at the ECHR
  • Alexander PFISTER Head Legal Services Industrial Property Rights, Swiss Federal Institute of Intellectual Property
  • Vasiliy PISKAREV Chairman of the Committee on security and anti-corruption, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Anna POPOVA Head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being - Chief State Sanitary Physician of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey PUZYREVSKIY Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Svetlana RADIONOVA Head, Federal service for supervision of natural resources of the Russian Federation
  • Mikhail ROMANOV Deputy Chairman of The Committee on control and Regulations, State Duma Of The Federal Assembly of The Russian Federation
  • Valeriy RYAZANSKIY Chair of the Committee on Social Policy, Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina SALUGINA-SOROKOVAYA Director of Regulatory Policy Department, Government of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksey SERKO Secretary of State - deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
  • Sakeus Edwards Twelityaamena SHANGHALA Minister of Justice of Namibia
  • Savva SHIPOV Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SHKOLNIKOV Head of the Law and Treaty Department, Federal Service of National Guard Troops of the Russian Federation
  • Vladislav SMIRNOV Acting head of the Legal Department, Federal service of execution of punishments of the Russian Federation
  • Alexey SOKOLOV Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
  • Oleg SPERANSKIY Head of the Legal Department, Ministry of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation
  • Nikita STASISHIN Deputy Ministry of Construction, Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation
  • Andrey STRUKOV Deputy Head, Federal Customs Service of Russia
  • Andrey TENISHEV Head of the Anticartel Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Valeriy TIKHONOV Director, State Courier Service of the Russian Federation
  • Andrey TSARIKOVSKIY Stats Secretary - Deputy Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey TSYB First Deputy Minister of industry and trade of the Russian Federation
  • Igor TUSHINSKY Deputy Minister of Justice of Belarus
  • Pavel VOLKOV State Secretary - Deputy Minister for the development of the Russian Far East and Arctic
  • Yuriy VORONIN Financial ombudsman, Russian Federation
  • Sergey YAKOVLEV Director of legal department, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation
  • Rustem ZAGIDULLIN Minister of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
  • Sergey ZAKHARKIN State Secretary - Deputy Director of the Federal service of the national guard of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksey ZAKHAROV Deputy Prosecutor General of the Russian Federation
  • Dacheng ZHAO Vice minister of Justice of China
Judges
Show the list
  • Andrej ABRAMOVIC Judge, Constitutional court of Croatia
  • Ibrahim ACARLI Deputy Secretary General, Court of Cassation of Turkey
  • Sophia Abena Boafoa AKUFFO Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Ghana
  • Hisham ALTAL President, Constitutional Court of Jordan
  • Yitshak AMIT Justice, Supreme Court of Israel
  • Tatyana ANDREEVA Vice-President Retired, Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation
  • Konstantin ARANOVSKIY Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Giovanni ARIOLLI Adjunct Secretary General, Supreme Court of Italy
  • Sergey ASTASHOV Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Chinara AYDARBEKOVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
  • Zholymbet BAISHEV President, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Ahmet BARDAKCI Deputy Secretary General, Court of Cassation of Turkey
  • Romeo BARZA Presiding Justice, Court of Appeals of the Philippines
  • Sharad Arvind BOBDE Judge, Supreme Court of India
  • Nikolay BONDAR Judge, Сonstitutional court of the Russian Federation
  • Elena BORISOVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr BOYTSOV Judge, Constitutional Court of Russian Federation
  • Brkic BRANKO Judge, Constitutional court of Croatia
  • Irina BUKINA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Rosmari CARANDANG Associate Justice, Supreme Court of the Philippines
  • Yusuf CENIK Secretary General, Court of Cassation of Turkey
  • Konstantin CHAYKA Judge, Court of Eurasian Economic Union
  • Hildah CHIBOMBA President, Constitutional Court of Zambia
  • Khin Maung CHO Justice, Constitutional Tribunal of Myanmar
  • Jovan CIRIC Judge, Constitutional court of Serbia
  • Ismail Rustu CIRIT First President, Сourt of Cassation of Turkey
  • Candido CONDE-PUMPIDO Magistrate, Constitutional Court of Spain
  • Gerardus Josephus Maria CORSTENS Former President, Supreme Court of the Netherlands
  • Agnes CZINE Judge, Constitutional Court of Hungary
  • Hernan DE LEON BATISTA President, Supreme Court of Panama
  • Mariano DEL CASTILLO Associate Justice, Supreme Court of the Philippines
  • Manana DELBA Chairman, Supreme court of Abkhazia
  • Arman DILANYAN Judge, Constitutional Court of Armenia
  • Jones Victor Mawulom DOTSE Justice, Supreme Court of Ghana
  • Dragoljub DRASKOVIC President, Constitutional Court of Montenegro
  • Miroslav DURIS Justice, Constitutional Court of Slovakia
  • Nadezhda DZHELEPOVA-RANGELOVA Justice, Constitutional Court of Bulgaria
  • Nassib ELIA President, Appeal Court of Lebanon
  • Cevdet ERKAN Secretary General, Council of State of Turkey
  • Aleksandr FEDORTSOV Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Augusto FERRERO Magistrate, Constitutional Court of Peru
  • Umut FIRTINA Rapporteur judge, Constitutional court of Turkey
  • Karin FRIEHE Chief Judge, Federal Patent Court, Germany
  • Gadis GADZHIEV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Hanafy GEBALY Chief Justice, Supreme Constitutional Court of Egypt
  • Tuulkhuu GOMBOJAV Judge, Constitutional court of Mongolia
  • Irina GRACHEVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Ridvan GULEC Judge, Constitutional court of Turkey
  • Zerrin GUNGOR President, Council of State of Turkey
  • Juha HAYHA Justice, Supreme Court of Finland
  • Htun HTUN OO Chief Justice of Myanmar
  • Yuriy IVANENKO Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Nikola IVANOVSKI President, Constitutional Court of North Macedonia
  • Cholendra Shumsher J B RANA Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Nepal
  • Natallia KARPOVICH Deputy Chairperson, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus
  • Sergey KAZANTSEV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Olga KHOKHRYAKOVA Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Asif Saeed Khan KHOSA Chief Justice of Pakistan
  • Farkhat KHUSNUTDINOV President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KLIKUSHIN Chairman of the judicial structure for family justice and cases for the protection of children, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Zlatko KNEZEVIC President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Sergey KNYAZEV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Olesya KOCHIEVA Chairman, Supreme court of South Ossetia
  • Denis KOLOS Judge, Court of the Eurasian economic union
  • Vladimir KORNEEV Deputy Chairman, Intellectual Property Court of the Russian Federation
  • Larisa KRASAVCHIKOVA Justice, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Jana LASSAKOVA Justice, Constitutional Court of Slovakia
  • Petre LAZAROIU Judge, Constitutional Court of Romania
  • Jongseok LEE Justice, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Korea
  • Didier LINOTTE President, Supreme Court of Monaco
  • Luke MALABA Chief Justice of Zimbabwe
  • Irene Chirwa MAMBILIMA Chief Justice of Zambia
  • Snezana MARKOVIC Vice-President, Constitutional сourt of Serbia
  • Sergey MAVRIN Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Nikolay MELNIKOV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Iulia MOTOC Judge, European Court of Human Rights
  • Mevlida MURATOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of Montenegro
  • Petronella Chama MWITWA-NGULUBE Judge, Court of Appeal of Zambia
  • Chinbat NAMJIL Judge, Constitutional court of Mongolia
  • Paul NETTER President, Court of Commerce of Paris, France
  • Udomsak NITIMONTREE Justice, Constitutional Court of Thailand
  • Lyudmila NOVOSELOVA Chief Judge, Intellectual Property Court of the Russian Federation
  • Emil OSKONBAEV Judge, Supreme Court of Kyrgyzstan
  • Pavlina PANOVA Justice, Constitutional Court of Bulgaria
  • Luciano PANZANI President, Court of Appeal of Rome, Italy
  • Natalya PAVLOVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Estela PERLAS-BERNABE Associate Justice, Supreme Court of the Philippines
  • Anatoliy PERSHUTOV Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Tatyana PETROVA Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Diana PILIYA Judge, Constitutional court of Abkhazia
  • Sylvaine Marie POILLOT PERUZZETTO Justice, Court of Cassation of France
  • Petra PRIBELSKA Panel president, Supreme Court of Slovakia
  • Lavu Nageswara RAO Judge, Supreme Court of India
  • Ivan RAZUMOV Judge, Head of Judicial Division, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Lina RUBINO Vice Secretary General, Supreme Court of Italy
  • Yuriy RUDKIN Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Atanas SEMOV Justice, Constitutional Court of Bulgaria
  • Adel SHERIF Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Constitutional Court of Egypt
  • Zuhal Aysun SUNAY Senior Judge, Council of State of Turkey
  • Im SUOSDEY Member, Constitutional Council of Cambodia
  • Abednego Batshani TAFA Judge President, High Court Botswana
  • Nuryi TANIYA President, Constitutional Court of Abkhazia
  • Chaowana TRAIMAS Secretary-General, Constitutional Court of Thailand
  • Tullio Rodolfo TREVES Judge ad hoc, International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • Vitore TUSHA Active President, Constitutional Court of Albania
  • Punya UDCHACHON Justice, Constitutional Court of Thailand
  • Jarmila URBANCOVA Vice-President, Supreme Court of Slovakia
  • Elena VALYAVINA Retired judge, Supreme Arbitration Court of Russian Federation
  • Vladimir ZAYTSEV Judge, Supreme Court the Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila ZHARKOVA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Valeriy ZORKIN Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
International organizations and associations
Show the list
  • Veronica Michelle BACHELET High Commissioner for Human Rights, United Nations
  • Frauke BACHLER General Director, IRZ e.V.
  • Christophe BERNASCONI Secretary General, Hague Conference on Private International Law
  • Carlos CALVO Secretary, Union of Judicial Officers of Luxembourg
  • Maxim CHECHETKIN Principal Counsel, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
  • Stefano DE CARO Former Director General, International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property
  • Cristina FUSSI Co-Chair, Insolvent Financial Institutions Subcommittee
  • Carrie JAMES Vice President, Insolvency Practitioners Association, United Kingdom
  • Anna JOUBIN-BRET Secretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law
  • Aleksandr KALININ President, All-Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium business OPORA RUSSIA
  • Andrey KIGIM Chairman, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation
  • Janez KOCIJANCIC President, European Olympic Committees, Slovenia
  • Anatoly KOZLACHKOV Vice president, Association of Banks of Russia
  • Nikolay KOZLOV Deputy Chairman of the Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation
  • Vadim KUKAVA Executive Director, Association of Pharmaceutical Companies Innovative Pharma, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail LOBOV Head of Human Rights Policy and Co-operation Department, Council of Europe
  • Louise Wichmann MADSEN Dispute Settlement Lawyer, World Trade Organization
  • Dorothea MESSERICH Member, International Union of Judicial Officers
  • Richard MONDS Director, International Association of Insolvency Regulators
  • Samira MUSAYEVA Senior Legal Officer, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law
  • Asma MUTTAWA Former General Legal Counsel, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries
  • Andrey NAZAROV Member of Presidium, Association of Lawyers of Russia
  • Aleksandra NESTERENKO President, Russian Corporate Counsel Association
  • Vladimir NESTERENKO Advisor to the President, Kremlin Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Antoine OLLIVIER Legal Officer in the Registry, International Court of Justice
  • Dmitrii PETROVICHEV Head of the bureau for the protection of the rights of enterpreneurs and investors, All-Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium business OPORA RUSSIA
  • Evgeny PISAREVSKIY First Vice-President, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation
  • Christophe POIREL Director of Human Rights, Council of Europe
  • Janek POOL Member of the board, International Union of Judicial Officers
  • Igor ROGOV Deputy Executive Director, Foundation of the First President of Kazakhstan
  • Anjum ROSHA Counsel, Legal Department, International Monetary Fund, USA
  • Daniil SAVCHENKO CEO, Bankruptcy club, Russian Federation
  • Marc SCHMITZ President, International Union of Judicial Officers
  • Anna SEREBRYANIKOVA President of Big Data Association, Board member of PJSC MegaFon
  • Yoshiyuki TAKAGI Assistant Director General, World Intellectual Property Organization
  • Aleksey TIMOFEEV President, National Association of Securities Market Participants, Russian Federation
  • Adrianus UITDEHAAG Board member (secretary), International Union of Judicial Officers
  • Jacomijn VAN HAERSOLTE VAN HOF Director General, London Court of International Arbitration, United Kingdom
  • Viktor VON ESSEN Deputy Secretary General and Head of Case Management, German Arbitration Institute, Germany
  • Boris VORONIN Director, NAPCA, Russian Federation
  • Anthony WETHERALL Legal Officer, International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Dmitry YANIN Chairman of the Board, International Confederation of Consumer Societies, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya ZAISER Chair of the Board, Africa Business Initiative Union
  • Anna ZHURAVLEVA Director - Transaction support, JSC "The Far East and Baikal Region Development Fund", Russian Federation
  • Alexei ZVEREV Senior Counsel, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Business representatives
Show the list
  • Mariya ABRAMOVA Head of the Corporate Department, Gazpromneft-Center LLC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana AFANASEVA Director of Litigation, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Denis AFANASOV Chief Legal Officer, SIA International Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Andrew Crane AGOR VP & Associate General Counsel IP, Philip Morris International, Switzerland
  • Leonid AKIMOV Head of the Legal Defense Department, Rosseti PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena ALEKSANDROVA Executive Director-State Secretary, SOGAZ INSURANCE, Russian Federation
  • Elvira ALEKSANDROVA Head of Legal Department, Rockwool LLC, Russian Federation
  • Igor ALEKSEEV Government relations and corporate affairs deputy director, Yandex, Russian Federation
  • Lyubov ALIMOVA RIPA, Nestle Rossiya LLC, Russian Federation
  • Marina AMELINA Director of Government Relations, Baring Vostok, Russian Federation
  • Alexey ANDRONOV General Counsel, Megapolis Group, Russian Federation
  • Ivan ANTIPOV Legal Business Partner, Unilever Rus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Uliana ANTONOVA General Manager, MF Technologies JSC, Russian Federation
  • Maria APPAK Legal Director EAST EMEA, Nike LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim AREFEV Head of Legal Support, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
  • Yana AREFIEVA Head of Legal Department, Transneft, Russian Federation
  • Maksim ARONOV Managing Partner, ROST.FUND LLC, Russian Federation
  • Lusine ARUTYUNOVA Director of Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Mikhail ARUTYUNYAN Legal Director for Investments, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dias ASSANOV General Counsel, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
  • Grigoriy ASTRALENKO Head of Legal Consulting Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey BABKIN Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, Severgroup LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina BARANOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, Moscow Endocrine Plant, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey BELOZERSKIY Head of Legal, Novartis Pharma LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr BELYKH Head of Legal Department, Gazprom Teploenergo, Russian Federation
  • Elena BEZDENEZHNYKH Vice-President-GR, RUSAL, Russian Federation
  • Albert BIKMURZIN Deputy Director General - Director for Corporate and Property Affairs, Gazprom Energoholding LLC, Russian Federation
  • Viktor BIRYUKOV Executive Vice President, Legal & Corporate Affairs, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya BLANTA Director of legal affairs, MonolitCapitalStroy LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay BOEV Head of legal service, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy BOGATYREV General Counsel, 3M Russia
  • Elena BOGOMOLOVA Head of Corporate Affairs, JSC Severstal Management , Russian Federation
  • Andrey BOLOTOV Long account manager, CROC inc, Russian Federation
  • Andrey BOLSHAKOV Head of Legal Department, Capital Group, Russian Federation
  • Sergei BOLSHAKOV Government Affairs Director, Microsoft, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya BONDARENKO Assistant General Counsel, Science & Innovation Law, Philip Morris Products S.A., Russian Federation
  • Elena BORISENKO Deputy Chairman of the Board of Management, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey BORISOV Head of Directorate, Gazprom export LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vitaliy BORISOV Head of Legal, Novartis Pharma LLC, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy BORODAVKA Director of Legal Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Anton BOROVKOV Deputy director of legal department - Head of division of legal support of banking operations and activities of the Bank in the financial markets, Rosselhozbank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy BUDYAKOV Vice-President, Guta Group, Russian Federation
  • Irina CHERNENKO Legal Affairs Director, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg CHERNIKOV Director, Legal Affairs, Retal JSC, Russian Federation
  • Lev CHERNOV Head of the Department for Legal Protection, Lukoil, Russian Federation
  • Sergey CHERNYKH Deputy General Counsel - Head of Litigation department, EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
  • Anton CHERTKOV General Counsel, DELO Group, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr CHERYARIN Head of Legal Service, Mosgortrans, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey CHICHKANOV First Vice President, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry CHIRKIN Legal Director, Tavros Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya CHISTYKH Associated director legal Russia and CIS, MSD Pharmaceuticals LLC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniya CHOSTKOVSKAYA Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, Company Bio-Ton, Russian Federation
  • Elena CHUGUNOVA Head of Legal Affairs, T Plus PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy CHUMANKOV Deputy head of legal Department, Moscowia, Russian Federation
  • Steven CROWN Vice-President, Microsoft Corporation, USA
  • Sergey DANEYKIN Director of the legal Affairs Department, Bank Saint-Petersburg PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Lilia DANILOVA Legal lead, Pfizer LLC, Russian Federation
  • Karina DASHKO Director for Corporate Affairs, T Plus PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana DAVNIS Head of Legal, Citibank, Russian Federation
  • Vladislav DAVYDOV Director of the Department, MMC "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiia DEMENKOVA Deputy director general for legal, corporate and property affairs, Gazpromneft Marine Bunker LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg DERBIN Deputy Director for Legal Support, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
  • Vladimir DERGACHEV Chief Finance Officer, Selectel Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Oleg DMITRIEV Director of Corporate Management and Legal Activity, Goznak JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya DMITRUK Head of legal department (anti-competitive law), VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga DOLGOLEVA Director of department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy DONOV General counsel, Novolipetsk Steel, Russian Federation
  • Natalya DOVIDENKO Head of Legal Department, Interenergo LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda DROBILKO Senior Counsel, Philip Morris Sales and Marketing, Russian Federation
  • Igor DROZDOV Chairman of the Executive Board, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Sergey DUBIK State Secretary-Deputy Director General, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Elvira DUBOVSKAYA NBS Country Legal Head, Sandoz CJSC, Russian Federation
  • Oraz DURDYEV Director for Legal, SUN InBev, Russian Federation
  • Yulia DZIOVA Regional General Counsel Russia & CIS, Fresenius Medical Care, Russian Federation
  • Anna EFIMOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Issues, Mosenergo, Russian Federation
  • Olga EFREMENKO Head of Corporate Governance Department, Atomenergomash JSC, Russian Federation
  • Anton EGOROV General Counsel, RUSAL, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir ELIZAROV Head of Governance, Risk and Compliance, VOLKSWAGEN Group Rus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olga EMELYANOVA Head of Tax and Public Law Department, Inter RAO UES PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga EPPEL Corporate Secretary, Ingosstrakh Insurance Company, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin ETINGOF Head of Legal Department, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey EVDOKIMOV Head of Legal Department of the regional Directorate for the northwestern Federal district, SOGAZ, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr EVNEVICH CEO, Orimi Trade LLC, Russian Federation
  • Mariya EVNEVICH Member of the Board of Directors, Maxidom, Russian Federation
  • Elena EVSEEVA Corporate and Legal Issues Service Head, Transmashholding, Russian Federation
  • Olga FADEEVA Director of Legal Department, Power machines PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin FARBEROV Deputy Director, Department of New Technologies-Ural Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy FEDOROV Vice president of legal support, Pharmasyntez JSC, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya FEDOROVA General director, Ust-Luga CompanyJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey FEDOTOV Head of legal practice, IP Center Skolkovo, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy FEDOTOV Director of legal Affairs, Severstal Management JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vitaliy FETISOV Deputy General Director for legal and corporate security, Mosenergosbyt JSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga FINK Head of Legal Department, Agd Diamonds JSC, Russian Federation
  • Anastasia FOMICHEVA Head of Legal department, Siemens Healthcare LLC, Russian Federation
  • Roman FOMIN Senior managing director, VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Olga FOMINYKH Senior Managing Counsel North East Europe, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Denis FROLOV Head of Legal, First Collection Bureau, Russian Federation
  • Sergey FROLOV Senior Vice President, State Development Corporation VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Elena GABDULKHAEVA Director for Corporate Governance Legal & Asset Management, Unipro PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Soslan GABOEV Director of Legal Affairs, Sintez, Russian Federation
  • Oxana GALINA Deputy Director General for corporate governance and special projects, AtomEnergoSbyt JSC, Russian Federation
  • Marina GASSIY Vice President and General Counsel, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
  • Sergei GAVRISH Process Partner, UniCredit Bank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy GLAZOV Director of legal, SUN InBev JSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga GLUKHOVA Managing Director for Legal, Eurasian Development Bank, Kazakhstan
  • Anastasiya GLUSHKO Head of the Legal Department, Scartel LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergei GOLIKOV Head of Legal Department, Home Credit Insurance LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir GOLOSOV Vice president, State Development Corporation VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin GOLUB Head of GR, Mail.Ru Group, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya GOLUBEVA Head of Legal Department, AHLERS RUS, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina GOLUBEVA Head of Legal Department, Petroelektrosbyt LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy GONCHAROV-NOVIKOV Managing Director of Legal Affairs, Electronic Trading Platform of Gazprombank LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey GORDIN Corporate Governance Department Director, Transneft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg GORSKIKH Head of Legal Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
  • Gurgen GORTSUNYAN Chief Legal Officer, Ozon, Russian Federation
  • Olga GRANT President, Grant Global Inc., USA
  • Pavel GROMOV Director of Legal Department, AUCHAN LLC, Russian Federation
  • Eduard GUDKOV Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, NOVATEK JSC, Russian Federation
  • Shellie GUTMAN Counsel, Philip Morris International, Israel
  • Alexander HAND Regional Counsel (Europe/Russia/Israel), Boeing, United Kingdom
  • Gandolfo IACONO General manager, LexisNexis, Russian Federation
  • Ruslan IBRAGIMOV Vice President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergei ILIN Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, NPF Soglasie JSC , Russian Federation
  • Ernesta IPPOLITOVA Head of legal, Veeam Software, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail IRZHEVSKIY Deputy CEO of Legal Affairs, Russian Direct Investment Fund, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail ISHUKOV Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, BaltTransServis LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy IVANOV Head of Legal Etalon Group, Etalon Group, Russian Federation
  • Petr IVANTSOV Director for legal support of corporate transactions and contractual work, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill IZMAILSKIY Deputy General Director for legal compliance, VEB Capital LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim IZVEKOV Chief Legal Officer, TMH Group, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KAMANINA Deputy director of department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KAPITSKIY Head of Corporate Directorate, Gazprom export LLC, Russian Federation
  • Daniil KARPIN Deputy director general of the corporate legal department, St. Petersburg Fuel and Energy Complex, Russian Federation
  • Elena KASHIRINA General Counsel, Moscow-McDonald’s CJSC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy KASYANENKO Head of legal service, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina KAZAKOVA Head of Legal, Vardanyan, Broitman and Partners LLC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KAZANTSEV Deputy CEO for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Rosgeo JSC, Russian Federation
  • Marina KHAMUKOVA Head of Legal Department, INTER RAO - Export LLC, Russian Federation
  • Kseniya KHANSEIDOVA Deputy Chief Legal Officer, TMH Group, Russian Federation
  • Ayrat KHARISOV Deputy Director of Legal Affairs, Management Company Mirax-Trade LLC, Russian Federation
  • Marat KHARISOV Deputy CEO - Chief Legal Officer, Energoprom Management JSC, Russian Federation
  • Albert KHAZIEV Director for Legal and Property Relations, Bashkir Generation Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anna KHOMYAKOVA Head of legal Department, VEB-leasing, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KHROMOV General Manager, "Juzhnyi satellite town" Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Elena KILIMNIK Head of Legal, Service-Telecom LLC, Russian Federation
  • Denis KIRICHENKO Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs, IRC-R.O.S.T. JSC, Russian Federation
  • Alexander KIRILOVICHEV Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, Gazprombank-invest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Manshuk KIYABAYEVA Director of the Department of Support of the Massmarket, Kaspi Bank, Kazakhstan
  • Blake KLEIN General counsel, Mubadala Capital, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya KLEYMENOVA Head of Legal Service, Orimi Trade LLC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill KOCHETKOV Deputy General Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Zarubezhneft JSC, Russian Federation
  • Petr KOCHETKOV Senior managing director of Legal Unit, VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KOKURIN Director of Legal Affairs, Laboratory of cloud technologies, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KOLPAKOV Head of distressed assets Group, Russian Post, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KOLTUNOV Legal and corporate affairs director, RUSAGRO, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KOMAROVA Director of the Legal Department, Ingosstrakh Insurance Company, Russian Federation
  • Igor KONDRASHOV Vice President, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KONOVALOV Deputy CEO - Director of legal Affairs, RT-Invest Transport Systems, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KONSTANTINOV Member of the Board - Head of the Legal Work Unit, Inter RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya KOPYTOV Head of Legal, Siemens Gas Turbine Technologies Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Olga KORNEEVA Vice-President for Legal, The Walt Disney Company CIS, Russian Federation
  • Igor KORNEV Country legal counsel, Boeing, Russian Federation
  • Anna KOROLEVA Deputy of General director, Sputnik Asset Management JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy KOROTKOV Deputy General Director for Legal Support, Rosseti PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy KORSUN Deputy Chairman, State Development Corporation VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Natalya KORZHENKOVA Director of finance organisations liquidation department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy KOSHELEV President, OOO "Sozidanie i Razvitie", Russian Federation
  • Pavel KOSTIN Deputy Head of Legal Service, SIBER JSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana KOTENEVA Deputy Director General for legal support of energy distribution business, AtomEnergoSbyt JSC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriya KOVALEVA Managing Director for Legal, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda KRASNIKOVA Head of legal service, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Igor KRASNOV Senior Vice President, State Development Corporation VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Denis KREYTSSHMAR Deputy General Director for legal work and property complex, FSUE "MCC", Russian Federation
  • Sergey KROPACHEV General Director, St. Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena KRUPSKAIA Legal affairs director of Division Ural, EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KUCHUSHEV Head of GR, Ozon, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir KUDASHKIN State secretary, Rosoboronexport JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir KUDRYAVTSEV GR Director, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Consulting LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina KULAGINA Head of legal Department, TASS Russian News Agency, Russian Federation
  • Natalya KURBANALIEVA Head of Legal Department, T.A. Management, Russian Federation
  • Marina KURINNAYA Corporate and Legal Relations Director, MVM LLC, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav KURKIN Head of legal department, Sentinel Credit Management, Russian Federation
  • Artem KURSAKOV Head of GR, VOLKSWAGEN Group Rus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KUZMINA First Vice President - Head of Department, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Alina KUZNETSOVA Head of Legal Department, VTB Capital JSC, Russian Federation
  • Roman KVITKO Director of Legal Affairs, Gazprom Neft, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry LARIONOV Head of Law Department, Rosspirtprom JSC, Russian Federation
  • Yulya LAZAREVA Head of Legal, CFC Management LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey LEBEDEV Head of Legal Department, Moscow Metropoliten, Russian Federation
  • Polina LEBEDEVA Legal Director, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Julia LEJEUNE CEO, Mulledmont Holdings Ltd, Ireland
  • Vladimir LEONTYEVSKIY Deputy Director of Legal Department, Lenenergo PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey LEPETAN Head of Legal Department, Ranbaxy JSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena LILEEVA UK Head of Russia, CIS and Eastern Europe, Pictet & Cie, United Kingdom
  • Yuliya LITVINENKO Heard of the Corporate relation Department, M.video PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina LOBACHEVA Head of Legal Department, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana LOBANOVA Project Contract Manager, Nokia Networks, Australia
  • Zhanna LOBEYKO Legal director, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
  • Irina LOGACHEVA General Director, Company Bio-Ton, Russian Federation
  • Vadim LUKIN Deputy General Director for Corporate Policy, Grid Company OJSC, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana MACHKOVA Head of Administrative Division of Legal Department, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy MAKAROV Director of legal and corporate work, Inter RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Kamilla MAKHMETOVA Senior Counsel KZ & CAS, Philip Morris International, Kazakhstan
  • Mikhail MALIUCHENKO Director of Legal Department, Setl Group, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy MALYSHEV Director of Legal Affairs, United Grain Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy MAMONTOV Head of Legal Department, General Radio Frequency Centre, Russian Federation
  • Marina MAROCHKINA Director of Department for contract management, RussNeft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergei MASHKARENKO Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, UK "FOR" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Alla MASLENNIKOVA Member of the Board of Directors, Rosgosstrakh Bank PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Natalia MASLOVA Senior counsel, Philip Morris Sales and Marketing, Russian Federation
  • Elena MASLOVSKAYA Advisor to the Director General, Moscow Endocrine Plant, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr MATVEEV Head Legal Department, ALROSA PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Arina MATVEEVSKAYA Legal director, Basel Aero LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oksana MAZUNINA Head of Legal Department, Atomenergomash JSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga MAZUROVA Chairman of Board, Sentinel Credit Management, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya MEDVEDEVA Head of Expert and Analytics Department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Mariya MEDVEDNIKOVA Legal director of North-West region, TELE2, Russian Federation
  • Shahen MELIKYAN Director for Legal affairs, SVC Fund LLC, Russian Federation
  • Tamara MEREBASHVILI Head of Corporate and Property Matters Division, Inter RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Stephen MICHAELIDES Partner, Grant Thornton LLP, Cyprus
  • Andrey MIKHAYLIK Director for Legal Affairs, Inter RAO-Engineering, Russian Federation
  • Pavel MIKHMEL CEO, First Collection Bureau, Russian Federation
  • Ilona MIRTOVA Head of Corporate & Legal Affairs Russia and Central Asia, Imperial Tobacco Sales and Marketing LLC, Russian Federation
  • Viktoria MISCHENKO Assistant General Counsel, Philip Morris Sales and Marketing, Russian Federation
  • Karina MONAKHOVA Director for Legal Services, Etalon LenSpetsSMU JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy MOROZOV Chief executive officer, Biocad, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana MOROZOVA Head of the Legal Department, North-Western Shipping Company PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena MOSKOVSKAYA Head of department for corporate affairs legal support, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr MOSYAGIN Deputy CEO, Commerzbank (Eurasija) JSC, Russian Federation
  • Roger MUNGER Global General Counsel, VTB Capital plc, United Kingdom
  • Anna MYLTSEVA Director for Legal Support of Mass Market, Financial Services and Confidential Information Management, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Denis NABATNIKOV Head of Legal Department, Tomskenergosbyt PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Viktor NABOYCHENKO Head of Regulatory and Institutional Affairs, Enel Russia PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Anastasia NADEZHDINA Legal & Compliance Director, Kerama Marazzi, Russian Federation
  • Pavel NAFTULIN Legal Director, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Yelena NAIRNE Senior Counsel EEMA, Middle East, Africa & PMI DF, Philip Morris International, Switzerland
  • Sergey NAUMOV Head of Legal, Rubin JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir NAZARENKO Vice-President, VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr NAZAROV Deputy director of legal department, Rosselhozbank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey NEKRASOV Head of legal, SG Biotech JSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey NEKRASOV Associate Director, StroyCity-56 LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nikola NESOVIC Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Serbia
  • Yuriy NEVYANTSEV Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, Unified information and settlement center of the Leningrad region JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr NIKIFOROV Deputy Managing Director, Gazprom International, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey NIKIFOROV Head of Legal, IP and Procurement procedures, SIBUR Holding, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana NIKIPORENKOVA Director of Legal Department, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Vyacheslav NORENKO General Counsel, HSBC Bank (RR) Ltd., Russian Federation
  • Ivan NOVIKOV Director, InterGaz LLC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy NOVOSELOV Head of Legal Department, ENERGOPROM-Chelyabinsk Electrode Plant JSC, Russian Federation
  • Egor NUZHDIN General Counsel, PPK Ltd., Russian Federation
  • Bogdan NYSHCHII Counsel, Philip Morris International, Ukraine
  • Svetlana OBOLENSKAYA Corporate secretary, United Metallurgical Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Till OLBRICH Deputy General Counsel, Philip Morris International Management SA, Switzerland
  • Andrey OLEYNIK Chief Operating Officer, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC, Russian Federation
  • Christoph OSWALD Senior Counsel Austria, Germany, Philip Morris International, Austria
  • Ashutosh PANDEY Head of Strategic Quality Transformation, Nokia, United Kingdom
  • Inna PANTELEEVA Head of Legal, Compliance & Corporate Communications, Roche-Moscow Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Claudia PAPPAS Head of IP Team Trademarks, ThyssenKrupp Intellectual Property GmbH, Germany
  • Vlada PARFENOVA Legal Department Director, Rosgeo JSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana PAVLENKO Head of divsion of Tax Department, MMC "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey PEREVERZEV Chief Legal Officer, MegaFon PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Juliya PHILIPPOVA Executive legal director, Avon Beauty Products Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr PIKSELKIN Senior associate, SUN InBev JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya PIKULIN Head Data Privacy, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
  • Larisa POKACHALOVA Vice-president, All Russia Public Organization "Business Russia"
  • Andrey POPOV Director of Department of Legal and Corporate Affairs and the Property Complex, State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry POPOV Country General Counsel, ABB, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail POPOV Vice-president - director of legal property department, Hals-development, Russian Federation
  • Sergey POVOLOKIN First Vice-President, Moscow credit bank PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey POZHITKOV Executive Director, UFG Wealth Management, Russian Federation
  • Polina PRESNYAKOVA Legal Affairs Director and Compliance Officer, EAEU, JSC Servier, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy PRISTANSKOV State Secretary — Vice President, MMC 'Norilsk Nickel' PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir PROKHORENKO Head of legal support Department, SO UPS JSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey PROKOFEV Legal and GR Director, Lenta LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anton PUSHKOV Managing Partner, IP Center Skolkovo, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin RAEV First deputy CEO, Auction House of the Russian Federation
  • Olga RASPOPINA Head of Legal, MIC Management LLC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail RASSOKHIN Vice-president of legal support for international business activities, Rusatom Overseas, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr REDKIN Director for Legal Issues and Compliance, Siberian Coal Energy Company, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr RODIONOV Vice-president - Head of Legal Department, Lider-Invest JSC, Russian Federation
  • Roman ROGALEV Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs, Roust Russia, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana ROGOVA Head of Legal, Sova Capital Limited, United Kingdom
  • Kirill RUDAKOV Head of tower infrastructure legal support Department., VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey RYAGUZOV Deputy Director of Legal Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Ivan RYUTOV First Vice President, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga SAFRONOVA Director of the Law Department, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Natalya SALAMATOVA Director of Legal Affairs, Russian Copper Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg SAVELEV Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezda SAYGINA Senior Contract & Commercial Manager, General Electric Power, France
  • Zhanna SEDOVA Head of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Enel Russia PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey SELEZNEV Vice-president, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SEMENOV President, Acticomp JSC, Russian Federation
  • Yaroslava SERDYUK Head of corporate law division, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
  • Albert SERGEEV Head of Legal, Sandoz CJSC, Russian Federation
  • Mariya SHABANOVA Director of legal affairs, MC Kolmar LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrei SHARKOV Executive Director, The Shining of the North LLC, Russian Federation
  • Pavel SHATSKIY First Deputy Director General, Gazprom Energoholding LLC, Russian Federation
  • Marina SHCHUKINA Head of priority areas of legal support of energy sales activities, Mosenergosbyt JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda SHMAGINA Head of the Corporate Department, Gazpromneft-Center LLC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy SHMELEV Director of development, Continent PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy SHTEFAN Head of department, BANK URALSIB PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SHUBOV Deputy General Director, Rublyovo-Arkhangelskoe JSC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy SIDNEV Legal Affairs Director Russia and CIS, EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
  • Irina SIRENKO GR Director, Rostelecom, Russian Federation
  • Andrey SMAGIN Head of the Directorate for Legal Work, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SMIRNOV Director of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey SMIRNOV Deputy Director of Legal Support, S7 Group, Russian Federation
  • Yuna STARODUMOVA Director of Legal department, Renaissance Construction, Russian Federation
  • Andrey STEPANENKO General director, Auction House of the Russian Federation, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey STEPANYUK Vice-president, OOO "Sozidanie i Razvitie", Russian Federation
  • Danila STRELTSOV Head of Legal Department, Biocad, Russian Federation
  • Vitaliy STROKOV General counsel and Compliance officer, Total E&P Russie, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey SUKHOV Corporate and Legal Relations Director, MVM LLC, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya SYCHEVA Director of legal and business affairs, VIACOM, Russian Federation
  • Kseniya TAGIROVA Government Affairs Leader for Russia and the CIS, 3M Russia
  • Vladimir TARASOV Vice President, Renaissance Insurance Group, Russian Federation
  • Natalya THOTAHEWAGE Legal Director Russia & CIS, Abbott Laboratories LLC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya TIMAKOVA Deputy Сhairman – Member of the Board, VEB.RF, Russian Federation
  • Shaura TIMERBULATOVA Deputy Director for Legal and Property Relations, BashHDS LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy TIMOFEEV Vice-President Legal Affairs, PIK Group, Russian Federation
  • Georgiy TIMOFEEV General Counsel, Gleden Invest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina TKACH Head of legal department, BesserStroy JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vasilisa TOGO Corporate governance director,Nord Hydro - Beliy Porog LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oksana TOKAREVA Head of Direction on GR, TechnoNICOL-Stroitelnye Sistemy LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry TOKAR-MEZHIKOVSKIY Director of Legal Department, Lenenergo PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr TOMILOV Head of Legal Department, Zarubezhneft JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda TRETYAKOVA Head of Litigation Division of Legal Department, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Olga TRIFONOVA Legal department Director - Deputy CEO, Tinkoff Insurance JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ortskho TSUROV Director of Legal Department, Rublyovo-Arkhangelskoe JSC, Russian Federation
  • Natela TSUTSKIRIDZE Legal Vice President, JTI Russia
  • Viktoriya TSYTRINA Head of Legal, O1 Properties, Russian Federation
  • Marina TUR Head of Legal Department, SKA Ice Hockey Club LLC, Russian Federation
  • Grigory TURINTSEV Commercial director, NRIP JSC, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin UHOV Director of legal department, Rosselhozbank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy USTYUGOV Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey VALOVOY General Counsel Russia, CIS, Central and Eastern Europe, Lilly Pharma Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Irina VANYUKOVA Director of Legal Departament, Marvel CT LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay VARGASOV Head of Legal, UFG Wealth Management, Russian Federation
  • Elena VASHCHUK General manager Legal&Compliance RCIS, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana VESELKOVA Director of corporate governance and legal support, ZiO-Podolsk PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy VLASOV Head of Legal, Selectel Ltd., Russian Federation
  • Olga VOITOVICH Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, Interros, Russian Federation
  • Natalya VOROBEVA Deputy of director general in charge for juridical matters, Dalryba PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya VORONOVA Head of department, SUN InBev JSC, Russian Federation
  • Misa VOROTOVIC Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Serbia
  • Yuliya VOYTSEKHOVSKAYA Head of legal service, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya VRUBLEVSKAYA Deputy General Director for legal affairs, Gazprom Teploenergo JSC, Russian Federation
  • Stephan WOLKE Head of Intellectual Property & Services, ThyssenKrupp, Germany
  • Gabriela WURCEL VP Global Partnerships & Cooperation, Philip Morris International, USA
  • Mark WYLIE Senior Contract Manager, Nokia Networks, Denmark
  • Mikhail YAKUSHEV Executive Vice President for Government Relations, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya YAROSHEVICH Chief Legal Officer, Atomredmetzoloto JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda YELISEYEVA Chief Legal, Rehab Center Three Sisters LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olga YUKOVA Head of International Law and Project Monitoring, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila YURISHCHEVA Deputy director of the legal Affairs Department, Bank "Saint-Petersburg" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr ZABLOTSKIS Chief Legal Officer, A1 LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maxim ZAVIRUSHCHEV Head Legal, Novartis Neva LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ramil ZAYNETDINOV Vice-president for Legal, Invest AG, Russian Federation
  • Yulia ZENKOVA Legal Director Russia/CIS, Reckitt Benckiser, Russian Federation
  • Nikita ZHABIN Head of the Directorate of Legal Support, Inter RA PJSC», Russian Federation
  • Elena ZHAVORONKOVA Head of Legal, Retail Chain "Magnit", Russian Federation
  • Tatyana ZHENIKH Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, TechnoNICOL, Russian Federation
  • Vasily ZUBAKIN Energy sales and operations head of department, Lukoil, Russian Federation
  • Nina ZUBAREVA Vice President - Head of the Department of Law and Corporate Governance, Credit Europe Bank Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Elena ZVEZDINA Director of legal Department, SCF Arctic, Russian Federation
Lawyers and legal consultants
Show the list
  • Artem ABRAMOV Managing Partner, Vinder Law Office LLC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya ABRAMOVA Partner, PromConsultInvest St.Petersburg, Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Irina ADAMOVA Senior partner, Law firm "Adamova&Partners", Russian Federation
  • Dimitry AFANASIEV Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Teymur AGAEV Partner, Sagasser, Russian Federation
  • Rustem AHMETSHIN Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Galina AKCHURINA Partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
  • Zaurbek AKHMETOV Executive Director, National Law Company "Mitra", Russian Federation
  • Igor AKIMOV Partner, EDAS Law Bureau, Russian Federation
  • Irina AKIMOVA Partner, BGP Litigation LLC, Russian Federation
  • Valentina AKIMOVA Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Murat AKUYEV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anton ALEKSANDROV Partner, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Raisa ALEXAKHINA Partner, Head of Dispute Resolution with public authorities, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Rustam ALIEV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Nicholas ALLARD Of Counsel, Dentons, USA
  • Denis ALMAKAEV Counsel, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
  • Tamer AMARA Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr AMELIN President, Bar of the Republic of Mordovia, Russian Federation
  • Ardavan AMIR-ASLANI Partner, Cohen Amir-Aslani, France
  • Andrey ANDREEV Managing Partner, U and Partners LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anatoly ANDRIASH Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy ANISIMOV President, Lawyer Chamber of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Region, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry ARKHIPENKO Managing partner, Revera Law firm, Belarus
  • Denis ARKHIPOV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Gilles AUGUST Founding partner, August Debouzy, France
  • Elena AVAKYAN Executive Director, Non-Profit Partnership "For Advancement of Corporate Law", Russian Federation
  • Anton AVAZHANSKIY Senior Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Philippe BAERTSCH Partner, Schellenberg Wittmer, Switzerland
  • Anar BAGHIROV Chairman, Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Oxana BALAYAN Managing Partner, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
  • Camilla BALDWIN Founding Partner, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors, United Kingdom
  • Marina BARANNIK Partner, Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP, USA
  • Paula BARRETT Partner, Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP, United Kingdom
  • Nataliya BARSHEVSKAYA Board member, Sber Legal, Russian Federation
  • Alessandro  BAVILA Partner, Maisto e Associati, Italy
  • Dmitry BAZAROV Partner, BGP Litigation LLC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail BAZHINOV Member of Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation
  • Maksim BELYANIN President, Sakhalin chamber of advokates, Russian Federation
  • Fedor BELYKH Associate, Latham and Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • Joel BENJAMIN Managing Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Kazakhstan
  • Holger BIELESZ Partner, Wolf Theiss Attorneys-at-Law, Austria
  • Christina BLACKLAWS President, The Law Society of England and Wales
  • Maria BLAGOVOLINA Managing Partner, AMG Partners, Russian Federation
  • Sergey BLINOV Counsel, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
  • Nina BOER Partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy BOLSHAKOV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Maria BONON Lawyer, French National Bar Council
  • Georgy BORISOV Partner, Transaction Advisory Group, Russian Federation
  • Sergey BORODIN Managing partner, Law Firm "Borodin & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Yuriy BORTNIKOV Partner, Trubor Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Rupert BOSWALL Senior Partner, RPC LLP, United Kingdom
  • Antony BROWN Senior Partner, Bivonas Law LLP, United Kingdom
  • Vladimir BUBLIKOV Partner, RCT Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Maksim BUNYAKIN Managing partner, Branan Legal LLC, Russian Federation
  • Daniel BURBEARY Partner, Cooke, Young & Keidan LLP, United Kingdom
  • Victoria BURKOVSKAYA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners law offices, Russian Federation
  • Denis BYKANOV Partner, MGP Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Viktor CHAYCHITS Chairman, Belarusian National Bar Association
  • Yuri CHERNOBRIVTSEV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy CHERNYAKOV Managing partner, Muranov, Chernyakov & Partners law firm, Russian Federation
  • Anton CHERNYKH Director, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Gavin CHESNEY International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, United Kingdom
  • Jeremy CHILD Partner, Harneys, United Kingdom
  • Egor CHILIKOV Partner, Petrol Chilikov, Russian Federation
  • Mayya CHUDUTOVA Partner, Collegium of Advocats "Yakovlev & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy CHUMAKOV Partner, Sayat Zholshy & Partners attorneys’ office, Kazakhstan
  • Mikhail CHUVYKIN Director, Alvarez and Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Kendall COFFEY Attorney, Coffey Burlington, USA
  • Colin COHEN Senior Partner, Boase Cohen & Collins, Hong Kong
  • Nayla COMAIR-OBEID Senior Partner, Obeid Law Firm, Lebanon
  • Maria CRONIN Partner, Peters and Peters, United Kingdom
  • Ed CROSSE Partner, Simmons & Simmons LLP, United Kingdom
  • Ivaylo DANOV President, Sofia Bar Association, Bulgaria
  • Soslan DARCHIEV Managing partner, KDZ&partners, Russian Federation
  • David DE FERRARS Partner, Taylor Wessing LLP, United Kingdom
  • Kurt DEMEYERE Counsel – Tax Lawyer, Mythra, Belgium
  • Yuriy DENISOV President, Lawyers Chamber of the Vladimir Region, Russian Federation
  • Valery DENOIX DE SAINT MARC Partner, August Debouzy, France
  • Anastasia DERGACHEVA International Partner, Morgan Lewis, Russian Federation
  • Irina DMITRIEVA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey DOBRYNIN Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin DOBRYNIN State Secretary - Vice President, Federal Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Alexander DOLGOV International Partner, Squire Patton Boggs LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey DONTSOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Neil DOOLEY Partner, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, United Kingdom
  • Artem DOUDKO Partner, Osborne Clarke LLP, United Kingdom
  • Alexandra DOYTCHINOVA Managing partner, Schoenherr Attorneys at law, Bulgaria
  • Ruth Ellen DUNCAN Director, Maxwell Davies Ltd, United Kingdom
  • Stuart DUTSON Partner, Simmons & Simmons LLP, United Kingdom
  • Dmitriy DYAKIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Natalya DYATLOVA Partner, Maxima Legal, Russian Federation
  • Philip John DYKES Chairman, Hong Kong Bar Association
  • Zhunus DZHAKUPOV Deputy Chairman of the Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
  • Vyacheslav EFIMENKO Director, Company AKS, Russian Federation
  • Oleg ELKIN Managing partner, Bar Association "Meyer and Partners", Russian Federation
  • James EMERSON Foreign Law Partner, Nishimura & Asahi, Japan
  • Frank ENGELMANN President, Regional Bar of Brandenburg, Germany
  • Aleksandr ERASOV Counsel, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Alexander ERMOLENKO Partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
  • Elena ERMOSHINA Partner, Legis Universum, Russian Federation
  • Stephanos EVANGELIDES Director of Legal Services, Evangelides & Partners LLC, Cyprus
  • Alexei EVGENEV Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Irina FAST Managing partner, Civil Compensations Legal group, Russian Federation
  • Michael FENN Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP, United Kingdom
  • Nikolay FEOKTISTOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy FESKO Partner, Alliance Legal Consulting Group, Russian Federation
  • Alice FREMUTH-WOLF Secretary General, Vienna International Arbitral Centre, Austria
  • Marcus Vinicius FURTADO COELHO Former National President, Brazilian Bar Association, Brazil
  • Sunil GADHIA Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, United Kingdom
  • Konstantin GARMONIN Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Magomed GASANOV Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
  • Magomed GAZDIEV Partner, Olevinsky, Buyukyan and Partners Legal Affairs, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey GERASIMOV President, Chamber of Lawyers of Pskov region, Russian Federation
  • Igor GERBER Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
  • Eli GERVITS President, Eli Gervits law offices, Israel
  • Elena GLADYSHEVA Partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Valentina GLUHOVSKAYA Senior Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP, Russian Federation
  • Evgeny GLUKHOV Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • David GOLDBERG Partner, White & Case LLP, United Kingdom
  • Victoria GOLDMAN Managing Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, Russian Federation
  • Alexander GOLIKOV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav GOLOTVIN Partner, MGP Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail GOLOVANEV Head of Practice Tax Litigation Department, FBK LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey GOLTSBLAT Managing Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr GOMONOV Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • Roman GORBAN Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy GORBUNOV Partner, Rustam Kurmaev and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Igor GORCHAKOV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
  • Ivan GORDIENKO Partner, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, United Kingdom
  • Marina GORLACHEVA Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, Leasing-Union LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey GORLENKO Executive Administrator, Russian Arbitration Center at the Russian Institute of Modern Arbitration, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey GORODISSKIY Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Suren GORTSUNYAN Managing Partner, Rybalkin, Gortsunyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Nina GOULIS Parner, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Gari GRANT President, Grant Law Corporation, USA
  • Aleksandr GRIGOREV Project manager, FBK LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sarah  GRIMMER Secretary-General, Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre
  • Anna GRISHCHENKOVA Partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir GRUZDEV Chairman of the Executive Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
  • Andrei GUSEV Managing Partner, Borenius Attorneys Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Igor GUSHCHEV Senior Partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana GUZ Managing partner, Legal To Business, Russian Federation
  • Stepan GUZEY Partner, Lidings Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Marina HADJISOTIRIOU Partner, Michael Kyprianou & Co. LLC, Cyprus
  • Daniel HALL Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLP, United Kingdom
  • Justin HARVEY-HILLS Partner, Mourant Ozannes, United Kingdom
  • George HAYMAN QC Barrister, Maitland Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Richard HEALEY Partner, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
  • Susanne HEGER Partner, Heger & Partner Attorneys, Austria
  • Volkmar HENKE Partner, Eisenfuehr Speiser patent attorneys and attorneys-at-law, Germany
  • Valerie HOHENBERG Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Veronika HORRER Director, German Federal Bar
  • Andrey I CEO, Benderskiy & Partners LLC, Russian Federation
  • Artur ILIEV Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
  • Igor ILLARIONOV Partner, RCT Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Anton IMENNOV Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Leonid IONKIS CEO, Risk-Invest JSC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg ISAEV Partner, Rybalkin, Gortsunyan and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry IVANOV International Partner, Morgan Lewis, Russian Federation
  • Innokentiy IVANOV Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy IVANOV Senior partner, Law company "Benefit - Litigation", Russian Federation
  • Kseniya IVANOVA Partner, Law Firm "Ivanovy&Partners", Russian Federation
  • Khristofor IVANYAN Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Bakhodir JABBOROV Managing Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
  • Anton KABAKOV Partner, Forte Tax & Law, Russian Federation
  • Denis KACHKIN Managing partner, Kachkin and Partners Attorney at law, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry KAFANOV Senior partner, Inmar Legal Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Soslan KAIROV Director, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
  • Olivier KALFON Barrister, Maitland Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Diana KALYAEVA Head of Private Wealth Services, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Alevtina KAMELKOVA Partner, Head, FinTech & IT Practice, Ivanyan & Partners Law Office
  • Tatyana KAMENSKAYA Managing partner, Kamenskaya & Partners Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Elena KANCHI President, Chamber of lawyers of the Republic of Crimea, Russian Federation
  • Anna KANIVETS Director of legal protection and corporate affairs, Medical Legal Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Neil KAPLAN International Arbitrator, Arbitration Chambers Hong Kong
  • Matvey KAPLOUKHIY Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Kirill KARACHEV President, Karachev Group, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KARPENKO Senior partner, Attorneys at law "Forward Legal", Russian Federation
  • Yuliya KARPOVA Partner, Infralex, Russian Federation
  • Erlan KASENOV Chairman, JurConsult International Bar, Russian Federation
  • Vitaliy KASTALSKIY Managing Partner, Kastalskiy and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Steffen KAUFMANN Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Akira KAWAMURA President, Japan Association of Arbitrators
  • Ivan KAZAKOV President, Advocate Chamber of Chelyabinsk Region, Russian Federation
  • Oliver KEITH Head of International, Peters & Peters Sollicitors LLP, United Kingdom
  • Yuriy KHALIMOVSKIY Director, Deloitte, Russian Federation
  • Marat KHASANOV Partner, Paradigma, Russian Federation
  • Vyacheslav KHAYRYUZOV Counsel, Noerr, Russian Federation
  • Valentina KHLAVICH Managing Partner, VALEN, Russian Federation
  • Pavel KHLYUSTOV Managing partner, Bar association "Pavel Khlyustov and Partners", Russian Federation
  • Roman KHODYKIN Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, United Kingdom
  • Olga KHOKHLOVA Partner M&A Practice, Tomashevskaya & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Oleg KHOMENKO Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, United Kingdom
  • Boo Teck Randolph KHOO Director, Drew & Napier LLC, Singapore
  • Aleksandr KHRENOV Partner, Khrenov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Doo-Sik KIM Managing Partner, Shin&Kim, Republic of Korea
  • Nikolay KIPNIS Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy KISTEREV Deputy Chairman of the Presidium, Klishin & Partners Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy KLETOCHKIN Partner, Rustam Kurmaev and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Yaroslav KLIMOV Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP, Russian Federation
  • Urs KLOETI Managing Partner, Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law Ltd, Switzerland
  • Vadim KLYUVGANT Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Jeffrey KNOX Partner, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, USA
  • Ruslan KOBLEV Managing partner, Koblev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy KOBYAKOV Counsel, Khrenov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Glenn KOLLEENY Partner, Dentons, USA
  • Nataliia KOLODEZHNAIA Managing partner, Paradigma, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir KOMAROV Managing Partner, Legal Studio, Russian Federation
  • Anton KONNOV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy KONSTANTINOV Head of Insolvency and Financial Restructuring, Ilyashev & Partners Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya KONSTANTINOVA Counsel, Rybalkin, Gortsunyan and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Marielle KOPPENOL-LAFORCE Partner, Houthoff, Netherlands
  • Marina KOPYRINA President, The Chamber of Advocates of the Kirov region NGO, Russian Federation
  • Andrei KORELSKY Managing partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KORMILITSYNA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Natalia KOROSTELEVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Edgars KOSKINS Partner, Supremia, Latvia
  • Anna KOSTYRA Managing Partner, Deloitte, Russian Federation
  • Menelaus KOUZOUPIS Partner, Stephenson Harwood LLP, United Kingdom
  • Mikhail KOVALCHUK Managing partner, Kovalchuk and partners, Russian Federation
  • Georgy KOVALENKO Partner, Ernst & Young, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KOVALEV Managing partner, Kovalev Tugushi and partners, Russian Federation
  • Igor KOZHEVNIKOV Senior partner, KDZ&partners, Russian Federation
  • Fedor KOZLOV Managing Partner, Law Office Of Fedor Kozlov, USA
  • Anna KOZMENKO Партнер, Schellenberg Wittmer, Switzerland
  • Aleksey KOZYAKOV Partner, Ivanyan and partners Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Arkadiy KRASNIKHIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Kirill KRASNOV General director, Law company "Benefit - Litigation", Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KRASNOV Partner, Consul Group-law LLC, Russian Federation
  • Torsten KRAUL Partner, Noerr, Germany
  • Stanislav KRAVTSOV Partner, Law Office "Enigma Legis", Russian Federation
  • Max KREMER Partner, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Luxembourg
  • Edmund Jerome KRONENBURG Managing Partner, Braddell Brothers LLP, Singapore
  • Alena KUCHER Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
  • Artem KUKIN Managing partner, Infralex, Russian Federation
  • Maxim KULKOV Managing partner, Kulkov, Kolotilov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Prashant KUMAR President Elect, Bar Association of India
  • Mariya KURBATOVA Chairman, Bar Association RCT, Russian Federation
  • Rustam KURMAEV Managing partner, Rustam Kurmaev and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KURNAEV Partner, RCT Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KUSHNARENKO Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Elena KUZMINA President, Chamber of Lawyers of the Chuvash Republic, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KYURDZHEV Managing partner, A2.Attorneys, Russian Federation
  • Brian LACY Partner, Ogier, United Kindom
  • Sophie LAMB QC Partner in the London Office, Latham & Watkins LLP, United Kingdom
  • Dmitry LAPSHIN Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy LAZEBNYY Managing partner, Avelan LLC, Russian Federation
  • Jeff LEONG Founder, Jeff Leong, Poon & Wong, Malaysia
  • Elena LEVANYUK President, Chamber of lawyers of Ivanovo region, Russian Federation
  • Maxim LEVINSON Head of the Moscow Branch, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Adrian LIFELY Partner, Osborne Clarke LLP, United Kingdom
  • Byungkwon LIM Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, USA
  • Sergey LITOVCHENKO Partner, Bivonas Law LLP, United Kingdom
  • Konstantin LITVINENKO Special Counsel, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Igor LIVSHITS Specialist Councel, Eversheds Sutherland Attorneys Ltd, Finland
  • Ekaterina LOGVINOVA Local Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Marika LOMASHVILI Counsel, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Constantine LUSIGNAN-RIZHINASHVILI Managing Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Olesya LYSENKO Partner, Law Firm "Legat", Russian Federation
  • Viktor MACHEKHIN Head of Tax Practice, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Bruno MAGALHAES Secretary-General of the Foreign Affairs Commission, Brazilian Bar Association
  • Annette MAGNUSSON Secretary General, Arbitration Institute of the Stockholm Chamber of Commerce, Sweden
  • Guglielmo MAISTO Founding Partner, Maisto e Associati, Italy
  • Yulia MAKAROVA Of Counsel, Morrison & Foerster LLP, United Kingdom
  • Anton MALTSEV Partner, Baker Mckenzie, Russian Federation
  • Alexey MARKOV Partner, Ernst and Young, Russian Federation
  • Anton MARTKOCHAKOV Partner, Enforce Law Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Eugene MATVEICHUK Partner, Fladgate LLP, United Kingdom
  • Alexandra MAYDANNIK Managing Partner, Delcredere Bar Association, Russian Federation
  • Andrew MCGREGOR Partner, Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP, United Kingdom
  • Vladimir MEEROVICH Senior Associate, Peters & Peters Solicitors LLP, United Kingdom
  • Vladimir MELNIKOV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Semen MELNITSKIY Managing partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
  • Frances Kizzita Aku MENSAH Managing Partner, DLA Piper, Ghana
  • Tatiana MENSHENINA Partner, Withers LLP, United Kingdom
  • Constantinos MESSIOS Managing director, C.D. Messios LLC, Cyprus
  • Konstantin MIKHEL Managing partner, Vlasova Mikhel & Partners Law office, Belarus
  • Susan  MILLAR Partner, Stephenson Harwood LLP, United Kingdom
  • Maria MIROSHNIKOVA Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Gasan MIRZOEV President, International Association of russian-speaking lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Yury MIRZOEV CEO, National Law Company "Mitra", Russian Federation
  • Natalia MITUSOVA Partner, Camerton Consulting Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Yasuharu MIURA Lawyer, Atsumi & Sakai, Japan
  • Nikolay MIZULIN Partner, Mayer Brown LLP, Russian Federation
  • Valentin MOISEEV Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Jose Antonio MORENO RODRIGUEZ Managing Partner, Altra Legal, Paraguay
  • Richard MORGAN QC Barrister, Maitland Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Oleg MOZGO Managing Partner, "Mosgo & partners" law firm, Russian Federation
  • Chika MUORAH International Policy Adviser - CIS, Law Society of England and Wales
  • Andrey MURYGIN Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Gayane NADZHAROVA Counsel, Rybalkin, Gortsunyan and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Irina NARYSHEVA Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Kevin NASH Deputy Registrar & Centre Director, Singapore International Arbitration Centre
  • Victor NAUMOV Partner, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir NEFEDIEV Director for Forensic, PwC Advisory, Russian Federation
  • Anna NERSESIAN Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
  • Ilya NIKIFOROV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey NIKITIN Specialist Partner, Borenius, Russian Federation
  • Natalia NIKITINA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Igor NIKOLAENKO Partner, Khrenov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Irina NOVIKOVA Partner, Forensic, PwC Advisory, Russian Federation
  • Anna NUMEROVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Andrew NUSSBAUM Partner, Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, USA
  • Jeffrey OBRIEN Partner and Co Head of European Practices, Davis Polk, United Kingdom
  • Viktor OBYDENNOV General Director, Law & Capital, Russian Federation
  • Maria OLEINIK Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr OLENKOVSKIY Managing Partner, Legis Universum, Russian Federation
  • Eduard OLEVINSKIY Head, Advisory Council, Russian Union of Self-Regulated Organizations of Arbitration Managers
  • Oxana OLEYNIK Head of Eastern European desk, C.D. Messios LLC, Cyprus
  • Mikhail ORLOV Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail OSHEROV Managing partner, "Osherov, Oniskovets and Partners" Law office, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy OSHIVALOV Partner, Vinder Law Office, Russian Federation
  • Igor OSTAPETS Executive Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitrii OZIMOK Chief executive officer, Group of companies "Law is law", Russian Federation
  • Sergey PANFILENKO CEO, SSP-Consult LLC, Russian Federation
  • Melissa PANG President, Law Society of Hong Kong
  • Maria PAVLOU Managing Partner, MPC Legal, Cyprus
  • Galina PAVLOVA Managing Partner, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
  • Olivier PECLARD Partner, Bonnant & Partners, Switzerland
  • Peicho PEICHEV Lawyer, Sofia Bar Association, Bulgaria
  • Dominic PELLEW Partner, Dentons UK & Middle East, United Kingdom
  • Sergey PEPELIAEV Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Ilya PEREGUDOV General director, Bartolius law office, Russian Federation
  • Andrey PERELADOV Co-Chairman, Attorneys at law "Regionservice", Russian Federation
  • Simon PERRY Partner, Macfarlanes LLP, United Kingdom
  • Oksana PETERS Managing partner, Tilling Peters LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey PETRACHKOV Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
  • Olesya PETROL Partner, Petrol Chilikov, Russian Federation
  • Marie-Aimee PEYRON President, Paris Bar, France
  • Steven PHILIPPSOHN Senior Partner, PCB Litigation LLP, United Kingdom
  • Yuriy PILIPENKO President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
  • Vironika PILYUGINA Counsel, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
  • Sergey PIVOVARCHIK CEO, Consul Group-law LLC, Russian Federation
  • Emanoil PLOSNITA President, Moldovan Bar Association
  • Vadim POKROVSKIY Chairman, Bar Association "DVIROS", Russian Federation
  • Olga POLETILO President, Lawyer`s Chamber of the Republic of Mari El, Russian Federation
  • Igor POLIAKOV President, Moscow Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Viktor POLYAKOV Senior Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Oleg PONAMAREV Managing Partner, DS Law, Russian Federation
  • Olga PONOMARENKO Partner, Latham and Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • James POPPERWELL Partner, Macfarlanes LLP, United Kingdom
  • Elizabeth POPPLEWELL Arbitrator, One Essex Court, United Kingdom
  • Andrey PORFIRIEV Partner, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina PORTMAN Director, Deloitte, Russian Federation
  • Michele POTESTA Counsel, Levy Kaufmann-Kohler, Switzerland
  • Tatiana PROTSENKO Managing partner, Law company "Protsenko and partners", Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy PROVODIN Senior partner, Bartolius law office, Russian Federation
  • Yury PUGACH Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav PUGINSKY Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Ilia RACHKOV Partner, Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Michael RADCLIFFE Partner, Grant Thornton LLP, United Kingdom
  • Bilim RAIYMKULOV Chairperson of the Board of Advocates, Advocacy of the Kyrgyz Republic
  • Evgeniya RAKHMANINA Head of Competition Practice, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Evgeny RASCHEVSKY Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners law offices, Russian Federation
  • Robin RATHMELL Partner, Kobre & Kim LLP, United Kingdom
  • Christopher REDMOND Founder, Redmond Law Firm LLC, USA
  • Genri REZNIK First Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Sergey ROGACHEV Partner, RCT Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Mark ROVINSKIY Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Samantha ROWE Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton, United Kingdom
  • Vasiliy RUDOMINO Senior Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
  • Osip RUMYANTSEV Managing partner, Attorneys at law "Rumyantsev Legal", Russian Federation
  • Kliment RUSAKOMSKIY Managing partner, Paradigma, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir RYABENKO Managing partner, Bureau "Vladimir Riabenko and partners", Russian Federation
  • Denis RYBAKOV Managing Partner, Attorneys at law "Regionservice", Russian Federation
  • Sergey RYBALCHENKO Head of Legal Department, Enigma Legis LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nurbek SABIROV Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Kyrgyzstan
  • Pavel SADOVSKY Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Elena SAPOZHNIKOVA Partner, UCP Investment Group, Russian Federation
  • Aydar SARYMSAKOV Senior Partner, GRATA Law Firm LLC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill SASKOV Partner, Kachkin and Partners Attorney at law, Russian Federation
  • Duncan SAUNDERS Associate, Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP, United Kingdom
  • Denis SAUSHKIN Managing partner, ZKS Law.Attorneys, Russian Federation
  • Sergey SAVELIEV Partner, Saveliev, Batanov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Costas SAVVA Partner, Taxatelier, Cyprus
  • Nikolay SAZYKIN Managing partner, Law Office "Enigma Legis", Russian Federation
  • Niklas SCHMIDT Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Christian SCHMIES Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
  • Victoria SCHREIBER Head of Russia & CIS Desk, Shibolet & Co., Israel
  • Daria SEBELDINA Senior partner, U and Partners LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ursula SEELAENDER Owner, Law Office of Dr. Ursula Seelaender, Germany
  • Valeriya SELIVANOVA Partner, Paradigma, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy SEMENYAKO First Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
  • Mikhail SEMYONOV Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Skott SENEKAL Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, Russian Federation
  • Georgiy SEREDA Managining partner, Law Firm "Legat", Russian Federation
  • Inga SHAKHNAZAROVA Partner, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Atabek SHARIPOV Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
  • Natalya SHATIKHINA Managing partner, CLC law firm, Russian Federation
  • Irina SHOCH President, "GR Legal" Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Dmitrii SHTUKATUROV Managing Partner, Lawyers Bureau "Attorneys and Business", Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SHUTKOV Managing partner, Shutkov & partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Roman SKLYAR Executive partner, Intellectual capital Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Ilya SKRIPNIKOV Partner, Ernst and Young, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey SLYUSAREV CEO, Legal Center "Status Quo" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya SMIRNOV Partner, Althaus Group, Russian Federation
  • Ivan SMIRNOV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Oleg SMIRNOV President, Chamber of Advocates of Irkutsk region, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina SMIRNOVA Head of Competition law practice, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Alexander SOKOLOV Head of Moscow representative office, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Russian Federation
  • Yulia SOLOMAKHINA Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Paleviciene SOLVEIGA Partner, Glimstedt Bernotas & Partners, Lithuania
  • Oleg SOPOTSINSKIY Partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya SOROKINA Partner, KDZ&partners, Russian Federation
  • Denis SOSEDKIN Head of the Branch, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Sergey SOSNOVSKY Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Sergey SPASENNOV Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim STEPANCHUK Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Elena STEPANENKO Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry STEPANOV Partner of corporate practice, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Nicholas STEWART QC QC, Ely Place Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Andrei STRIJAK Partner, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
  • Maksim STRIZHAK Managing Partner, Independent Legal Group "Strizhak & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Tomislav SUNJKA Founder and Principal, SunjkaLaw, Serbia
  • Mikhail SUVOROV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey SYCHEV Managing partner, Volga Legal, Russian Federation
  • Anton SYCHEV Partner, Asto Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya TARADANKINA Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr TARASOV Managing partner, AVT Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Alina TARASOVA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Natalya TARLO Senior Partner, "Tarlo, Semiletova, Voloshina" Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Yuliy TAY Managing partner, Bartolius law office, Russian Federation
  • Patrick TAYLOR Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, United Kingdom
  • Maxim TELEMTAEV Partner, White & Case LLP, Kazakhstan
  • Boris TELYATNIKOV Senior Counsel, Taylor Wessing LLP, United Kingdom
  • Vyacheslav TENISHEV First vice-president, St. Petersburg Bar Association, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry TESIS Senior partner, SOTBI, Russian Federation
  • Jonathan THIELMANN Associate Director, Grant Thornton LLP, United Kingdom
  • Alexander THOMPSON Senior Associate, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
  • Evgeny TIMOFEEV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Ilyas TLEULIN Managing partner, Law Firm Tleulin and Partners, Kazakhstan
  • Zhanna TOMASHEVSKAYA Managing Partner, Tomashevskaya & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Cornelia TOPF Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
  • Vasily TORKANOVSKIY Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Julian TRAILL Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP, Russian Federation
  • Clemens TRAUTTENBERG Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Sergey TRESHCHEV Managing Partner, Squire Patton Boggs LLC, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin TRETYAKOV Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
  • Paulo TRINDADE COSTA Partner, Vieira de Almeida, Portugal
  • Alexander TROLLER Partner, LALIVE, Switzerland
  • Cyril TROYANOV Partner, Altenburger LTD, Switzerland
  • Kirill TRUKHANOV Managing Partner, Trubor Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Alexey TRUSOV Partner, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
  • Tomohiro TSUCHIYA Partner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto, Japan
  • Andrey TSVETKOV Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina TSVETKOVA Chief Legal Officer, Winter Capital Advisors, Russian Federation
  • Irina TSVETKOVA Founder, PLATFORMA, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail TURETSKY Managing Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • Sergey UCHITEL Partner, Attorneys at law "Regionservice", Russian Federation
  • Kirill UDOVICHENKO Partner, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Galina USOROVA Associate, Stephenson Harwood LLP, United Kingdom
  • Urmas USTAV Partner, Law Firm LEXTAL, Estonia
  • Vyacheslav UVACHEV Senior Partner, Law Office Yukov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Mariya VALKANOVA Lawyer, Sofia Bar Association, Bulgaria
  • Mikhail VANIFATEV Vice President, "GR Legal" Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Vladislav VARSHAVSKII Manager partner, Varshavskiy and Partners LLP, Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy VAYUKIN Managing Partner, Personal Tax Management, Russian Federation
  • Remme VERKERK Lawyer, Houthoff, Netherlands
  • Ivan VESELOV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • David Juan VIADER AGUSTI Lawyer - manager director, Viader abogados, Spain
  • Liat VIGDOR Partner - High Tech, VC & M&A, Shibolet & Co. Law Firm, Israel
  • Sergei VOITISHKIN Managing Partner, Baker McKenzie, Russian Federation
  • Alessandro VOLCIC Managing Director Russia & CIS, Kroll Associates, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana VOLEVICH Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
  • Roman VORONIN Managing partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Feodor VYACHESLAVOV Partner, VLawyers, Russian Federation
  • Natalia VYGOVSKAYA Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Haocheng  WANG Managing Counsel, Hong Kong Arbitration Center
  • Xiaoping WANG Partner, Grandall Law Firm, China
  • Stefan Wolfgang WEBER Associated Partner, Noerr, Russian Federation
  • Emma-Jane WEIDER Managing Partner, Maurice Turnor Gardner, United Kingdom
  • Ulrich WESSELS President, German Federal Bar
  • Rubin WESTON Partner, Stephenson Harwood LLP, United Kingdom
  • Francis XAVIER Partner, Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP, Singapore
  • Olga YASKO Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Andrey YUKOV Manging Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Nodir YULDASHEV Partner, GRATA International law firm, Uzbekistan
  • Igor YUN General Director, Law Firm Incase LLC, Russian Federation
  • Denis YUROV Senior Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Julia ZAGONEK Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Grigoriy ZAKHAROV Partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
  • Denis ZAYCHENKO Partner, Enforce Law Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Bulat ZHAMBALNIMBUEV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay ZHAROV President, Chamber of lawyers of the Kostroma region, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr ZHARSKIY Advocate, ALRUD, Russian Federation
  • Andrey ZHARSKIY Advocate, ALRUD, Russian Federation
  • Ilya ZHARSKIY Managing partner, VETA Expert group, Russian Federation
  • Roman ZHAVNER Counsel to the Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Artem ZHAVORONKOV Partner, Borenius Attorneys Russia LTD, Russian Federation
  • Anastasia ZHIDCHENKO Chairman, Bar Association "Quorum", Russian Federation
  • Valeriy ZINCHENKO Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Martin ZUFFER Partner, CMS Reich-Rohrwig Hainz Rechtsanwaelte, Austria
  • Denis ZVYAGINTSEV Managing partner, Bar Association "DVIROS", Russian Federation
Notaries
Show the list
  • Svetlana AKIMOVA President, Penza Regional Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana ANDREEVA President, Notary chamber of Lipetsk region, Russian Federation
  • Natallia BORISENKO Chairperson, Notary Chamber of Belarus
  • Venerya BRATASHOVA President, Notarial chamber of the Ulyanovsk region, Russian Federation
  • Zarema BURNACEVA Vice-President, Notary Chamber of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Russian Federation
  • Nina CHIGAROVA President, Notary chamber Astrakhan region, Russian Federation
  • Anna CHUGUNOVA President, Notary Chamber of the Voronezh region, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy DUDKIN President, Notary chamber of Tula region, Russian Federation
  • Alsu GEORGIADI-AVDIENKO Vice-president, Notarial chamber of Tatarstan Republic, Russian Federation
  • Natalya GONCHAROVA President, Notarial chamber of the Volgograd region, Russian Federation
  • Olga GRISHINA President, Notarial chamber of Tatarstan Republic, Russian Federation
  • Jean-Francois HUMBERT President, National Council of the notariat, France
  • Aleksandra IGNATENKO Member of the Executive Board, Federal Notary Chamber of Russian Federation
  • Nikolay KASHURIN President, Notary chamber of Stavropol region, Russian Federation
  • Asya KAZARYAN President, Notary Chamber of the Amur Region, Russian Federation
  • Kulina KIPKEEVA President, Notary Association of Karachay-Cherkess Republic, Russian Federation
  • Bela KISIEVA President, Notary Chamber of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KORSIK President, Federal Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KRAYNOVA Vice-President, Kemerovo regional notarial chamber, Russian Federation
  • Zinaida KYNTIKOVA Vice-President, Notary Chamber of the Samara region, Russian Federation
  • Salvatore LOMBARDO President, National Council of the notariat, Italy
  • Elena MIKHAYLOVA President, Notary Chamber of the Vologda Region, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana MIKOLENKO President, Notarial Chamber of Tver region, Russian Federation
  • Elena MOSKAL President, Notarial chamber of the Leningrad region, Russian Federation
  • Galina NIKOLAEVA President, Notary Chamber of the Samara region, Russian Federation
  • Valentina NIKOLAEVA President, Notary chamber of the Pskov region, Russian Federation
  • Natalya POPOVA President, Notary Chamber of the Rostov region, Russian Federation
  • Galina PROKONINA President, Notary Chamber of Murmansk Region, Russian Federation
  • Elvira PSAREVA President, Orel regional notary chamber, Russian Federation
  • Zhanna REMESLO President, Notary Chamber of the Kaliningrad region, Russian Federation
  • Sergey ROSHCHIN Vice-President, Primorsky regional chamber of notaries, Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila SAMOGOVA President, Notary Chamber of the Republic of Adygea, Russian Federation
  • Mariya SAZONOVA Honorary President, Notary Chamber of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav SMIRNOV President, Notary chamber of Moscow region, Russian Federation
  • Irina SUYAZOVA President, Belgorod regional Chamber of notaries, Russian Federation
  • Sergey TRETYAKOV President, Notary Chamber of Chelyabinsk region, Russian Federation
  • Elena VASILEVA President, Novgorod regional notary chamber, Russian Federation
  • Asel ZHANABILOVA Chairman, Republican Notarial Chamber, Kazakhstan
Education and Science
Show the list
  • Aslan ABASHIDZE Head of the Department of International Law, Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia
  • Elena ABROSIMOVA Head of the Department of Commercial Law and Basics of Legal Method, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Elizabeth ADJIN-TETTEY Professor, University of Victoria, Canada
  • Ekaterina ALISIEVICH Head of the International and Integration Law Department of the Institute of Law and National Security, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
  • Mario ANTINUCCI Associate Professor, University of Rome I "La Sapienza", Italy
  • Anton ASOSKOV Professor at the Civil Law Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Jean-Christophe BARBATO Professor of Public Law, University of Paris 1 Pantheon-Sorbonne, France
  • Maksim BASHKATOV Director of Private International Law and Comparative Law Research, International and Comparative Law Research Center, Russian Federation
  • Sergey BELOV Dean of the Law Faculty, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Emanuele BERTOLI Associate Professor, SUMAS University, Switzerland
  • Ivan BLIZNETS Rector, Russian state academy of intellectual property
  • Trynie BOEZAART Professor of Private Law, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Michael Joachim BONELL Professor Emeritus, University of Rome I "La Sapienza", Italy
  • Andre BORAINE Law Dean, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Vladimir BUBLIK Rector, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Andrey BUSHEV Professor of the Business Law Department, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Remy CABRILLAC Professor, University of Montpellier, France
  • Enrico DEL PRATO Professor, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  • Marie-Benedicte DEMBOUR Professor of Law and Anthropology, University of Brighton, United Kingdom
  • Maria EGOROVA Professor of the Department of Competition Law, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Mariya EROKHOVA Head of the Department of Civil Procedure, Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences, Russian Federation
  • Valentin ERSHOV Rector, The Russian State University of Justice
  • John FINNIS Professor Emeritus of Law and Legal Philosophy, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
  • Andrey GABOV Chief Researcher, Institute of State and Law of The Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Zakhar GOLANT Head of chamber, Saint Petersburg Chemical Pharmaceutical University, Russian Federation
  • Bronislav GONGALO Head of Department, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Volker GRASSMUCK Media-sociologist, Center for Advanced Internet Studies (CAIS), Germany
  • Vladimir GUREEV Head of the Department of Civil Procedure and Organization of the Service of Bailiffs, All-Russian State University of Justice
  • David HAHN Professor, Bar Ilan University, Israel
  • Pekka HALLBERG President, Rule of Law Finland
  • Jan Felix HOFFMANN Professor, University of Freiburg, Germany
  • Anton ILIN Dean of the School of Law, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey ISPOLINOV Head of the Department of International Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Anton IVANOV Academic adviser at the faculty of law, Higher school of economics, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya IVASHCHUK Head of Legal department, State Tretyakov Gallery, Russian Federation
  • Artem KARAPETOV Director, M-Logos Law Institute, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana KARELINA Professor of Business Law on the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Taliya KHABRIEVA Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
  • Jason KILBORN Professor of Law, John Marshall Law School, USA
  • Aleksandr KOROBEEV Managing criminal law and criminology chair at Law School, Far East Federal University, Russian Federation
  • Anatoliy KOVLER Head of Centre of Foreign Legislation and Comparative Law, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under Government of the Russian Federation
  • Nikolay KROPACHEV Rector, St. Petersburg University, Russian Federation
  • Stephan MADAUS Professor of Law, Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg, Germany
  • Igor MAKSIMTSEV Rector, Saint Petersburg State University of Economics, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya MANKO General Director, International and Comparative Law Research Center, Russian Federation
  • Gabriella MARCHELYA President, SIRIUS International Research Hub, Italy
  • Arkadiy MAYFAT Professor, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Lidia MIKHEEVA Acting Chairman of the board, Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation named after S.S. Alexeev
  • Roberto MOLLICA Associate Professor, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
  • Hiroshi ODA Professor, University of London (UCL), attorney at law, NO&T, Japan
  • Kenneth OLIPHANT Professor of Tort Law, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
  • Andrey PAVLOV Associate Professor of the Civil Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Elena PAVLOVA Head of Department of the intellectual property rights legislation, Private Law Research Center under the President of the Russian Federation
  • Marta PERTEGAS SENDER Professor of Law, University of Antwerp, Netherlands
  • Mikhail PIOTROVSKIY General Director, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
  • Rachel POLONSKY Affiliated Lecturer, Cambridge University, United Kingdom
  • Vladislav PONAMORENKO Head of AML/CFT Center, All-Russian Academy of Foreign Trade
  • Jeremias PRASSL Associate Professor, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
  • Oliver QUICK Reader in Law, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
  • Alan RAU Professor of Law, University of Texas at Austin School of Law, USA
  • Anton RUDOKVAS Professor of Civil Law Department, Saint Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Fumito SATO Professor, Nagoya University, Japan
  • Aleksandr SAVENKOV Director, Institute of State and Law of The Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Mikhail SAVRANSKIY Professor of the International Private Law Department, Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation named after S.S. Alexeev
  • Maxi SCHERER Professor of International Arbitration and Energy Law, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  • Natalya SHEVELEVA Head of the Department of Administrative and Financial Law, St. Petersburg University, Russian Federation
  • Andrey SHIRVINDT Associate professor at the civil law chair of the law faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail SHVARTS Professor, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Olga SVIBLOVA Director, Multimedia Art Museum, Russian Federation
  • Valentina TALIMONCHIK Associate professor, Saint Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy TOLSTOY Professor, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Alexander TRUNK Professor, Director of the Institute of East European Studies of Kiel University, Germany
  • Nikolay TSISKARIDZE Rector, Vaganova Ballet Academy, Russian Federation
  • Marina TSYGULEVA Head of Legal Department, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina TYAGAY Head of the Family Law Department, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Elena UKSUSOVA Professor, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Viktor VAYPAN Vice-Rector, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr VERSCHININ Director General, National Library of Russia
  • Vadim VINOGRADOV Head of Constitutional and International Law Chair of The Russian Law Academy, All-Russian State University of Justice
  • Oleg ZAYTSEV Dean of the School of Law, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
  • Yaroslav ZHOLOBOV Director, The Russian State University of Justice (North-West Branch)
  • Fryderyk ZOLL Professor of Law, University of Osnabrueck, Germany