Delegates include


  • Ekaterina Abasheeva

    Head of Expert Group, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Ahab Abdel-Aziz

    Partner, Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP

  • Farkhad Abdullaev

    Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Azerbaijan

  • Tamara Abova

    Chief of the Department of Civil Law and Process, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Viktoria Abramchenko

    State Secretary- Deputy Minister, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

  • Maria Abramova

    General Director, Gazpromneft-MNGK JSC

  • Rafael Abramyan

    Director of the Department for Development of Interregionl and Cross-Border Cooperation, Ministry of Economic Development of Russian Federation

  • Mohamed Achargui

    President, Constitutional Court of Morocco

  • Dmitry Afanasiev

    Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • Leonid Akimov

    Head of the Legal Defense Department, ROSSETI PJSC

  • Nurlan Aldabergenov

    Member of the Board – Minister in charge of Competition and Antitrust Regulation, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Mariya Aleksandrova

    Associate Professor of the Department of Civil Law of the Law Faculty, St. Petersburg State University

  • Nicholas Allard

    President & Dean, Brooklyn Law School

  • Pavel Alyushkin

    Deputy Director General for Corporate Management and Legal Issues, Gazprom neftekhim Salavat JSC

  • Yuri Ammosov

    Advisor, Analytical Center for the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Walter Andreoni

    Associate, Maisto e Associati

  • Aleksey Anikin

    Chief of the Ministry of Emergency Situations in the city of Saint-Petersburg

  • Mario Antinucci

    Docent at the School for law professions, Sapienza University

  • Ulyana Antonova

    General Counsel, KARO Film Management

  • Maria Appak

    Legal Director, NIKE LLC

  • Sergey Arakelov

    Deputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Aranovskiy

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Pavlos Aristodemou

    Partner, Harneys Aristodemou Loizides Yiolitis LLC

  • Igor Artemiev

    Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Artioukh

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board - Member of the Board, PJSC ROSBANK

  • Sergey Astashov

    Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Ramunas Audzevicius

    Partner, Motieka & Audzevicius

  • Elena Avakyan

    Chief Executive Officer, Non-Profit Partnership "For Advancement of Corporate Law"

  • Svetlana Avdasheva

    Professor, Higher School of Economics

  • Aleksandr Avdeyko

    Head of the Department, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Elvira Azimova

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Andrei Baev

    Managing Partner, Chadbourne & Parke LLP

  • Vsevolod Baibak

    Partner, Iusland Law Offices

  • Anton Baier

    President of the International Arbitral Centre, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber in Vienna

  • Zholymbet Baishev

    Deputy Chairman, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Sergey Bakhin

    Head of Department of International Law of the Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Oxana Balayan

    Managing Partner, Hogan Lovells CIS

  • Baiba Banga

    Deputy Director, Insolvency Administration of the Republic of Latvia

  • Petr Barenboym

    Partner, Barshchevsky & Partners Moscow Bar Association

  • Mikhail Barshchevskiy

    Representative Plenipotentiary of the Government of the Russian Federation to the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation and the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Claire Bazy malaurie

    Judge, Constitutional Council

  • Sergey Belov

    Associate Professor, St. Petersburg State University

  • Marina Belyakova

    Partner, Ernst & Young Moscow Branch

  • Leonardo Bencini

    Consul General of the Italian Republic in Saint-Petersburg

  • Joel Benjamin

    Managing Partner, Kinstellar LLP

  • Wilfried Bergmann

    Member of board, Petersburg Dialogue Russian-German public forum

  • Christophe Bernasconi

    Secretary General, Hague Conference on Private International Law

  • Marina Bestaeva

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of South Ossetia

  • Vitaliy Bezbakh

    Professor of the Department of Civil and Labour Law, People's Friendship University of Russia

  • Narasimha Bhat

    President, Bar Association of India

  • Timothy Bishop

    Queen's Counsel, 1 Hare Court

  • Viktor Blazheev

    Rector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University

  • DAVID Blumental

    Partner, Latham & Watkins

  • Aleksey Bobylev

    Chief Executive Officer, Moskovia Insurance Company

  • Evgeniy Bolshakov

    Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • Tembinkosi Bonakele

    Commissioner, Competition Commission of the Republic of South Africa

  • Nikolay Bondar

    Judge, Constitutional Сourt of the Russian Federation

  • Anastasiya Bondarenko

    Head of the Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • Julia Bondarenko

    Director of the Legal Department, Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.

  • Vadim Bondarev

    Director, Bank of Singapore

  • Isidor Borchashvili

    Director, Forensic Examination Center of the Ministry of Justice of Kazakhstan

  • Clementine Bories

    Assistant Professor, Paris West University Nanterre La Défense

  • Elena Borisenko

    First Vice-President, Gazprombank

  • Natalya Borisenko

    Chairman, Notary Chamber of Belarus

  • Rupert Boswall

    Chairman, RPC LLP

  • Yuri Botiuk

    Partner, Grosvenor Law

  • Michael Bowes QC

    Barrister - Joint Head of Chambers, Outer Temple Chambers

  • Joseph Brand

    Partner, Squire Patton Boggs

  • Helmut Brandstaetter

    Adviser, Austrian Federal Ministry of Justice

  • Wolfgang Brandstetter

    Minister of Justice, Austrian Federal Ministry of Justice

  • Andrey Breusov

    Head of Legal Department, ZVEZDA PJSC

  • Emil Brix

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Austria to the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Bublik

    Rector, Ural State Law University

  • Paolo Buccirossi

    Director, LEAR

  • Edmundas Budvitis

    Member of the Council of the Bar Association, Lithuanian Bar Association

  • Evgeniy Budyakov

    Executive Director, HC United Confectionary Manufactures OJSC

  • Sua Bunker

    Member of the Competition Commission of India

  • Gianni Buquicchio

    President, Venice Commission of the Council of Europe

  • Natalya Burtseva

    Head of Corporate Governance and Property Department, Stroytransgaz CJSC

  • Egor Bushev

    Counsellor of the Department of International Relations and Research of Constitutional Review Practice, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Kirill Bykov

    Deputy the Head of Legal Department, Zheldoripoteca

  • Michael Cadesky

    Managing Partner, Cadesky Tax

  • Jose Alejandro Carballo Leyda

    Legal Counsel, Energy Charter Secretariat

  • Guido Carducci

    Attorney-at-law - Law Professor, Carducci Art Law

  • Peter Carstensen

    Law Teacher, University of Wisconsin Law School

  • Dmitriy Chagin

    Head of the Board, Association of Pharmaceutical Manufacturers of Eurasian Economic Union

  • Karan Singh Chandhiok

    Business Partner, Chandhiok & Associates

  • Pascal Chauvin

    President of the 3rd Civil Chamber, Court of Cassation of the French Republic

  • Konstantin Chayka

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Irina Chebykina

    Head of Legal Department, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC

  • James Chen

    Professor of Law, Michigan State University

  • Teresa Cheng

    Chairperson, Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre

  • Oksana Chernenko

    Head of the Department for Educational Innovations and Short International Programs, Higher School of Economics

  • Tatyana Chernigovskaya

    Chair of the Division of Convergent Studies in Natural Sciences and Humanities - Head of Laboratory for Cognitive Studies, St. Petersburg State University

  • Philip Cheveley

    Partner, Travers Smith

  • Aleksey Chichkanov

    Executive Vice-President - Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank

  • Godfrey Chidyausiku

    Chief Justice, Judicial Service Commission

  • Ekaterina Chistyakova

    Director, Gift of Life Fund

  • Vladimir Chistyukhin

    Deputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Vadim Chubarov

    Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Chuprakov

    Deputy Chairman, Government of the Moscow Region

  • Charles Claypoole

    Partner, Latham & Watkins

  • Kendall Coffey

    Partner, Coffey Burlington

  • Debbie Collier-reed

    Professor, University of Cape Town

  • Pierre-Henri Conac

    Professor of Commercial Law, University of Luxembourg

  • Francois Antoine Cros

    Lawyer, French National Bar Council

  • Steve Crown

    Vice President - Deputy General Counsel, Microsoft

  • John David James Davies

    Head Of Competition Division, Organisation For Economic Co-Operation and Development

  • Dennis Davis

    Judge, Western Cape High Court

  • Dmitry Dedov

    Judge in respect of Russian Federation, European Court of Human Rights

  • Enrico Del Prato

    Dean of the Law Department - Full Professor of Civil Law, Sapienza University of Rome

  • Anastasiya Demenkova

    Head of Legal Department, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

  • John Demers

    Vice President & Assistant General Counsel, Global Law Affairs, The Boeing Company

  • Olga Demidova

    Managing Partner, RichartsMeyer

  • Elena Demina

    Senior Partner - Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere"

  • Juan Diehl

    Partner, Marval O’Farrell & Mairal

  • Oleg Dmitriev

    Director of Corporate Governance and Legal Services, Goznak

  • Konstantin Dobrynin

    State Secretary, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers

  • Aleksey Dobrynin

    Partner, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law

  • Ganzorig Dondov

    Judge, Constitutional Court of Mongolia

  • Zhiming Dong

    Director General, National Development and Reform Commission

  • Mikhail Dubin

    Managing Director IT projects, USM Advisors LLC

  • Aleksey Dudko

    Partner, Hogan Lovells CIS

  • Schnutz Durr

    Secretary General, World Conference on Constitutional Justice

  • Sarathi Dushmantha

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of Sri-Lanka

  • Olga Dyuzheva

    Senior Lecturer of the Department of Civil Law of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Boris Edidin

    Head of Legal Department, Federal Service for Supervision in the Sphere of Telecom, Information Technologies and Mass Communications (Roskomnadzor)

  • Anton Egorov

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, EvrazHolding

  • Daniil Egorov

    Deputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Egorov

    Head of the Social Security Unit, International Labour Organization

  • Vladimir Emelyantsev

    Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Frank Engelmann

    President, Regional Bar of Brandenburg

  • Darya Ermolina

    Of Counsel in Moscow Office, Baker & McKenzie

  • Mariya Erokhova

    Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere"

  • Alexis Erotocritou

    Partner, A.G. Erotocritou LLC

  • Andreas Erotocritou

    Partner, A.G. Erotocritou LLC

  • Valentin Ershov

    Rector, Russian State University of Justice

  • Sergey Esyakov

    First Deputy Chairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Energy

  • Victor Evtukhov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Dominique Fache

    Chairman, RTF

  • Olga Fadeeva

    Director of Legal Department, Power Machines OJSC

  • Michael Fawlk

    Vice President - Associate General Counsel, Technology & IP Law Group, Philip Morris International Inc.

  • Anna Federmesser

    President, Hospice Charity Fund "Vera"

  • Viktoriya Fedorova

    General Director, "Ust-Luga Company" JSC

  • Aleksandr Fedortsov

    Chairman, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Yury Fedotov

    Under-Secretary-General of the UN - Executive Director, United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime

  • Michael Fenn

    Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP

  • Thibaut Fourriere

    Consul General, Consulate General of France in Saint-Petersburg

  • Mark Friedman

    Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Sunil Gadhia

    Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

  • Grigory Gadzhiev

    Partner, Linklaters

  • Lyudmila Galenskaya

    Professor, St. Petersburg State University

  • Daria Galkina

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, CREDIT BANK OF MOSCOW OJSC

  • Mikhail Galperin

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Russan Federation

  • Marina Gassiy

    Director of Legal Support, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg"

  • Egor Gavrilov

    Head of Legal Department, Hyundai Motor Manufacturing Rus LLC

  • Denis Gavrilov

    Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • Laurence George

    Consultant, Kingsway Law Ltd

  • Svetlana Gerbel

    General Counsel, Siemens LLC

  • Ales Gerloch

    Vice-Rector for Academic Appointments, Charles University in Prague

  • Johan Gernandt

    Senior Consultant, Vinge

  • Anna Gertseva

    Legal Director, CHANEL LLC

  • Eli Ilya Gervits

    President, Eli Gervits Law Offices

  • Allison Glanville

    Lawyer, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Legal Service

  • Zakhar Golant

    Head of the Board, Union of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Clusters

  • Victoria Goldman

    Managing Partner Russia, Hannes Snellman LLC

  • Aleksandr Golichenkov

    Dean of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Andrey Goltsblat

    Managing Partner, Goltsblat BLP

  • Andrey Goncharov

    Director of legal group, Deloitte

  • Aleksandr Gorbylev

    First Deputy Head of Administration of the Governor of the Moscow Region - Head of Legal Department of the Governor of the Moscow Region

  • Andrey Gorodisskiy

    Managing Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners

  • Elena Gosheva

    President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Macedonia

  • Aleksandr Govorunov

    Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg - Head of Administration of the Governor of Saint-Petersburg

  • Sadananda Gowda

    Minister of Law and Justice of the Republic of India

  • Alisa Grafton

    Partner, Cheeswrights, United Kingdom

  • Toby Graham

    Partner, Farrer & Co

  • Aleksey Grishkovets

    Head of Section, United Rocket and Space Corporation

  • Etienne de Groot

    President, Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Belgium

  • Josip Grubesa

    Minister of justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Vladimir Grusman

    Director, Russian Museum of Ethnography

  • Evgeniy Gubin

    Head of the Business Law Department of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Natalya Gulyaeva

    Partner, Head of Intellectual Property, Media and Technology, Hogan Lovells CIS

  • Francis Gurry

    Director General, World Intellectual Property Organization

  • Alexey Guznov

    Director of the Legal Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Khanlar Hajiyev

    Judge, European Court of Human Rights

  • Pekka Hallberg

    President, Rule of Law Finland (ROLFI)

  • Hatem Haly

    Head of UNODC Office for the Gulf Region, United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime

  • Erna Hayriyan

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Zvi Heifetz

    Extraodinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Israel to the Russian Federation

  • Kwan Yiu Ho

    Past President and Council Member, The Law Society of Hong Kong

  • Kaj Hober

    Chair of the Board of Directors, Arbitration Institute of the Stockholm Chamber of Commerce

  • Istvan Hoffman

    Associate Professor of the Faculty of Law, Eotvos Lorand University (Budapest)

  • Gerhart Holzinger

    President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Austria

  • Bernd Holznagel

    Professor, University of Muenster

  • Veronika Horrer

    Director, The German Federal Bar

  • Davron Hoshimzoda

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Tajikistan

  • Wan Shun Stephen Hung

    President, The Law Society of Hong Kong

  • Gandolfo Iakono

    General Director, LexisNexis

  • Ruslan Ibragimov

    Board Member - Vice President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, MobileTeleSystems PJSC

  • Vesna Ilic Prelic

    President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Serbia

  • Anton Imennov

    Advocate - Special Counsel - Head of the International Practice and Private Client Services, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law

  • Roman Inderst

    Professor, Goethe University of Frankfurt

  • Ricardo Eduardo Irarrazabal

    Vice Dean, Pontifical Catholic University of Chile

  • Mikhail Irzhevskiy

    Vice President, Rostelecom

  • Yuliya Isaeva

    Сhief State Tax Inspector, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation in the Leningrad Region

  • Viktoryia Isayeva

    Head of Legal, CJSC RENAULT RUSSIA

  • Aleksey Ivanov

    Legal Policy and Social Development Department Director, Skolkovo Foundation

  • Oleg Ivanov

    Vice-President, Association of Regional Banks of Russia

  • Andrey Ivanov

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Khristofor Ivanyan

    Partner, Ivanyan & Partners

  • Grigory Ivliev

    Director General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property

  • Vinodh Jaichand

    Dean of the School of Law, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg

  • Alireza Jamshidi

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Islamic Republic of Iran

  • Artashes Javadyan

    Director, National Bureau of Expertises of Armenia

  • Frederic Jenny

    Chairman, OECD Competition Committee

  • Vladimir Kalanda

    First Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation

  • Alevtina Kamelkova

    Head of Legal & Compliance, Market Unit Europe East, Nokia

  • Tatiana Kamenskaya

    Managing Partner, Kamenskaya & Partners Law Firm

  • Anatoliy Kapustin

    First Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Artem Karapetov

    Director, M-Logos Law Institute

  • Alexey Karpenko

    Senior Partner, Association of attorneys Forward Legal

  • Alan Kartashkin

    Partner, Branch of Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Vyacheslav Kartukhin

    Deputy Chairman, Legislative Assembly of the Vladimir Region

  • Mukambet Kasymaliev

    President, Constitutional Chamber of the Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Steffen Kaufmann

    Partner, DLA Piper Rus Limited

  • Akira Kawamura

    Member of the International Advisory Board to the St. Petersburg International Legal Forum

  • Sergey Kazantsev

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Jonathan Kelly

    Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

  • Taliya Khabrieva

    Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Armen Khanyan

    Head of the Department for Control over Foreign Investments, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Gennadiy Kharif

    Director M&A, Howden Group

  • Luiza Kharmandayan

    Head of International Unit, Administrative Council for Economic Defense

  • Olga Khokhryakova

    Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Randolph Khoo

    Director, Drew & Napier LLC

  • Denis Khramov

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, NOVATEK

  • Oleg Khuazhev

    Deputy Director of M&A and Projects, RENOVA Group

  • Olga Khudokormova

    Vice-President for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Independent Petroleum Company

  • Ulziibayar Khukhuu

    Director, National Institute of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of Mongolia

  • Vladimir Khvalei

    Partner, Baker & McKenzie

  • Jan de Kinder

    Chairman, European Network of Forensic Science Institutes

  • Aleksandr Kirilovichev

    Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs, Gazprombank-Invest LLC

  • Liubov Kiriy

    Deputy Director General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property

  • Igor Kirman

    Partner, Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz

  • Vitaliy Kisenko

    Director of the Legal Department, Oil Transporting Joint Stock Company "Transneft"

  • Dmitriy Kisterev

    Deputy Chairman of the Presidium, Klishin & Partners

  • Phillip Kite

    Partner, Harney Westwood & Riegels

  • Lea Kivi

    Justice of the Criminal Chamber, Supreme Court of Estonia

  • Aleksandr Klaus

    Head of the Main Directorate, Main Investigations Department of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation in Saint-Petersburg

  • Mikhail Kleandrov

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Klishas

    Chairman, Committee of the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding

  • Zlatko Knezevic

    Vice-President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Hermann Knott

    Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH

  • Sergey Knyazev

    Judge, Constitutional Сourt of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Kolchin

    Partner, PwC

  • Andrey Kolesnik

    General Director, Renaissance-LEX Law Firm

  • Vera Kolesnik

    Legal Department Director, Nestle Rossiya LLC

  • Glenn Kolleeny

    Partner, Dentons Europe

  • Gilbert Joseph Kolly

    President, Swiss Federal Supreme Court

  • Sergey Koltunov

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Rusagro Group of Companies

  • Anton Konnov

    Partner, Allen & Overy Legal Services

  • Aleksandr Konovalov

    Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Korneev

    Deputy Chairman, Intellectual Property Court

  • Gennadiy Kornienko

    Director, The Federal Penal Service of the Russian Federation

  • Vitaliy Korolev

    Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Korsik

    President, Federal Notary Chamber

  • Valentina Koryazina

    Head of the Department,Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation in St.Petersburg

  • Aleksey Kostin

    Chairman of International Commercial Arbitration Court and Maritime Arbitration Commission at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Villu Kove

    Justice of the Civil Chamber, Supreme Court of Estonia

  • Gulniza Kozhomova

    Chairwoman of the Board, Bar Association of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Nikolay Kozlov

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Larisa Krasavchikova

    Justise, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Max Kremer

    Partner, Arendt & Medernach, Russian Federation

  • Till Kreutzer

    Partner, iRights.Law

  • Svetlana Kritskaya

    Director, Research and Practical Centre of the State Committee of the Republic of Belarus Forensic Expertise

  • Stefan Kroell

    Visiting Professor, Bucerius Law School

  • Sergey Krokhalev

    Partner, Baker & McKenzie

  • Nikolay Kropachev

    Rector, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Mikhail Krotov

    Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation to the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Krutov

    Vice President-Head of the branch, JSCB "Moscow Industrial Bank" PC

  • Ilya Kucherov

    Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Kudashkin

    Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters

  • Alexandra Kuhn

    Head of International Relations, Competition Commission South Africa

  • Dmitry Kurdyukov

    Director Legal & External Affairs, Porsche Russland

  • Nik Kutnaks

    Senior lawyer, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Yuriy Kuzin

    Mayor of Cherepovets

  • Tatyana Kuzmina

    Vice-President - Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank

  • Aleksandr Kuznetsov

    Head of Division of the Financial and Securities Legislation of the Department of Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Ekaterina Kuznetsova

    Head of Practice on Dispute Resolution, Intellectual Capital LLC

  • Anton Kuznetsov-Krasovskiy

    Special Adviser to the President on Media Relations, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law

  • Roman Kvitko

    Head of Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft

  • Thierry Laire

    Notary, High Council for French Notaries

  • Robert Zachary Lawrence

    Professor, Harvard University

  • Yuliya Lazareva

    Senior Lawyer, Russian Direct Investment Fund

  • Ekaterina Lazorina

    CIS Tax and Legal Leader Partner, PwC

  • Polina Lebedeva

    Director of Legal Direction, PJSC ROSBANK

  • Sofia Lebedeva

    Counselor of the Expert Department, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Lebedinskiy

    Vice-Governor of Leningrad Region - Head of Executive Office, Leningrad Region Administration

  • Thomas Kang Bor Lee

    Chairman, Thomas Lee and Partners Limited

  • Jin Hyun Lee

    Consul General of the Republic of Korea in Saint-Petersburg

  • Vladimir Legoyda

    Head of Department, Holy Synod Department for Churchs Society and Mass Media Relations

  • Martin Lewis

    Director, Rubinstein Phillips Lewis Smith Ltd

  • Ioannis Lianos

    Professor of Global Competition Law and Public Policy, University College London - Chief Researcher, Higher School of Economics-Skolkovo International Laboratory for Law and Development

  • Manuel Liatowitsch

    Partner, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd

  • Sergey Likhopud

    Head of the Legal Department of the Corporate Center, Severstal Management JSC

  • Daryl Lim Tze Wei

    Professor, Center for Intellectual Property, Information Technology & Privacy Law of the John Marshall Law School

  • Stanislav Linetskiy

    Deputy General Director for Сorporate and Legal Issues, RAO Energy Systems of the East

  • Andrey Lisitsyn-Svetlanov

    Director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Zhiqiang Liu

    Vice Minister, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China

  • Pavel Livadnyy

    State-secretary - Deputy director, Federal Financial Monitoring Service

  • Zhanna Lobeyko

    Director of Law Department, Rostelecom

  • Ilya Lomakin-Rumyantsev

    Chairman of the Presidium, Retail Companies Association

  • Beatrice Lombard-Martin

    Executive President, Swiss Russian Forum Foundation

  • Desanka Lopicic

    President, Constitutional Court of Montenegro

  • Julian Lowenfeld

    Managing Partner, "Julian Henry Lowenfeld" Law Office

  • Yevgeniy Lukashuk

    Chairman of the Board, Baltic Business Group GmbH

  • Dzhenevra Lukovskaya

    Professor - Head of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, St. Petersburg State University

  • Elena Lvova

    General Counsel, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC

  • Yury Lyubimov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Stephan Madaus

    Professor, Martin Luther University of Halle-Wittenberg

  • Abbasi Mahmoud

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Islamic Republic of Iran

  • Vyacheslav Makarov

    Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg

  • Dmitriy Makarov

    Director of Legal and Corporate Work, Inter RAO - Management of Electric Power Plants

  • Alexander Makovskiy

    Scientific Supervisor, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Maksimtsev

    Rector, St.Petersburg State University of Economics

  • Alexey Malovatsky

    Executive Vice-President, Legal, M&A, AFK Sistema

  • Peter Malyshev

    Partner, Reed Smith LLP

  • Zhyldyz Mambetalieva

    Minister of Justice of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Aybek Mamyraliev

    Deputy Director, State Agency of Antimonopoly Regulation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Luigi Mansani

    Professor of IP Law and Commercial Law, University of Parma

  • Dmitriy Mansurov

    General Director, ABR Management

  • Igor Manylov

    Chairman of the Governing Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia

  • Gabriella Marchelya

    Executive Coordinator between Italy and Russia

  • Gerard Marcou

    Professor, Pantheon-Sorbonne University

  • Sergey Markin

    Chairman, Commercial Court of the Republic of Karelia

  • Nurak Marpraneet

    President, Constitutional Court of Thailand

  • Christopher Marsden

    Professor of Internet and Media Law, University of Sussex

  • Natalia Maslennikova

    Senior Legal Advisor, Schneider Electric JSC

  • Aleksandr Matveev

    Head Legal Department, ALROSA PJSC

  • Petr Maximov

    General Counsel, RUSAL

  • Philip McConnaughay

    Dean of the School of Transnational Law, Peking University

  • Brendan McGivern

    Partner, White & Case LLP

  • Matthew Mealey

    Partner, EY

  • Ekaterina Medeyko

    Deputy Head of Legal Department - Head of Claims Division, Gazprombank JSC

  • Dmitry Medvedev

    Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Pradeep Mehta

    Secretary General, CUTS International

  • Nikolay Melnikov

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Mariya Melnikova

    Adviser to the Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Rustem Miftakhutdinov

    Associate Professor, Kutafin Moscow State Law University

  • Dmitriy Mikhaylov

    Partner, Ivanyan & Partners

  • Konstantin Mikhel

    Managing partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel & Partners Law Office

  • Petr Miklashevich

    Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus

  • Jeffrey Miller

    Regional Counsel - Europe, Russia and Israel, The Boeing Company

  • Nataliya Mincheva

    Vice President for Legal Support, Rosneft

  • Manuel Miranda Canales

    President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Peru

  • Anna Mirochinenko

    Head of the Department for Control over Chemical Industry and Agro-Industrial Complex, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Maria Miroshnikova

    Partner, Head of Corporate and M&A Practice, Ivanyan & Partners

  • Dipak Misra

    Judge, Supreme Court of India

  • Anna Mityanina

    Chairman of the Legal Committee - Deputy Head, Administration of the Governor of St. Petersburg

  • Nikolay Mizulin

    Partner, Mayer Brown LLP

  • Elena Mizulina

    Deputy Chairman, Commitee of the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding

  • Liberty Mncube

    Chief Economist, Competition Commission of South Africa

  • Elena Mokhova

    Lecturer, International Law Department, Russian State University of Justice

  • Artem Molchanov

    Head of the Legal Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Molotnikov

    Chairman of the Executive Board, Russian-Chinese Law Society

  • Lorenzo Montanari

    Executive Director, Property Rights Alliance

  • Tatyana Moskalkova

    Human Rights Ombudsman in the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Mosyagin

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, COMMERZBANK (EURASIJA) SAO

  • Agnes Mouillard

    President of Commercial Division, Court of Cassation of the French Republic

  • Medelci Mourad

    President, Constitutional Council

  • Roderick Munday

    Fellow - Director of Studies in Law of the Peterhouse, University of Cambridge

  • Aleksandr Muranov

    Associate Professor of the Department of the International Private and Civil Law of the International Law Faculty, MGIMO University

  • Josef Nachmann

    Lawyer, Nachmann Rechtsanwalte

  • Takanori Nagatomo

    Lawyer, Nagatomo International Law Firm

  • Miriam Naor

    President, Supreme Court of Israel

  • Irina Narysheva

    Partner, KPMG

  • Andrey Nazarov

    Co-Chairman of Business Protection Division, All Russia Public Organization "Delovaya Rossiya"

  • Tatyana Neshataeva

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Alexandra Nesterenko

    President, Russian Corporate Counsel Association

  • Thuan Nguyen

    Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme People's Court of Vietnam

  • Aleksey Nikiforov

    Director, SIBUR LLC

  • Shai Nitzan

    State Attorney of Israel

  • Merja Norros

    Ministerial Counsellor, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Finland

  • Egor Noskov

    Managing Partner, Duvernoix Legal

  • Denis Novak

    Vice-Director of the Department of the Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Lyudmila Novoselova

    President, Intellectual Property Court of the Russian Federation

  • Anna Numerova

    Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • Angelika Nussberger

    Judge elected in respect of Germany, European Court of Human Rights

  • Andrey Oborin

    Head of Legal Department, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation in the Leningrad Region

  • Alessandro Octaviani

    Professor, University of Sao Paulo

  • Alexey Odinokov

    Head of Intellectual Property Department, Innopraktika

  • Arpine Ogannesyan

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia

  • Akitsuyu Ogawa

    Team Chair, Russian Exchange, Japan Federation of Bar Associations

  • Mariya Oleinik

    Partner, Dentons Europe

  • Natalia Omelekhina

    Deputy Head of Government of Novosibirsk Region - Minister of Justice of Novosibirsk Region

  • Mikhail Orlov

    Partner - Head of Tax & Legal, Russia and the CIS, KPMG

  • Svetlana Orlova

    Governor of the Vladimir Region

  • Elena Osipova

    Legal Manager, Nissan Manufacturing Rus, LLC

  • Igor Ostapets

    Executive Partner, White & Case

  • Sergei Ostrovsky

    Partner - Head of Russia and CIS Group, Ashurst LLP

  • Anna Otkina

    Legal Consultant, Inter RAO UES

  • DC Page

    Senior Vice President, Andrews International, Inc.

  • Aleksandr Pakhomov

    Management Board Member - Head of Legal Department, PJSC Inter RAO

  • Konstantin Panferov

    Director of the Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Melissa Kaye Pang

    Vice-President, The Law Society of Hong Kong

  • Matthew Parish

    Managing Partner, Gentium Law Group Sarl

  • Han Chul Park

    President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Korea

  • Serge Pascault

    Notary, High Council for French Notaries

  • Jose Manuel Pascual Garcia

    Chief of Cabinet of the President of the Constitutional Court of Spain

  • Filippo Patroni griffi

    Vice President, Italian Council of State

  • Aleksandr Pavlov

    Director of legal, corporate and international issues, FSUE RUSSIAN POST

  • Sergey Pepeliaev

    Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group

  • Viktor Perevalov

    President, Ural State Law University

  • Francisco De Asis Perez de los cobos orihuel

    President, Constitutional Court of Spain

  • Pedro Perez Enciso

    Senior Prosecutor of the International Cooperation Unit, Prosecutor General Office of Spain

  • Dmitriy Perminov

    Head of Legal Department, PJSC "RusHydro"

  • Olesya Petrol

    Private Law Practitioner

  • Tatyana Petrova

    Deputy Chairman - President of the Judical chamber on administrative cases, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Larisa Petruchak

    Vice-rector for academic and educational work, Kutafin Moscow State Law University

  • Denis Philippe

    Managing Partner, Philippe & Partners Belgium

  • Yury Pilipenko

    President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers

  • Mikhail Piotrovskiy

    General Director, The State Hermitage Museum

  • Evgeniy Pisarevskiy

    Vice-President, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Pligin

    Chairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on the Constitutional Legislation and State-Building

  • Dmitriy Pogorelyy

    Director of the Department, State-legal Department of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District

  • Vadim Pokotilo

    Principal, McKinsey & Company CIS

  • Georgy Poltavchenko

    Governor of St. Petersburg

  • Andrey Polyakov

    Professor of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, St. Petersburg State University

  • Vladimir Popondopulo

    Professor - Head of the Department of Commercial Law, St. Petersburg State University

  • Mikhail Popov

    Head of Legal Department, RTITS LLC

  • Andrey PopovA

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs and Property-related Issues - Director of the Department for Legal and Corporate Affairs, State Atomic Energy Corporation "Rosatom"

  • Luis Portero

    Head of Economic & Trade Section, Delegation of the European Union to Russia

  • Dmitriy Pristanskov

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation - Head of the Federal Agency for State Property Management

  • Vladimir Pristanskov

    Associate Professor of the Department of Criminal Procedure and Criminalistics, St. Petersburg State University

  • Maksim Proksh

    IP Leader, Skolkovo Foundation

  • Dmitriy Pronchatov

    Deputy Head, Federal Road Agency

  • Vitaly Pruzhansky

    Principal, RBB Economics

  • Lada Pugacheva

    Vice President of Legal Affairs, Coffee Shop Chain "Schocoladnitsa", Russian Federation

  • Sergey Puzyrevskiy

    Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Hassan Qaqaya

    Academic Сonsultant, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)

  • Zorian Radomyslsky

    Director of Geriatric and Palliative services, Maccabi Healthcare Services

  • Caldarone Raffaele

    Equity Partner, Nctm Studio Legale

  • Martin Matthias Raible

    Partner, Gleiss Lutz Hootz Hirsch PartmbB Rechtsanwaelte

  • Maxim Rasputin

    Of Counsel, Ivanyan & Partners

  • Nataliya Rasskazova

    Acting Dean of the Faculty of Law - Head of the Chair of Civil Law, St. Petersburg State University

  • Raghuvendra Rathore

    Judicial Member, National Green Tribunal

  • Ivan Razumov

    Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Redkin

    General Counsel, Siberian Coal Energy Company JSC

  • Christopher Redmond

    Equity Partner, Husch Blackwell LLP

  • Pierre Marcel Regibeau

    Vice-President, Charles River Associates

  • Anselmo Reyes

    Professor of Legal Practice, Hong Kong University

  • Tarek Riad

    Chairman of Executive Committee, Dubai International Arbitration Center

  • Igor Rogov

    Chairman, Constitutional Council of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Florian Roloff

    Lawyer, Rechtsanwaelte Steiner & Roloff

  • Vassily Rudomino

    Senior Partner, ALRUD Law Firm

  • Aleksandr Rybas

    State Secretary - Deputy Head, Rostehnadzor

  • Aleksandr Ryumin

    Director of the Department for Legal and Property Affairs, ERIELL Group

  • Pietro Maria Sabella

    Docent of Criminal and Criminal Business Law, LUISS Guido Carli University of Rome

  • Aleksandr Safonov

    Vice-rector for Development, Educational Institution of the Trade Unions of Higher Professional Education «Academy of Labor and Social Relations»

  • Olga Safonova

    General Counsel, Siemens

  • Mehdi Sanaei

    Extraodinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the Russian Federation

  • Elena Sapozhnikova

    Managing Director, United Capital Partners Advisory

  • Fumito Sato

    Associate Professor, Nagoya University

  • Alexander Savelyev

    Legal attorney, IBM Eastern Europe/Asia Ltd.

  • Miranda de Savorgnani

    Barrister, Outer Temple Chambers

  • Ekkehart Schaefer

    President, The German Federal Bar

  • Christian Schmies

    Partner, Hengeler Mueller

  • Giuliana Scognamiglio

    Full Professor of Business and Banking Law, Sapienza University

  • Dmitri Sedov

    Managing Director - Co-Head, Goldman Sachs

  • Zhanna Sedova

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Enel Russia

  • Sergey Seleznev

    Counsel Legal department, VTB 24

  • Marina Seliverstova

    Head of the Federal Water Resources Agency

  • Maxim Semenyako

    Partner, Iusland

  • Scott Senecal

    Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC

  • Olga Sergun

    General Manager, FSUE "The Center for Financial and Ledal Support" of the Administrative Department of the President of the Russian Federation

  • Petr Serkov

    Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Russia Federation

  • Kaliolla Seytenov

    Director of the Institute of Forensic Expertise, Kazakh Humanities and Law Institute of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Artak Shaboyan

    Chairman, State Commission for the Protection of Economic Competition of the Republic of Armenia

  • Rashid Sharipov

    Vice-President, JSC "Transneft"

  • Natalya Shatikhina

    Managing Partner, CLC Law Firm

  • Frank Shauff

    Chief Executive Officer, The Association of European Businesses

  • Natalya Shchegoleva

    Dean of Law Department, Orel Branch of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration

  • Gulnara Sheishekeeva

    Deputy Chairwoman of the Board, Bar Association of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Petr Shkumatov

    Coordinator, BlueBuckets Society

  • Alexander Shokhin

    President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Ekaterina Shugrina

    Director of the Center for Support and Monitoring of Local Government Authorities, High School of Public Administration RANEPA

  • Anna Shumilova

    Associate, Joseph Hage Aaronson LLP

  • Igor Shurygin

    Deputy Director, Federal Cadastre Chamber of the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography

  • Mikhail Shvarts

    Acting Head of the Department of Civil Procedure, St. Petersburg State University

  • Andrei Shved

    Chairman, State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus

  • Sergey Shvetsov

    First Deputy Chairman, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Shvydkoy

    Special Envoy of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Artem Sidorov

    Head, Federal Supervisory Natural Resources Management Service

  • Kapil Singh

    Deputy Director (Law), Competition Commission of India

  • Roman Sklyar

    Managing Partner, Intellectual Capital LLC

  • Sergey Slagoda

    Managing Partner, S&K Vertical

  • Oleg Slizhevsky

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus

  • Andrey Smagin

    Head of Direction for Regulatory Work, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC

  • Aleksandr Smirnov

    Legal Director, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS PJSC

  • Svetlana Smirnova

    Director, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Jonathan Smithers

    President, Law Society of England and Wales

  • Irina Sokolova

    Deputy Chairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Labour, Social Policy and Veterans Affairs

  • Renaud Sorieul

    Secretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law

  • Aleksandr Soshnikov

    General Сounsel, Group of companies "Marvel"

  • Joaquim Jose Sousa Ribeiro

    President, Constitutional Court of the Portuguese Republic

  • Andrew Spink QC

    Head of Chambers, Outer Temple Chambers

  • Jean Spreutels

    President, Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Belgium

  • Georg Stawa

    President, European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice

  • David Steel

    Judge, Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC) Courts

  • Dmitriy Stepanov

    Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • Andrew Stockley

    Dean of Law, University of Auckland

  • Jay Strader

    Senior Research Fellow, Higher School of Economics

  • Vitaly Strokov

    General Counsel, Total E&P Russie

  • Sergey Surovov

    Rector, Saratov State Law Academy

  • Kristoffer Svendsen

    Post Doctoral Fellow, Arctic University of Norway

  • Aleksey Svistunov

    Chairman, Association of Law Education

  • Michael Swainston QC

    Barrister, Brick Court Chambers

  • Andrey Sychev

    Managing partner, Law firm "Volga Legal"

  • Maksim Tafintsev

    Head of Moscow Office, Maalouf Ashford & Talbot

  • Evgeni Tanchev

    Co-Chair of the Joint Council on Constitutional Justice, Venice Commission of the Council of Europe

  • Aleksander Tarabrin

    General Counsel, Otkritie Holding JSC

  • Andre Tavares

    Consultant, National Council of Justice of Brazil - Researcher, Catholic University of Brazil

  • Yuliy Tay

    Managing Partner, Bartolius Law Office

  • Viktoriia Tcytrina

    Chief Legal Officer, Etalon Group

  • Andrey Tenishev

    Head of the Anti-Cartel Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Theodor Thanner

    President, Federal Austrian Competition Authority

  • Jean-Marc Thouvenin

    Partner, Sygna Partners

  • Anton Timofeev

    Deputy of Legal and Corporate Affairs Director, PAO Uralkali

  • Elena Timoshina

    Professor of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, St. Petersburg State University

  • Saule Tlevlessova

    President, Eurasian Patent Office

  • Sergey Tokarev

    Attorney at Law, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law

  • Stepan Tokarev

    Chief Legal Officer (Russia), Gunvor Group

  • Yuriy Tolstoy

    Professor, St. Petersburg State University

  • Cornelia Topf

    Partner, Gleiss Lutz Hootz Hirsch PartmbB Rechtsanwaelte

  • Clemens Trauttenberg

    Partner, WOLF THEISS Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & Co KG

  • Natalya Tretyak

    First Deputy Minister, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Nikolay Tretyakov

    Director, The State of Museum Smolny

  • Nataliya Trigubovich

    Expert, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Ljiljana Trisic

    Director, Agency For Forensic Examination And Expertise

  • Tobias Troeger

    Professor, Goethe University and Research Center Sustainable Architecture for Finance in Europe (SAFE)

  • Elena Trusova

    Partner, Goltsblat BLP

  • Andrey Tsarikovskiy

    State-Secretary, Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitri Tsimpoaka

    Partner, Hedman Partners Attorneys-at-Law

  • Natela Tsutskiridze

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, JTI Russia

  • Andrey Tsyganov

    Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service

  • Marina Tsyguleva

    Head of the Legal Department, The State Hermitage Museum

  • Eric Tuchmann

    General Counsel, American Arbitration Association

  • Armen Tumanyan

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Valеry Turcey

    Head of European and International Affairs, Ministry of Justice of France

  • Mikhail Turetsky

    Managing Partner, Moscow, Latham & Watkins LLP

  • Giorgi Tvauri

    Head of LEPL Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau of Georgia

  • Robert Twycross

    Emeritus Clinical Reader in Palliative Medicine, University of Oxford

  • Sergey Umnov

    Chief of the Main Directorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation in St. Petersburg and Leningrad region

  • Aleksandra Usacheva

    Deputy Director of Economic Law Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Anwar Usman

    Deputy Chief Justice, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Indonesia

  • Svetlana Usoltseva

    Leading Adviser of Civil Legislation Division of Economic Legislation Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Usoskin

    Senior Public International Law Consultant, Foundation for the Support of Legal Research and Legal Education

  • Dmitriy Ustyugov

    Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC

  • Vladimir Utkin

    Director of the Law Institute, National Research Tomsk State University

  • Larisa Valueva

    Head of Legal Unit, Promsvyazbank PJSC

  • Juan Vargas

    Dean of the Law School, Diego Portales University

  • Viktor Vasilev

    External Relations Director, Hyundai Motor Manufactring Rus LLC

  • Vladimir Vasnev

    Deputy Head of Legal Department, State Company Russian Highways

  • Inna Vavilova

    Managing partner, Law Offices "Prime Advice Saint Petersburg"

  • Boris Velchev

    President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Bulgaria

  • Alexander Vershinin

    Director General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library

  • Danil Vinnitskiy

    Director of the Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law, Ural State Law University

  • Cecile Viton

    Judge, Ministry of Justice of France

  • Sergei Voitishkin

    Managing Partner, Baker & McKenzie

  • Olga Voitovich

    Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs Member of Management Board, Holding Company INTERROS

  • Dmitriy Volvach

    Head of Directorate, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Yuriy Voronin

    Chief of Staff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • David Wadham

    Partner, Ashurst LLP

  • Zhengzhi Wang

    Partner, Beijing Globe-Law Law Firm

  • Jiangping Wang

    Vice Minister, State Administration for Industry and Commerce

  • Xianlin Wang

    Professor of KoGuan Law School, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

  • Rachel Whitworth

    Case Handler, European Commission

  • Alexander Wolff

    Associate, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Mark Wu

    Professor, Harvard University

  • Veniamin Yakovlev

    Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation

  • Evgeniy Yakushev

    Chairman of the Board, NPF "European Pension Fund" (JSC)

  • Dmitriy Yalov

    Deputy Chairman of the Government of Leningrad region - Chairman of the Committee for Economic Development and Investment Activity

  • Dmitriy Yanin

    Chairman of the Board, Confederation of Consumer Societies (KONFOP)

  • Olga Yasko

    Director, KPMG

  • Oleg Yastrebov

    Head of the Department of Administrative and Financial Law, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia

  • Mukhit Yeleuov

    Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Andrew Yeo

    Partner, Allen & Gledhill LLP

  • Aleksey Yukhnin

    Director of the Development Projects, Interfax Information Services Group

  • Elena Yurina

    Head of Department, United Rocket and Space Corporation

  • Marina Yurkova

    Dean of the faculty of the further training and refresher courses for judges, trial court judicial officers and Judicial Department Faculty, Russian Academy of Justice

  • Denis Yurov

    Senior Partner - Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere"

  • Sutatip Yuthayotin

    Judge - Secretary, Central Intellectual Property and International Trade Court

  • Vladimir Yuzhakov

    Head of legal Department, Gazprom Neftekhim Salavat JSC

  • Vladislav Zabrodin

    Managing Partner, Capital Legal Services

  • Dmitriy Zabuga

    Head of Legal Department of the Ural region, United Metallurgical Company JSC

  • Dmitry Zapol

    International Tax Advisor, IFS Consultants

  • Maksim Zavirushchev

    Head of Legal Department, Novartis Neva LLC

  • Alexander Zavtrik

    Head of Legal Department, PJSC "MMC "Norilsk Nickel"

  • Oleg Zaytsev

    Advisor to the Head of the Legal Directorate, Deposit Insurance Agency

  • Vladimir Zaytsev

    Deputy Chair of the Appellate Chamber, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Zaytsev

    Deputy Head, Federal Treasury of the Russian Federation

  • Florian Zechberger

    Partner, Attorneys at Law KRZ

  • Assel Zhanabilova

    Chairman, Republican Notarial Chamber

  • Aleksandr Zharskiy

    Partner, Law Firm "ALRUD"

  • Aleksandr Zhukov

    Chairman, Financial Control Committee of St. Petersburg - Member of the Government of St. Petersburg

  • Valeriy Zinchenko

    Senior Partner, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law

  • Uliana Zinina

    Corporate Affairs Director, Microsoft

  • Bartjan Zoetmulder

    Partner, Loyens & Loeff

  • Natalya Zolotykh

    Vice-President, OPORA RUSSIA

  • Valeriy Zorkin

    Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Zubov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

Government Representatives

show the list

Ekaterina ABASHEEVAHead of Expert Group, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Viktoria ABRAMCHENKOState Secretary- Deputy Minister, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
Rafael ABRAMYANDirector of the Department for Development of Interregionl and Cross-Border Cooperation, Ministry of Economic Development of Russian Federation
Yuri AMMOSOVAdvisor, Analytical Center for the Government of the Russian Federation
Aleksey ANIKINChief of the Ministry of Emergency Situations in the city of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Sergey ARAKELOVDeputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
Igor ARTEMIEVHead of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr AVDEYKOHead of the Department, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
Elvira AZIMOVADeputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Baiba BANGADeputy Director, Insolvency Administration of the Republic of Latvia
Mikhail BARSHCHEVSKIYRepresentative Plenipotentiary of the Government of the Russian Federation to the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation and the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Leonardo BENCINIConsul General of the Italian Republic in Saint-Petersburg
Marina BESTAEVADeputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of South Ossetia
Tembinkosi BONAKELECommissioner, Competition Commission of the Republic of South Africa
Anastasiya BONDARENKOHead of the Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Isidor BORCHASHVILIDirector, Forensic Examination Center of the Ministry of Justice of Kazakhstan
Helmut BRANDSTAETTERAdviser, Austrian Federal Ministry of Justice
Wolfgang BRANDSTETTERMinister of Justice, Austrian Federal Ministry of Justice
Emil BRIXAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Austria to the Russian Federation
Sua BUNKERMember of the Competition Commission of India
Egor BUSHEVCounsellor of the Department of International Relations and Research of Constitutional Review Practice, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Vladimir CHISTYUKHINDeputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr CHUPRAKOVDeputy Chairman, Government of the Moscow Region, Russian Federation
Zhiming DONGDirector General, National Development and Reform Commission, China
Sarathi DUSHMANTHADeputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of Sri-Lanka
Boris EDIDINHead of Legal Department, Federal Service for Supervision in the Sphere of Telecom, Information Technologies and Mass Communications (Roskomnadzor), Russian Federation
Daniil EGOROVDeputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
Sergey ESYAKOVFirst Deputy Chairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Energy
Victor EVTUKHOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Thibaut FOURRIEREConsul General, Consulate General of France in Saint-Petersburg
Aram GAKHNAPETYANDirector, Expertise Center of the Republic of Armenia
Mikhail GALPERINDeputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Russan Federation
Aleksandr GORBYLEVFirst Deputy Head of Administration of the Governor of the Moscow Region - Head of Legal Department of the Governor of the Moscow Region, Russian Federation
Aleksandr GOVORUNOVVice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg - Head of Administration of the Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Sadananda GOWDAMinister of Law and Justice of the Republic of India
Josip GRUBESAMinister of justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alexey GUZNOVDirector of the Legal Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Chunlin HANDeputy Director General, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China
Zvi HEIFETZ Extraodinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Israel to the Russian Federation
Yuliya ISAEVAСhief State Tax Inspector, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation in the Leningrad Region
Andrey IVANOVDeputy Minister, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Grigory IVLIEVDirector General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Russian Federation
Alireza JAMSHIDIDeputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Artashes JAVADYANDirector, National Bureau of Expertises, Armenia
Vladimir KALANDAFirst Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation
Vyacheslav KARTUKHINDeputy Chairman, Legislative Assembly of the Vladimir Region, Russian Federation
Armen KHANYANHead of the Department for Control over Foreign Investments, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Luiza KHARMANDAYANHead of International Unit, Administrative Council for Economic Defense, Brazil
Ulziibayar KHUKHUUDirector, National Institute of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of Mongolia
Jan de KINDERChairman, European Network of Forensic Science Institutes
Liubov KIRIYDeputy Director General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KLAUSHead of the Main Directorate, Main Investigations Department of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation in Saint-Petersburg
Andrey KLISHASChairman, Committee of the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding
Aleksandr KONOVALOVMinister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Gennadiy KORNIENKODirector, The Federal Penal Service, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KOROLEVDeputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Valentina KORYAZINAHead of the Department, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation in St.Petersburg
Aleksey KOSTINChairman of International Commercial Arbitration Court and Maritime Arbitration Commission at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Nikolay KOZLOVDeputy Chairman of the Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation
Svetlana KRITSKAYADirector, Research and Practical Centre of the State Committee of the Republic of Belarus Forensic Expertise
Mikhail KROTOVPlenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation to the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Alexandra KUHNHead of International Relations, Competition Commission South Africa
Yuriy KUZINMayor of Cherepovets, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KUZNETSOVHead of Division of the Financial and Securities Legislation of the Department of Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Sofia LEBEDEVACounselor of the Expert Department, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Mikhail LEBEDINSKIYVice-Governor of Leningrad Region - Head of Executive Office, Leningrad Region Administration, Russian Federation
Jin Hyun LEEConsul General of the Republic of Korea in Saint-Petersburg
Zhiqiang LIUVice Minister, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China
Pavel LIVADNYYState-secretary - Deputy director, Federal Financial Monitoring Service, Russian Federation
Yury LYUBIMOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Abbasi MAHMOUDDeputy Minister of Justice of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Vyacheslav MAKAROVChairman of the Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Zhyldyz MAMBETALIEVAMinister of Justice of the Kyrgyz Republic
Aybek MAMYRALIEVDeputy Director, State Agency of Antimonopoly Regulation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Dmitry MEDVEDEVPrime Minister of the Russian Federation
Mariya MELNIKOVAAdviser to the Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Anna MIROCHINENKOHead of the Department for Control over Chemical Industry and Agro-Industrial Complex, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Anna MITYANINAChairman of the Legal Committee - Deputy Head, Administration of the Governor of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Elena MIZULINADeputy Chairman, Commitee of the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding
Liberty MNCUBEChief Economist, Competition Commission of South Africa
Artem MOLCHANOVHead of the Legal Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Tatyana MOSKALKOVAHuman Rights Ombudsman in the Russian Federation
Medelci MOURADPresident, Constitutional Council, Algeria
Shai NITZANState Attorney of Israel
Merja NORROSMinisterial Counsellor, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Finland
Denis NOVAKVice-Director of the Department of the Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Andrey OBORINHead of Legal Department, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation in the Leningrad Region
Arpine OGANNESYANMinister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia
Natalia OMELEKHINADeputy Head of Government of Novosibirsk Region - Minister of Justice of Novosibirsk Region, Russian Federation
Svetlana ORLOVAGovernor of the Vladimir Region, Russian Federation
Konstantin PANFEROVDirector of the Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation
Jose Manuel PASCUAL GARCIAChief of Cabinet of the President of the Constitutional Court of Spain
Filippo PATRONI GRIFFIVice President, Italian Council of State
Pedro PEREZ ENCISOSenior Prosecutor of the International Cooperation Unit, Prosecutor General Office of Spain
Vladimir PLIGINChairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on the Constitutional Legislation and State-Building
Dmitriy POGORELYYDirector of the Department, State-legal Department of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District, Russian Federation
Georgy POLTAVCHENKOGovernor of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PRISTANSKOVDeputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation - Head of the Federal Agency for State Property Management
Dmitriy PRONCHATOVDeputy Head, Federal Road Agency, Russian Federation
Sergey PUZYREVSKIYDeputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Raghuvendra RATHOREJudicial Member, National Green Tribunal, India
Aleksandr RYBASState Secretary - Deputy Head, Rostehnadzor, Russian Federation
Mehdi SANAEIExtraodinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the Russian Federation
Patrick SANNINOPresident, National Chamber of Bailiffs, France
Marina SELIVERSTOVAHead of the Federal Water Resources Agency, Russian Federation
Ivan SERDITOVGeneral Director, FSUE "Goszagransobstvennost" of the Administrative Department of the President of the Russian Federation
Olga SERGUNGeneral Manager, FSUE "The Center for Financial and Ledal Support" of the Administrative Department of the President of the Russian Federation
Artak SHABOYANChairman, State Commission for the Protection of Economic Competition of the Republic of Armenia
Igor SHURYGINDeputy Director, Federal Cadastre Chamber of the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography, Russian Federation
Andrei SHVEDChairman, State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus
Sergey SHVETSOVFirst Deputy Chairman, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Mikhail SHVYDKOYSpecial Envoy of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Artem SIDOROVHead, Federal Supervisory Natural Resources Management Service, Russian Federation
Kapil SINGHDeputy Director (Law), Competition Commission of India
Oleg SLIZHEVSKYMinister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Svetlana SMIRNOVADirector, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Irina SOKOLOVADeputy Chairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on Labour, Social Policy and Veterans Affairs
Andrey TENISHEVHead of the Anti-Cartel Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Theodor THANNERPresident, Federal Austrian Competition Authority
Dung TRANDeputy Minister, Ministry of Justice of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
Ljiljana TRISICDirector, Agency For Forensic Examination And Expertise, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrey TSARIKOVSKIYState-Secretary, Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Andrey TSYGANOVDeputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service, Russian Federation
Valеry TURCEYHead of European and International Affairs, Ministry of Justice of France
Giorgi TVAURIHead of LEPL Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau of Georgia
Sergey UMNOVChief of the Main Directorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation in St. Petersburg and Leningrad region
Aleksandra USACHEVADeputy Director of Economic Law Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Svetlana USOLTSEVALeading Adviser of Civil Legislation Division of Economic Legislation Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Dmitriy VOLVACHHead of Directorate, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
Yuriy VORONINChief of Staff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Jiangping WANGVice Minister, State Administration for Industry and Commerce, China
Veniamin YAKOVLEVAdviser to the President of the Russian Federation
Dmitriy YALOVDeputy Chairman of the Government of Leningrad region - Chairman of the Committee for Economic Development and Investment Activity, Russian Federation
Oleg ZAYTSEVAdvisor to the Head of the Legal Directorate, Deposit Insurance Agency, Russian Federation
Vladimir ZAYTSEVDeputy Head, Federal Treasury of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr ZHUKOVChairman, Financial Control Committee of St. Petersburg - Member of the Government of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Igor ZUBOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

Judges

show the list

Farkhad ABDULLAEVChairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Mohamed ACHARGUIPresident, Constitutional Court of Morocco
Konstantin ARANOVSKIYJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Sergey ASTASHOVJudge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Zholymbet BAISHEVDeputy Chairman, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Claire BAZY MALAURIEJudge, Constitutional Council, France
Nikolay BONDARJudge, Constitutional Сourt of the Russian Federation
Pascal CHAUVINPresident of the 3rd Civil Chamber, Court of Cassation of the French Republic
Konstantin CHAYKAJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Godfrey CHIDYAUSIKUChief Justice, Judicial Service Commission, Zimbabve
Dennis DAVISJudge, Western Cape High Court, South Africa
Dmitry DEDOVJudge in respect of Russian Federation, European Court of Human Rights
Ganzorig DONDOVJudge, Constitutional Court of Mongolia
Aleksandr FEDORTSOVChairman, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Elena GOSHEVAPresident, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Macedonia
Etienne de GROOTPresident, Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Belgium
Khanlar HAJIYEVJudge, European Court of Human Rights
Erna HAYRIYANJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Gerhart HOLZINGERPresident, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Austria
Davron HOSHIMZODAJudge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Tajikistan
Vesna ILIC PRELICPresident, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Serbia
Mukambet KASYMALIEVPresident, Constitutional Chamber of the Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
Sergey KAZANTSEVJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Olga KHOKHRYAKOVAVice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Lea KIVIJustice of the Criminal Chamber, Supreme Court of Estonia
Mikhail KLEANDROVJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Zlatko KNEZEVICVice-President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sergey KNYAZEVJudge, Constitutional Сourt of the Russian Federation
Gilbert Joseph KOLLYPresident, Swiss Federal Supreme Court
Vladimir KORNEEVDeputy Chairman, Intellectual Property Court, Russian Federation
Villu KOVEJustice of the Civil Chamber, Supreme Court of Estonia
Larisa KRASAVCHIKOVAJustise, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Desanka LOPICICPresident, Constitutional Court of Montenegro
Sergey MARKINChairman, Commercial Court of the Republic of Karelia, Russian Federation
Nurak MARPRANEETPresident, Constitutional Court of Thailand
Nikolay MELNIKOVJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Petr MIKLASHEVICHChairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus
Manuel MIRANDA CANALESPresident, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Peru
Dipak MISRAJudge, Supreme Court of India
Agnes MOUILLARDPresident of Commercial Division, Court of Cassation of the French Republic
Miriam NAORPresident, Supreme Court of Israel
Tatyana NESHATAEVAJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Thuan NGUYENDeputy Chief Justice, Supreme People's Court of Vietnam
Lyudmila NOVOSELOVAPresident, Intellectual Property Court of the Russian Federation
Angelika NUSSBERGERJudge elected in respect of Germany, European Court of Human Rights
Han Chul PARKPresident, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Korea
Francisco PEREZ DE LOS COBOS ORIHUELPresident, Constitutional Court of Spain
Tatyana PETROVADeputy Chairman - President of the Judical chamber on administrative cases, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Ivan RAZUMOVJudge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Igor ROGOVChairman, Constitutional Council of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Petr SERKOVVice-President, Supreme Court of the Russia Federation
Joaquim Jose SOUSA RIBEIROPresident, Constitutional Court of the Portuguese Republic
Jean SPREUTELSPresident, Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Belgium
David STEELJudge, Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC) Courts, UAE
Armen TUMANYANJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Anwar USMANDeputy Chief Justice, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Indonesia
Boris VELCHEVPresident, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Bulgaria
Cecile VITONJudge, Ministry of Justice of France
Sutatip YUTHAYOTINJudge - Secretary, Central Intellectual Property and International Trade Court, Thailand
Vladimir ZAYTSEVDeputy Chair of the Appellate Chamber, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Valeriy ZORKINChairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

International Organizations and Associations

show the list

Vera ADAEVA Head of Investment Climate Department, Agency for Strategic Initiatives
Nurlan ALDABERGENOVMember of the Board – Minister in charge of Competition and Antitrust Regulation, Eurasian Economic Commission
Elena AVAKYANChief Executive Officer, Non-Profit Partnership "For Advancement of Corporate Law", Russian Federation
Anton BAIERPresident of the International Arbitral Centre, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber in Vienna
Wilfried BERGMANNMember of board, Petersburg Dialogue Russian-German public forum, Germany
Christophe BERNASCONISecretary General, Hague Conference on Private International Law
Narasimha BHATPresident, Bar Association of India
Edmundas BUDVITISMember of the Council of the Bar Association, Lithuanian Bar Association
Gianni BUQUICCHIOPresident, Venice Commission of the Council of Europe
Jose Alejandro CARBALLO LEYDALegal Counsel, Energy Charter Secretariat, Belgium
Dmitriy CHAGINHead of the Board, Association of Pharmaceutical Manufacturers of Eurasian Economic Union
Teresa CHENGChairperson, Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre
Ekaterina CHISTYAKOVADirector, Gift of Life Fund, Russian Federation
Vadim CHUBAROVVice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Francois Antoine CROSLawyer, French National Bar Council
John David James DAVIESHead Of Competition Division, Organisation For Economic Co-Operation and Development
Konstantin DOBRYNINState Secretary, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Schnutz DURRSecretary General, World Conference on Constitutional Justice
Alexander EGOROVHead of the Social Security Unit, International Labour Organization
Frank ENGELMANNPresident, Regional Bar of Brandenburg, Germany
Anna FEDERMESSERPresident, Hospice Charity Fund "Vera", Russian Federation
Yury FEDOTOVUnder-Secretary-General of the UN - Executive Director, United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime
Zakhar GOLANTHead of the Board, Union of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Clusters, Russian Federation
Francis GURRYDirector General, World Intellectual Property Organization
Pekka HALLBERGPresident, Rule of Law Finland (ROLFI)
Hatem HALYHead of UNODC Office for the Gulf Region, United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime
Kwan Yiu HOPast President and Council Member, The Law Society of Hong Kong
Kaj HOBERChair of the Board of Directors, Arbitration Institute of the Stockholm Chamber of Commerce, Sweden
Veronika HORRERDirector, The German Federal Bar
Wan Shun Stephen HUNGPresident, The Law Society of Hong Kong
Oleg IVANOVVice-President, Association of Regional Banks of Russia
Frederic JENNYChairman, OECD Competition Committee
Akira KAWAMURAMember of the International Advisory Board to the St. Petersburg International Legal Forum
Gulniza KOZHOMOVAChairwoman of the Board, Bar Association of the Kyrgyz Republic
Yuliya LAZAREVASenior Lawyer, Russian Direct Investment Fund, Russian Federation
Vladimir LEGOYDAHead of Department, Holy Synod Department for Churchs Society and Mass Media Relations, Russian Federation
Ilya LOMAKIN-RUMYANTSEVChairman of the Presidium, Retail Companies Association, Russian Federation
Beatrice LOMBARD-MARTINExecutive President, Swiss Russian Forum Foundation
Igor MANYLOVChairman of the Governing Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
Pradeep MEHTASecretary General, CUTS International, India
Alexander MOLOTNIKOVChairman of the Executive Board, Russian-Chinese Law Society, Russian Federation
Lorenzo MONTANARIExecutive Director, Property Rights Alliance
Andrey NAZAROVCo-Chairman of Business Protection Division, All Russia Public Organization "Delovaya Rossiya", Russian Federation
Alexandra NESTERENKOPresident, Russian Corporate Counsel Association
Akitsuyu OGAWATeam Chair, Russian Exchange, Japan Federation of Bar Associations
Melissa Kaye PANGVice-President, The Law Society of Hong Kong
Marie - Aimee PEYRONLawyer, French National Bar Council
Yury PILIPENKOPresident, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Evgeniy PISAREVSKIYVice-President, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation
Luis PORTEROHead of Economic & Trade Section, Delegation of the European Union to Russia
Hassan QAQAYAAcademic Сonsultant, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)
Zorian RADOMYSLSKYDirector of Geriatric and Palliative services, Maccabi Healthcare Services, Israel
Tarek RIADChairman of Executive Committee, Dubai International Arbitration Center, UAE
Ekkehart SCHAEFERPresident, The German Federal Bar
Frank SHAUFFChief Executive Officer, The Association of European Businesses
Gulnara SHEISHEKEEVADeputy Chairwoman of the Board, Bar Association of the Kyrgyz Republic
Petr SHKUMATOVCoordinator, BlueBuckets Society, Russian Federation
Alexander SHOKHINPresident, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Jonathan SMITHERSPresident, Law Society of England and Wales, United Kingdom
Renaud SORIEULSecretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law
Andrew SPINK QCHead of Chambers, Outer Temple Chambers, United Kingdom
Georg STAWAPresident, European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice
Evgeni TANCHEVCo-Chair of the Joint Council on Constitutional Justice, Venice Commission of the Council of Europe
Saule TLEVLESSOVAPresident, Eurasian Patent Office
Eric TUCHMANNGeneral Counsel, American Arbitration Association
Sergey USOSKINSenior Public International Law Consultant, Foundation for the Support of Legal Research and Legal Education, Russian Federation
Rachel WHITWORTHCase Handler, European Commission
Evgeniy YAKUSHEVChairman of the Board, NPF "European Pension Fund" (JSC), Russian Federation
Dmitriy YANINChairman of the Board, Confederation of Consumer Societies (KONFOP), Russian Federation
Natalya ZOLOTYKHVice-President, OPORA RUSSIA

Business Representatives

show the list

Maria ABRAMOVAGeneral Director, Gazpromneft-MNGK JSC, Russian Federation
Leonid AKIMOVHead of the Legal Defense Department, ROSSETI PJSC, Russian Federation
Ulyana ANTONOVAGeneral Counsel, KARO Film Management, Russian Federation
Maria APPAKLegal Director, NIKE LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin ARTIOUKHDeputy Chairman of the Management Board - Member of the Board, PJSC ROSBANK, Russian Federation
Aleksey BOBYLEVChief Executive Officer, Moskovia Insurance Company, Russian Federation
Vadim BONDAREVDirector, Bank of Singapore
Elena BORISENKOFirst Vice-President, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Andrey BREUSOVHead of Legal Department, ZVEZDA PJSC, Russian Federation
Evgeniy BUDYAKOVExecutive Director, HC United Confectionary Manufactures OJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya BURTSEVAHead of Corporate Governance and Property Department, Stroytransgaz CJSC, Russian Federation
Kirill BYKOVDeputy the Head of Legal Department, Zheldoripoteca, Russian Federation
Irina CHEBYKINAHead of Legal Department, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey CHICHKANOVExecutive Vice-President - Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Steve CROWNVice President - Deputy General Counsel, Microsoft, USA
Anastasiya DEMENKOVAHead of Legal Department, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Russian Federation
John DEMERSVice President & Assistant General Counsel, Global Law Affairs, The Boeing Company, USA
Olga DEMIDOVAManaging Partner, RichartsMeyer, Russian Federation
Oleg DMITRIEVDirector of Corporate Governance and Legal Services, Goznak, Russian Federation
Anton EGOROVVice President for Legal Affairs, EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
Dominique FACHEChairman, RTF, France
Olga FADEEVADirector of Legal Department, Power Machines OJSC, Russian Federation
Michael FAWLKVice President - Associate General Counsel, Technology & IP Law Group, Philip Morris International Inc., Russian Federation
Viktoriya FEDOROVAGeneral Director, "Ust-Luga Company" JSC, Russian Federation
Daria GALKINADeputy Chairman of the Board, CREDIT BANK OF MOSCOW OJSC, Russian Federation
Marina GASSIYDirector of Legal Support, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
Egor GAVRILOVHead of Legal Department, Hyundai Motor Manufacturing Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana GERBELGeneral Counsel, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
Anna GERTSEVALegal Director, CHANEL LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksey GRISHKOVETSHead of Section, United Rocket and Space Corporation, Russian Federation
Ruslan IBRAGIMOVBoard Member - Vice President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, MobileTeleSystems PJSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail IRZHEVSKIYVice President, Rostelecom, Russian Federation
Viktoryia ISAYEVAHead of Legal, CJSC RENAULT RUSSIA, Russian Federation
Alevtina KAMELKOVAHead of Legal & Compliance, Market Unit Europe East, Nokia, Russian Federation
Gennadiy KHARIFDirector M&A, Howden Group, Germany
Denis KHRAMOVDeputy Chairman of the Management Board, NOVATEK, Russian Federation
Oleg KHUAZHEVDeputy Director of M&A and Projects, RENOVA Group, Russian Federation
Olga KHUDOKORMOVAVice-President for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Independent Petroleum Company, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KIRILOVICHEVDeputy Director General for Legal Affairs, Gazprombank-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KISENKODirector of the Legal Department, Oil Transporting Joint Stock Company "Transneft", Russian Federation
Vera KOLESNIKLegal Department Director, Nestle Rossiya LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey KOLTUNOVDirector for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Rusagro Group of Companies, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KRUTOVVice President-Head of the branch, JSCB "Moscow Industrial Bank" PC, Russian Federation
Vladimir KUDASHKINDeputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters, Russian Federation
Dmitry KURDYUKOVDirector Legal & External Affairs, Porsche Russland, Russian Federation
Tatyana KUZMINAVice-President - Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Roman KVITKOHead of Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft, Russian Federation
Polina LEBEDEVADirector of Legal Direction, PJSC ROSBANK, Russian Federation
Sergey LIKHOPUDHead of the Legal Department of the Corporate Center, Severstal Management JSC, Russian Federation
Stanislav LINETSKIYDeputy General Director for Сorporate and Legal Issues, RAO Energy Systems of the East, Russian Federation
Zhanna LOBEYKODirector of Law Department, Rostelecom, Russian Federation
Yevgeniy LUKASHUKChairman of the Board, Baltic Business Group GmbH, Germany
Elena LVOVAGeneral Counsel, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MAKAROVDirector of Legal and Corporate Work, Inter RAO - Management of Electric Power Plants, Russian Federation
Alexey MALOVATSKYExecutive Vice-President, Legal, M&A, AFK Sistema, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MANSUROVGeneral Director, ABR Management, Russian Federation
Natalia MASLENNIKOVASenior Legal Advisor, Schneider Electric JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr MATVEEVHead Legal Department, ALROSA PJSC, Russian Federation
Petr MAXIMOVGeneral Counsel, RUSAL, Russian Federation
Ekaterina MEDEYKODeputy Head of Legal Department - Head of Claims Division, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Jeffrey MILLERRegional Counsel - Europe, Russia and Israel, The Boeing Company, United Kingdom
Nataliya MINCHEVAVice President for Legal Support, Rosneft, Russian Federation
Alexander MOSYAGINDeputy Chairman of the Board, COMMERZBANK (EURASIJA) SAO, Russian Federation
Aleksey NIKIFOROVDirector, SIBUR LLC, Russian Federation
Alexey ODINOKOVHead of Intellectual Property Department, Innopraktika, Russian Federation
Elena OSIPOVALegal Manager, Nissan Manufacturing Rus, LLC, Russian Federation
Anna OTKINALegal Consultant, Inter RAO UES, Russian Federation
DC PAGESenior Vice President, Andrews International, Inc., USA
Aleksandr PAKHOMOVManagement Board Member - Head of Legal Department, PJSC Inter RAO, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PANCHENKOGeneral Council, Quadra, Russian Federation
Aleksandr PAVLOVDirector of legal, corporate and international issues, FSUE RUSSIAN POST, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PERMINOVHead of Legal Department, PJSC "RusHydro", Russian Federation
Maxim PETROVDeputy CEO, State Space Corporation "Roscosmos", Russian Federation
Mikhail POPOVHead of Legal Department, RTITS LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey POPOVDirector for Legal and Corporate Affairs and Property-related Issues - Director of the Department for Legal and Corporate Affairs, State Atomic Energy Corporation "Rosatom", Russian Federation
Maksim PROKSHIP Leader, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Vitaly PRUZHANSKYPrincipal, RBB Economics, United Kingdom
Lada PUGACHEVAVice President of Legal Affairs, Coffee Shop Chain "Schocoladnitsa", Russian Federation
Alexander REDKINGeneral Counsel, Siberian Coal Energy Company JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr RYUMINDirector of the Department for Legal and Property Affairs, ERIELL Group, Russian Federation
Olga SAFONOVAGeneral Counsel, Siemens, Republic of Kazakhstan
Alexander SAVELYEVLegal attorney, IBM Eastern Europe/Asia Ltd., Russian Federation
Dmitri SEDOVManaging Director - Co-Head, Goldman Sachs, Russian Federation
Zhanna SEDOVADirector For Legal and Corporate Affairs, Enel Russia
Sergey SELEZNEVLegal Department Counsel, VTB 24, Russian Federation
Rashid SHARIPOVVice-President, JSC "Transneft", Russian Federation
Andrey SMAGINHead of Direction for Regulatory Work, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SMIRNOVLegal Director, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SOSHNIKOVGeneral Сounsel, Group of companies "Marvel", Russian Federation
Vitaly STROKOVGeneral Counsel, Total E&P Russie, Russian Federation
Aleksander TARABRINGeneral Counsel, Otkritie Holding JSC, Russian Federation
Viktoriia TCYTRINAChief Legal Officer, Etalon Group, Russian Federation
Anton TIMOFEEVDeputy of Legal and Corporate Affairs Director, PAO Uralkali, Russian Federation
Stepan TOKAREVChief Legal Officer (Russia), Gunvor Group, Russian Federation
Natela TSUTSKIRIDZEVice President for Legal Affairs, JTI Russia
Dmitriy USTYUGOVDirector of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC, Russian Federation
Larisa VALUEVAHead of Legal Unit, Promsvyazbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Viktor VASILEVExternal Relations Director, Hyundai Motor Manufactring Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Vladimir VASNEVDeputy Head of Legal Department, State Company Russian Highways, Russian Federation
Olga VOITOVICHDeputy CEO for Legal Affairs Member of Management Board, Holding Company INTERROS, Russian Federation
Aleksey YUKHNINDirector of the Development Projects, Interfax Information Services Group, Russian Federation
Elena YURINAHead of Department, United Rocket and Space Corporation, Russian Federation
Vladimir YUZHAKOVHead of legal Department, Gazprom Neftekhim Salavat JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy ZABUGAHead of Legal Department of the Ural region, United Metallurgical Company JSC, Russian Federation
Maksim ZAVIRUSHCHEVHead of Legal Department, Novartis Neva LLC, Russian Federation
Alexander ZAVTRIKHead of Legal Department, PJSC "MMC "Norilsk Nickel", Russian Federation
Uliana ZININACorporate Affairs Director, Microsoft, Russian Federation

Lawyers and Legal Consultants

show the list

Ahab ABDEL-AZIZPartner, Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP, Canada
Dmitry AFANASIEVChairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Walter ANDREONIAssociate, Maisto e Associati, Italy
Pavlos ARISTODEMOUPartner, Harneys Aristodemou Loizides Yiolitis LLC, Cyprus
Ramunas AUDZEVICIUSPartner, Motieka&Audzevicius, Lithuania
Andrei BAEVManaging Partner, Chadbourne & Parke LLP, Russian Federation
Vsevolod BAIBAKPartner, Iusland Law Offices, Russian Federation
Oxana BALAYANManaging Partner, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
Petr BARENBOYMPartner, Barshchevsky & Partners Moscow Bar Association, Russian Federation
Marina BELYAKOVAPartner, Ernst & Young Moscow Branch, Russian Federation
Joel BENJAMINManaging Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Republic of Kazakhstan
Timothy BISHOPQueen's Counsel, 1 Hare Court, United Kingdom
DAVID BLUMENTALPartner, Latham & Watkins, Hong Kong
Evgeniy BOLSHAKOVCounsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Julia BONDARENKODirector of the Legal Department, Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc., Canada
Rupert BOSWALLChairman, RPC LLP, United Kingdom
Yuri BOTIUKPartner, Grosvenor Law, United Kingdom
Michael BOWES QCBarrister - Joint Head of Chambers, Outer Temple Chambers, United Kingdom
Joseph BRANDPartner, Squire Patton Boggs, USA
Antony BROWNManaging Partner, Bivonas Law LLP, United Kingdom
Paolo BUCCIROSSIDirector, LEAR, Italy
Michael CADESKYManaging Partner, Cadesky Tax, Canada
Guido CARDUCCIAttorney-at-law - Law Professor, Carducci Art Law, France
Ben CARROLLPartner, Linklaters LLP, United Kingdom
Karan Singh CHANDHIOKBusiness Partner, Chandhiok & Associates, India
Philip CHEVELEYPartner, Travers Smith, United Kingdom
Charles CLAYPOOLEPartner, Latham & Watkins, United Kingdom
Michela COCCHIFounder and CEO, Avvocato Michela Cocchi - Studio Legale, Italy
Kendall COFFEYPartner, Coffey Burlington, USA
Elena DEMINASenior Partner - Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere", Russian Federation
Juan DIEHLPartner, Marval O’Farrell & Mairal, Argentina
Aleksey DOBRYNINPartner, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Mikhail DUBINManaging Director IT projects, USM Advisors LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksey DUDKOPartner, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
Darya ERMOLINAOf Counsel in Moscow Office, Baker & McKenzie, Russian Federation
Mariya EROKHOVAAttorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere", Russian Federation
Alexis EROTOCRITOUPartner, A.G. Erotocritou LLC, Cyprus
Andreas EROTOCRITOUPartner, A.G. Erotocritou LLC, Cyprus
Michael FENNPartner, Pinsent Masons LLP, United Kingdom
Mark FRIEDMANPartner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, USA
Grigory GADZHIEVPartner, Linklaters, Russian Federation
Sunil GAGHIAPartner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, United Kingdom
Denis GAVRILOVCounsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Laurence GEORGEConsultant, Kingsway Law Ltd, United Kingdom
Johan GERNANDTSenior Consultant, Vinge, Sweden
Eli Ilya GERVITSPresident, Eli Gervits Law Offices, Israel
Allison GLANVILLELawyer, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Legal Service, Australia
Victoria GOLDMANManaging Partner Russia, Hannes Snellman LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey GOLTSBLATManaging Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Andrey GONCHAROVDirector of legal group, Deloitte, Russian Federation
Andrey GORODISSKIYManaging Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners, Russian Federation
Alisa GRAFTONPartner, Cheeswrights, United Kingdom
Toby GRAHAMPartner, Farrer & Co, United Kingdom
Natalya GULYAEVAPartner, Head of Intellectual Property, Media and Technology, Hogan Lovells CIS, Russian Federation
Gandolfo IAKONOGeneral Director, LexisNexis, Russian Federation
Anton IMENNOVAdvocate - Special Counsel - Head of the International Practice and Private Client Services, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Khristofor IVANYANPartner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
Tatiana KAMENSKAYAManaging Partner,  Kamenskaya & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Alexey KARPENKOSenior Partner, Association of attorneys Forward Legal, Russian Federation
Alan KARTASHKINPartner, Branch of Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Steffen KAUFMANNPartner, DLA Piper Rus Limited, Russian Federation
Jonathan KELLYPartner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, Russian Federation
Randolph KHOODirector, Drew & Napier LLC, Singapore
Vladimir KHVALEIPartner, Baker & McKenzie, Russian Federation
Igor KIRMANPartner, Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, USA
Dmitriy KISTEREVDeputy Chairman of the Presidium, Klishin & Partners, Russian Federation
Phillip KITEPartner, Harney Westwood & Riegels, United Kingdom
Hermann KNOTTPartner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH, Germany
Andrey KOLCHINPartner, PwC, Russian Federation
Andrey KOLESNIKGeneral Director, Renaissance-LEX Law Firm, Russian Federation
Glenn KOLLEENYPartner, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
Anton KONNOVPartner, Allen & Overy Legal Services, Russian Federation
Max KREMERPartner, Arendt & Medernach, Russian Federation
Till KREUTZERPartner, iRights.Law, Germany
Sergey KROKHALEVPartner, Baker & McKenzie, Russian Federation
Nik KUTNAKSSenior lawyer, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Ekaterina KUZNETSOVAHead of Practice on Dispute Resolution, Intellectual Capital LLC, Russian Federation
Anton KUZNETSOV-KRASOVSKIYSpecial Adviser to the President on Media Relations, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Ekaterina LAZORINACIS Tax and Legal Leader Partner, PwC, Russian Federation
Thomas Kang Bor LEEChairman, Thomas Lee and Partners Limited, Hong Kong
Martin LEWISDirector, Rubinstein Phillips Lewis Smith Ltd, United Kingdom
Manuel LIATOWITSCHPartner, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd, Switzerland
Julian LOWENFELDManaging Partner, "Julian Henry Lowenfeld" Law Office, USA
Peter MALYSHEVPartner, Reed Smith LLP, USA
Brendan MCGIVERNPartner, White & Case LLP, Switzerland
Matthew MEALEYPartner, EY, United Kingdom
Dmitriy MIKHAYLOVPartner, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
Konstantin MIKHELManaging partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel & Partners Law Office, Belarus
Maria MIROSHNIKOVAPartner, Head of Corporate and M&A Practice, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
Nikolay MIZULINPartner, Mayer Brown LLP, Russian Federation
Josef NACHMANNLawyer, Nachmann Rechtsanwalte, Germany
Takanori NAGATOMOLawyer, Nagatomo International Law Firm, Japan
Irina NARYSHEVAPartner, KPMG, Russian Federation
Egor NOSKOVManaging Partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
Anna NUMEROVAPartner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Mariya OLEINIKPartner, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
Mikhail ORLOVPartner - Head of Tax & Legal, Russia and the CIS, KPMG, Russian Federation
Igor OSTAPETSExecutive Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Sergei OSTROVSKYPartner - Head of Russia and CIS Group, Ashurst LLP, Russian Federation
Matthew PARISHManaging Partner, Gentium Law Group Sarl, Switzerland
Sergey PEPELIAEVManaging Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Olesya PETROLPrivate Law Practitioner, Russian Federation
Denis PHILIPPEManaging Partner, Philippe & Partners Belgium
Vadim POKOTILOPrincipal, McKinsey & Company CIS, Russian Federation
Caldarone RAFFAELEEquity Partner, Nctm Studio Legale, Italy
Martin Matthias RAIBLEPartner, Gleiss Lutz Hootz Hirsch PartmbB Rechtsanwaelte, Germany
Maxim RASPUTINOf Counsel, Ivanyan & Partners, Russian Federation
Christopher REDMONDEquity Partner, Husch Blackwell LLP, USA
Pierre Marcel REGIBEAUVice-President, Charles River Associates, United Kingdom
Florian ROLOFFLawyer, Rechtsanwaelte Steiner & Roloff, Germany
Vassily RUDOMINOSenior Partner, ALRUD Law Firm, Russian Federation
David RUSSELLBarrister, Member, Outer Temple Chambers, United Arab Emirates
Elena SAPOZHNIKOVAManaging Director, United Capital Partners Advisory, Russian Federation
Miranda de SAVORGNANIBarrister, Outer Temple Chambers, United Kingdom
Christian SCHMIESPartner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
Fiona SCOLDINGBarrister, Outer Temple Chambers, United Kingdom
Maxim SEMENYAKOPartner, Iusland, Russian Federation
Scott SENECALPartner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Natalya SHATIKHINAManaging Partner, CLC Law Firm, Russian Federation
Anna SHUMILOVAAssociate, Joseph Hage Aaronson LLP, United Kingdom
Roman SKLYARManaging Partner, Intellectual Capital LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey SLAGODAManaging Partner, S&K Vertical, Russian Federation
Dmitriy STEPANOVPartner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Michael SWAINSTON QCBarrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Andrey SYCHEVManaging partner, Law firm "Volga Legal", Russian Federation
Maksim TAFINTSEVHead of Moscow Office, Maalouf Ashford & Talbot, Russian Federation
Yuliy TAYManaging Partner, Bartolius Law Office, Russian Federation
Jean-Marc THOUVENINPartner, Sygna Partners, France
Sergey TOKAREVAttorney at Law, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Cornelia TOPFPartner, Gleiss Lutz Hootz Hirsch PartmbB Rechtsanwaelte, Germany
Clemens TRAUTTENBERGPartner, WOLF THEISS Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & Co KG, Austria
Elena TRUSOVAPartner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Dmitri TSIMPOAKAPartner, Hedman Partners Attorneys-at-Law, Republic of Estonia
Mikhail TURETSKYManaging Partner, Moscow, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Paul VARULSenior Partner, VARUL, Estonia
Inna VAVILOVAManaging partner, Law Offices "Prime Advice Saint Petersburg", Russian Federation
Sergei VOITISHKINManaging Partner, Baker & McKenzie, Russian Federation
David WADHAMPartner, Ashurst LLP, United Kingdom
Zhengzhi WANGPartner, Beijing Globe-Law Law Firm, China
Alexander WOLFFAssociate, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Germany
Olga YASKODirector, KPMG, Russian Federation
Mukhit YELEUOVPartner, Kinstellar LLP, Republic of Kazakhstan
Andrew YEOPartner, Allen & Gledhill LLP, Singapore
Denis YUROVSenior Partner - Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere", Russian Federation
Vladislav ZABRODINManaging Partner, Capital Legal Services, Russian Federation
Dmitry ZAPOLInternational Tax Advisor, IFS Consultants, United Kingdom
Florian ZECHBERGERPartner, Attorneys at Law KRZ, Liechtenstein
Aleksandr ZHARSKIYPartner, Law Firm "ALRUD", Russian Federation
Valeriy ZINCHENKOSenior Partner, Pen & Paper, Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Bartjan ZOETMULDERPartner, Loyens & Loeff, Netherlands

Notaries

show the list

Natalya BORISENKOChairman, Notary Chamber of Belarus
Konstantin KORSIKPresident, Federal Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
Thierry LAIRENotary, High Council for French Notaries
Serge PASCAULTNotary, High Council for French Notaries
Assel ZHANABILOVAChairman, Republican Notarial Chamber, Kazakhstan

Education and Science

show the list

Tamara ABOVAChief of the Department of Civil Law and Process, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Mariya ALEKSANDROVAAssociate Professor of the Department of Civil Law of the Law Faculty, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Nicholas ALLARDPresident & Dean, Brooklyn Law School, USA
Mario ANTINUCCIDocent at the School for law professions, Sapienza University, Италия
Svetlana AVDASHEVAProfessor, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
Sergey BAKHINHead of Department of International Law of the Law Faculty, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Caron Yvonne BEATON-WELLSProfessor, University of Melbourne, Australia
Sergey BELOVAssociate Professor, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Vitaliy BEZBAKHProfessor of the Department of Civil and Labour Law, People's Friendship University of Russia
Viktor BLAZHEEVRector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
Clementine BORIESAssistant Professor, Paris West University Nanterre La Défense, France
Alan BRONFMANDean, Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaíso, Chile
Vladimir BUBLIKRector, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
Peter CARSTENSENLaw Teacher, University of Wisconsin Law School, USA
James CHENProfessor of Law, Michigan State University, USA
Oksana CHERNENKOHead of the Department for Educational Innovations and Short International Programs, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
Tatyana CHERNIGOVSKAYAChair of the Division of Convergent Studies in Natural Sciences and Humanities - Head of Laboratory for Cognitive Studies, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Debbie COLLIER-REEDProfessor, University of Cape Town, South Africa
Pierre-Henri CONACProfessor of Commercial Law, University of Luxembourg
Enrico DEL PRATODean of the Law Department - Full Professor of Civil Law, Sapienza University of Rome
Olga DYUZHEVASenior Lecturer of the Department of Civil Law of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir EMELYANTSEVDeputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Valentin ERSHOVRector, Russian State University of Justice
Lyudmila GALENSKAYAProfessor, St. Petersburg State University
Ales GERLOCHVice-Rector for Academic Appointments, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Aleksandr GOLICHENKOVDean of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir GRUSMANDirector, Russian Museum of Ethnography
Evgeniy GUBINHead of the Business Law Department of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Istvan HOFFMANAssociate Professor of the Faculty of Law, Eotvos Lorand University (Budapest), Hungary
Bernd HOLZNAGELProfessor, University of Muenster, Germany
Roman INDERSTProfessor, Goethe University of Frankfurt, Germany
Ricardo Eduardo IRARRAZABALVice Dean, Pontifical Catholic University of Chile
Aleksey IVANOVLegal Policy and Social Development Department Director, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Vinodh JAICHANDDean of the School of Law, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Anatoliy KAPUSTINFirst Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Artem KARAPETOVDirector, M-Logos Law Institute
Taliya KHABRIEVADirector, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Stefan KROELLVisiting Professor, Bucerius Law School, Germany
Nikolay KROPACHEVRector, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Ilya KUCHEROVDeputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Robert Zachary LAWRENCEProfessor, Harvard University, USA
Ioannis LIANOSProfessor of Global Competition Law and Public Policy, University College London - Chief Researcher, Higher School of Economics-Skolkovo International Laboratory for Law and Development, Russian Federation
Daryl LIM TZE WEIProfessor, Center for Intellectual Property, Information Technology & Privacy Law of the John Marshall Law School, USA
Andrey LISITSYN-SVETLANOVDirector, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Dzhenevra LUKOVSKAYAProfessor - Head of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Stephan MADAUSProfessor, Martin Luther University of Halle-Wittenberg, Germany
Alexander MAKOVSKIYScientific Supervisor, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Igor MAKSIMTSEVRector, St.Petersburg State University of Economics, Russian Federation
Luigi MANSANIProfessor of IP Law and Commercial Law, University of Parma, Italy
Gabriella MARCHELYAExecutive Coordinator between Italy and Russia, Italy
Gerard MARCOUProfessor, Pantheon-Sorbonne University, France
Christopher MARSDENProfessor of Internet and Media Law, University of Sussex, United Kingdom
Philip MCCONNAUGHAYDean of the School of Transnational Law, Peking University, China
Rustem MIFTAKHUTDINOVAssociate Professor, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
Elena MOKHOVALecturer, International Law Department, Russian State University of Justice, Russian Federation
Roderick MUNDAYFellow - Director of Studies in Law of the Peterhouse, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom
Aleksandr MURANOVAssociate Professor of the Department of the International Private and Civil Law of the International Law Faculty, MGIMO University, Russian Federation
Alessandro OCTAVIANIProfessor, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Viktor PEREVALOVPresident, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
Larisa PETRUCHAKVice-rector for academic and educational work, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
Mikhail PIOTROVSKYGeneral Director, The State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Andrey POLYAKOVProfessor of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir POPONDOPULOProfessor - Head of the Department of Commercial Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir PRISTANSKOVAssociate Professor of the Department of Criminal Procedure and Criminalistics, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Nataliya RASSKAZOVAActing Dean of the Faculty of Law - Head of the Chair of Civil Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Anselmo REYESProfessor of Legal Practice, Hong Kong University
Pietro Maria SABELLADocent of Criminal and Criminal Business Law, LUISS Guido Carli University of Rome, Italy
Aleksandr SAFONOVVice-rector for Development, Educational Institution of the Trade Unions of Higher Professional Education "Academy of Labor and Social Relations", Russian Federation
Fumito SATOAssociate Professor, Nagoya University, Japan
Giuliana SCOGNAMIGLIOFull Professor of Business and Banking Law, Sapienza University, Italy
Kaliolla SEYTENOVDirector of the Institute of Forensic Expertise, Kazakh Humanities and Law Institute of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Natalya SHCHEGOLEVADean of Law Department, Orel Branch of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
Ekaterina SHUGRINADirector of the Center for Support and Monitoring of Local Government Authorities, High School of Public Administration RANEPA, Russian Federation
Mikhail SHVARTSActing Head of the Department of Civil Procedure, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Giorgio SPANGHERFull Professor of Criminal Procedure Law, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Andrew STOCKLEYDean of Law, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Jay STRADERSenior Research Fellow, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
Sergey SUROVOVRector, Saratov State Law Academy, Russian Federation
Kristoffer SVENDSENPost Doctoral Fellow, Arctic University of Norway
Aleksey SVISTUNOVChairman, Association of Law Education, Russian Federation
Andre TAVARESConsultant, National Council of Justice of Brazil - Researcher, Catholic University of Brazil
Elena TIMOSHINAProfessor of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Yuriy TOLSTOYProfessor, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Natalya TRETYAKFirst Deputy Minister, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Nikolay TRETYAKOVDirector, The State of Museum Smolny, Russian Federation
Nataliya TRIGUBOVICHExpert, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Tobias TROEGERProfessor, Goethe University and Research Center Sustainable Architecture for Finance in Europe (SAFE), Germany
Marina TSYGULEVAHead of the Legal Department, The State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Robert TWYCROSSEmeritus Clinical Reader in Palliative Medicine, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Vladimir UTKINDirector of the Law Institute, National Research Tomsk State University, Russian Federation
Juan VARGASDean of the Law School, Diego Portales University, Chile
Alexander VERSHININDirector General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library, Russian Federation
Danil VINNITSKIYDirector of the Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
Xianlin WANGProfessor of KoGuan Law School, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Mark WUProfessor, Harvard University, USA
Oleg YASTREBOVHead of the Department of Administrative and Financial Law, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia
Marina YURKOVADean of the faculty of the further training and refresher courses for judges, trial court judicial officers and Judicial Department Faculty, Russian Academy of Justice, Russian Federation

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.