Forum starts in
 

VIII SPBILF Delegates Include

Participating Countries 2018

Delegates from 90 countries participated in the VIII St. Petersburg International Legal Forum
Show the list
Abhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Egypt
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Korea, Republic of Korea
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Lebanon
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malaysia
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Myanmar
Nepal
Netherlands
Pakistan
Philippines
Portugal
Romania
Russian Federation
San Marino
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
South Africa
South Ossetia
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Sweden
Switzerland
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkey
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Delegates Include 2018

Government representatives
Show the list
Judges
Show the list
  • Farkhad ABDULLAEV Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Julie ANDRE Judge, Ministry of Justice of France
  • Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
  • Konstantin ARANOVSKIY Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Mato ARLOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
  • Sergey ASTASHOV Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Erna AYRIYAN Vice President, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Aizhamal AZHIBRAIMOVA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Jean-Luc BAECHLER President, Federal Administrative Court of Switzerland
  • Zholymbet BAISHEV President, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Yvan Dario BASTARDO FLORES Chairman of the Cassation Chamber for Civil Cases, Supreme Court of Venezuela
  • Anatoliy BEREZIY Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Nikolay BONDAR Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Marcio BOSCARO Judge, Supreme Federal Court of Brazil
  • Aleksandr BOYTSOV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Rederation
  • Sidney BROOKS Retired Chief Judge, U.S. Bankruptcy Court District of Colorado
  • Irina BUKINA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Konstantin CHAYKA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Hildah CHIBOMBA President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Zambia
  • Haider DAFFALLA Chief Justice of Sudan Judiciary
  • Solongo DAMDINSUREN Judge, Constitutional court of Mongolia
  • Bashkim DEDJA President, Constitutional Court of Albania
  • Dmitry DEDOV Judge, European Court of Human Rights
  • Manana DELBA Chairman, Supreme court of the Republic of Abkhazia
  • Jose Antonio DIAS TOFFOLI Vice President, Supreme Federal Court of Brazil
  • Odbayar DORJ Chairman, Constitutional court of Mongolia
  • Valer DORNEANU President, Constitutional Court of Romania
  • Osama ELBALOL Director of Chief Justice Executive Office, Sudan Judiciary
  • Aleksandr FEDORTSOV Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Gadis GADZHIEV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Mukhabat GULZOR Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Tajikistan
  • Natalya GUTSAN Chairman, Charter Court of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
  • Mohamed HABCHI Vice president, Constitutional council of Algeria
  • Abdel Wahab HASSAN Chief Justice, Supreme Constitutional Court of Egypt
  • Esther HAYUT President, Supreme Court of Israel
  • Said IHRAI President, Constitutional Court, Morocco
  • Vesna ILIC PRELIC President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Serbia
  • Yuriy IVANENKO Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Nikola IVANOVSKI President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Macedonia
  • Denis JARDEL Honorary Dean of the Third Civil Chamber, Court of Cassation of the French Republic
  • Mario JELUSIC Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
  • Lyudmila KALININA Judge of the Judicial Chamber on Administrative Cases, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Mariana KARAGIOZOVA-FINKOVA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Bulgaria
  • Mukambet KASYMALIEV Judge, Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
  • Sergey KAZANTSEV Judge, Constitutional Court of Russian Federation
  • Ludmila KHODZHASHVILI Deputy President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Abkhazia
  • Olga KHOKHRYAKOVA Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Farkhat KHUSNUTDINOV President, Constitutional court of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
  • Olga KISELEVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey KNYAZEV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Olesya KOCHIEVA Chairman, Supreme Court of the Republic of South Ossetia
  • Aleksandr KOKOTOV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Denis KOLOS Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Vladimir KORNEEV Deputy Chairman, Intellectual Property Court, Russian Federation
  • Larisa KRASAVCHIKOVA Justice, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Auen KUNKEAW Research Justice, Supreme Court of Thailand
  • Moussa LARABA Secretary General, Conference of Constitutional Jurisdictions of Africa
  • Didier LINOTTE President, Supreme tribunal of Monaco
  • Ricardo LORENZETTI Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Argentina
  • Maurizio LUPOI President, Trust Court of the Republic of San Marino
  • Makhkam MAKHMUDZODA Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Tajikistan
  • Luke MALABA Chief Justice, Judicial Service Commission of Zimbabwe
  • Kayrat MAMI Chairman, Constitutional Council Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan
  • Sergey MARKIN Chairman, Commercial Court of the Republic of Karelia, Russian Federation
  • Snezana MARKOVIC Vice-president, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Serbia
  • Sergey MAVRIN Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Mandisa MAYA President, Supreme Court of Appeal of South Africa
  • Nikolay MELNIKOV Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Lajos MESZAROS Judge, Constitutional Court of the Slovak Republic
  • Petr MIKLASHEVICH Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus
  • AbdelMagied MOHMED Deputy Chief Justice, Sudan Judiciary
  • Milan MORAVA Presiding Judge, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
  • Miriam NAOR Retired President, Supreme Court of Israel
  • Aisalkyn NARYNBEKOVA Judge, Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
  • Tatyana NESHATAEVA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Matthias NEUMAYR Judge, Supreme Court of the Republic of Austria
  • Mian Saqib NISAR Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Pakistan
  • Lyudmila NOVOSELOVA President, Intellectual Property Court, Russian Federation
  • Tual Cin PAU Justice, Constitutional Tribunal of Myanmar
  • Tatyana PETROVA Deputy Chairman, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Diana PILIYA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Abkhazia
  • Jaran PUKDITANAKUL Justice, Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Thailand
  • Eckart RATZ President, Supreme Court of the Republic of Austria
  • Tania RAYKOVSKA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Bulgaria
  • Ivan RAZUMOV Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Yuriy RUDKIN Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Ramiz RZAEV President, Supreme Court of Azerbaijan
  • Hamdija SARKINOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of Montenegro
  • Budimir SCEPANOVIC Judge, Constitutional Court of Montenegro
  • Johannes SCHNIZER Judge, Constitutional Court of Austria
  • Petr SERKOV First vice-President, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Md Raus SHARIF Chief Justice, Federal Court of Malaysia
  • Adel SHERIF Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme Constitutional Court of Egypt
  • Manahan SITOMPUL Judges, Constitutional Court of The Republic Indonesia
  • Galina SKRIPKINA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Vladimir STOJANOSKI Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Macedonia
  • Tamas SULYOK President, Constitutional Court of Hungary
  • Peter SZALAY Judge, Constitutional Court of Hungary
  • Mato TADIC Vice-President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Luigi TARANTINO Councillor, Italian Council of State
  • Rudolf TKACIK Judge, Constitutional Court of the Slovak Republic
  • Hrayr TOVMASYAN President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia
  • Zukisa Laura Lumka TSHIQI Judge, Supreme Court of Appeal of South Africa
  • Armen TUMANYAN Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
  • Jarmila URBANCOVA Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
  • Elena VALYAVINA Retired judge, Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation
  • Boris VELCHEV President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Bulgaria
  • Xhezair ZAGANJORI Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Albania
  • Vladimir ZAYTSEV Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila ZHARKOVA Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
  • Dumisani ZONDI Judge, Supreme Court of Appeal of South Africa
  • Valeriy ZORKIN Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
International organizations and associations
Show the list
  • Aslan ABASHIDZE Member of the Committee on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights, United Nations
  • Konstantin ABRAMOV Chairman of the Board, Russian Public Opinion Research Center, Russian Federation
  • Emin ANTONYAN Chairman of the Executive Board, Russian eSports Federation
  • Viktor BEREZOV Deputy Chief of Legal Department, Russian Olympic Committee
  • Philippe BOILLAT Director General of the Directorate General Human Rights and Rule of Law of the Council of Europe in 2007-2017, Council of Europe
  • Ditrikh BRAUER Archbishop, Evangelical-Lutheran Church of Russia
  • Aleksandra BRILLIANTOVA Chief of Legal Department, Russian Olympic Committee
  • Nina BYSTROVA Head of Legal, Russia-China Investment Fund
  • Maxim CHECHETKIN Principal Counsel, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
  • Abdelmadjid CHERF Senior Legal Officer, International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Ilia CHERNY Director of the Domestic Markets Operation Department, Eurasian Economic Comission
  • Tatyana CHERNYAEVA Deputy Chairman, Restorer’s Association of the Russian Federation
  • Divanandum CHINIEN Chair of the International Association of Insolvency Regulators, Registrar of Companies, Director of Insolvency Service, Corporate and Business Registration Department, Mauritius
  • Jenny CLIFT Principal Legal Officer, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law (UNCITRAL)
  • Dmitriy DEMIDENKO Vice President, Franco-Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  • Anton DROZDOV Chairman of the Management Board, Pension Fund of Russian Federation
  • Christopher FAZEKAS General Counsel, Mubadala Capital, United Arab Emirates
  • Sergey GABESTRO Member of the General Council, Delovaya Rossiya, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy GANUS General Director, Russian Antidoping Agency RUSADA
  • Christos GIAKOUMOPOULOS Director General Human Rights and Rule of Law, Council of Europe
  • Vadim GIMER Advisor to the Legal Department, Executive Committee of the CIS
  • Pekka HALLBERG President, Rule of Law Finland
  • Pierre HORNA Legal affairs officer, United Nations Secretariat
  • Anton ISHCHENKO President of the Central Board, All-Russian Society of Inventors and Innovators
  • Anton IVANOV Deputy Chairman, All-Russian society of protection of monuments of history and culture
  • Aleksandr KALININ President, All-Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium business OPORA RUSSIA
  • Vladimir KATKOV Chairman of the disciplinary committee, Russian Ice Hockey Federation
  • Askar KISHKEMBAYEV Head Secretariat Board member (Minister) on economy and financial policy, Eurasian Economic Commission
  • Hans-Horst KONKOLEWSKY Secretary General, International Social Security Association
  • Vadim KOVALEV First Deputy Executive Director, Russian Managers Association, Russian Federation
  • Anatoliy KOZLACHKOV Vice President, Association of Russian Banks
  • Nikolay KOZLOV Deputy Chairman of the Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation
  • Anna KRAVTSOVA Legal Counsel, Russian eSports Federation, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail LOBOV Head of the Human Rights Policy and Co-operation Department, Council of Europe
  • Beatrice LOMBARD-MARTIN Co-President, Swiss Russian Forum Foundation
  • Radu LOTREAN President, INSOL Europe
  • Laurence LWOFF Secretary of the Committee on Bioethics, Council of Europe
  • Timo MAKELA Senior Advisor, Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra
  • Karine MINASYAN Member of the Board - Minister in charge of internel markets, information support, information & communication technologies, Eurasian Economic Commission
  • Andrey NAZAROV Co-Chairman, All-Russian Public Organization "Delovaya Rossiya"
  • Aleksandra NESTERENKO President, Russian Corporate Counsel Association
  • Natalya NEVMERZHITSKAYA Chairman of the Board, Association of Last Resort Providers and Power Supply Companies, Russian Federation
  • Iskender NURBEKOV General Counsel and Head of Law Initiatives, Internet Initiatives Development Fund
  • Siobhan O SULLIVAN Member Committee on Bioethics, Council of Europe, Ireland
  • Aleksandra OREKHOVICH Executive director of Legal initiatives, Internet Initiatives Development Fund, Russian Federation
  • Igor OSHURKEVICH Chairman, Association of Crisis Management and Insolvency of Republic of Belarus
  • Eva PASTRANA Head of HELP programme, Council of Europe, France
  • Luis PORTERO Head of Economic and Trade Section, Delegation of the European Union to Russia
  • Sergey RADCHENKOV CEO`Strategy councelor, Association of Financial Technologies, Russian Federation
  • Igor ROGOV Deputy Executive Director of the Foundation, First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Dmitrii ROGOZHIN Director of the Examination Department of the Eurasian Patent Office, Eurasian Patent Organization
  • Evgeniy ROMANOV Head of Legal Department, Federation of Jewish Communities of Russia
  • Gerard SANDERS General Counsel, Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank
  • Paola SEVERINO Special Representative on Combating Corruption, Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe
  • Denis SHABUROV General director, St.Peterburg’s Capital Renovation of Apartment Houses Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Egor SHIPITSYN Executive director, National Association of Technology Transfer, Russian Federation
  • Petr SICH Head of the Programme Office, Council of Europe
  • Olga SINITSYNA Chairman, Restorer’s Association of the Russian Federation
  • Irina SOKOLOVA Deputy Secretary General of the IPA CIS Council – Plenipotentiary Representative of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federationn
  • Natalya STARINOVA Senior lawyer of the Department for Church Charity and Social Ministry, Russian Orthodox Church
  • Elena SUCHKOVA Deputy Chairperson, Federal Compulsory Health Insurance Fund, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin UGRYUMOV President, National Association of non-state pension funds, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail VESELOV Director, Foundation "Center of innovations and information technologies", Russian Federation
  • Natalia ZOLOTYKH Vice-President, All-Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium business OPORA RUSSIA
Business representatives
Show the list
  • Rasul ABDULLOEV Deputy Head of Legal, Gazprom EP International Services B.V., Russian Federation
  • Mariya ABRAMOVA Head of the Legal of the Corporate and Real Estate Department, Gazpromneft-Center LLC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana AFANASYEVA Director of Litigation, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Rustam AGEEV Owner, Happylon, Kazakhstan
  • Evgeniy AKIMOV Managing Director, Sberbank, Riussian Federation
  • Leonid AKIMOV Head of the Legal Defense Department, Rosseti PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena ALEKSANDROVA Executive Director - State Secretary PhD in Law, SOGAZ INSURANCE GROUP, Russian Federation
  • Daniil ALGULYAN Senior Vice President - Head of International Business, Export and Financial Institutions, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
  • Lyubov ALIMOVA Regional Intellectual Property Advisor, Nestle Rossiya LLC, Russian Federation
  • Marina AMELINA Vice President for Corporate Affairs, Yandex, Russian Federation
  • Alexey AMVROSOV Manager of Legal Department Russia/CIS, IBM, Austria
  • Julia ANDREEVA M&A Projects Manager at Legal Direcorate, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey ANTONOV Legal Director, Russia, Microsoft Rus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Uliana ANTONOVA Vice-president of Legal and Lease affairs, KARO Film Management LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maria APPAK Legal Director, NIKE LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim AREFEV Director of the Legal Support Division, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
  • Yana AREFIEVA Director of the legal Department, Transneft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga ARKHIPOVA Adviser to CEO, BANK URALSIB PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Maxim ARONOV Managing Partner, ROSTFUND, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin ARTIOUKH Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail ARUTYUNYAN Legal Directorfor Investments, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Diyas ASSANOV General Counsel, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
  • Grigoriy ASTRALENKO Head of Legal Consulting Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
  • Maxim ATAYANTS Principal, M. Atayants architects, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay AVERCHENKO Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Alisa AVERINA Head of legal, Delta LLC, Russian Federation
  • Igor AVKHADEEV Adviser on corporate issues, Atomstandard, Russian Federation
  • Irina BAICHOROVA Managing Director, BNY Mellon, USA
  • Lucy  BASSLI Chief Legal Strategist, LawGeex, USA
  • Roman BELOUSOV General director, Tollway LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya BELOVA Head of Legal, Inchcape Holding LLC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana BELOZEROVA Head of the Legal Department of the Directorate for Legal Affairs of the Kirovsk branch, Apatit JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey BELOZERSKY Head legal Oncology, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
  • Zinaida BENKU Chief Legal Officer, Aeroclub JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ivan BERDINSKIKH Legal & Compliance Director, ManpowerGroup LLC, Russian Federation
  • Marie BERNARD CEO, NEXTLAW LABS, Germany
  • Sergey BIBIKOV Senior Associate, "Restaurant Traditions" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Albert BIKMURZIN Deputy Director General - Director for Corporate and Property Affairs, Gazprom Energoholding LLC, Russian Federation
  • Victor BIRYUKOV Executive Vice President for Legal & Corporate Affairs, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya BLAGINYKH Head of legal department, Nefis Cosmetics JSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana BOCHAROVA Head of Legal Division, Autonomous non-commercial organization "Investment and Technological Development", Russian Federation
  • Andrey BOLSHAKOV Head of Legal, Capital Group, Russian Federation
  • Sergey BOLSHAKOV Government Relations Director in CIS countries, AbbVie, Russian Federation
  • Boris BOLTYANSKIY Chief editor, PRAVO.RU, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya BONDARENKO Assistant General Counsel, RRP Commercialization, Latin America & Canada Region, Philip Morris Global Services Inc., USA
  • Elena BORISENKO Deputy Chairman of the Board of Management, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy BORODAVKA Director of legal department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Alexey BOTVINYEV Director of Legal Affairs, OP "ARYERGARD" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr BREGA General director, Megalit, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy BUDYAKOV Senior Vice-President, Guta Group, Russian Federation
  • Jeff BULLWINKEL Associate General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation, Netherlands
  • Vladimir BURMISTROV Head of Department on work with troubled assets, GC "TNS energo" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena BUSHBERG CEO, Veropharm, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail BUSHUEV Deputy General Director for legal Affairs, corporate and property relations, Tomsk generation JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vadim BYNKOV Head of legal department, Russian Railways JSC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya CHELTSOVA Vice-President for legal issues, Rosgosstrakh Insurance Company PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Irina CHERNENKO Legal Affairs Director, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina CHERNOVA Senior counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
  • Eleonora CHERNUSHKOVA Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Basel aero LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey CHERNYKH Deputy General Counsel - Head of Litigation, "Mineral and Chemical Company "EuroChem" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Anton CHERTOV Head of the Regulatiory Risks Department, ROSVODOKANAL UK LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey CHICHKANOV Executive Vice President, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Georgiy CHIKOV Senior Vice-Prezident, Head of State Financial Assets Management Directorate, Vneshekonombank, Russian Federation
  • Vadim CHUBAROV Vice-President, The Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Russian Federation
  • Kseniya CHUGUNOVA Head of Legal Department, "PromAlyans Holding" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anastasia CHURSINA Adviser to Director General, Mainfreight Rus Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Steven CROWN Deputy General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation, USA
  • Nikita DANILOV Chief for relations with executive bodies, MegaFon PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Oxana DANILOVA Deputy Director of the Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Rustam DASHAEV Director of B2B legal support, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy DAVIDAN Chairman of the Board of Directors, OPTIMED-INVEST OJSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana DAVNIS Chief of Legal department, Citibank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Bjorn DE ROT Senior Legal Council, Port of Rotterdam, Netherlands
  • Anastasiya DEMENKOVA Head of Legal Department, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg DERBIN Deputy Director for Legal Support, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
  • Oleg DMITRIEV Director for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Goznak JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya DMITRUK Head of legal department (anti-competitive law), VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena DOKUCHAEVA Head of Legal Department, Snejnaya Koroleva Company, Russian Federation
  • Olga DOLGOLEVA Director of Legal department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Roman DOLZHANSKIY Senior Legal Adviser, Geropharm LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda DROBILKO Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
  • Igor DROZDOV Chairman of the Executive Board, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Sergey DUBIK State-Secretary-Deputy Director General for Exercising Public Authority, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Andrey DUBINCHIN Deputy Legal Director, Rusatom Service JSC, Russian Federation
  • Elvira DUBOVSKAYA Novartis Business Services (NBS) Country Legal Head, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
  • Pavel DUKHOVICH Project Director - M&A Legal Support, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy DYMARETSKIY Deputy Direcror General for Legal Issues, MLM Neva trade LLC, Russian Federation
  • Arsen DZHANIYAN Legal Issues Counsellor, Restaurant Traditions LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vadim EFIMOV Head of Legal Department, Urals Capital, Russian Federation
  • Anna EFIMOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Issues, Mosenergo, Russian Federation
  • Andrei ELINSON Managing partner, A1 LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir ELIZAROV Head of Governance Risk and Compliance, Volkswagen Group Rus, Russian Federation
  • Olga EMELYANOVA Head of Tax and Public Law Department, Inter RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Saglar ERDNI-GORYAEVA Legal Counsel in Russia and CIS, Merck LLC, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin ETINGOF Head of Legal Department, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr EVNEVICH CEO, Orimi Trade LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olga FADEEVA Director of Legal Department, Power machines PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill FEDCHENKO Director of the department, STNG JSC, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya FEDOROVA General director, Ust-Luga Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy FEDOTOV Director of Legal Affairs, Severstal Management JSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga FOMINYKH Senior Managing Counsel, Northern & Eastern Europe, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Consulting LLC, Russian Federation
  • Elena GABDULKHAEVA Corporate Policy Director, Unipro PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ruslan GABIDULLIN Investment Director, ANO ITR, Russian Federation
  • Renat GAFAROV Head of Legal Department, Management company "Mirax-Treyd" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Darya GALKINA Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Credit Bank of Moscow, Russian Federation
  • Marina GASSIY Vice President and General Counsel, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya GLUSHKO Head of legal support, Skartel Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Ivan GLUSHKOV External Affairs Director, Nizhpharm JSC , Russian Federation
  • Sergei GOLIKOV Head of legal Department, Home Credit Insurance LLC, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana GOLOVA Division Head, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya GOLUBEVA Head of Legal Department, AHLERS RUS, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina GOLUBEVA Head of legal department, Petroelektrosbyt JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy GONCHAROV-NOVIKOV Managing legal director, Electronic Trading Platform of Gazprombank LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg GORANSKIY Head of Legal, Sberbank Asset Management JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya GORDEEV Director of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Saratovenergo PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey GORDIN Corporate Governance Department Director, Transneft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Marina GORLACHEVA General Director, SoyuzTechInInvest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey GORPINCHENKO Managing director, VEB Capital LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg GORSKIKH Head of Legal Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy GRIGOREV Director for corporate and legal, Uranium One Group JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina GRISHINA Director of the Pension savings guarantee Department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Pavel GROMOV Director of the Legal Department, AUCHAN LLC, Russian Federation
  • Irina GUDKOVA Head of Legal Department, B&N Bank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila GUNINA Director of legal affairs, OMK-CES Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Alexey GUY Head of legal department, SB Development, Russian Federation
  • Ruslan IBRAGIMOV Vice President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Maria IBRAGIMOVA Head of Collection, SMP Bank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey IGNATENKO Head of Legal Department, Lider Group LLC, Russian Federation
  • Leonid IONKIS CEO, RiskInvest JSC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail IRZHEVSKIY Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund
  • Artem IVANOV General Director, Urals Capital, Russian Federation
  • Marina IVANOVA VP Legal, Crocus Nano Electronics LLC, Russian Federation
  • Petr IVANTSOV Director for legal support of corporate transactions and contractual work, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill IZMAILSKIY Adviser to General Director, VEB-Leasing JSC, Russian Federation
  • Larisa KALANDA Vice President, Transneft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Tagir KALIMULLIN GR Director, "M.video Menedzhment" LLC., Russian Federation
  • Tatiana KAMANINA Deputy director of Legal department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Arseniy KAPSHTYK Head of Legal department, Management Company "Industrial Metallurgical Holding" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill KARACHEV President, Group of companies Karachev Group, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina KARLOVA-IGNATEVA Lead Country Compliance Officer, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
  • Elena KARPENKO Legal director, Ski Resort Development Company "Rosa Khutor" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Daniil KARPIN Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, State Unitary Enterprise of St. Petersburg Fuel and Energy Complex, Russian Federation
  • Elena KASHIRINA General Counsel, Moscow-McDonald’s CJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KASYANOV Head of Department, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KAZANTSEV Deputy Director General, "Rusgeology" JSC, Russian Federation
  • David KEINAN Director CA & Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Israel
  • Tigran KHACHATUROV Board member, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Azim KHAKIMOV Deputy Head of Contract & Legal Department, Zarubezhneft JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ravshan KHALIKOV Counsel, Sova Capital, Russian Federation
  • Zhanna KHALIULLINA Deputy Director General, KAMAZ PTC, Russian Federation
  • Albert KHAZIEV Director for Legal and Property Relations, Bashkir Generation Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana KHODNEVA Director of the Legal Department, Rosselkhozbank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg KHRABRIY Managing Partner, Review Forensic Lab, Russian Federation
  • Denis KHRAMOV Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, NOVATEK JSC, Russian Federation
  • Petr KHRAMYKH Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, Corporate and Property Relations, Territorial Generation Company № 11 JSC, Russian Federation
  • Thomas Robert KIEFER General Director, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Denis KIRICHENKO Director of Legal Affairs, Independent Registrar Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KIRILOVICHEV Deputy General Director, Gazprombank-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nikita KNYAZEV Head of Legal, Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (RUSNANO), Russian Federation
  • Andrey KNYAZKIN Director of Special Projects and Claims Department, Ilim Group, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina KOCHERGINA Vice President of Legal Affairs, GLONASS UNION, Russian Federation
  • Kirill KOCHETKOV Deputy General Director - Head of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Zarubezhneft-Dobycha Kharyaga LLC, Russian Federation
  • Petr KOCHETKOV Managing director, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
  • Andrey KOLOSOVSKIY Director of corporate, external and legal affairs department, Microsoft Rus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergei KOLTUNOV Director for legal and corporate affairs, RUSAGRO LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KOMAROV Head of Legal Department, Mosenergo, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KOMAROVA Head of Claims and Litigation Department, Ingosstrakh Insurance Company, Russian Federation
  • Igor KONDRASHOV Director of the Legal Department, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KONOVALOV Head of legal Department, RTITS LLC, Russian Federation
  • Artem KONOVALOV Director of Legal Affairs, B&N Bank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KONSTANTINOV Vice President, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KONSTANTINOV Member of the Board - Head of the Legal Work Unit, INTER RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya KOPYTOV Head of Legal, Siemens Gas Turbines Technologies LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olga KORNEEVA Vice President for Legal, The Walt Disney Company CIS LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry KOROLEV Deputy director of GR Department, ROSNEFT, Russian Federation
  • Anna KOROLEVA Legal Director, SPUTNIK ASSET MANAGEMENT JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KOSTIN President, International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
  • Pavel KOSTIN Head of the Corporate Governance Department, SIBER JSC, Russian Federation
  • Igor KRASNOV Senior Vice-President, Head of Legal Directorate, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KRAVCHENKO President, Boeing, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KRYAZHEVSKIKH Director Legal and Corporate, Rusatom Energy International JSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena KRYLOVA Director of support of investment transaction, IIDF Invest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir KUDRYAVTSEV GR Director, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Consulting LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KULESHOV Regulation and compliance and risk management Director, Russian Post, Russian Federation
  • Natalia KUROCHKINA Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Ukraine
  • Vitaliy KUZMIN Chief legal officer, Etalon LenSpecSMU JSC, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KUZMINA Vice President-Head of Department, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Alina KUZNETSOVA Head of Legal, VTB Capital JSC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina KVATERNYUK Deputy Head of Division for Legal Support of Major Projects and Integration, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Roman KVITKO Head of the Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Olesya LANINA Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, National Media Group CJSC, Russian Federation
  • Marianna LARINA Deputy Director, "Bank "Saint-Petersburg" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda LAUNITS Head of Legal Department, Stream LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr LAVRENTEV Managing director, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
  • Irina LAYKOVA Head of legal departament, NIIK JSC, Russian Federation
  • Polina LEBEDEVA Legal Director, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Alidia LEE Executive manager, ALDI, Australia
  • Sergey LEPETAN Head of Legal Department, "RANBAXY" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Irina LERMONTOVA Director of Administrative and Legal Directorate, EVRAZ, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya LESHCHEVSKAYA First Deputy General Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Russian Post", Russian Federation
  • Anton LITVINOV Senior Legal Counsel, "Continental Tires RUS" LLC , Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina LOBACHEVA Head of the Legal Department, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
  • Vadim LOBANOV Director of legal and corporate Affairs, Omsk Power Supply Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Zhanna LOBEYKO Legal director, Rostelecom LLC, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya LOSKUTNIKOVA Chief of Legal Department, Etalon-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olga LOVYAGINA General counsel, April Group LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vadim LUKIN Deputy general director for corporate policy, Grid Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana MACHKOVA Head of Administrative practice Department, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Gennadiy MAGAZINOV Head of legal Department, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy MAKAROV Director of legal and corporate work, "Inter RAO - Management of Electric Power Plants" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Kamilla MAKHMETOVA Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Kazakhstan
  • Igor MAKSIMOV Advisor to the Director General, Roszheldorproject JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy MALYSHEV Director of Legal Affairs, United Grain Company, Russian Federation
  • Tamara MANUKOVA Vice Director of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange, Russian Federation
  • Ilya MANYLOV Head of the direction Legislation, DOM.RF, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir MARKIN Senior counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
  • Marina MAROCHKINA Director of Department for contract management, "RussNeft" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya MASLOVA Counsel, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
  • Arina MATVEEVSKAYA Director of legal, Basel aero LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maxim MAYORETS Head of M&A, Renova Group, Russian Federation
  • Oksana MAZUNINA Head of Legal Department, Atomenergomash, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr MAZUROV Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga MAZUROVA Chairman of Board, Sentinel Credit Management LLC, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya MEDVEDEVA Director of expert and analytical department, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
  • Shahen MELIKYAN Chief Legal Officer, Sistema Venture Capital, Russian Federation
  • Tamara MEREBASHVILI Head of Corporate and Property Matters Division, INTER RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey MIKHAYLIK Director for legal affairs, Inter RAO-Engineering, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya MIKHAYLOVA Deputy Director of the legal Department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Renat MINNULLIN Principal, Management company "Mirax-Treyd" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya MISHCHENKO Head of Legal Department, Philip Morris International, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy MITROFANOV Counsellor, April capital, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana MOCHALINA Head of legal department and risk-management department, L’Occitane Rus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Karina MONAKHOVA Deputy Director for Legal Affairs and Prospective Development, Etalon LenSpetsSMU JSC, Russian Federation
  • Irina MONINA Head of Legal Service, RVC, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir MOROZOV Director, Atomstandard, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana MOROZOVA Head of the legal department, North-Western Shipping company, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey MOSHNOV Deputy Head of Legal Department, ALROSA PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena MOSKOVSKAYA Head of department of corporate affairs legal support, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr MOSYAGIN Deputy Chairman of the Board, Commerzbank (Eurasija), Russian Federation
  • Alexey MYAGCHENKOV Head of Legal Russia & CIS, Farfetch UK Limited, United Kingdom
  • Anna MYLTSEVA Director for Legal Support of Mass Market, Financial Services and Confidential Informastion Management, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Pavel NAFTULIN Legal Director for Investments, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey NAUMENKO Director of law department, "GC "Titan" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Mariya NECHEPA Division Head, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Larisa NEKHOROSHKOVA Head of Legal Department, "PO "Sevmash" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey NEKRASOV Associate Director, StroyCity56 LLC, Russian Federation
  • Viktoria NIKIFOROVA Deputy General Director for legal affairs and anti-corruption activities, GC "TNS energo" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana NIKIPORENKOVA Director of the legal department Moscow region, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Denis NIKISHIN Deputi Director of Legal Affairs and Subsoil Licensing, Rosgeolexpertiza, Russian Federation
  • Vyachselav NORENKO General Counsel, HSBC Bank (RR) LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ivan NOVIKOV Director, InterGaz LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina NOVIKOVA Division Head, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniya NOVIKOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, DSK KPD-Gazstroy LLC, Russian Federation
  • Denis NOVOSELNOV Adviser to CEO, BANK URALSIB PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana OBOLENSKAYA Corporate Secretary, United Metallurgical Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Till OLBRICH Deputy General Counsel, Philip Morris International, Switzerland
  • Andrey OLEYNIK Chief Operating Officer, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC, Russian Federation
  • Anna ONOPRIENKO Private banking Senior Vice President, East-West United Bank S.A., Luxembourg
  • Denis ORLOV Deputy General Director for Corporate Governance, IDGC of the North-West PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill OSTAPENKO CEO, Velodrive LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr PAKHOMOV Managing Partner, Managing company LAW & BUSINESS LLC, Russian Federation
  • Vitaliy PALABUGIN Head of Legal Department of Corporate Center, Severstal Management JSC, Russian Federation
  • Anna PANAFIDINA Chief of legal support department, "Russian Highways" State Company, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin PARSHIN Vice-President, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Anton PATRAKOV Director of the legal department, Setl City, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana PAVLENKO Deputy Head of Draft Law Expertise Division, Legal Department, MMC "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Sergey PEREVERZEV Chief Legal Officer, MegaFon PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy PERMINOV Director of Legal Department, RusHydro PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy PERMINOV Director of legal Affairs, "SO UPS" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Irina PESKOVA Deputy General Director for legal and corporate security, Mosenergosbyt PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey PETROV Head of Labor, Administrative and support enforcement proceedings department, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy PETROV Head of Government Relations, MegaFon, Russian Federation
  • Julia PETROVA Head of Administrative and Legal, Neste Saint-Petersburg LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitri PETROVICHEV Member of Presidium - head of the bureau for the protection of the rights of enterpreneurs and investors, All-Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium business OPORA RUSSIA
  • Yuliya PHILIPPOVA Executive Legal Director Eastern Europe, Avon Beauty Products Company LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya PIKULIN Head Data Privacy, Novartis Group, Russian Federation
  • Roman PIVOVAR Managing Director, Roden Capital, Russian Federation
  • Batraz PLIEV Chief Executive Officer, PromSvyazCapital LLC , Russian Federation
  • Boris PLINER Senior Private Banker, Banque de Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Aleksandr POLESHCHUK Head of legal Department, "AMK" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anna POLISHKINA Head of legal department, VEB- leasing JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya POLYAKOVA Legal director, RVC, Russian Federation
  • Valentina POLYAKOVA Deputy General Director for Corporate and Legal Issues, Fortum PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Nataliia POPCHENKOVA Director of the Legal Department, OPTIMA LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey POPOV Director for legal and corporate affairs and property-related issues, State atomic energy corporation "Rosatom", Russian Federation
  • Denis POPOV Head of division, STNG JSC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry POPOV Vice-President, ABB Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin POPOV CEO, Western High-Speed Diameter JSC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail POPOV Vice-President - Director of Property Law Department, Hals-Development, Russian Federation
  • Anna POPOVA Vice-president, Sberbank, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy POSTAVNIN Head of legal department, PF Capital, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr POTAPOV Chairman, OPORA RUSSIA Altay Republic Regional Office, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir PROKHORENKO Head of Legal Department, "SO UPS" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim PROKSH Advisor to the Chairman of the Board, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Anton PRONIN LegalTech Director, Skolkovo Innovation Center, Russian Federation
  • Natalya PROSKURDINA Legal Director, Rusatom Service JSC, Russian Federation
  • Denis PUCHKOV Deputy Director, "Department of New Technologies- Ural" Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Anton PUSHKOV Managing Partner, IP Center Skolkovo, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin RAEV First deputy CEO, Auction House of the Russian Federation, Russian Federation
  • Olga RASPOPINA Head of Legal, MIC Management LLC, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail RASSOKHIN Vice-President for Legal support of international activities, Rusatom Overseas JSC, Russian Federation
  • Armine RDIKYAN Acting Legal Director, Pfizer LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr REDKIN Deputy General Director - Director for Legal Affairs and Compliance, SUEK, Russian Federation
  • Alexandra REZE Head of the direction, "DOM.RF" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg RIABOSHAPKA General Director, Avangard LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya RODIONOV Head of Legal, FESCO, Russian Federation
  • Anton ROGACHEVSKY Vice-President Legal Affairs Eastern Europe, Baltika Breweries, Russian Federation
  • Roman ROGALEV Director of Legal Affairs, ROUST Russia, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana ROGOVA Head of Legal, Otkritie Capital International Ltd, United Kingdom
  • Elena ROMANOVA Head of Directorate, Gazprom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Kirill RUDAKOV Head of Legal department, "National Tower Company" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey RYAGUZOV Deputy Director of the Legal department, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
  • Elena RYZHKOVA Head of Legal Department, Gazpromneft - Centre, Russian Federation
  • Ravil SADYKOV Director, TNP-TRADE LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim SAFRONOV Head of Legal Department, VOLKSWAGEN Group Rus, Russian Federation
  • Olga SAFRONOVA Director of legal Department, SBERBANK, Russian Federation
  • Oleg SAMOFALOV Head of Legal, Gazpromneft Science & Technology Centre LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SARAPIN Member of the board of directors, Pravo.ru JSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena SASIKOVA Legal Council, Abbott Laboratories, Russian Federation
  • Oleg SAVELEV Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga SAVINA Vice President for legal Affairs, Engeocom corporation, Russian Federation
  • Ilya SEDOV Senior Vice President, Russian Direct Investment Fund
  • Tatyana SELIVANOVA Head of legal Directorate, Gazprom avtomatizatsiya PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriya SELIVANOVA Advisor to Chairman of Management Board, Asian-Pacific Bank PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya SEMENOVA Chief of the department, Gazstroyproekt JSC, Russian Federation
  • Victoria SEMERIKOVA Director of corporate development and management of subsidiaries and non-core assets, Russian Post, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya SEMINA Director of Corporate Division, Atomredmetzoloto JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vadim SEREBRYAKOV Vice Chairman of the Board, Credit Consumer Cooperative "Sodrujestvo", Russian Federation
  • Anna SEREBRYANIKOVA Chief Operating Officer, MegaFon PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Albert SERGEEV Head of Legal, Sandoz, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana SHAMRAI Head of legal department, "Rosterminalugol" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Rashid SHARIPOV Vice President, Transneft PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya SHASHKOVA Head of Legal, ROSSHELF CJSC, Russian Federation
  • Pavel SHATSKIY First Deputy Director General, Gazprom Energoholding LLC, Russian Federation
  • Elena SHELUDYAKOVA Chief Legal Department, WERTEKS, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya SHKARINA General Counsel, Unilever RUS, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda SHMAGINA Head of the Corporate Department, Gazpromneft-Center LLC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy SHMELEV Director of development, CONTINENT PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Maxim SHUBAREV President of the Board of Directors, Setl Group, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SHUBOV Deputy General Director, Rublyovo-Arkhangelskoye JSC, Russian Federation
  • Denis SHULAKOV First Vice President, Gazprombank» JSC, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy SIDNEV Legal Affairs Director in Russia and CIS, EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena SIDOROVA Senior Legal Counsel, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Russian Federation
  • Denis SIVTSEV Vice Chairman of the Board, Credit Consumer Cooperative "Sodrujestvo", Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SMIRNOV Head of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS, Russian Federation
  • Zakhar SMUSHKIN First Deputy Chairman, ILIM Group JSC, Russian Federation
  • Alexey SOKOLOV Deputy Director for Communications & Development, Department of Development & Planning, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Olga SOLOMINA Deputy Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Moscow Integrated Power Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SOLOVEV CEO, Vyborg Shipyard, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SOSHNIKOV Legal Adviser, LightProfi LLC, Russian Federation
  • Yanina STANYULENAYTE Director of Corporate Relations and Property Directorate, Trading Company EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
  • Andrey STEPANENKO General director, Auction House of the Russian Federation, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr STEPANOV Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Vitaly STROKOV General Legal Counsel, TOTAL E&P RUSSIE, Russian Federation
  • Yulia SURKOVA Head of Legal, AbbVie LLC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim SURNIN Chairman of the Supervisory Board, BAIKALSEA Company, Russian Federation
  • Yuliya SYCHEVA Director for business and legal affairs, VIACOM, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy TEPLITSKIY General director, ActiveBusinessCollection LLC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey TERSINTSEV Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs and Property Management, United Grain Company JSC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya THOTAHEWAGE Legal Director Russia&CIS, Abbott Laboratories, Russian Federation
  • Shaura TIMERBULATOVA Deputy Director for Legal and Property Relations, BashHDS LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy TIMOFEEV Director for Legal & Corporate Affairs, UK ROSVODOKANAL LLC, Russian Federation
  • Georgiy TIMOFEEV General Counsel, Gleden Invest LLC, Russian Federation
  • Larisa TITOVA Deputy Director for Corporate and Property Affairs - Head of the Legal Department, Gazprom Energoholding LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy TOLOKONNIKOV Deputy CEO for Investment Projects and Funds, "Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund" JSC, Russian Federation
  • Andrey TRETYAKOV Vice President for legal affairs, TAURUS INVEST LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olesya TRUSOVA Vice President of the region, Philip Morris International, Switzerland
  • Ortskho TSUROV Director of legal Department, Rublyovo-Arkhangelskoye JSC, Russian Federation
  • Natela TSUTSKIRIDZE Legal Vice President, Japan Tobacco International, Russian Federation
  • Oleg TSVIGUN Senior Vice-President for distressed asset management, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
  • Viktoriya TSYTRINA Chief legal officer, Etalon Group, Russian Federation
  • Marina TUR Head of legal Department, SKA Ice Hockey Club LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy TVARDOVSKIY Chief executive officer, Federal Center for Project Finance, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr ULYANOV Director of legal department, Globexbank, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy USTYUGOV Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniya UTKINA Head of legal department, ActiveBusinessCollection LLC, Russian Federation
  • Irina VANYUKOVA Direktor of Legal Departament, "Marvel CT" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr VASILEV Head of the Direction of Development of Information Systems, DOM.RF, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana VESELKOVA Director for Corporate Governance & Legal Support, Machine-Building Plant ZiO-Podolsk JSC, Russian Federation
  • Nina VILKOVA Arbitrator, International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr VINOKUROV President, Marathon Group, Russian Federation
  • Mariya VINOKURTSEVA Director of Legal Affairs, OMK-CES Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy VLASOV Head of Legal, Selectel Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Olga VOITOVICH Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, INTERROS HOLDING COMPANY, Russian Federation
  • Pavel VOLKOV Chief Legal Counsel Russia & CIS, Sandvik-MKTC OJSC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya VOROBEVA Deputy director general for juridical matters, Dalryba PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Misa VOROTOVIC Senior Counsel, Philip Morris International, Serbia
  • Yuliya VRUBLEVSKAYA Deputy Director General of Legal Affairs, Gazprom teploenergo JSC, Russian Federation
  • Inna VYALKOVA Director of Legal Support of Business, IC Allianz JSC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana YACHEVSKAYA Deputy Chairman - Member of the Board, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail YAKUSHEV Executive Vice President for Government Relations, VimpelCom PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya YAROSHEVICH Chief Legal Officer, Atomredmetzoloto JSC, Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila YURISHCHEVA Deputy Director - Head of Department, Bank "Saint-Petersburg" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Olga YUSHKOVA Head of Legal Department, SibiryaK Asset Management LLC, Russian Federation
  • Olga ZAGAYNOVA Head tax, Evraz, Russian Federation
  • Marina ZAKHAROVA Legal Counsel Russia & CIS, Dassault Systemes LLC, Russian Federation
  • Gulgenya ZAMALIEVA Financial director, Management company "Mirax-Treyd" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy ZAUERS Deputy Chairman of the Management board, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
  • Maksim ZAVIRUSHCHEV Head of Legal, Novartis Neva LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr ZAVTRIK Head of Legal Department, MMC "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Lyubov ZELINSKAYA Vice President legal Affairs, "EASTERN" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Irina ZELITSKAYA Head of Legal Division, Ingosstrakh Insurance Company, Russian Federation
  • Nikita ZHABIN Head of the Directorate of Normative and Legal Support, INTER RAO PJSC, Russian Federation
  • Elena ZHAVORONKOVA Vice President for Legal Affairs, Polyus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Natalia ZHELNINA Deputy General Director for legal Affairs of Bronka Group LLC, United document center, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana ZHENIKH Head of Legal, TechnoNICOL, Russian Federation
  • Sergey ZHURAVLEV Vice President for Government Affairs, Polyus LLC, Russian Federation
  • Anna ZORINA Director of LEGAL affairs, Baltic Ses Tag Agency LLC, Russian Federation
  • Natalia ZORINA Deputy Head, Moscow Metro, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail ZUBRILIN Vice-president - Chief legal officer, Management Company "Industrial Metallurgical Holding", Russian Federation
Lawyers and legal consultants
Show the list
  • Mohamed ABDEL WAHAB Founding Partner, Zulficar & Partners Law Firm, Egypt
  • Adv Hafiz ABDULLAH Lawyer, Punjab Bar Council, Pakistan
  • Irina ADAMOVA Chair, Law firm "Adamova&Partners", Russian Federation
  • Dmitry AFANASIEV Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Marat AGABALYAN Partner, "Tertychny Agabalyan" law firm, Russian Federation
  • Teymur AGAEV Partner, KAMS, Russian Federation
  • Timur AITKULOV Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
  • Galina AKCHURINA Partner, FBK, Russian Federation
  • Zaurbek AKHMETOV Executive director, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
  • Rustem AKHMETSHIN Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Razwana AKRAM Partner, Simons Muirhead and Burton LLP, United Kingdom
  • Murat AKUYEV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Raisa ALEKSAKHINA Partner, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Anton ALEKSANDROV Partner, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Mohammed ALSUWAIDI Managing Partner, Al Suwaidi & Company, United Arab Emirates
  • Aleksandr AMELIN President, Chamber of Lawyers of the Republic of Mordovia, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey ANANYEV Managing partner, Legal Bureau OPORA, Russian Federation
  • Walter ANDREONI Partner, Mercanti Dorio e Associati, Italy
  • Anatoly ANDRIASH Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright, Russian Federation
  • Valeriy ANISIMOV President, Lawyer Chamber of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug, Russian Federation
  • Shaun ANSELL Head of Legal & Compliance Asia-Pacific, GPB Financial Services Ltd, Hong Kong
  • Chingiz APTINEEV Managing partner, Law firm LEX CONSILIUM, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy ARKHIPENKO Managing partner, REVERA law firm, Belarus
  • Boris ARKHIPOV Partner, Gide Loyrette Nouel Vostok, Russian Federation
  • Denis ARKHIPOV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Andrey ARTYUSHENKO Managing Partner, Artyushenko & Partners law firm, Kazakhstan
  • Scott ATKINS Deputy Chair, Norton Rose Fulbright, Australia
  • Ramunas AUDZEVICIUS Partner, Motieka & Audzevicius, Lithuania
  • Elena AVAKYAN Executive Director, Non-Profit Partnership "For Advancement of Corporate Law", Russian Federation
  • Anton AVAZHANSKIY Senior Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Anar BAGHIROV Chairman, Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Seymur BALAMMADOV Partner, KAMS, Russian Federation
  • Oxana BALAYAN Managing Partner, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
  • Alvaro BARRIGA OLIVA Partner, Morales & Besa, Chile
  • Philippe BARTSCH Attorney-at-law, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd, Switzerland
  • Dmitriy BAZAROV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail BAZHINOV Head, Law Firm "Bazhinov and Partners", Russian Federation
  • Tommy BEAUDREAU Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, USA
  • Edward BEKESCHENKO Partner, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
  • Michael BELOFF Queen’s Counsel, Blackstone Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Maksim BELYANIN President, Sakhalin Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Joel BENJAMIN Managing Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Kazakhstan
  • Ioanna BEREZETSKAYA Partner, Intellectual capital LLC, Russian Federation
  • Roman BEVZENKO Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Akif BEYBUTOV President, Lawyers Chamber of the Republic of Dagestan, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy BIBISHEV Executive director, Legal company "Repina and partners", Russian Federation
  • Aliona BITKIVSKAJA Associate Counsel, Singapore International Arbitration Centre
  • Eric BLOOM Partner, Winston & Strawn LLP, USA
  • Nikolay BOGDANOV Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Alexander BONDAR Partner, "Sysouev, Bondar, Khrapoutski SBH" law office, Belarus
  • Maria BONON Lawyer, French National Bar Council, France
  • Sergey BORODIN Managing partner, Law Firm "Borodin & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Victoria BORTKEVICHA Managing Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
  • Thiago BORTOLINI Partner, Djaci Falcao Advogados, Brazil
  • Rupert BOSWALL Senior Partner, RPC, United Kingdom
  • Yuri BOTIUK Partner, Candey Limited, United Kingdom
  • Joseph BRAND Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, USA
  • Jonathan BROOK Partner, Enyo Law LLP, United Kingdom
  • Patrick James BROOKS Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, Russian Federation
  • Antony BROWN Managing Partner, Bivonas Law LLP, United Kingdom
  • Oliver BROWNE Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, United Kingdom
  • Andre BRUNSCHWEILER Partner, LALIVE SA, Switzerland
  • Vladimir BUBLIKOV Partner, Legal firm "RCT", Russian Federation
  • Louis BUCHMAN President of the European and International Affairs Committee, French National Bar Council
  • Victoria BURKOVSKAYA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Roman BUZKO Partner, Buzko & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Denis BYKANOV Partner, MGP Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Cristina CAFFARRA Vice President, Charles River Associates, United Kindom
  • Victor CHAICHYTS Chairman, Belarusian National Bar Association
  • Anna-Stefaniya CHEPIK Partner, Tilling Peters LLC, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy CHERNOBRIVTSEV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr CHERNOV Director, "Chernov & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Jeremy CHILD Partner, Harney Westwood & Riegels LLP, United Kingdom
  • Mayya CHUDUTOVA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Igor CHUMACHENKO Partner, VEGAS LEX, Russian Federation
  • Sergey CHUPRYGIN Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail CHUVYKIN Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Philip CLIFFORD Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, United Kingdom
  • Kendall COFFEY Partner, Coffey Burlington, USA
  • Tim DAMBRAUSKAS Partner, Nexia BT, Malta
  • Soslan DARCHIEV Managing partner, KDS Legal, Russian Federation
  • Oleg DE LOUSANOFF Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
  • Elena DEMINA Senior partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy DENISOV President, Lawyers Chamber of the Vladimir region, Russian Federation
  • Juan DIEHL MORENO Partner, Marval O’Farrel & Mairal, Argentina
  • Ilia DITIATEV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Artem DMITRIEV Senior Associate, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Irina DMITRIEVA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila DMITRIEVSKAYA President, Lawyers Chamber of the Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey DOBRYNIN Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin DOBRYNIN State Secretary - Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
  • Aleksandr DOLGOV Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
  • Dmitry DONOV Managing partner, Albrecht & Vitte, Russian Federation
  • Andrei DONTSOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Neil DOOLEY Partner, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, United Kingdom
  • Artem DOUDKO Partner, Osborne Clarke LLP, United Kingdom
  • Alexandra DOYTCHINOVA Managing Partner, Schoenherr, Bulgaria
  • Natalia DREBEZGINA Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
  • Igor DUBOV Partner, Bar association "Iontsev, Liahovsky and the Partners, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey DUDKO Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
  • Aleksey DULIMOV President, Chamber of Advocates of the Rostov Oblast, Russian Federation
  • Natalya DVENADTSATOVA Partner, VLawyers Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Ilya DVORKIN Partner, Allen & Overy, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy DYAKIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • George ECONOMIDES Partner, E&G Economides Llc, Cyprus
  • Vyacheslav EFIMENKO General Director, CJSC "AKS", Russian Federation
  • Teplinsky ELINA Partner, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, USA
  • Oleg ELKIN Managing partner, Volgograd Collegium of Advocates "Meyer and Partners", Russian Federation
  • Frank ENGELMANN President, Regional Bar of Brandenburg, Germany
  • Valery EREMENKO Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Darya ERMOLINA Counsel, Baker & Mckenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
  • Alexei EVGENEV Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
  • Felipe FALCAO Partner, Djaci Falcao Advogados, Brazil
  • Irina FAST Managing partner, Civil Compensations Legal group, Russian Federation
  • Gulnara FATKHUTDINOVA Director General, JurFinExpert LLC, Russian Federation
  • Michael FENN Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP, United Kingdom
  • Nikolay FEOKTISTOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Christiane FERAL-SCHUHL President, French National Bar Council
  • Dmitriy FESKO Partner, Alliance Legal Consulting Group, Russian Federation
  • Michele FINCK Senior Research Fellow and Lecturer, University of Oxford, Germany
  • Steven FINIZIO Partner, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr, United Kingdom
  • Sunil GADHIA Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Grigory GADZHIEV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Vitali GALITSKIHH Head of Tallinn Office, Ilyashev & Partners Law Firm, Estonia
  • Aleksandr GALKIN Deputy Director, "Tax practice" LLC , Russian Federation
  • Aleksey GALOGANOV President, Chamber of Lawyers of Moscow region, Russian Federation
  • Simon GAMLIN Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, United Kingdom
  • Konstantin GARMONIN Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Denis GAVRILOV Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Galina GEDROVICH Senior Associate, Al Suwaidi & Company, United Arab Emirates
  • Ruthven GEMMELL Immediate Past President, Council of Bars and Law Societies of Europe
  • Aleksey GERASIMOV President, Chamber of Lawyers of Pskov region, Russian Federation
  • Johan Ernst GERNANDT Chairman, Arbitration Institute of the Stockholm Chamber of Commerce, Sweden
  • Eli Ilya GERVITS President, Eli Gervits law offices, Israel
  • Victoria GOLDMAN Managing Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr GOLIKOV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav GOLOTVIN Partner, MGP Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Alexandr GOMONOV Partner, Latham and Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • Igor GORCHAKOV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
  • Ivan GORDIENKO Partner, Steptoe & Johnson UK LLP, United Kingdom
  • Andrey GORLENKO Executive Administrator, Russian Arbitration Center at the Russian Institute of Modern Arbitration
  • Aleksey GORODISSKIY Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Suren GORTSUNYAN Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
  • Viktor GOSTILJAC President, Bar Association of Serbia
  • Marta GRIEVE Head of Russia and CIS Group, Sherrards, United Kingdom
  • Natalya GRIGOREVA Director general, Law bureau "Grigoryev and Partners", Russian Federation
  • Maria GRITSENKO Counsel, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, United Kingdom
  • Vladimir GRUZDEV Chairman of the Executive Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
  • Nina GULIS Partner for Corporate Tax, Tax and Legal Department in Russia and the CIS, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Natalia GULYAEVA Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
  • Andrei GUSEV Managing Partner, Borenius Attorneys Russia Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Igor GUSHCHEV Senior partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin GUTSU Managing partner, Law Office "Gutsu, Zhukovskiy & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Svetlana GUZ Managing Partner, Legal to Business, Russian Federation
  • Stepan GUZEY Partner, Lidings Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Urs HAEGI President, Swiss Bar Association
  • Alexander HALBAN Barrister, 3 Hare Court, United Kingdom
  • Julien HANSEN Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Justin HARVEY-HILLS Partner, Mourant Ozannes, United Kingdom
  • Maximilian HAUSER Partner and Managing Director, Head of Digital practice area in Russia and CIS, Boston Consulting Group, Russian Federation
  • Julian HAYES Legal Director, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
  • Richard HEALEY Partner, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
  • Francoise HECQUET Lawyer, Barreau de Paris, France
  • Valerie HOHENBERG Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Veronika HORRER Director of International Department, German Federal Bar
  • Andrey I CEO, Vympel-Expert LLC, Russian Federation
  • Artur ILIEV Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
  • Anton IMENNOV Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Ilya ISCHUK Partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy IVANOV Senior partner, Law company "BENEFIT - Litigation", Russian Federation
  • KSENIA IVANOVA Vice President, Law Firm "Ivanovy & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Khristofor IVANYAN Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Bakhodir JABBOROV Managing Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
  • Robin JOHNSON Head of Cross Border M&A, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, United Kingdom
  • Anton KABAKOV Partner, Forte Tax & Law, Russian Federation
  • Dmitry KAFANOV Senior partner, Inmar Legal Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Soslan KAIROV CEO, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
  • Olivier KALFON Barrister, Maitland Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Eva KALNINA Counsel, Levy Kaufmann-Kohler, Switzerland
  • Diana KALYAEVA Head of Private Wealth Services, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Alevtina KAMELKOVA Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KAMENSKAYA Managing partner, Kamenskaya & Partners Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Maxim KANDYBA Partner, Head of Banking & Finance Law Practice, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Matvey KAPLOUKHIY Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KARPENKO Senior Partner, Forward Legal, Российская Федерация
  • Vitaliy KASTALSKIY Managing Partner, AK Patent Law Group, Russian Federation
  • Vitaliy KATSKO Managing partner, Advocate Bureau "Power of Word", Russian Federation
  • Steffen KAUFMANN Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Jonathan KELLY Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, United Kingdom
  • Marat KHASANOV Partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
  • Randolph KHOO Director, Drew & Napier LLC, Singapore
  • Georgiy KHUROSHVILI Managing partner, Renaissance LEX, Russian Federation
  • Marinella KILIKITAS Advocate, E&G Economides LLC, Cyprus
  • Nikolay KIPNIS Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
  • Natalia KLEIN Head of business development, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy KLETOCHKIN Partner, RKP, Russian Federation
  • Vadim KLYUVGANT Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
  • Valery KNYAZEV Partner, Haberman Ilett LLP, United Kingdom
  • Konstantin KOCHETKOV Partner, Morgan Lewis, Russian Federation
  • Andrey KOLESNIK CEO, Renaissance LEX, Russian Federation
  • Glenn KOLLEENY Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya KOLODEZHNAIA Managing partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
  • Olga KOLOMIYTSEVA Lawyer, Attorneys at Law "Paragraphos", Russian Federation
  • Vladimir KOMAROV Managing Partner, Legal Studio Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Andrey KORELSKIY Managing partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana KORMILITSYNA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KOROBOV Arbitration manager, The Union of self-regulating organization of arbitration managers of the North-West, Russian Federation
  • Natalia KOROSTELEVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Kira KORUMA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Vyacheslav KOSAKOV Partner, Independent Legal Group "Strizhak and Partners", Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy KOSHELEV President, Sozidanie i Razvitie, Russian Federation
  • Edgars KOSKINS Partner, Supremia, Latvia
  • Aleksandr KOSOV Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Anna KOSTYRA Partner, EY, Russian Federation
  • Anna KOTOVA-SMOLENSKAYA Partner,"YUST" Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Georgiy KOVALENKO Partner, EY, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KOVALEV Managing Partner, Kovalev Tugushi & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Anna KOZMENKO Senior Associate, Schellenberg Wittmer, Switzerland
  • Aleksey KOZYAKOV Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Denis KRASEV Counsel, Jones Day , Russian Federation
  • Arkadiy KRASNIKHIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Anton KRASNIKOV Head of legal department, SOTBI LLC, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KRASNOKUTSKIY Managing Partner, Lex Navicus Concordia, Russian Federation
  • Kirill KRASNOV CEO, Benefit Litigation, Russian Federation
  • Max KREMER Partner, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Luxembourg
  • Tatyana KRUZ Of Counsel, Dentons, United Kingdom
  • Ruslan KUBANOV President, Chamber of advocates of the Republic of Karachay-Cherkessia, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KUCHEROV General Director, VERITAS LLC, Russian Federation
  • Artem KUKIN Managing Partner, Infralex Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Yaroslav KULIK Partner, ART DE LEX, Russian Federation
  • Maxim KULKOV Managing partner, Kulkov, Kolotilov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Prashant KUMAR President Elect, Bar Association of India
  • Rustam KURMAEV Managing Partner, RKP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr KURNAEV Partner, Legal firm "RCT", Russian Federation
  • Rustam KUSHKHOV Deputy Director, Sozidanie i Razvitie, Russian Federation
  • Sergey KUSHNARENKO Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Elena KUZMINA President, Lawyers Chamber of the Chuvash Republic, Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy KUZNETSOV Partner, "Kuznetsov, Marisin and Partners" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Natalya KUZNETSOVA Vice President, O2 Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Anton KUZNETSOV-KRASOVSKIY Special Adviser on Media Relations, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail KYURDZHEV Partner, A2.Attorneys, Russian Federation
  • Ondrej LACIAK Vice-President, Slovak Bar Association
  • Brian LACY Partner, Ogier, United Kindom
  • Dmitry LAPSHIN Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir LECHTMAN Partner-in-Charge, Jones Day, Russian Federation
  • Chan Hee LEE President, The Seoul Bar Association, Republic of Korea
  • Sergey LEVICHEV Partner, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
  • Maxim LEVINSON Partner-in-Charge, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Adrian LIFELY Partner, Osborne Clarke LLP, United Kingdom
  • Mikhail LOKTIONOV Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
  • Marika LOMASHVILI Counsel, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Natalia LUCHKOVA Partner, TaxTeam, Netherlands
  • Lev LUKHTON Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Constantine LUSIGNAN-RIZHINASHVILI Managing Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Olesya LYSENKO Partner, Law Firm "LEGAT", Russian Federation
  • Valentina MALINOVSKAYA President, Chamber of Lawyers of Astrakhan region, Russian Federation
  • Aliy MAMIY President, Lawyers Chambe of the Republic of Adygea, Russian Federation
  • Ivan MARISIN Partner, "Kuznetsov, Marisin and Partners" LLC, Russian Federation
  • Paul MARMOR Head of Dispute Resolution, Sherrards, United Kingdom
  • Viktor MATCHEKHIN Managing Associate, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Stephen MATTHEWS Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
  • Eugene MATVEICHUK Partner, Fladgate LLP, United Kingdom
  • Despina MAVROMATI Attorney-at-law, SportLegis, Switzerland
  • Aleksandra MAYDANNIK Managing Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Bruce MCDONALD Partner, Smith, Gambrell & Russell LLP, USA
  • Andrew MCGREGOR Partner, Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP, United Kingdom
  • Vladimir MELNIKOV Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Semion MELNITSKY Managing partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
  • Yevgeny MELTSER Attorney, Meltser Law Group, USA
  • Tatiana MENSHENINA Partner, Withers LLP, United Kingdom
  • Constantinos MESSIOS Managing director, C. D. Messios LLC, Cyprus
  • Dmitriy MIKHAYLOV Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin MIKHEL Managing Partner, "VMP Vlasova Mikhel & Partners" Law office, Belarus
  • Tatiana MINAEVA Of Counsel, Jones Day, United Kingdom
  • Elena MIRIMANYAN Partner, RIGHT HOUSE LLC, Russian Federation
  • Svetlana MIRONYUK MCBD Leader, PwC, Russian Federation
  • Mariya MIROSHNIKOVA Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy MIRZOEV CEO, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
  • Andrey MITIN President , Sverdlovsk Regional Bar Association, Russian Federation
  • Natalya MITUSOVA Partner, "Camerton Consalting" Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Valentin MOISEEV Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr MOLOTNIKOV Chairman of the Board, Russia-China Law Society
  • Yuri MONASTYRSKIY Attorney, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Eleanor MORGAN Partner, Mourant Ozannes, United Kingdom
  • Anna MOSHE Senior Partner, Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz, Israel
  • Oleg MOZGO Managing Partner, "Mosgo & Partners" LLM, Russian Federation
  • Chika MUORAH International Policy Adviser, Law Society of England and Wales
  • Andrey MURYGIN Partner, Linklaters CIS, Russian Federation
  • Irina NARYSHEVA Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Victor NAUMOV Managing Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir NEFEDIEV Director, PwC Advisory, Russian Federation
  • Alexander NEKTOROV Managing Partner, Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Anna NERSESIAN Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey NESTERENKO Partner, EY, Russian Federation
  • Djaci NETO Partner, Djaci Falcao Advogados, Brazil
  • Andrey NEZNAMOV Counsel, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
  • Ilya NIKIFOROV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Natalia NIKITINA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Igor NIKOLAENKO Partner, Khrenov & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Egor NOSKOV Managing partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
  • Lyudmila NOSOVA State Secretary - Deputy Chairman, International Union of lawyers
  • Irina NOVIKOVA Partner, PwC Advisory, Russian Federation
  • Anna NUMEROVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Irina OBUKHOVA Manager, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
  • Akitsuyu OGAWA Secretary General, Russia-Japan Lawyers Council, Japan
  • Anna OGRENCHUK Managing partner, LCF Law Group, Ukraine
  • Eduard OLEVINSKIY Chairman, "Olevinsky, Buyukyan & Partners" Legal Affairs, Russian Federation
  • Mariya OLEYNIK Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail ORLOV Partner - Head of Tax and Legal Department, Russia & CIS, KPMG, Российская Федерация
  • Alim OSHNOKOV Partner, EDAS Law Bureau, Russian Federation
  • Sergey OSKIRKO Vice-president. St. Petersburg Bar Association, Russian Federation
  • Gulnar OSPANOVA Partner, Artyushenko & Partners law firm, Kazakhstan
  • Igor OSTAPETS Managing Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Sergei OSTROVSKY Partner, Ashurst LLP, United Kingdom
  • Igor OZERSKIY Advocate-partner, Kanishevskaya and partners, Russian Federation
  • Denis PANCHENKO Arbitration manager, Bar Association "St. Petersburg Legal Alliance", Russian Federation
  • Victor PANTIRU Managing Partner, Pantiru & Partners, Moldova
  • Kirill PARINOV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
  • Artem PATSEV Managing partner, CleverConsult Legal Group, Russian Federation
  • Stavros PAVLOU Senior & Managing Partner, Patrikios Pavlou & Associates LLC, Cyprus
  • Galina PAVLOVA Managing partner, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
  • Perry PE Senior Partner, Romulo Mabanta Buenaventura Sayoc & De Los Angeles, Philippines
  • Sergey PEPELYAEV Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Ilya PEREGUDOV General director, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Marie Aimee PEYRON President, Barreau de Paris, France
  • Yuriy PILIPENKO President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
  • Vadim POKROVSKIY Chairman, Bar Association "DVIROS", Russian Federation
  • Olga POLETILO President, Lawyers Chamber of the Republic of Mari El, Russian Federation
  • Igor POLYAKOV President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
  • Viktor POLYAKOV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Olga PONOMARENKO Partner, Latham and Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • Laurence PONTY Associate, LALIVE, Switzerland
  • Andrey PORFIRIEV Partner, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Mathias PREUSCHL Partner, PHH Attorneys at Law, Austria
  • Stefan PROCHASKA Managing Partner, PHH Attorneys at Law, Austria
  • Tatiana PROTSENKO Managing partner, Law firm "Protsenko and partners", Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy PROVODIN Senior partner, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Yury PUGACH Partner, Eversheds Sutherland LLC, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav PUGINSKY Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partner, Russian Federation
  • Ilya RACHKOV Partner, Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Oleg RADCHENKO Prosecutor, Prosecutor General's Office of the Russian Federation
  • Martin RAIBLE Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
  • Daniel RAINEY Former Executive Director, National Mediation Board; Head, Holistic Solutions Incorporated, USA
  • Evgeny RASHCHEVSKIY Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Maksim RASPUTIN Counsel, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Christopher REDMOND Founder, Chief Executive, Redmond Law Firm LLC
  • Michael REYNOLDS Of counsel, Allen & Overy LLP, Belgium
  • Genri REZNIK Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Advocates, Russian Federation
  • Matthew RICHARDSON Associate Director, Grant Thornton Limited, United Kindom
  • Vera RIKHTERMAN Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Konrad RODGERS Partner, Enyo Law LLP, United Kingdom
  • Evgeniy RODIN Partner, Head of Energy practice, VEGAS LEX, Russian Federation
  • Sergey ROGACHEV Partner, Legal firm "RCT", Russian Federation
  • Mark ROVINSKIY Counsel, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Olga RUDENKO President, Lawyers Chamber of the Stavropolsky kray, Russian Federation
  • Larisa RUDKO Chairman of structural division Union of Lawyers, Belarusian Republican Union of Lawyers
  • Vassily RUDOMINO Senior Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
  • Ivars RUDZIKS Sworn attorney, We Advocates, Latvia
  • Roberto RUDZIT NETO Partner, Veirano Advogados, Brazil
  • Kliment RUSAKOMSKIY Managing partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
  • David RUSSELL QC Barrister, Outer Temple Chambers, United Arab Emirates
  • Aleksandra RUTSHTEIN Arbitration manager, SRO AUSZ, Russian Federation
  • Viacheslav RUTSHTEIN General Director, SRO AUSZ, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir RYABENKO Managing partner, Bureau "Vladimir Riabenko and partners", Russian Federation
  • Andrey RYABININ Partner, Integrites LLC, Russian Federation
  • Denis RYBAKOV President, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
  • Bakhrom SALAMOV Managing Partner, Sanktaleks, Uzbekistan
  • Elena SAPOZHNIKOVA Partner, UCP Investment Group, Russian Federation
  • Kirill SASKOV Partner, Kachkin and Partners Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Natalija SATUNOVA Associate, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, United Kingdom
  • Denis SAUSHKIN Managing partner, ZKS Law.Attorneys, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SAVINOK Managing Partner, Law Office "Savinok and partners", Russian Federation
  • Masaaki SAWANO Former Vice President, Japan Federation of Bar Associations, Japan
  • Ekkehart SCHAEFER President, German Federal Bar
  • Niklas SCHMIDT Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Evgeniy SEMENYAKO First Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
  • Maksim SEMENYAKO Vice-president, St. Petersburg Bar Association, Russian Federation
  • Skott SENEKAL Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen and Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Georgiy SEREDA Managining partner, Law Firm "LEGAT", Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SEVASTYANOV President, Lawyers Chamber of Tver Region, Russian Federation
  • Daniil SEVRYUKOV Bankruptcy manager, SRO AUSZ, Russian Federation
  • Atabek SHARIPOV Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
  • Gennadii SHAROV Vice-president, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
  • Natalya SHATIKHINA Managing Partner, CLC Law firm, Russian Federation
  • Wilhelmina SHAVSHINA Legal Director, DLA Piper Rus Limited, Russian Federation
  • Sun Kyung SHIN Lawyer, Seoul Bar Association, Republic of Korea
  • Dmitriy SHTUKATUROV Managing Partner, Lawyers Bureau "Attorneys and Business", Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SITNIKOV Managing partner, VEGAS LEX, Russian Federation
  • Sergey SIZINTSEV Executive Director, Republican collegium of advocates, Kazakhstan
  • Roman SKLYAR Managing partner, Intellectual capital LLC, Russian Federation
  • Ilya SMIRNOV Partner, Althaus Group, Russian Federation
  • Ivan SMIRNOV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina SMIRNOVA Partner, Yakovlev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Christer SODERLUND Senior counsel, Morssing & Nycander AB, Sweden
  • Alexander SOKOLOV Head of Moscow Representative Office, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Russian Federation
  • Olga SOKOLOVA Business Development Director, Kroll Associates, Russian Federation
  • Yulia SOLOMAKHINA Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Oleg SOPOTSINSKIY Managing partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Denis SOSEDKIN Office Managing Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey SOZVARIEV President, Chamber of Lawyers of Kaliningrad region, Russian Federation
  • Sergey SPASENNOV Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey STATSENKO Director of In-House Legal Department, EY, Russian Federation
  • Maksim STEPANCHUK Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Elena STEPANENKO Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy STEPANOV Partner of M&A and Corporate practice, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey STEPANYUK Vice-President, Sozidanie i Razvitie, Russian Federation
  • Nicholas STEWART Queen’s Counsel, Ely Place Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Maksim STRIZHAK Managing Partner, Independent Legal Group "Strizhak and Partners", Russian Federation
  • Yana SUMINA President , GR Legal, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail SUVOROV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda SVINTSOVA President, Lawyers Chamber of Tambov Region, Russian Federation
  • Michael SWAINSTON Queen’s Counsel, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
  • Andrey SYCHEV Managing Partner, Volga Legal law firm, Russian Federation
  • Maksim TAFINTSEV Chairman-founder, Russian-Asian Legal Association
  • Aleksandr TARASOV Managing Partner, AVT Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Natalya TARLO Senior partner, Law firm "Tarlo, Semiletova, Voloshina", Russian Federation
  • Yuliy TAY Managing partner, "Bartolius" Law office, Russian Federation
  • Ivan TERTYCHNY Managing Partner, Tertychny Agabalyan, Russian Federation
  • Dmitriy TESIS Senior partner, SOTBI LLC, Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy TIMOFEEV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Kristina TIMOSHENKO Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Aleksandar TODOROV Partner, Dimitrov, Petrov & Co., Bulgaria
  • Anton TOLMACHEV Managing partner, JurPartner, Russian Federation
  • Zhanna TOMASHEVSKAYA Managing partner, Tomashevskaya&Partners, Russian Federation
  • Cornelia TOPF Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
  • Vasiliy TORKANOVSKIY Partner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Clemens TRAUTTENBERG Partner, Wolf Theiss, Austria
  • Mikhail TREGUBOV President, Lawyers Chamber of Smolenskaya oblast, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin TRETYAKOV Partner, Head of White Collar Crime Practice, Dentons Europe AO, Russian Federation
  • Elena TRUSOVA Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Anuar TUGEL Chairman, Republican collegium of advocates, Kazakhstan
  • Mikhail TURETSKY Managing Partner at Moscow Office, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
  • Sergey UCHITEL Co-chairman, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
  • Kirill UDOVICHENKO Attorney, "MZS & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Urmas USTAV Partner, Law Firm LEXTAL, Estonia
  • Vyacheslav UVACHEV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Vladislav VARSHAVSKIY Manager partner, Varshavskiy and Partners LLP, Russian Federation
  • Baiju VASANI Partner, Jones Day, United Kingdom
  • Aleksandra VASYUKHNOVA Partner, VEGAS LEX, Russian Federation
  • Vasiliy VAYUKIN Managing Partner, Personal Tax Management, Russian Federation
  • Ivan VESELOV Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • David-Juan VIADER AGUSTI Lawyer - manager director, Viader abogados, Spain
  • Jose VISOSO-LOMELIN Partner, Galicia abogados SC, Mexico
  • Tatyana VLADIMIROVA Partner, Attorneys at law "Jus Aureum", Russian Federation
  • Oliver VOELKEL Partner, Stadler Voelkel Attorneys at Law, Austria
  • Alessandro VOLCIC Managing Director Russia & CIS, Kroll Associates, Russian Federation
  • Anna VOLGINA Partner, Volgina and Partners, Russian Federation
  • Thomas VON ANDREAE Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
  • Andrey VOROBYEV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Roman VORONIN Managing partner, RI Consulting, Russian Federation
  • Sergey VOYTISHKIN Director of the Branch, Baker & Mckenzie CIS, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay VOZNESENSKIY Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr VYAZOVIK Partner, VEGAS LEX, Russian Federation
  • Nataliya VYGOVSKAYA Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir VYMENITS Senior partner, KDS Legal, Russian Federation
  • Xiaoping WANG Partner, Grandall Law Firm, China
  • Gerhard WEGEN Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
  • Ben WELLS Solicitor, Pinsent Masons LLP, United Kindom
  • Stephan WILSKE Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
  • Stephan WOLKE Head of Intellectual Property & Services, ThyssenKrupp, Germany
  • Nicholas WOOD Partner, Grant Thornton, United Kingdom
  • Oksana WRIGHT Partner, Fox Rothschild, USA
  • Robert WYNN JONES Partner, Mishcon de Reya LLP, United Kingdom
  • Francis XAVIER Regional Head of Dispute Resolution, Rajan & Tann Singapore LLP
  • Andrey YAKOVLEV Chairman, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
  • Elena YAKUSHEVA Partner, Advocate bureau "Pleshakov, Ushkalov and partners", Russian Federation
  • Olga YASKO Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
  • Andrey YUKOV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Nodir YULDASHEV Partner, GRATA International Law Firm, Uzbekistan
  • Bulat YUMADILOV President, Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Bashkortostan, Russian Federation
  • Denis YUROV Senior partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
  • Vladislav ZABRODIN Managing Partner, Capital Legal Services, Russian Federation
  • Anna ZABROTSKAYA Head of Dispute Resolution and Fashion & Lux, Borenius Attorneys Ltd, Russian Federation
  • Julia ZAGONEK Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
  • Grigory ZAKHAROV Partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
  • Vladimir ZAKHAROV Head of Moscow office, Ilyashev & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
  • Florian ZECHBERGER Partner, Attorneys at Law Koenig Rebholz Zechberger, Liechtenstein
  • Yanis ZENKA Chief Legal Officer, Winter Capital Advisors, Russian Federation
  • Mingqi ZHANG Vice-President, China Law Society
  • Ilya ZHARSKIY Managing partner, VETA Expert group, Russian Federation
  • Roman ZHAVNER Counsel to the Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
  • Anastasiya ZHIDCHENKO Chairman, Quorum, Russian Federation
  • Andrey ZHUKOV President, Chamber of Advocates of Novosibirsk region, Russian Federation
  • Roman ZHUKOVSKIY Partner, Law office "Gutsu, Zhukovskiy & Partners", Russian Federation
  • Valeriy ZINCHENKO Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
  • Ara ZOHRABYAN Chairman, Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia
  • Yana ZOLOEVA Partner, PwC Legal, Russian Federation
  • Jasna ZWITTER-TEHOVNIK Partner, DLA Piper, Austria
Notaries
Show the list
  • Laurent BESSO President, European Institute of Research and Notarial Studies
  • Natalya BORISENKO Chairman, Notary Chamber of Belarus
  • Venerya BRATASHOVA President, Notary Chamber of Ulyanovsk Region, Russian Federation
  • Olga CHERNYAVSKAYA President, Ryazan Regional Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
  • Natalya EGOROVA Vce-president, Primorskaya regional chamber of notaries, Russian Federation
  • Petr GERASIMENKO President, Notary Chamber of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
  • Natalya GONCHAROVA President, Notarial chamber of the Volgograd region, Russian Federation
  • Jean-Francois HUMBERT First vice president, Superior Council of the french notary, France
  • Aleksandra IGNATENKO Member of the Board, Federal notary chamber, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay KASHURIN President, Notary chamber of Stavropol region, Russian Federation
  • Asia KAZARYAN President, Notary Chamber of the Amur Region, Russian Federation
  • Bela KISIEVA President, Notary Chamber of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Russian Federation
  • Konstantin KORSIK President, Federal notary chamber, Russian Federation
  • Zinaida KYNTIKOVA Vice-President, Notary Chamber of the Samara region, Russian Federation
  • Gavril MAKSIMOV President, Chamber of Notaries of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russian Federation
  • Svetlana MIKOLENKO President, Notarial chamber of the Tver region, Russian Federation
  • Michael MUELLINER Нотариус, Notaries of Austria
  • Galina NIKOLAEVA President, Notary Chamber of the Samara region, Russian Federation
  • Zhanna REMESLO President, Notary Chamber of the Kaliningrad Region, Russian Federation
  • Mariya SAZONOVA Honorary President, Notary Chamber of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
  • Stanislav SMIRNOV President, Moscow Region Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
  • Irina SUYAZOVA President, Belgorod regional Chamber of notaries, Russian Federation
  • Asel ZHANABILOVA Chairman, Republican Notary Chamber of Kazakhstan
Education and Science
Show the list
  • Nicholas ALLARD President and Dean, Brooklyn Law School, USA
  • Mario ANTINUCCI Professor, Sapienza University, Italy
  • Marina ANTIPOVA Deputy General Director, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
  • Vladislav ARKHIPOV Associate Professor of the Department for Theory and History of Law and State, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Anton ASOSKOV Professor at the Civil Law Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Vsevolod BAIBAK Assistant professor of department of civil law and civil procedure, Higher school of economics, Russian Federation
  • Jean-Christophe BARBATO Professor, Universite de Nantes, France
  • Dmitri BARTENEV Associate professor of international law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Juergen BASEDOW Director emeritus, Max Planck Institute for Comparative and International Private Law, Germany
  • Maksim BASHKATOV Research Director, International and Comparative Law Research Center, Russian Federation
  • Viktor BATSIEV Head of Legal Department, Cultural and educational project" Support ", Russian Federation
  • Sergey BELOV Dean of the Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Viktor BLAZHEEV Rector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Elena BOGDANOVA Director of the Intellectual Property Institute Development Center, ITMO University, Russian Federation
  • Michael BONELL Emeritus Professor of Comparative Law, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  • Andrey BUSHEV Associate Professor of Business Law Department, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Remy CABRILLAC Professor, University of Montpellier, France
  • Josephine CONAGHAN Head of School of Law, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
  • Paul DAVIES Professor of commercial law, University of college London, United Kingdom
  • Enrico DEL PRATO Dean of the Law Department - Full Professor of Civil Law, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  • Lyudmila DONSKAYA Dean of faculty of law, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University, Russian Federation
  • Tim DORNIS Professor, Leuphana University, Germany
  • Josef DREXL Director, Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition, Germany
  • Hamid EKBIA Professor, Indiana University, USA
  • Ruven FLEMING Assistant Professor, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Michael GEISTLINGER Professor, University of Salzburg, Austria
  • Paula GILIKER Professor of Comparative Law, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
  • Bronislav GONGALO Head of department, Ural state law University, Russian Federation
  • Royston GOODE Emeritus Professor of Law, Oxford University, United Kingdom
  • Helena HAAPIO Associate Professor, University of Vaasa, Finland
  • Sergey ILCHENKO Professor of School of Journalism and Mass Communications, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey ISPOLINOV Head of the department of international law at the Law Faculty, Moscow Lomonosov State University, Russian Federation
  • Aleksey IVANOV Director, HSE-Skolkovo Institute for Law and Development, Russian Federation
  • Anton IVANOV Academic adviser at the faculty of law, Higher school of economics, Russian Federation
  • Artem KARAPETOV Director, M-LOGOS Law Institute, Russian Federation
  • Ethan KATSH Founder and Director, National Center for Technology and Dispute Resolution, USA
  • Taliya KHABRIEVA Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksey KHOKHLOV Vice - President, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  • Takeshi KOJIMA Former President of Toin Yokohama University, Prof. Emeritus Chuo University, Japan
  • Anatoliy KOVLER Head of the Center for foreign legislation and comparative law, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
  • Nadezhda KRAYNOVA Dean of the faculty of Law, Saint-Petersburg state university of economics, Russian Federation
  • Nikolay KROPACHEV Rector, Saint Petersburg University, Russian Federation
  • Christopher KUNER Co-chair, Brussels Privacy Hub at the Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB), Belgium
  • Anyu LEE President, Beijing eBridgeChina Research Institute, China
  • Ioannis LIANOS Professor, University College London, United Kingdom
  • Andrey LISITSYN-SVETLANOV Co-chairman of Scientific council of on protection of the competition, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Elena MACHULSKAYA Professor, Moscow State Lomonosov University, Russian Federation
  • Stephan MADAUS Professor of Law, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Germany
  • Kseniya MASHKOVA Head of Sports law center, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Tatyana MEDVEDEVA Consultant of the Department of Legislation on Legal Entities, Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation named after S.S. Alexeev, Russian Federation
  • Lidia MIKHEEVA Vice chairman, Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation named after S.S. Alexeev
  • Ivan MIKIRTUMOV Professor of the Department of Logic, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Viktor NESTERENKO President, RusEnergyLaw School, Russian Federation
  • Sergei OLENNIKOV Associate Professor of the Department of Criminal Law, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Ken OLIPHANT Professor of Tort Law and Deputy Head of School, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
  • Mikhail OSADCHIY Vice-rector for research, Pushkin State Russian Language Institute, Russian Federation
  • Sergey OVSYANNIKOV Professor of finance law department, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Pavel PALAZHCHENKO Adviser to the President, Gorbachev Foundation, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina PAPCHENKOVA General Director, International and Comparative Law Research Center, Russian Federation
  • Sergey PARASHCHUK Associate Professor of Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Marta PERTEGAS Professor of Law, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  • Dmitriy PETROV Associate Professor of Commercial Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail PIOTROVSKIY General Director, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
  • Igor PONKIN Professor, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
  • Rambhatla RAO Vice Chanceloor, National Law School of India University
  • David REISS Professor of Law, Brooklyn Law School, USA
  • Andrey REZAEV Chair of Comparative Sociology, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Denis ROGACHEV Head of Sports Law Subdepartment, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Pietro SABELLA Docent, Luiss University, Italy
  • Sergey SARBASH Head of Department of General problems of private law, Research Centre of Private Law under the President of Russian Federation
  • Fumito SATO Professor, Nagoya University, Japan
  • Alexander SAVELYEV Associate professor, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr SAVENKOV Acting director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  • Olga SERGEEVA Associate Professor, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail SHAKHOV Professor, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
  • Tamara SHASHIKHINA Director of the European Studies Institute, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • Nikolay SHCHERBAKOV Assistant Professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Sofiya SHEVARDNADZE Journalist, Russian Federation
  • Andrey SHIRVINDT Associate professor at the civil law chair of the law faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Irina SHITKINA Professor of Business Law department of Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  • Mikhail SHVARTS Assistant professor, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Oleg SKVORTSOV Professor at department of commercial law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Valentina SMORGUNOVA Dean of the Law faculty, Herzen University, Russian Federation
  • Giorgio SPANGHER Emeritus Professor, Sapienza University, Italy
  • Viktor STARTSUN Acting Academic Secretary, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  • Alexander STEEL Associate Professor of Law, Oxford University, United Kingdom
  • Brigitte STERN Emeritus Professor, Universite Pantheon-Sorbonne, France
  • Lev SUNDSTREM Head of the Department of producers of performing arts, Russian State Institute of performing arts
  • Nataliya TOLSTYKH Vice-President, RusEnergyLaw School, Russian Federation
  • Orsolya TOTH Assistant Professor in Commercial Law, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Marina TSYGULEVA Head of Legal Department, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
  • Ekaterina TYAGAY Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
  • Antonios TZANAKOPOULOS Associate Professor, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
  • Benedetta Carla Angela Maria UBERTAZZI Full Tenured Aggregate Professor, University of Milan-Bicocca, Italy
  • Aleksandr VERSHININ General Director, Presidential Library, Russian Federation
  • Yuri VESELOV Professor of the Department of Economic Sociology, St.Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  • Vadim VINOGRADOV Head of Constitutional and International Law, All-Russian State University of Justice
  • David WINTERTON Lecturer, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Yongping XIAO Director, Wuhan University Insitute of International Law, China
  • Oleg YASTREBOV Head of Law Institute, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia
  • Olga ZHARKOVA Professor, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.