Forum starts in
 

Delegates include

Government Representatives

show the list

Aleksey ABRAMOVHead of the Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ABROSIMOVOmbudsman for Enterpreneurs Rights in Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Julio ALAKMinister of Justice and Human Rights, Argentina
Aleksey ALEKSANDROVFirst Vice-Chairman, Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and State-Building, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Vellore ANANDARAJANJoint Secretary (Tax Policy & Legislation) of Department of Revenue, Government of India
Sergey ARAKELOVDeputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
Sergey ARISTOVState-Secretary - Deputy Minister for Transport, Russian Federation
Vladimir ARTAMONOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters, Russian Federation
Igor ARTEMIEVHead of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Vongthep ARTHAKAIVALVATEEDirector of International Affairs Division, Ministry of Justice of the Kingdom of Thailand
Aleksandr AVDEYKOHead of Legal Department, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
Anastasiya BONDARENKOHead of Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Elena BORISENKODeputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Wolfgang BRANDSTETTERFederal Minister of Justice of the Republic of Austria
Unurbayar CHADRAABALHuman Rights and Legal Policy Advisor to the President of Mongolia
Vladimir CHISTYUKHINDeputy Governor of the Bank of Russia, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Vladimir CHIZHOVPermanent Representative of the Russian Federation to the European Union and European Atomic Agency
Vadim CHUBAROVVice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Vladimir CHUROVChairman, Central Election Commission of the Russian Federation
Jitendra DADOOJoint Secretary of Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of India
Dimitrij DAVYDOVChief Legal Officer, Regional Association of Westphalia-Lippe, Germany
Konstantin DOBRYNINDeputy Chairman, Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Konstantin DOLGOVCommissioner for Human Rights, Democracy and the Rule of Law, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Elena DUNAEVAHead of Department, Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation in St. Petersburg and Leningrad Region
Laurent ESSOMinister of Justice of the Republic of Cameroon
Viktor EVTUKHOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr FEDOROVVice-Chairman, Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation
Oleg FOMICHEVSecretary of State - Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Mikhail GALPERINDirector of the Department of the Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Kazem GHARIB ABADIDeputy Secretary General, High Council for Human Rights of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Sergey GLAZIEVCounsellor, Presidential Executive Office, Russian Federation
Georgiy GOLOVANOVDeputy Director of Law Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr GORBYLEVFirst Deputy Head of the Administration of the Governor of the Moscow Region - Head of the Legal Department of the Governor of the Moscow Region, Russian Federation
Aleksandr GOVORUNOVVice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg - Head of Administration of the Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Sadananda GOWDAMinister of Law and Justice of the Republiuc of India
Sergey GUDKOVDirector, Rosgeolexpertiza, Russian Federation
Vladimir GYULUMYANLeading Adviser of the Department of Public Law, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Henglin HANSenior Advisor, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China
Berik IMASHEVMinister of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Chirachawee INTACHANSecretary, Central Tax Court of the Kingdom of Thailand
Aleksandar IVANOVICDeputy Director, Forensic Center Police Directorate of Montenegro
Anna IZOTOVADirector of Legal Department, Federal Tariff Service of the Russian Federation
Artashes JAVADYANDirector, National Bureau of Expertises, Armenia
Oliver JOSIEDeputy Commissioner, Competition Commission of the Republic of South Africa
Sergey KACHUSHKINDeputy Head of Tver Region Government - Representative of Tver Region in Moscow
Vladimir KALANDAFirst Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation
Lyudmila KANAEVAHead of Division of Water Legislation and Legislation in the Sphere of Specially Protected Natural Areas and Wildlife in the Legal Department, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Denis KHRAMOVFirst Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr KIBOVSKIYHead of the Moscow Department of Culture, Moscow City Government, Russian Federation
Andrey KIGIMPresident, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation
Jan de KINDERDirector General, National Institute of Criminalistics and Criminology, Belgium
Aleksandr KLAUSHead of the Main Directorate, Main Investigations Department of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation in Saint-Petersburg
Andrey KLISHASChairman, Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and State-Building, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Vigen KOCHARYANDeputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia
Roman KOLODKINAmbassador of the Russian Federation in the Kingdom of the Netherlands
Aleksandr KONOVALOVMinister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Paiboon KOOMCHAYAMinister of Justice of the Kingdom of Thailand
Gennadiy KORNIENKODirector, The Federal Penal Service, Russian Federation
Pavel KRASHENINNIKOVChairman, State Duma Committee for Civil, Criminal, Arbitration and Procedural Law, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Svetlana KRITSKAYADirector, Research and Practical Centre of the State Committee of the Republic of Belarus Forensic Expertise
Aleksandr KUZNETSOVDeputy Head of Division of the Financial and Securities Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Jiansheng LIOfficial of Political Department, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China
Yan LIFirst Secretary of Trade Remedy and Investigations Bureau, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China
Hong LINFirst Secretary of Trade Remedy and Investigations Bureau, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China
Wenqing LIUDirector of Department of the Guidance of Work of Lawyers and Public Notaries, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China
Pavel LIVADNYYState-Secretary - Deputy Director, Federal Financial Monitoring Service (Rosfinmonitoring), Russian Federation
Yuliya LUDINOVAChairman, Property Relations Committee of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Yury LYUBIMOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Bukhosibakhe MAJENGEChief Legal Counsel, Competition Commission of South Africa
Sergey MAKAROVChairman, Committee for State Control, Utilization and Protection of Historical and Cultural Landmarks of Saint-Petersburg City Administration, Russian Federation
Andrey MAKAROVChairman, Committee for Budget and Taxes of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Vyacheslav MAKAROVChairman of the Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Hovhannes MANOYKIANMinister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia
Wolfram MARXHead of Department, Federal Ministry of Justice of the Federal Republic of Germany
Tshililo MASUTHAMinister Of Justice And Correctional Services, Republic of South Africa
Sergey MATVEEVDeputy Head of Department for Science and Technology, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Dmitry MEDVEDEVPrime Minister of the Russian Federation
Maria MELNIKOVACounsellor to the Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Guillaume MEUNIERHead of Law of Obligations Office, Ministry of Justice of the French Republic
Tatsiana MIKHAILOVADeputy Head - Head of the Department of Research in the Sphere of State Regulation and International Law, National Center of Legislation and Legal Research of the Republic of Belarus
Sergey MIRZOYANDeputy Head of Department - Chief Inspector in the Field of State Protection of Objects of Cultural Heritage of the city of Moscow, Department of Cultural Heritage of the City of Moscow, Russian Federation
Anna MITYANINADeputy Head of the Administration of the Governor of St. Petersburg - Chairman of the Legal Committee, Russian Federation
Debi MOHAPATRADirector, Directorate General of Anti-dumping & Allied Duties of the Republic of India
Antonio MURAHead of Department for Justice Affairs, Ministry of Justice of the Italian Republic
Khanh Ngoc NGUYENDeputy Minister of Justice of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
Denis NOVAKVice-Director of the Department of the Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Natalia OMELEKHINADeputy Head of Government of Novosibirsk Region - Minister of Justice of Novosibirsk Region, Russian Federation
Andrea ORLANDOMinister of Justice of the Italian Republic
Konstantin PANFEROVDirector of Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation
Artur PARFENCHIKOVDirector, Federal Bailiffs' Service of the Russian Federation - Chief Bailiff of the Russian Federation
Heloisa PEREIRADeputy Director of Department of Trade Remedies, Ministry of Development, Industry and Foreign Trade of the Federative Republic of Brazil
Vladimir PLIGINChairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on the Constitutional Legislation and State-Building
Dmitriy POGORELYYDirector, State-Legal Department of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District, Russian Federation
Georgy POLTAVCHENKOGovernor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Vasiliy POZDYSHEVDeputy Governor, Bank of Russia
Dmitriy PRONCHATOVDeputy Head of Federal Road Agency, Russian Federation
Sergey PUZYREVSKIYHead of the Legal Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Wijeyadasa RAJAPAKSHEMinister of Justice of Sri Lanka
Igor ROGOVChairman, Constitutional Council of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Natalya ROMASHOVADirector of Law Department, Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
Michael RONELLENFITSCHCommissioner, Data Protection Commission of the State of Hesse, Germany
Nizami SAFAROVHead of Legal Department, National Assembly (Parliament) of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Goran SALIHOVICChief Prosecutor, Prosecutor's Office of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Patrick SANINNOPresident, National Chamber of Judicial Officers, France
Aleksandr SAVENKOVDeputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation - Chief of the Investigation Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
Giusto SCIACCHITANOFirst Deputy of the National Anti-Mafia Prosecutor, Ministry of Justice of the Italian Republic
Marina SELIVERSTOVAHead of the Federal Water Resources Agency, Russian Federation
Elena SEMENOVAHead of Legal and P3 Department, Federal Road Agency, Russian Federation
Rustam SHOHMURODMinister of Justice of Tajikistan
Sergey SHVETSOVFirst Deputy Governor of the Bank of Russia
Mikhail SHVIDKOYSpecial Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation
Aleksandr SINENKOPlenipotentiary Representative of the Government of the Russian Federation in the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Oleg SLIZHEVSKIYMinister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Svetlana SMIRNOVADirector, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Artem SOKHIKYANDeputy Director of the Department of Direct Investment, Export and External Economic Action Promotion, Ministry for the Development of the Russian Far East
Aleksey SOKOLOVDeputy Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Evgeniy SUKHANOVDeputy Chairman, Presidential Council for Codification and Enhancement of Civil Legislation, Russian Federation
Vitaya SURIYAWONGDirector General of Department of Corrections, Ministry of Justice of the Kingdom of Thailand
Ardak TENGEBAYEVVice-Minister of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Boris TITOVPresidential Commissioner for Entrepreneurs’ Rights, Russian Federation
Zoran TOMCICDirector, Forensic Center Police Directorate of Montenegro
Maxim TRAVNIKOVDeputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Ljiljana TRISICDirector, Agency For Forensic Examination And Expertise, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrey TSARIKOVSKYState Secretary - Deputy Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Andrey TSYGANOVDeputy Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Valery TURCEYHead of International Affairs, Ministry of Justice, France
Igor TUSHINSKIYDeputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Vladimir VARDANYANHead of Legal Advisory Service, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia
Sergey VELMYAYKINFirst Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
Dmitriy VOLCHKOVDeputy Head of the Department of Combating International Crime, NCB Interpol of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
Yuriy VORONINHead of the Staff of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Carina Janse van VUURENSenior Manager, International Trade Administration Commission of the Republic of South Africa
Zoleka XABENDLINISenior Manager, International Trade Administration Commission of the Republic of South Africa
Veniamin YAKOVLEVAdviser to the President of the Russian Federation
Andrey YATSKINPlenipotentiary Representative of the Federal Government at the Council of Federation of the Russian Federal Assembly
Andrey YURINHead of Gokhran of Russia
Xiaoyan ZHOUDirector General of Trade Remedy and Investigations Bureau, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China
Valeriy ZORKINChairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Yury ZUBAREVState Secretary - Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Igor ZUBOVState Secretary - Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr ZVYAGINTSEVDeputy Prosecutor General of the Russian Federation

Judges

show the list

Mohamed ACHARGUIPresident, Constitutional Court of Morocco
Koffi AFANDEAppeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for the Former Yugoslavia and Rwanda
Carmel AGIUSJudge, Vice-President, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Konstantin ARANOVSKIYJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Zenon Hugo BACARREZA MORALESPresident, Plurinational Constitutional Tribunal of Bolivia
Melville BAIRDJudge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Mishig BATSUURIPresiding Justice of Chamber for Administrative Cases, Supreme Court of Mongolia
Irina BUKINAJudge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Josep CASADEVALLVice-President, European Court of Human Rights
Konstantin CHAYKAJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Kendall COFFEYChairman of the Southern District Conference, Florida Federal Judicial Nominating Commission, USA
Alessandro CRISCUOLOPresident, Constitutional Court of the Italian Republic
Handyala Lakshmi DATTUChief Justice, Supreme Court of India
Guy Lucas DELVOIEJudge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Aleksandr EVSTIFEEVChairman, Arbitration Court of the Moscow Region, Russian Federation
Aleksandr FEDORTSOVChairman, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Christoph FLUEGGEJudge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Marina FREIREJudge, Supreme Court of Brazil
Alain GIRARDETJudge, Court of Cassation of the French Republic
Oxana GVOZDILINAFormer Judge, Supreme Arbitration Court of the Russian Federation
Burton HALLJudge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Pekka HALLBERGEmeritus President, Supreme Administrative Court of Finland
Erna HAYRIYANJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Guenther JANNSENFormer Presiding Judge, Oldenburg Higher Regional Court
Vagn JOENSENPresident, International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda
Khalida KHANJudge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and the Former Yugoslavia
Mikhail KLEANDROVJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr KLIKUSHINPresiding Judge of the Family Law Panel, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Sergey KNYAZEVJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Alexey KOSTINChairman, International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Larisa KRASAVCHIKOVAJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Swatanter KUMARChairperson, National Green Tribunal of India
Flavia LATTANZIJudge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Daqun LIUAppeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for the Former Yugoslavia and Rwanda
Sergey MARVINVice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Petr MIKLASHEVICHChairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus
Tatiana NESHATAEVAJudge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Thuan Van NGUYENDeputy Chief Justice, Supreme People’s Court of Vietnam
Mame Mandiaye NIANGAppeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and the Former Yugoslavia
Ludmila NOVOSIOLOVAChairman, Intellectual Property Rights Court, Russian Federation
Alphonsus ORIEPresiding Judge Trial Chamber 1, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Tatyana PETROVADeputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation - President of the Judical Chamber on Administrative Cases of the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Arlette RAMAROSONJudge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and the Former Yugoslavia
Helena REFOSCOTrial Judge, Sao Paulo State Court of Justice, Brazil
Oliver SCHOENJudge, Land Court of Munich, Germany
Petr SERKOVFirst Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr SHEVCHENKOChairman, Fifth Arbitration Court of Appeal, Russian Federation
Igor STRELOVChairman, Arbitration Court of the North-West District, Russian Federation
Franck TERRIERPresiding Judge of the 3rd Civil Chamber, Court of Cassation of the French Republic
Hao TONGDeputy Chief Justice, Supreme People’s Court of Vietnam
Bakhtiyar TUZMUKHAMEDOVAppeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and for the Former Yugoslavia
Jarmila URBANCOVAVice-President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
Anita USACKAFormer Judge, International Criminal Court Appeals Division
Lyudmila ZHARKOVAJudge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

Business Representatives

show the list

Mariya ABRAMOVADirector General, Gazpromneft-MNGC JSC, Russian Federation
Leonid AKIMOVHead of Legal Department, Russian Grids JSC, Russian Federation
Alexey ANDRONOVGeneral Counsel, Trade Company MEGAPOLIS CJSC, Russian Federation
Uliana ANTONOVAHead of Legal Department, KARO Film Management, Russian Federation
Olga ANUROVADirector, Department of Legal and Corporate Affairs, GPB-Energoeffect LLC, Russian Federation
Maria APPAKLegal Director, Nike LLC, Russian Federation
Alexander ARSENYEVSenior Vice President, General Counsel, YIT Construction Ltd, Russian Federation
Lusine ARUTYUNOVADeputy Managing Director, FSUE "Organization "Agat", Russian Federation
Andrey BABIYANHead of "Alfa Wealth" Programme, Managing company "Alfa Capital", Russian Federation
Elena BEZDENEZHNYKHDeputy General Direcor - Head of Corporate Governance, Asset Management and Legal Unit, Norilsk Nickel OJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey BREUSOVHead of Legal Department, ZVEZDA JSC, Russian Federation
Michael BUCKNERGeneral Counsel, General Electric Russia/ CIS, Russian Federation
Evgeny BUDYAKOVCEO, HC United Confectionary Manufactures OJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya BURTSEVAHead of Corporate Governance and Property Department, Stroytransgaz CJSC, Russian Federation
Elena CHELEMBEEVAHead of Legal Department, Volvo Group Russia
Alexey CHICHKANOVExecutive Vice-President, Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank OJSC, Russian Federation
Steven Alan CROWNVice President, Deputy General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation, USA
Oksana DANILOVAChief Legal Officer, VIY Management, Russian Federation
Oleg DMITRIEVDirector of Corporate Governance and Legal Services, Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Goznak", Russian Federation
Igor DROZDOVSenior Vice President, Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Andrey DVORNIKOVDeputy General Director for Corporate Relations and Asset Management, Stroytransgaz CJSC, Russian Federation
Anna EFIMOVADeputy General Director for Legal Questions, Mosenergo, Russian Federation
Anton EGOROVVice President for Legal Affairs, EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
Vladimir EVSEEVPresident, Foundrymen Union of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Olga FADEEVAHead of Legal Department, Power Machines OJSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina FADEEVAGeneral Counsel, Yandex, Russian Federation
Yuliya FILIPPOVALegal Director, Avon Beauty Products Company LLC, Russian Federation
Olga FOMINYKHHead of Legal Department, Coca-Cola Export Corporation, Moscow Representation office, Russian Federation
Mark FRIEDMANDeputy General Counsel, Philip Morris, USA
Oleg FURSOVHead of Multi Family Office, Financial Group "BCS", Russian Federation
Elena GABDULKHAEVAHead of Legal Division, METRO Cash and Carry LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy GALKINExecutive Director, Gazprombank Private Banking, Russian Federation
Marina GASSIYDirector, SUE Vodokanal of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Svetlana GERBELVice-President, Head of Legal Department, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
Anna GERTSEVALegal Director, CHANEL LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitry GRIGORYEVHead of Legal Department, European Media Group, Russian Federation
Pavel GROMOVHead of Legal, Moscow-Efes Brewery CJSC, Russian Federation
Ruslan IBRAGIMOVBoard Member - Vice-President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC, Russian Federation
Costas IOANNOUDirector, Oneworld Mideast Ltd Dubai Branch, UAE
Ekaterina IRTIKEEVADirector, RusInvest, Russian Federation
Mikhail IRZHEVSKIYVice President for Legal Affairs, JSC "Rostelecom", Russian Federation
Anna ISAKOVAGeneral Director, Tempo Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Larisa KALANDAVice-President, Rosneft, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KALYATINHead of IP Practice, RUSNANO Management Company LLC, Russian Federation
Alevtina KAMELKOVAGeneral Counsel Russia & CIS, Alcatel-Lucent, Russian Federation
Ravshan KHALIKOVHead of Legal, Otkritie Capital, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KIRILOVICHEVDeputy Director General for Legal Affairs, Gazprombank-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Vera KOLESNIKLegal Department Director, Nestle Rossiya LLC, Russian Federation
Vladislav KOLOSKOVDeputy Director of Legal Department, Sberbank SIB, Russian Federation
Andrey KOLOSOVSKIYLegal and Corporate Affairs Director, Microsoft Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin KOLPAKOVVice-President, Member of the Management Board, Bank Uralsib, Russian Federation
Sergey KOLTUNOVDirector for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Rusagro Group of Companies, Russian Federation
Polina KORCHAKHead of Legal Department, SRV Development LLC, Russian Federation
Olga KORNEEVAVice-President for Legal Affairs, Walt Disney Company CIS LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy KORNEVDirector of Tax Administration and Treasury Department, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey KOROLENKOHead of International Law Department, JSC "NIAEP", Russian Federation
Elizaveta KORYAGINAHead of Corporate and M&A Legal, PJSC "MegaFon", Russian Federation
Valeriya KOVALEVADirector for Legal Support of Investments, Management company RUSNANO LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin KRYAZHEVSKIKHGeneral Counsel, Rusatom Overseas JSC, Russian Federation
Natalya KRYLOVAHead of Legal Department, Melon Fashion Group, Russian Federation
Vladimir KUDASHKINDeputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters, Russian Federation
Natalya KURBANALIEVAChief of Legal Department, Transport Assets Management LLC, Russian Federation
Tatiana KUZMINADeputy Chairman of the Management Board & Head of Legal Unit, Promsvyazbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Sergei KUZNETSOVHead of Legal Department, VNESHECONOMBANK, Russian Federation
Roman KVITKOHead of Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey LIKHOPUDChief Legal Officer of Severstal Russian Steel Division, AO Severstal Management, Russian Federation
Vladimir LOBASTOVDirector for Legal and Corporate Affairs, OKEY Group LLC, Russian Federation
Igor LOGINOVDirector of Legal Department, Gazprom Gazenergoset OJSC, Russian Federation
Elena LVOVAGeneral Counsel, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation, Russian Federation
Petr MAKSIMOVGeneral Counsel, RUSAL, Russian Federation
Alexey MALOVATSKYExecutive M&A Director, Holding company "Sistema", Russian Federation
Mikhail MALYUCHENKODirector of Legal Department, Setl Group, Russian Federation
Piotr MARCZEWSKIManaging Director, Thomson Reuters Russia & CIS, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MARINICHEVOmbudsman in the Matters of the Liquidation of Entrepreneurs Rights Violation in the Sphere of Regulation, Control and Development of the Internet, Russian Federation
Mikhail MARKOVGeneral Counsel, Russian Direct Investment Fund
Alla MASLENNIKOVADeputy CEO, JSC Rosgosstrakh Bank, Russian Federation
Igor MAYDANNIKMember of the Board, Russian Corporate Counsel Association, Russian Federation
Evgeniy MAZKOVDeputy Director of GR Department, Rosneft, Russian Federation
Oksana MAZUNINAHead of Legal Department, SC "Atomenergomash", Russian Federation
Timothy McDONALDVice President - Finance & Accounting, Global Tax, Procter & Gamble, USA
Ekaterina MELNIKOVAHead of Legal Department, RBC OJSC, Russian Federation
Alisa MITYAEVADeputy Head of Investment Projects Legal Support Division, Leader CJSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana MOCHALINAHead of Risk Management Department, L'Occitane, Russian Federation
Alexander MOSYAGINDeputy Chairman of the Board, COMMERZBANK (EURASIJA) SAO, Russian Federation
Dmitriy NELYUBINDirector of the Corporate Governance Department, Aeroflot - Russian Airlines JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey NIKIFOROVDirector, Legal Support, SIBUR LLC, Russian Federation
Daniel NUEDLINGOwner, Supervisory Board, FCN Holding Fulda, Germany
Egor NUZHDINGeneral Counsel - Russia & CIS, AGC Glass Russia
Mariya OCHIROVAHead of Corporate Department, NORILSK NICKEL, Russian Federation
Tatiana ODABASHIANLegal and Compliance Manager, Heineken Breweries LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin OLEFIRGroup General Counsel, Otkritie Holding JSC, Russian Federation
Andrey OLEYNIKExecutive Director, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr PAKHOMOVMember of the Management Board - General Counsel, JSC Inter RAO, Russian Federation
Igor PEREVOSHCHIKOVHead of Division for Legal Support of Major Projects and Integration, Gazprom Neft JSC, Russian Federation
Maxim PETROVFirst Deputy General Director, United Rocket and Space Corporation, Russian Federation
Stanislav PISARENKOGeneral Director, GEN-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Batraz PLIEVVice-President for Legal and Corporate Affairs, PromSvyazCapital CJSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail POPOVDirector for Legal Affairs, RT-Invest Transport Systems LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey POPOVDirector for Legal and Corporate Affairs and Property-related Issues, Director of the Department for Legal and Corporate Affairs, State Atomic Energy Corporation "Rosatom", Russian Federation
Dmitry PRISTANSKOVHead of Federal and Regional Programs, Norilsk Nickel Group, Russian Federation
Lada PUGACHEVAVice President for Legal Affairs, Gallery-ALEX LLC (Coffee House Chain "Schocoladnitsa"), Russian Federation
Konstantin RAYNOTIllicit Trade Manager, Philip Morris, Russian Federation
Alexander REDKINGeneral Counsel, Siberian Coal Energy Company OJSC, Russian Federation
Anton ROGACHEVSKYVice President for Legal Affairs, Baltika Breweries, Russian Federation
Roman ROGALEVHead of Legal Department, Russian Standard Vodka LLC, Russian Federation
Olga SAFRONOVAHead of Legal, North-West Bank of Sberbank of Russia
Olga SAMOVAROVADirector of the Center for Cluster Development, Technopark of St. Petersburg JSC, Russian Federation
Zhanna SEDOVADirector for Legal and Corporate Affairs - Senior Director, Enel Russia OJSC, Russian Federation
Anna SEREBRYANIKOVALegal Affairs and Government Relations Director, MegaFon OJSC, Russian Federation
Marina SHVETSOVALegal and Corporate Affairs Director, Uralkali PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SMIRNOVLegal Director, Moscow Exchange, Russian Federation
Ilya SMIRNOVGeneral Counsel, Akkuyu Nuclear JSC, Russian Federation
Michael SPOSATODeputy General Counsel, Caterpillar Inc., USA
Vitaly STROKOVGeneral Counsel, Total E&P Russie, Russian Federation
Marina TARABAEVAHead of the Legal Department, JSC "RusHydro", Russian Federation
Dmitriy TIMOFEEVLegal & Corporate Affairs Director, ROSVODOKANAL GROUP, Russian Federation
Andrey TITOVDirector of Legal Department, CTC Network JSC, Russian Federation
Armando Sergio TOLEDOPresident Adviser, Petrobras
Ekaterina TROFIMOVAFirst Vice-President, Member of the Board, Gazpombank, Russian Federation
Olesya TRUSOVASenior Counsel, Philip Morris, Russian Federation
Viktoriya TSYTRINAHead of Legal Department, Etalon Group Company, Russian Federation
Evgeniy TULUBENSKIYChief Legal Officer, Corporate and Regulatory Affairs, Nord Gold N.V., Netherlands
James TURNERManager of Legal Knowledge, Philip Morris International, United Kingdom
Tatyana UDALTSOVAMember of the Management Board, Bank of Moscow, Russian Federation
Dmitriy USTYUGOVDirector of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC, Russian Federation
Rafael VALIULLINGovernment Relations Director, Hitachi Construction Machinery Eurasia Manufacturing, Russian Federation
Olga VOITOVICHHead of Legal Department, Holding Company INTERROS (ZAO), Russian Federation
Anna VOLKOVAHead of Legal Department, Agency for Housing Mortgage Lending OJSC, Russian Federation
Irina VOLODINADirector of Legal Issues, Saint-Petersburg Sale Company JSC, Russian Federation
Elena YAKUSHEVAChief of Corporate and Legal Departments, OMZ, Russian Federation
Alexander ZAVTRIKHead of Legal Department, OJSC "MMC "Norilsk Nickel", Russian Federarion
Elena ZHAVORONKOVAVice President for Legal Affairs, Polyus Gold Mining Company, Russian Federation
Marina ZHUNICHDirector of Public Affairs and Government Relations, Google Russia
Uliana ZININAAdvisor on Legislative and Regulatory Matters, Microsoft Russia
Evgeniya ZVYAGINADeputy Head of Legal Department, Global Media Solutions LLC, Russian Federation

International Organizations and Associations

show the list

Evgeny ARIEVICHChairman of Commission on Intellectual Property, ICC Russia
Robert ARUTYUNYANMember of the Board (Minister), Eurasian Economic Commission
Richard BATCHDirector for Corporate Taxation, International Air Transport Association
Christophe BERNASCONISecretary General, Hague Conference on Private International Law
Stefano BETTISenior Counsel, INTERPOL
Viktor BLAZHEEVChairman, Association of Lawyers of Russia
Viktor CHAYCHITSChairman, National Bar Association, Belarus
Alexander EGOROVHead of Social Security Section of International Labour Standards Department, International Labour Organization
Frank ENGELMANNPresident, Regional Bar of Brandenburg, Germany
Vyacheslav FATINPresident, All-Russian Public Organization "The Union of Restorers of Russia"
Axel Conrad Wilhelm FILGESPresident, German Federal Bar
Christos GIAKOUMOPOULOSDirector of Human Rights, Council of Europe
Esteban GIUDICILegal Officer, INTERPOL
Louise van GREUNENDirector, Building Respect for IP Division, World Intellectual Property Organization
Yoshihisa HAYAKAWADirector, Japan Association of Arbitrators - Partner, URYU & ITOGA, Japan
John HOCKINGRegistrar, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
Johann HUMANDirector of Rules Division, World Trade Organization
Vladimir ILICHEVDirector of Department for Internal Market Defence, Eurasian Economic Commission
Oleg IVANOVVice-President, Association of Regional Banks of Russia
Kirill KABANOVChairman, Public Organisation "National Anti-corruption Committee"
Anatoly KAPUSTINPresident, Russian Association of International Law - First Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Akira KAWAMURAPresident, Japan Association of Arbitrators
Vladimir KHVALEIChairman, Russian Arbitration Association
Hans-Horst KONKOLEWSKYSecretary General, International Social Security Association
Gideon KORENVice-President, ICOMOS
Mikhail LOBOVHead of Human Rights Policy and Cooperation Department, Council of Europe
Sergey MAKSIMOVDirector of the Department for Competition and Public Procurement Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission
Galina MALANICHEVAPresident of the Central Council, All-Russian Society for the Preservation of Historical and Cultural Monuments, Russian Federation
Igor MANYLOVChairman of Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
Alberto MAZZONIPresident, International Institute for the Unification of Private Law
Dirk MIROWDirector, German Foundation for International Legal Cooperation (IRZ)
Alexei MOISEEVVice-President, Russian Association of International Law
Ruslan MUKHAMETDINOVHead of the Soviet Branch, Bashkir Republican Collegium Of Advocates, Russian Federation
Viktor MYASNIKDirector of the Energy Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Kevin NASHDeputy Registrar, Singapore International Arbitration Centre
Alexandra NESTERENKOPresident, Russian Corporate Counsel Association
Iskender NURBEKOVGeneral Council - Head of Law Initiatives, Internet Initiatives Development Foundation, Russian Federation
Akitsuyu OGAWAMember of International Committee, Japan Federation of Bar Associations
Mikhail PIOTROVSKYDirector, The State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Yuriy RYMASHEVSKIYDeputy Director of the Energy Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Daniil SELEDCHIKChief of the Russian Section, International Association for Identification
Miguel de SERPA SOARESUnder-Secretary-General for Legal Affairs and United Nations Legal Counsel
Dmitry SHABELNIKOVDirector for Russia, Global Network for Public International Law Institute (PILnet), Russian Federation
Liliya SHCHUR-TRUKHANOVICHDeputy Chief of Legal Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Olga SHEPELEVASenior Legal Officer, Global Network for Public Interest Law Institute (PILnet), Russian Federation
Alexander SHOKHINPresident, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Renaud SORIEULSecretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law
Ruth STACKPOOL-MOOREManaging Counsel, Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre
Georg STAWAPresident, European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice
Maksim TAFINTCEVPresident, Arab European Lawyers Association
Alan THOMPSONDirector, Russo-British Chamber of Commerce, United Kingdom
Marina TSYGULEVAHead of the Legal Department, The State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Konstantin UGRYUMOVPresident, National Association of Non-State Pension Funds, Russian Federation
Linar YAKUPOVPresident, Association of Regional Investment Promotion Agencies – President, Fund for the Development of Islamic Business and Finance
Michael YAKUSHEVVice-President, Eastern Europe and Central Asia, Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN)
Andrey ZAKHAROVDeputy Director of Department for Internal Market Defence, Eurasian Economic Commission

Lawyers and Legal Consultants

show the list

Ahab ABDEL-AZIZPartner, Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP, Canada
Dimitry AFANASIEVChairman, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Anton ALEKSANDROVPartner, Law Firm "Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners", Russian Federation
Alexander ASNISDirector, Law Firm "Asnis & Partners", Russian Federation
Ramunas AUDZEVICIUSPartner, Motieka&Audzevicius, Lithuania
Dmitri BABINERPartner, Head of Tax & Law Practice in St. Petersburg, EY, Russian Federation
Andrei BAEVPartner, Chadbourne & Parke LLP, United Kingdom
Vsevolod BAIBAKPartner, Iusland Law Offices, Russian Federation
Oxana BALAYANManaging Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
Arman BERDALINPartner, Sayat Zholshy & Partners, Kazakhstan
Anatoliy BERNSHTEYNLawyer, St. Petersburg Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
Laurent BESSOPartner, de Preux, Besso & Schmidt, Switzerland
Karl BINDERPartner, Wolf Theiss Law Firm, Austria
Richard BLAKELEYBarrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Nina BOERManaging Partner, Iusland Law Offices, Russian Federation
Aleksandr BOLOMATOVPartner, Law Firm "Yust", Russian Federation
Rupert BOSWALLChairman, Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP, United Kingdom
Joseph BRANDPartner, Squire Patton Boggs, USA
Maksim BUNYAKINManaging Partner, Branan Legal, Russian Federation
Kenneth CAVALIERResearcher, InterPares Trust, Canada
Yulia CHEKMAREVAHead of Non-profit Organisations Practice, Ivanyan and partners, Attorneys-at-law, Russian Federation
Sergey CHUPRYGINPartner, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners", Russian Federation
Silvije CVJETKOPartner, Wolf Theiss Law Firm, Croatia
Elena DEMINASenior Partner - Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere", Russian Federation
Aleksey DOBRYNINHead of Corporate Crime Practice, Pen & Paper, Russian Federation
Aleksander DOLGOVPartner, Hogan Lovells, Russian Federation
Andrei DONTSOVPartner, White & Case LLС, Russian Federation
Alexandra DOYTCHINOVAPartner, Schoenherr, Bulgaria
Aydyn DZHEBRAILOVPartner, Norton Rose Fulbright (Central Europe) LLP, Russian Federation
Anton DZHUPLINPartner, ALRUD Law Firm, Russian Federation
Vladimir ELIZAROVDirector, Legal Services, KPMG, Russian Federation
Mathias FISCHERCounsel, Latham & Watkins, Germany
Hardy FISCHERPartner, P+P Poellath+Partners Law Firm, Germany
Peter FITZPATRICKPartner, Enyo Law LLP, United Kingdom
Sotiris FLOURENTZOUManaging Director, Soteris Flourentzos & Associates LLC, Cyprus
Sunil GADHIAPartner of the London Office, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, United Kingdom
Laurence GEORGEDirector, Kingsway Law Ltd, United Kingdom
Shane GLEGHORNPartner, Taylor Wessing LLP, United Kingdom
Victoria GOLDMANManaging Partner Russia, Hannes Snellman LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey GOLTSBLATManaging Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Andrey GORODISSKYManaging Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky and Partners", Russian Federation
Suren GORTSUNYANPartner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
Stepan GUZEYPartner, Lidings, Russian Federation
Jonathan HINESPartner, Morgan Lewis, USA
Khristofor IVANYANManaging Partner, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners", Russian Federation
David JOHNCEE Managing Partner Tax and Legal Services, PwC, Russian Federation
Ozgur KAHALEPro Bono Counsel Europe, DLA Piper France LLP, France
Tatyana KAMENSKAYAManaging Partner, Kameskaya & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Alan KARTASHKINPartner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Mikhail KAZANTSEVPartner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Jonathan KELLYPartner of the London Office, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, United Kingdom
Alexander KHRENOVPartner, Law Office "Khrenov and Partners", Russian Federation
Thomas KIMChief Compliance Officer & General Counsel GGO, Thomson Reuters, USA
Lars KJOLBYEPartner, Latham & Watkins LLP, Denmark
Stephen KNERLY, JrAttorney, Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP, USA
Eiji KOBAYASHIPartner, Anderson Mori & Tomotsune, Japan
Glenn KOLLEENYPartner, Dentons Europe, Russian Federation
Anna KOTOVA-SMOLENSKAYAPartner, Law Firm "Yust", Russian Federation
Aleksey KOZYAKOVPartner - Head of Saint-Petersburg Office, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners", Russian Federation
Till KREUTZERPartner, iRights.Law, Germany
Alyona KUCHERPartner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Olga KUDRYAVTSEVASenior Lawyer, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners", Russian Federation
Aleksandr KURNAEVPartner, RCT (Reinforcement of Corporate Technologies), Russian Federation
Vasiliy KUZNETSOVPartner, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP, Russian Federation
Philip LATERNSERLawyer & Notary Public, Rhyner & Schmidt Lawyers, Switzerland
Stuart LAWSONExecutive Director, Head of UK Business Center, E&Y, United Kingdom
Ekaterina LAZORINAPartner - TLS Leader, PwC, Russian Federation
Seung Min LEEAttorney, Jipyong Law Firm, Republic of Korea
Saverio LEMBOPartner, Baer & Karrer Law Firm, Switzerland
Martin LEWISPartner, Rubinstein Phillips Lewis Law Firm, United Kingdom
Manuel LIATOWITSCHPartner, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd, Switzerland
Egor LYSENKOHead of Siberian Office, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federarion
Moreno MARTINIPartner, Gianni, Origoni, Grippo, Cappelli & Partners, Italy
Pavel MENSHENINLegal Expert, Moscow City Bar Delcredere, Russian Federation
Bernd MEYRINGPartner, Linklaters LLP, Belgium
Konstantin MIKHELManaging Partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel and Partners Law Office, Republic of Belarus
Andrey MIKONINAttorney at Law, Head of Litigation, "S&K Vertical", Russian Federation
Maria MIROSHNIKOVAPartner, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners", Russian Federation
Nikolay MIZULINPartner, Mayer Brown, Belgium
Yuri MONASTYRSKYPartner, Law Firm "Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners", Russian Federation
Nicolas MORHUNSenior Associate, ATOZ, Luxembourg
Irina NARYSHEVAPartner, KPMG, Russian Federation
Ilya NIKIFOROVManaging Partner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Anna NUMEROVACounsel, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Hiroshi ODACounsel, White&Case, Japan
Evgeny ORESHINSenior Associate, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Mikhail ORLOVPartner - Head of Tax and Legal, Russia & CIS, KPMG, Russian Federation
Valentin OSIPOVSenior Lawyer, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners", Russian Federation
Jeremy James OUTENPartner, PwC, Russian Federation
Olivier PECLARDPartner, Bonnant, Warluzel & Partners Law Firm, Switzerland
Sergey PEPELIAEVManaging Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Denis PHILIPPEManaging Partner, Philippe & Partners, Belgium
Russell POLLACKPartner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, USA
Vitaly PRUZHANSKYPrincipal, RBB Economics, Belgium
Stanislav PUGINSKIYPartner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Vasiliy RAUDINHead of Insolvency Group, Yust Law Firm, Russian Federation
Pierre REGIBEAUVice President of European Antitrust Practice, Charles River Associates, France
Peter REINHARDTCIS Tax & Law Leader, E&Y, Russian Federation
Giovanni Maria RICCIOProfessor of Law, University of Salerno - Partner, E-Lex Law Firm, Italy
Artur ROKHLINManaging Partner, CJSC "LEXAR", Russian Federation
Mark ROVINSKIYCounsel, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Sian RUDGARDOf Counsel, Hogan Lovells International LLP, United Kingdom
Vasily RUDOMINOSenior Partner, Law Firm "ALRUD", Russian Federation
Dmitriy SAMIGULLINManaging Partner, Law Office "RBL", Russian Federation
Christian SCHMIESPartner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
Maksim SEMENYAKOPartner, Iusland Law Offices, Russian Federation
Natalya SHATIKHINAManaging Partner, CLC Law Firm, Russian Federation
Alexander SITNIKOVManaging Partner, VEGAS LEX CIS, Russian Federation
Anastasia SIVITSKAYAAdvocate, Iniurcolleguia, Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
Michael SWAINSTONBarrister, QC, Brick Court Chambers
Wenjing TIANPartner, King & Wood Mallesons, China
Artem TIMOSHENKOPartner, Colibri Kazakhstan Law Firm
Cornelia TOPFPartner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Clemens TRAUTTENBERGPartner, Wolf Theiss Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & CO KG, Austria
Tomohiro TSUCHIYAPartner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto, Japan
Sergey USOSKINHead of Research Programmes, Center for International and Comparative Law, Russian Federation
Alessandro VARRENTIPartner, CBA Studio Legale e Tributario, Italy
Paul VARULPartner, Law Firm "VARUL" - Head of the Institute of Private Law, University of Tartu, Estonia
Sergei VOITISHKINManaging Partner, Baker & McKenzie, Russian Federation
Xiaoping WANGPartner, Grandall Law Firm, China
Robin WITTERINGPartner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", United Kingdom
Jin XIONGInternational Partner, King & Wood Mallesons, Australia
Andrey YUKOVManaging Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Vladislav ZABRODINManaging Partner, Capital Legal Services, Russian Federation
Andrey ZHARSKIYPartner, ALRUD Law Firm, Russian Federation
Evgeniy ZHILINManaging partner, Law Firm "Yust", Russian Federation
Valeriy ZINCHENKOSenior Partner, Law Firm "Pen&Paper", Russian Federation
Yana ZOLOEVAManaging Partner, PwC Legal, Russian Federation

Notaries

show the list

Richard BOCKVice President, Federal Chamber of Notaries, Germany
Alisa GRAFTONNotary Public, Partner, Cheeswrights Notaries Public, United Kingdom
Peter HUTTENLOCHERSecretary General, Federal Chamber of Notaries, Germany
Konstantin KORSIKPresident, Federal Notary Chamber of the Russian Federation
Igor MEDVEDEVDirector, Notarial Research Center, Russian Federation
Daniel-Sedar SENGHORPresident, International Union of Notaries
Jean TARRADEPresident of the Council of the Notariats of the European Union, French High Council of Notaries
Pierre-Luc VOGELPresident, French High Council of Notaries
Vladimir YARKOVMember of the Board, Federal Notary Chamber of the Russian Federation

Education and Science

show the list

Yerbol ABAIDELDINOVProfessor of International Law Department, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Republic of Kazakhstan
Olga ALEKSANDROVARector, Russian Law Academy of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Jean-Christophe BARBATOProfessor of Public Law, University of Nantes, France
Ksenia BELIKOVAProfessor of the Department of Civil and Labour Law, People's Friendship University of Russia, Russian Federation
Vadim BELOVProfessor of Commercial Law and Principles of Law, Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Paolo BENVENUTIProfessor of International Law, Dean of the Department of Law, Roma Tre University, Italy
Roman BEVZENKOProfessor, Russian School of the Private Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Regis BISMUTHProfessor, University of Poitiers, France
Gleb BOGUSHAssociate Professor of the Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Ekaterina CHUKOVSKAYAProfessor, Moscow Art Theatre Studio-School named after Vladimir Nemirovich-Danchenko, Russian Federation
Janina DILLProfessor of the Department of Politics and International Relations, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Nicholas EKONOMIDESProfessor, New York University, USA
Vladimir EMELYANTSEVDeputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Gennadiy ESAKOVHead of the Department of Criminal Law, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
John FINNISProfessor of Law and Legal Philosophy Emeritus, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Ekaterina GENIEVADirector General, M.I.Rudomino All-Russia State Library for Foreign Literature, Russian Federation
Ales GERLOCHVice-Rector, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Aleksandr GOLICHENKOVDean of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir GUREEVVice-Rector on Innovations Development, Head of Enforcement Law Department, Russian Law Academy of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Martin HUSOVECDoctoral Research Fellow, International Max Planck Research School for Competition and Innovation, Germany
Anton IVANOVFormer Chairman of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation, Head of the Department of Civil Law, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
Lorenz KAEHLERProfessor, University of Bremen, Germany
Esemurat KANYAZOVRector, Tashkent State University of Law, Uzbekistan
Artem KARAPETOVDirector, M-Logos Legal Institute, Russian Federation
Taliya KHABRIEVADirector, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Kai KOKKOProfessor of Environmental Law, University of Helsinki, Finland
Nikolay KROPACHEVRector, Saint Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Eugenia KURZYNSKY-SINGERSenior Research Fellow, Max Planck Institute for Comparative and International Private Law, Germany
Ioannis LIANOSProfessor of Global Competition Law and Public Policy, University College London, United Kingdom
Andrey LISITSYN-SVETLANOVDirector, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
Elena MACHULSKAYAProfessor, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Aleksandra MAKOVSKAYAFirst Deputy Chairman of the Board, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Alexander MAKOVSKIYScientific Supervisor, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Lidiya MIKHEEVADeputy Head of Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Frederick MOSTERTResearch Fellow, St. Peter's College of Oxford University, United Kingdom
Valery MUSINHead of the Department of Civil Procedure, Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Vasilisa NESHATAEVAAssociate Professor of International Law Department, Russian State University of Justice
Victor NESTERENKOPresident, RusEnergyLaw School, Russian Federation
Anatoly NESTEROVProfessor of the Department of Judicial Power and Justice Administration, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
Anna O’CONNELLLecturer, London School of Economics and Political Science, United Kingdom
Sergey OVSYANNIKOVAssociate Professor of the Department of State and Administrative Law, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Gianluigi PALOMBELLAProfessor, University of Parma, Italy
Viktor PEREVALOVPresident, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
Elena RAFALYUKSenior Researcher, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation
Venkata RAMBHATLAVice-Chancellor, National Law School of India University
Nataliya RASSKAZOVAActing Dean of the Faculty of Law - Head of Civil Law Department of the Faculty of Law, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Nicholas ROBINSONProfessor of Law, Pace University School of Law, USA
Viktoriya ROMANOVAHead of Energy Law Department, Kutafin Moscow State Law University - Member of Ministry of Public Council, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr SAFONOVVice-Rector for Development, Academy of Labour and Social Relations, Russian Federarion
Sergey SARBASHHead of Department for General Problems of Private Law, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Anton SELIVANOVSKIYAssociate Professor of the Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
Aleksander SERGEEVProfessor of the Department of Civil Law of the Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics, Russian Federation
Sideek SEYADAssociate Professor of Law, University of Stockholm, Sweden
Kaliolla SEYTENOVDirector of the Institute of Forensic Science, Kazakh Humanities and Law Institute
Mohammad Javad SHARIAT BAGHERIDean of the University of Judicial Sciences, Islamic Republic of Iran
Mikhail SHVARTSAssociate Professor of the Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Andrew STOCKLEYDean of the Faculty of Law, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Sergey SUROVOVRector, Saratov State Law Academy, Russian Federation
Simon TAYLORProfessor, University Paris Diderot, France
Inese TENBERGAExpert on Banking Law of the Faculty of Law, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Jean-Marc THOUVENINDirector of the International Law Centre (CEDIN), Paris West University Nanterre La Defense, France
Yury TOLSTOYProfessor of Civil Law Department of Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Sergey VALENTEYAcademic Adviser, Plekhanov Russian University of Economics
Alexander VERSHININDirector General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library, Russian Federation
Danil VINNITSKIYDirector, Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law, Russian Federation
Aleksandr YAGELNITSKYCivil Law Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Oleg YASTREBOVDirector, Institute of Law of the People's Friendship University of Russia
Naigen ZHANGProfessor, Fudan University, China

  • Yerbol Abaideldinov

    Professor of International Law Department, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University

  • Ahab Abdel-Aziz

    Partner, Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP

  • Aleksey Abramov

    Head of the Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology

  • Mariya Abramova

    Director General, Gazpromneft-MNGC JSC

  • Aleksandr Abrosimov

    Ombudsman for Enterpreneurs Rights in Saint-Petersburg

  • Mohamed Achargui

    President, Constitutional Court of Morocco

  • Dimitry Afanasiev

    Chairman, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Koffi Afande

    Appeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for the Former Yugoslavia and Rwanda

  • Carmel Agius

    Judge, Vice-President, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Leonid Akimov

    Head of Legal Department, Russian Grids JSC

  • Julio Alak

    Minister of Justice and Human Rights, Argentina

  • Anton Aleksandrov

    Partner, Law Firm "Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners"

  • Aleksey Aleksandrov

    First Vice-Chairman, Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and State-Building, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Olga Aleksandrova

    Rector, Russian Law Academy of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Vellore Anandarajan

    Joint Secretary (Tax Policy & Legislation) of Department of Revenue, Government of India

  • Alexey Andronov

    General Counsel, Trade Company MEGAPOLIS CJSC

  • Uliana Antonova

    Head of Legal Department, KARO Film Management

  • Olga Anurova

    Director, Department of Legal and Corporate Affairs, GPB-Energoeffect LLC

  • Maria Appak

    Legal Director, Nike LLC

  • Sergey Arakelov

    Deputy Head, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Aranovskiy

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Evgeny Arievich

    Chairman of Commission on Intellectual Property, ICC Russia

  • Sergey Aristov

    State-Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Arsenyev

    Senior Vice President, General Counsel, YIT Construction Ltd

  • Vladimir Artamonov

    State Secretary-Deputy Minister for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Artemiev

    Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Vongthep Arthakaivalvatee

    Director of International Affairs Division, Ministry of Justice of the Kingdom of Thailand

  • Lusine Arutyunova

    Deputy Managing Director, FSUE "Organization "Agat"

  • Robert Arutyunyan

    Member of the Board (Minister), Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Alexander Asnis

    Director, Law Firm "Asnis & Partners"

  • Ramunas Audzevicius

    Partner, Motieka&Audzevicius

  • Aleksandr Avdeyko

    Head of Legal Department, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitri Babiner

    Partner, Head of Tax & Law Practice in St. Petersburg, EY

  • Andrey Babiyan

    Head of "Alfa Wealth" Programme, Managing company "Alfa Capital"

  • Zenon Hugo Bacarreza Morales

    President, Plurinational Constitutional Tribunal of Bolivia

  • Andrei Baev

    Partner, Chadbourne & Parke LLP

  • Vsevolod Baibak

    Partner, Iusland Law Offices

  • Melville Baird

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Oxana Balayan

    Managing Partner, Hogan Lovells (CIS)

  • Jean-Christophe Barbato

    Professor of Public Law, University of Nantes

  • Richard Batch

    Director for Corporate Taxation, International Air Transport Association

  • Mishig Batsuuri

    Presiding Justice of Chamber for Administrative Cases, Supreme Court of Mongolia

  • Ksenia Belikova

    Professor of the Department of Civil and Labour Law, People's Friendship University of Russia

  • Vadim Belov

    Professor of Commercial Law and Principles of Law, Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Paolo Benvenuti

    Professor of International Law, Dean of the Department of Law, Roma Tre University

  • Arman Berdalin

    Partner, Sayat Zholshy & Partners

  • Christophe Bernasconi

    Secretary General, Hague Conference on Private International Law

  • Anatoliy Bernshteyn

    Lawyer, St. Petersburg Chamber of Lawyers

  • Laurent Besso

    Partner, de Preux, Besso & Schmidt

  • Stefano Betti

    Senior Counsel, INTERPOL

  • Roman Bevzenko

    Professor, Russian School of the Private Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Bezdenezhnykh

    Deputy General Direcor - Head of Corporate Governance, Asset Management and Legal Unit, Norilsk Nickel OJSC

  • Karl Binder

    Partner, Wolf Theiss Law Firm

  • Regis Bismuth

    Professor, University of Poitiers

  • Richard Blakeley

    Barrister, Brick Court Chambers

  • Viktor Blazheev

    Chairman, Association of Lawyers of Russia

  • Richard Bock

    Vice President, Federal Chamber of Notaries of Germany

  • Nina Boer

    Managing Partner, Iusland Law Offices

  • Gleb Bogush

    Associate Professor of the Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Aleksandr Bolomatov

    Partner, Law Firm "Yust"

  • Anastasiya Bondarenko

    Head of Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Borisenko

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Rupert Boswall

    Chairman, Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP

  • Joseph Brand

    Partner, Squire Patton Boggs

  • Wolfgang Brandstetter

    Federal Minister of Justice of the Republic of Austria

  • Andrey Breusov

    Head of Legal Department, ZVEZDA JSC

  • Michael Buckner

    General Counsel, General Electric Russia/CIS

  • Evgeny Budyakov

    CEO, HC United Confectionary Manufactures OJSC

  • Irina Bukina

    Judge, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Maksim Bunyakin

    Managing Partner, Branan Legal

  • Natalya Burtseva

    Head of Corporate Governance and Property Department, Stroytransgaz CJSC

  • Josep Casadevall

    Vice-President, European Court of Human Rights

  • Kenneth Cavalier

    Researcher, InterPares Trust

  • Unurbayar Chadraabal

    Human Rights and Legal Policy Advisor to the President of Mongolia

  • Viktor Chaychits

    Chairman, National Bar Association

  • Konstantin Chayka

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Yulia Chekmareva

    Head of Non-profit Organisations Practice, Ivanyan and partners, Attorneys-at-law

  • Elena Chelembeeva

    Head of Legal Department, Volvo Group Russia

  • Alexey Chichkanov

    Executive Vice-President, Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank OJSC

  • Vladimir Chistyukhin

    Deputy Governor of the Bank of Russia, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Chizhov

    Permanent Representative of the Russian Federation to the European Union and European Atomic Agency

  • Vadim Chubarov

    Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Ekaterina Chukovskaya

    Professor, Moscow Art Theatre Studio-School named after Vladimir Nemirovich-Danchenko

  • Sergey Chuprygin

    Partner, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners"

  • Vladimir Churov

    Chairman, Central Election Commission of the Russian Federation

  • Kendall Coffey

    Chairman of the Southern District Conference, Florida Federal Judicial Nominating Commission

  • Alessandro Criscuolo

    President, Constitutional Court of the Italian Republic

  • Steven Alan Crown

    Vice President, Deputy General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation

  • Silvije Cvjetko

    Partner, Wolf Theiss Law Firm

  • Jitendra Dadoo

    Joint Secretary of Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of India

  • Oksana Danilova

    Chief Legal Officer, VIY Management

  • Handyala Lakshmi Dattu

    Chief Justice, Supreme Court of India

  • John David

    CEE Managing Partner Tax and Legal Services, PwC

  • Dimitrij Davydov

    Chief Legal Officer, Regional Association of Westphalia-Lippe

  • Guy Lucas Delvoie

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Elena Demina

    Senior Partner - Attorney, Moscow City Bar "Delcredere"

  • Janina Dill

    Professor of the Department of Politics and International Relations, University of Oxford

  • Oleg Dmitriev

    Director of Corporate Governance and Legal Services, Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Goznak"

  • Konstantin Dobrynin

    Deputy Chairman, Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksey Dobrynin

    Head of Corporate Crime Practice, Pen & Paper

  • Aleksander Dolgov

    Partner, Hogan Lovells

  • Konstantin Dolgov

    Commissioner for Human Rights, Democracy and the Rule of Law, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Andrei Dontsov

    Partner, White & Case LLС

  • Alexandra Doytchinova

    Partner, Schoenherr

  • Igor Drozdov

    Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation

  • Elena Dunaeva

    Head of Department, Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation in St.Petersburg and Leningrad Region

  • Andrey Dvornikov

    Deputy General Director for Corporate Relations and Asset Management, Stroytransgaz CJSC

  • Aydyn Dzhebrailov

    Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright (Central Europe) LLP

  • Anton Dzhuplin

    Partner, ALRUD Law Firm

  • Anna Efimova

    Deputy General Director for Legal Questions, Mosenergo

  • Anton Egorov

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, EvrazHolding

  • Alexander Egorov

    Head of Social Security Section of International Labour Standards Department, International Labour Organization

  • Nicholas Ekonomides

    Professor, New York University

  • Vladimir Elizarov

    Director, Legal Services, KPMG

  • Vladimir Emelyantsev

    Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Frank Engelmann

    President, Regional Bar of Brandenburg

  • Gennadiy Esakov

    Head of Department of Criminal Law, Higher School of Economics

  • Laurent Esso

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Cameroon

  • Vladimir Evseev

    President, Foundrymen Union of Saint-Petersburg

  • Aleksandr Evstifeev

    Chairman, Arbitration Court of the Moscow Region

  • Viktor Evtukhov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Olga Fadeeva

    Head of Legal Department, Power Machines OJSC

  • Ekaterina Fadeeva

    General Counsel, Yandex

  • Vyacheslav Fatin

    President, All-Russian Public Organization "The Union of Restorers of Russia"

  • Aleksandr Fedorov

    Vice-Chairman, Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Fedortsov

    Chairman, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Axel Conrad Wilhelm Filges

    President, German Federal Bar

  • Yuliya Filippova

    Legal Director, Avon Beauty Products Company LLC

  • John Finnis

    Professor of Law and Legal Philosophy Emeritus, University of Oxford

  • Mathias Fischer

    Counsel, Latham & Watkins

  • Hardy Fischer

    Partner, P+P Poellath+Partners Law Firm

  • Peter Fitzpatrick

    Partner, Enyo Law LLP

  • Sotiris Flourentzou

    Managing Director, Soteris Flourentzos & Associates LLC

  • Christoph Fluegge

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Oleg Fomichev

    Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Olga Fominykh

    Head of Legal Department, Coca-Cola Export Corporation, Moscow Representation office

  • Marina Freire

    Judge, Supreme Court of Brazil

  • Mark Friedman

    Deputy General Counsel, Philip Morris

  • Oleg Fursov

    Head of Multi Family Office, Financial Group "BCS"

  • Elena Gabdulkhaeva

    Head of Legal Division, METRO Cash and Carry LLC

  • Sunil Gadhia

    Partner of the London Office, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC

  • Dmitriy Galkin

    Executive Director, Gazprombank Private Banking

  • Mikhail Galperin

    Director of the Department of the Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Marina Gassiy

    Director, SUE Vodokanal of St. Petersburg

  • Ekaterina Genieva

    Director General, M.I.Rudomino All-Russia State Library for Foreign Literature

  • Laurence George

    Director, Kingsway Law Ltd

  • Svetlana Gerbel

    Vice-President, Head of Legal Department, Siemens LLC

  • Ales Gerloch

    Vice-Rector, Charles University in Prague

  • Anna Gertseva

    Legal Director, CHANEL LLC

  • Kazem Gharib Abadi

    Deputy Secretary General, High Council for Human Rights of the Islamic Republic of Iran

  • Christos Giakoumopoulos

    Director of Human Rights, Council of Europe

  • Alain Girardet

    Judge, Court of Cassation of the French Republic

  • Esteban Giudici

    Legal Officer, INTERPOL

  • Sergey Glaziev

    Counsellor, Presidential Executive Office

  • Shane Gleghorn

    Partner, Taylor Wessing LLP

  • Victoria Goldman

    Managing Partner Russia, Hannes Snellman LLC

  • Aleksandr Golichenkov

    Dean of the Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Georgiy Golovanov

    Deputy Director of Law Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Goltsblat

    Managing Partner, Goltsblat BLP

  • Aleksandr Gorbylev

    First Deputy Head of the Administration of the Governor of the Moscow Region - Head of the Legal Department of the Governor of the Moscow Region

  • Andrey Gorodissky

    Managing Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky and Partners"

  • Suren Gortsunyan

    Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

  • Aleksandr Govorunov

    Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg - Head of Administration of the Governor of Saint-Petersburg

  • Sadananda Gowda

    Minister of Law and Justice of the Republiuc of India

  • Alisa Grafton

    Notary Public, Partner, Cheeswrights Notaries Public

  • Louise van Greunen

    Director, Building Respect for IP Division, World Intellectual Property Organization

  • Dmitry Grigoryev

    Head of Legal Department, European Media Group

  • Pavel Gromov

    Head of Legal, Moscow-Efes Brewery CJSC

  • Sergey Gudkov

    Director, Rosgeolexpertiza

  • Vladimir Gureev

    Vice-Rector on Innovations Development, Head of Enforcement Law Department, Russian Law Academy of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Stepan Guzey

    Partner, Lidings

  • Oxana Gvozdilina

    Former Judge, Supreme Arbitration Court of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Gyulumyan

    Leading Adviser of the Department of Public Law, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Burton Hall

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Pekka Hallberg

    Emeritus President, Supreme Administrative Court of Finland

  • Henglin Han

    Senior Advisor, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China

  • Yoshihisa Hayakawa

    Director, Japan Association of Arbitrators - Partner, URYU & ITOGA

  • Erna Hayriyan

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Jonathan Hines

    Partner, Morgan Lewis

  • John Hocking

    Registrar, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Johann Human

    Director of Rules Division, World Trade Organization

  • Martin Husovec

    Doctoral Research Fellow, International Max Planck Research School for Competition and Innovation

  • Peter Huttenlocher

    Secretary General, Federal Chamber of Notaries of Germany

  • Ruslan Ibragimov

    Board Member - Vice-President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC

  • Vladimir Ilichev

    Director of Department for Internal Market Defence, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Berik Imashev

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Chirachawee Intachan

    Secretary, Central Tax Court of the Kingdom of Thailand

  • Costas Ioannou

    Director, Oneworld Mideast Ltd Dubai Branch

  • Ekaterina Irtikeeva

    Director, RusInvest

  • Mikhail Irzhevskiy

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, JSC "Rostelecom"

  • Anna Isakova

    General Director, Tempo Invest LLC

  • Anton Ivanov

    Former Chairman, Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation - Head of the Department of Civil Law, Higher School of Economics

  • Oleg Ivanov

    Vice-President, Association of Regional Banks of Russia

  • Aleksandar Ivanovic

    Deputy Director, Forensic Center Police Directorate of Montenegro

  • Khristofor Ivanyan

    Managing Partner, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners"

  • Anna Izotova

    Director of Legal Department, Federal Tariff Service of the Russian Federation

  • Guenther Jannsen

    Former Presiding Judge, Oldenburg Higher Regional Court

  • Artashes Javadyan

    Director, National Bureau of Expertises, Armenia

  • Vagn Joensen

    President, International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda

  • Oliver Josie

    Deputy Commissioner, Competition Commission of the Republic of South Africa

  • Kirill Kabanov

    Chairman, Public Organisation "National Anti-corruption Committee"

  • Sergey Kachushkin

    Deputy Head of Tver Region Government - Representative of Tver Region in Moscow

  • Lorenz Kaehler

    Professor, University of Bremen

  • Ozgur Kahale

    Pro Bono Counsel Europe, DLA Piper France LLP

  • Vladimir Kalanda

    First Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation

  • Larisa Kalanda

    Vice-President, Rosneft

  • Vitaliy Kalyatin

    Head of IP Practice, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

  • Alevtina Kamelkova

    General Counsel Russia & CIS, Alcatel-Lucent

  • Tatyana Kamenskaya

    Managing Partner, Kameskaya & Partners Law Firm

  • Lyudmila Kanaeva

    Head of Division of Water Legislation and Legislation in the Sphere of Specially Protected Natural Areas and Wildlife in the Legal Department, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

  • Esemurat Kanyazov

    Rector, Tashkent State University of Law

  • Anatoly Kapustin

    President, Russian Association of International Law - First Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Artem Karapetov

    Director, M-Logos Legal Institute

  • Alan Kartashkin

    Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Akira Kawamura

    President, Japan Association of Arbitrators

  • Mikhail Kazantsev

    Partner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Jonathan Kelly

    Partner of the London Office, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC

  • Taliya Khabrieva

    Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Ravshan Khalikov

    Head of Legal, Otkritie Capital

  • Khalida Khan

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and the Former Yugoslavia

  • Denis Khramov

    First Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Khrenov

    Partner, Law Office "Khrenov and Partners"

  • Vladimir Khvalei

    Chairman, Russian Arbitration Association

  • Aleksandr Kibovskiy

    Head of the Moscow Department of Culture, Moscow City Government

  • Andrey Kigim

    President, Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Thomas Kim

    Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel GGO, Thomson Reuters

  • Jan de Kinder

    Director General, National Institute of Criminalistics and Criminology of Belgium

  • Aleksandr Kirilovichev

    Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs, Gazprombank-Invest LLC

  • Lars Kjolbye

    Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP

  • Aleksandr Klaus

    Head of the Main Directorate, Main Investigations Department of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation in Saint-Petersburg

  • Mikhail Kleandrov

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Klikushin

    Presiding Judge of the Family Law Panel, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Klishas

    Chairman, Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and State-Building, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Stephen Knerly, Jr

    Attorney, Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

  • Sergey Knyazev

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Eiji Kobayashi

    Partner, Anderson Mori & Tomotsune

  • Vigen Kochаryan

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia

  • Kai Kokko

    Professor of Environmental Law, University of Helsinki

  • Vera Kolesnik

    Legal Department Director, Nestle Rossiya LLC

  • Glenn Kolleeny

    Partner, Dentons Europe

  • Roman Kolodkin

    Ambassador of the Russian Federation in the Kingdom of the Netherlands

  • Vladislav Koloskov

    Deputy Director of Legal Department, Sberbank SIB

  • Andrey Kolosovskiy

    Legal and Corporate Affairs Director, Microsoft Rus LLC

  • Konstantin Kolpakov

    Vice-President, Member of the Management Board, Bank Uralsib

  • Sergey Koltunov

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Rusagro Group of Companies

  • Hans-Horst Konkolewsky

    Secretary General, International Social Security Association

  • Aleksandr Konovalov

    Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Paiboon Koomchaya

    Minister of Justice of the Kingdom of Thailand

  • Polina Korchak

    Head of Legal Department, SRV Development LLC

  • Gideon Koren

    Vice-President, ICOMOS

  • Olga Korneeva

    Vice-President for Legal Affairs, The Walt Disney Company CIS LLC

  • Dmitriy Kornev

    Director of Tax Administration and Treasury Department, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC

  • Gennadiy Kornienko

    Director, The Federal Penal Service

  • Andrey Korolenko

    Head of International Law Department, JSC "NIAEP"

  • Konstantin Korsik

    President, Federal Notary Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Elizaveta Koryagina

    Head of Corporate and M&A Legal, PJSC "MegaFon"

  • Alexey Kostin

    Chairman, International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Anna Kotova-Smolenskaya

    Partner, Law Firm "Yust"

  • Valeriya Kovaleva

    Director for Legal Support of Investments, Management company RUSNANO LLC

  • Aleksey Kozyakov

    Partner - Head of Saint-Petersburg Office, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners"

  • Larisa Krasavchikova

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Krasheninnikov

    Chairman, State Duma Committee for Civil, Criminal, Arbitration and Procedural Law, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Till Kreutzer

    Partner, iRights.Law

  • Svetlana Kritskaya

    Director, Research and Practical Centre of the State Committee of the Republic of Belarus Forensic Expertise

  • Nikolay Kropachev

    Rector, Saint Petersburg State University

  • Konstantin Kryazhevskikh

    General Counsel, Rusatom Overseas JSC

  • Natalya Krylova

    Head of Legal Department, Melon Fashion Group

  • Alyona Kucher

    Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Vladimir Kudashkin

    Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters

  • Olga Kudryavtseva

    Senior Lawyer, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners"

  • Swatanter Kumar

    Chairperson, National Green Tribunal of India

  • Natalya Kurbanalieva

    Chief of Legal Department, Transport Assets Management LLC

  • Aleksandr Kurnaev

    Partner, RCT (Reinforcement of Corporate Technologies)

  • Eugenia Kurzynsky-Singer

    Senior Research Fellow, Max Planck Institute for Comparative and International Private Law

  • Tatiana Kuzmina

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board & Head of Legal Unit, Promsvyazbank PJSC

  • Sergei Kuznetsov

    Head of Legal Department, VNESHECONOMBANK

  • Vasiliy Kuznetsov

    Partner, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP

  • Aleksandr Kuznetsov

    Deputy Head of Division of the Financial and Securities Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Roman Kvitko

    Head of Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft JSC

  • Philip Laternser

    Lawyer & Notary Public, Rhyner & Schmidt Lawyers

  • Flavia Lattanzi

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Stuart Lawson

    Executive Director, Head of UK Business Center, E&Y

  • Ekaterina Lazorina

    Partner - TLS Leader, PwC

  • Seung Min Lee

    Attorney, Jipyong Law Firm

  • Saverio Lembo

    Partner, Baer & Karrer Law Firm

  • Martin Lewis

    Partner, Rubinstein Phillips Lewis Law Firm

  • Jiansheng Li

    Official of Political Department, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China

  • Yan Li

    First Secretary of Trade Remedy and Investigations Bureau, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China

  • Ioannis Lianos

    Professor of Global Competition Law and Public Policy, University College London

  • Manuel Liatowitsch

    Partner, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd

  • Sergey Likhopud

    Chief Legal Officer of Severstal Russian Steel Division, AO Severstal Management

  • Hong Lin

    First Secretary of Trade Remedy and Investigations Bureau, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China

  • Andrey Lisitsyn-Svetlanov

    Director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Daqun Liu

    Appeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for the Former Yugoslavia and Rwanda

  • Wenqing Liu

    Director of Department of the Guidance of Work of Lawyers and Public Notaries, Ministry of Justice of the People's Republic of China

  • Pavel Livadnyy

    State-Secretary - Deputy Director, Federal Financial Monitoring Service (Rosfinmonitoring)

  • Vladimir Lobastov

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, OKEY Group LLC

  • Mikhail Lobov

    Head of Human Rights Policy and Cooperation Department, Council of Europe

  • Igor Loginov

    Director of Legal Department, Gazprom Gazenergoset OJSC

  • Yuliya Ludinova

    Chairman, Property Relations Committee of St. Petersburg

  • Elena Lvova

    General Counsel, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation

  • Egor Lysenko

    Head of Siberian Office, Pepeliaev Group

  • Yury Lyubimov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Machulskaya

    Professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Bukhosibakhe Majenge

    Chief Legal Counsel, Competition Commission of South Africa

  • Sergey Makarov

    Chairman, Committee for State Control, Utilization and Protection of Historical and Cultural Landmarks of Saint-Petersburg City Administration

  • Andrey Makarov

    Chairman, Committee for Budget and Taxes of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Vyacheslav Makarov

    Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg

  • Aleksandra Makovskaya

    First Deputy Chairman of the Board, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Makovskiy

    Scientific Supervisor, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Petr Maksimov

    General Counsel, RUSAL

  • Sergey Maksimov

    Director of the Department for Competition and Public Procurement Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Galina Malanicheva

    President of the Central Council, All-Russian Society for the Preservation of Historical and Cultural Monuments

  • Alexey Malovatsky

    Executive M&A Director, Holding company "Sistema"

  • Mikhail Malyuchenko

    Director of Legal Department, Setl Group

  • Hovhannes Manoukian

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia

  • Igor Manylov

    Chairman of Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia

  • Piotr Marczewski

    Managing Director, Thomson Reuters Russia & CIS

  • Dmitriy Marinichev

    Ombudsman in the Matters of the Liquidation of Entrepreneurs Rights Violation in the Sphere of Regulation, Control and Development of the Internet

  • Mikhail Markov

    General Counsel, Russian Direct Investment Fund

  • Moreno Martini

    Partner, Gianni, Origoni, Grippo, Cappelli & Partners

  • Wolfram Marx

    Head of Department, Federal Ministry of Justice of the Federal Republic of Germany

  • Alla Maslennikova

    Deputy CEO, JSC Rosgosstrakh Bank

  • Tshililo Masutha

    Minister Of Justice And Correctional Services of the Republic of South Africa

  • Sergey Matveev

    Deputy Head of Department for Science and Technology, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Mavrin

    Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Maydannik

    Member of the Board, Russian Corporate Counsel Association

  • Evgeniy Mazkov

    Deputy Director of GR Department, Rosneft

  • Oksana Mazunina

    Head of Legal Department, SC "Atomenergomash"

  • Alberto Mazzoni

    President, International Institute for the Unification of Private Law

  • Timothy McDonald

    Vice President - Finance & Accounting, Global Tax, Procter & Gamble

  • Dmitry Medvedev

    Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Medvedev

    Director, Notarial Research Center

  • Maria Melnikova

    Counsellor to the Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Menshenin

    Legal Expert, Moscow City Bar Delcredere

  • Guillaume Meunier

    Head of Law of Obligations Office, Ministry of Justice of the French Republic

  • Bernd Meyring

    Partner, Linklaters LLP

  • Tatsiana Mikhaliova

    Deputy Head - Head of the Department of Research in the Sphere of State Regulation and International Law, National Center of Legislation and Legal Research of the Republic of Belarus

  • Lidiya Mikheeva

    Deputy Head of Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Mikhel

    Managing Partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel and Partners Law Office

  • Petr Miklashevich

    Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus

  • Andrey Mikonin

    Attorney at Law, Head of Litigation, "S&K Vertical"

  • Maria Miroshnikova

    Partner, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners"

  • Dirk Mirow

    Director, German Foundation for International Legal Cooperation (IRZ)

  • Sergey Mirzoyan

    Deputy Head of Department - Chief Inspector in the Field of State Protection of Objects of Cultural Heritage of the city of Moscow, Department of Cultural Heritage of the City of Moscow

  • Alisa Mityaeva

    Deputy Head of Investment Projects Legal Support Division, Leader CJSC

  • Anna Mityanina

    Deputy Head of the Administration of the Governor of St. Petersburg - Chairman of the Legal Committee

  • Nikolay Mizulin

    Partner, Mayer Brown

  • Svetlana Mochalina

    Head of Risk Management Department, L'Occitane

  • Debi Mohapatra

    Director, Directorate General of Anti-dumping & Allied Duties of the Republic of India

  • Alexei Moiseev

    Vice-President, Russian Association of International Law

  • Yuri Monastyrsky

    Partner, Law Firm "Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners"

  • Nicolas Morhun

    Senior Associate, ATOZ

  • Frederick Mostert

    Research Fellow, St. Peter's College of Oxford University

  • Alexander Mosyagin

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, COMMERZBANK (EURASIJA) SAO

  • Ruslan Mukhametdinov

    Head of the Soviet Branch, Bashkir Republican Collegium Of Advocates, Russian Federation

  • Antonio Mura

    Head of Department for Justice Affairs, Ministry of Justice of the Italian Republic

  • Valery Musin

    Head of the Department of Civil Procedure, Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Viktor Myasnik

    Director of the Energy Department, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Zhang Naigen

    Professor, Fudan University

  • Irina Narysheva

    Partner, KPMG

  • Kevin Nash

    Deputy Registrar, Singapore International Arbitration Centre

  • Dmitriy Nelyubin

    Director of the Corporate Governance Department, Aeroflot - Russian Airlines JSC

  • Tatiana Neshataeva

    Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union

  • Vasilisa Neshataeva

    Associate Professor of International Law Department, Russian State University of Justice

  • Alexandra Nesterenko

    President, Russian Corporate Counsel Association

  • Victor Nesterenko

    President, RusEnergyLaw School

  • Anatoly Nesterov

    Professor of the Department of Judicial Power and Justice Administration, Higher School of Economics

  • Khanh Ngoc Nguyen

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

  • Thuan Van Nguyen

    Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme People’s Court of Vietnam

  • Mame Mandiaye Niang

    Appeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and the Former Yugoslavia

  • Aleksey Nikiforov

    Director, Legal Support, SIBUR LLC

  • Ilya Nikiforov

    Managing Partner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Denis Novak

    Vice-Director of the Department of the Economic Legislation, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Ludmila Novosiolova

    Chairman, Intellectual Property Rights Court

  • Daniel Nuedling

    Owner, Supervisory Board, FCN Holding Fulda

  • Anna Numerova

    Counsel, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Iskender Nurbekov

    General Council - Head of Law Initiatives, Internet Initiatives Development Foundation

  • Egor Nuzhdin

    General Counsel - Russia & CIS, AGC Glass Russia

  • Anna O’Connell

    Lecturer, London School of Economics and Political Science

  • Mariya Ochirova

    Head of Corporate Department, NORILSK NICKEL

  • Hiroshi Oda

    Counsel, White&Case

  • Tatiana Odabashian

    Legal and Compliance Manager, Heineken Breweries LLC

  • Akitsuyu Ogawa

    Member of International Committee, Japan Federation of Bar Associations

  • Konstantin Olefir

    Group General Counsel, Otkritie Holding JSC

  • Andrey Oleynik

    Executive Director, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC

  • Natalia Omelekhina

    Deputy Head of Government of Novosibirsk Region - Minister of Justice of Novosibirsk Region

  • Evgeny Oreshin

    Senior Associate, Goltsblat BLP

  • Alphonsus Orie

    Presiding Judge Trial Chamber 1, International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Andrea Orlando

    Minister of Justice of the Italian Republic

  • Mikhail Orlov

    Partner - Head of Tax and Legal, Russia & CIS, KPMG

  • Valentin Osipov

    Senior Lawyer, Law Firm "Ivanyan & Partners"

  • Jeremy James Outen

    Partner, PwC

  • Sergey Ovsyannikov

    Associate Professor of the Department of State and Administrative Law, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Aleksandr Pakhomov

    Member of the Management Board - General Counsel, JSC Inter RAO

  • Gianluigi Palombella

    Professor, University of Parma

  • Konstantin Panferov

    Director of Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Artur Parfenchikov

    Director, Federal Bailiffs' Service of the Russian Federation - Chief Bailiff of the Russian Federation

  • Olivier Peclard

    Partner, Bonnant, Warluzel & Partners Law Firm

  • Sergey Pepeliaev

    Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group

  • Heloisa Pereira

    Deputy Director of Department of Trade Remedies, Ministry of Development, Industry and Foreign Trade of the Federative Republic of Brazil

  • Viktor Perevalov

    President, Ural State Law University

  • Igor Perevoshchikov

    Head of Division for Legal Support of Major Projects and Integration, Gazprom Neft JSC

  • Maxim Petrov

    First Deputy General Director, United Rocket and Space Corporation

  • Tatyana Petrova

    Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation - President of the Judical Chamber on Administrative Cases of the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Denis Philippe

    Managing Partner, Philippe & Partners

  • Mikhail Piotrovsky

    Director, The State Hermitage Museum

  • Stanislav Pisarenko

    General Director, GEN-Invest LLC

  • Batraz Pliev

    Vice-President for Legal and Corporate Affairs, PromSvyazCapital CJSC

  • Vladimir Pligin

    Chairman, Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on the Constitutional Legislation and State-Building

  • Dmitriy Pogorelyy

    Director, State-Legal Department of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District

  • Russell Pollack

    Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC

  • Georgy Poltavchenko

    Governor of Saint-Petersburg

  • Mikhail Popov

    Director for Legal Affairs, RT-Invest Transport Systems LLC

  • Andrey Popov

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs and Property-related Issues, Director of the Department for Legal and Corporate Affairs, State Atomic Energy Corporation "Rosatom"

  • Vasiliy Pozdyshev

    Deputy Governor, Bank of Russia

  • Dmitry Pristanskov

    Head of Federal and Regional Programs, Norilsk Nickel Group

  • Dmitriy Pronchatov

    Deputy Head of Federal Road Agency, Russian Federation

  • Vitaly Pruzhansky

    Principal, RBB Economics

  • Lada Pugacheva

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, Gallery-ALEX LLC (Coffee House Chain "Schocoladnitsa")

  • Stanislav Puginskiy

    Partner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Sergey Puzyrevskiy

    Head of the Legal Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Rafalyuk

    Senior Researcher, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Wijeyadasa Rajapakshe

    Minister of Justice of Sri Lanka

  • Arlette Ramaroson

    Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and the Former Yugoslavia

  • Venkata Rambhatla

    Vice-Chancellor, National Law School of India University

  • Nataliya Rasskazova

    Acting Dean of the Faculty of Law - Head of Civil Law Department of the Faculty of Law, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation

  • Vasiliy Raudin

    Head of Insolvency Group, Yust Law Firm

  • Konstantin Raynot

    Illicit Trade Manager, Philip Morris

  • Alexander Redkin

    General Counsel, Siberian Coal Energy Company OJSC

  • Helena Refosco

    Trial Judge, Sao Paulo State Court of Justice

  • Pierre Regibeau

    Vice President of European Antitrust Practice, Charles River Associates, France

  • Peter Reinhardt

    CIS Tax & Law Leader, E&Y

  • Giovanni Maria Riccio

    Partner, E-Lex Law Firm - Professor of Law, University of Salerno

  • Nicholas Robinson

    Professor of Law, Pace University School of Law

  • Anton Rogachevsky

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, Baltika Breweries

  • Roman Rogalev

    Head of Legal Department, Russian Standard Vodka LLC

  • Igor Rogov

    Chairman, Constitutional Council of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Artur Rokhlin

    Managing Partner, CJSC "LEXAR"

  • Viktoriya Romanova

    Head of Energy Law Department, Kutafin Moscow State Law University - Member of Ministry of Public Council, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • Natalya Romashova

    Director of Law Department, Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

  • Michael Ronellenfitsch

    Commissioner, Data Protection Commission of the State of Hesse

  • Mark Rovinskiy

    Counsel, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Sian Rudgard

    Of Counsel, Hogan Lovells International LLP

  • Vasily Rudomino

    Senior Partner, Law Firm "ALRUD"

  • Yuriy Rymashevskiy

    Deputy Director of the Energy Department, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Nizami Safarov

    Head of Legal Department, National Assembly (Parliament) of the Republic of Azerbaijan

  • Aleksandr Safonov

    Vice-Rector for Development, Academy of Labour and Social Relations

  • Olga Safronova

    Head of Legal, North-West Bank of Sberbank of Russia

  • Goran Salihovic

    Chief Prosecutor, Prosecutor's Office of Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Dmitriy Samigullin

    Managing Partner, Law Office "RBL"

  • Olga Samovarova

    Director of the Center for Cluster Development, Technopark of St. Petersburg JSC

  • Patrick Saninno

    President, National Chamber of Judicial Officers

  • Sergey Sarbash

    Head of Department for General Problems of Private Law, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Savenkov

    Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation - Chief of the Investigation Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Christian Schmies

    Partner, Hengeler Mueller

  • Oliver Schoen

    Judge, Land Court of Munich

  • Giusto Sciacchitano

    First Deputy of the National Anti-Mafia Prosecutor, Ministry of Justice of the Italian Republic

  • Zhanna Sedova

    Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs - Senior Director, Enel Russia OJSC

  • Daniil Seledchik

    Chief of the Russian Section, International Association for Identification

  • Anton Selivanovskiy

    Associate Professor of the Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law, Higher School of Economics

  • Marina Seliverstova

    Head of the Federal Water Resources Agency

  • Elena Semenova

    Head of Legal and P3 Department, Federal Road Agency

  • Maksim Semenyako

    Partner, Iusland Law Offices

  • Daniel-Sedar Senghor

    President, International Union of Notaries

  • Anna Serebryanikova

    Legal Affairs and Government Relations Director, MegaFon OJSC

  • Aleksander Sergeev

    Professor of the Department of Civil Law of the Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics

  • Petr Serkov

    First Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Miguel de Serpa Soares

    Under-Secretary-General for Legal Affairs and United Nations Legal Counsel

  • Sideek Seyad

    Associate Professor of Law, University of Stockholm

  • Kaliolla Seytenov

    Director of the Institute of Forensic Science, Kazakh Humanities and Law Institute

  • Dmitry Shabelnikov

    Director for Russia, Global Network for Public International Law Institute (PILnet)

  • Mohammad Javad Shariat Bagheri

    Dean, University of Judicial Sciences

  • Natalya Shatikhina

    Managing Partner, CLC Law Firm

  • Liliya Shchur-Trukhanovich

    Deputy Chief of Legal Department, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Olga Shepeleva

    Senior Legal Officer, Senior Legal Officer, Global Network for Public Interest Law Institute (PILnet)

  • Aleksandr Shevchenko

    Chairman, Fifth Arbitration Court of Appeal

  • Rustam Shohmurod

    Minister of Justice of Tajikistan

  • Alexander Shokhin

    President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Mikhail Shvarts

    Associate Professor of the Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Sergey Shvetsov

    First Deputy Governor of the Bank of Russia

  • Marina Shvetsova

    Legal and Corporate Affairs Director, Uralkali PJSC

  • Mikhail Shvidkoy

    Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation

  • Aleksandr Sinenko

    Plenipotentiary Representative of the Government of the Russian Federation in the State Duma of the Federal Assembly

  • Alexander Sitnikov

    Managing Partner, VEGAS LEX CIS

  • Anastasia Sivitskaya

    Advocate, Iniurcolleguia, Attorneys-at-Law

  • Oleg Slizhevskiy

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus

  • Aleksandr Smirnov

    Legal Director, Moscow Exchange

  • Ilya Smirnov

    General Counsel, Akkuyu Nuclear JSC

  • Svetlana Smirnova

    Director, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Artem Sokhikyan

    Deputy Director of the Department of Direct Investment, Export and External Economic Action Promotion, Ministry for the Development of the Russian Far East

  • Aleksey Sokolov

    Deputy Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Renaud Sorieul

    Secretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law

  • Michael Sposato

    Deputy General Counsel, Caterpillar Inc.

  • Ruth Stackpool-Moore

    Managing Counsel, Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre

  • Georg Stawa

    President, European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice

  • Andrew Stockley

    Dean of the Faculty of Law, University of Auckland

  • Igor Strelov

    Chairman, Chairman, Arbitration Court of the North-West District

  • Vitaly Strokov

    General Counsel, Total E&P Russie

  • Evgeniy Sukhanov

    Deputy Chairman, Presidential Council for Codification and Enhancement of Civil Legislation

  • Vitaya Suriyawong

    Director General of Department of Corrections, Ministry of Justice of the Kingdom of Thailand

  • Sergey Surovov

    Rector, Saratov State Law Academy

  • Michael Swainston

    Barrister, QC, Brick Court Chambers

  • Maksim Tafintcev

    President, Arab European Lawyers Association

  • Marina Tarabaeva

    Head of the Legal Department, JSC "RusHydro"

  • Jean Tarrade

    President of the Council of the Notariats of the European Union, High Council of French Notariat

  • Simon Taylor

    Professor, University Paris Diderot

  • Inese Tenberga

    Expert on Banking Law of the Faculty of Law, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Ardak Tengebayev

    Vice-Minister of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Franck Terrier

    Presiding Judge of the 3rd Civil Chamber, Court of Cassation of the French Republic

  • Alan Thompson

    Director, Russo-British Chamber of Commerce

  • Jean-Marc Thouvenin

    Director of the International Law Centre (CEDIN), Paris West University Nanterre La Defense

  • Wenjing Tian

    Partner, King & Wood Mallesons

  • Dmitriy Timofeev

    Legal & Corporate Affairs Director, ROSVODOKANAL GROUP

  • Artem Timoshenko

    Partner, Colibri Kazakhstan Law Firm

  • Andrey Titov

    Director of Legal Department, CTC Network JSC

  • Boris Titov

    Presidential Commissioner for Entrepreneurs’ Rights

  • Armando Sergio Toledo

    President Adviser, Petrobras

  • Yury Tolstoy

    Professor of Civil Law Department of Law Faculty, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • Zoran Tomcic

    Director, Forensic Center Police Directorate of Montenegro

  • Hao Tong

    Deputy Chief Justice, Supreme People’s Court of Vietnam

  • Cornelia Topf

    Partner, Gleiss Lutz

  • Clemens Trauttenberg

    Partner, Wolf Theiss Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & CO KG

  • Maxim Travnikov

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Ljiljana Trisic

    Director, Agency For Forensic Examination and Expertise of Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Ekaterina Trofimova

    First Vice-President, Member of the Board, Gazpombank

  • Olesya Trusova

    Senior Counsel, Philip Morris

  • Andrey Tsarikovsky

    State Secretary - Deputy Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Tomohiro Tsuchiya

    Partner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto

  • Andrey Tsyganov

    Deputy Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Marina Tsyguleva

    Head of the Legal Department, The State Hermitage Museum

  • Viktoriya Tsytrina

    Head of Legal Department, Etalon Group Сompany

  • Evgeniy Tulubenskiy

    Chief Legal Officer, Corporate and Regulatory Affairs, Nord Gold N.V.

  • Valery Turcey

    Head of International Affairs, Ministry of Justice, France

  • James Turner

    Manager of Legal Knowledge, Philip Morris International

  • Igor Tushinskiy

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus

  • Bakhtiyar Tuzmukhamedov

    Appeals Chamber Judge, International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and for the Former Yugoslavia

  • Tatyana Udaltsova

    Member of the Management Board, Bank of Moscow

  • Konstantin Ugryumov

    President, National Association of Non-State Pension Funds

  • Jarmila Urbancova

    Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic

  • Anita Usacka

    Former Judge, International Criminal Court Appeals Division

  • Sergey Usoskin

    Head of Research Programmes, Center for International and Comparative Law

  • Dmitriy Ustyugov

    Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC

  • Sergey Valentey

    Academic Adviser, Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

  • Rafael Valiullin

    Government Relations Director, Hitachi Construction Machinery Eurasia Manufacturing

  • Vladimir Vardanyan

    Head of Legal Advisory Service, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia

  • Alessandro Varrenti

    Partner, CBA Studio Legale e Tributario

  • Paul Varul

    Partner, Law Firm "VARUL" - Head of the Institute of Private Law, University of Tartu

  • Sergey Velmyaykin

    First Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Vershinin

    Director General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library

  • Danil Vinnitskiy

    Director, Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law

  • Pierre-Luc Vogel

    President, French High Council of Notaries

  • Sergei Voitishkin

    Managing Partner, Baker & McKenzie

  • Olga Voitovich

    Head of Legal Department, Holding Company INTERROS (ZAO)

  • Dmitriy Volchkov

    Deputy Head of the Department of Combating International Crime, NCB Interpol of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Anna Volkova

    Head of Legal Department, Agency for Housing Mortgage Lending OJSC

  • Irina Volodina

    Director of Legal Issues, Saint-Petersburg Sale Company JSC

  • Yuriy Voronin

    Head of the Staff of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Carina Janse van Vuuren

    Senior Manager, International Trade Administration Commission of the Republic of South Africa

  • Xiaoping Wang

    Partner, Grandall Law Firm

  • Robin Wittering

    Partner, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners"

  • Zoleka Xabendlini

    Senior Manager, International Trade Administration Commission of the Republic of South Africa

  • Jin Xiong

    International Partner, King & Wood Mallesons

  • Aleksandr Yagelnitsky

    Civil Law Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Veniamin Yakovlev

    Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation

  • Linar Yakupov

    President, Association of Regional Investment Promotion Agencies – President, Fund for the Development of Islamic Business and Finance

  • Michael Yakushev

    Vice-President, Eastern Europe and Central Asia, Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN)

  • Elena Yakusheva

    Chief of Corporate and Legal Departments, OMZ

  • Vladimir Yarkov

    Member of the Board, Federal Notary Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Oleg Yastrebov

    Director, Institute of Law of the People's Friendship University of Russia

  • Andrey Yatskin

    Plenipotentiary Representative of the Federal Government at the Council of Federation of the Russian Federal Assembly

  • Andrey Yukov

    Managing Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners"

  • Andrey Yurin

    Head of Gokhran of Russia

  • Vladislav Zabrodin

    Managing Partner, Capital Legal Services

  • Andrey Zakharov

    Deputy Director of Department for Internal Market Defence, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Alexander Zavtrik

    Head of Legal Department, OJSC "MMC "Norilsk Nickel"

  • Lyudmila Zharkova

    Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Zharskiy

    Patner, ALRUD Law Firm

  • Elena Zhavoronkova

    Vice President for Legal Affairs, Polyus Gold Mining Company

  • Evgeniy Zhilin

    Managing partner, Law Firm "Yust"

  • Xiaoyan Zhou

    Director General of Trade Remedy and Investigations Bureau, Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China

  • Marina Zhunich

    Director of Public Affairs and Government Relations, Google Russia

  • Valeriy Zinchenko

    Senior Partner, Law Firm "Pen&Paper"

  • Uliana Zinina

    Advisor on Legislative and Regulatory Matters, Microsoft Russia

  • Yana Zoloeva

    Managing Partner, PwC Legal

  • Valeriy Zorkin

    Chairman, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Zubov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Evgeniya Zvyagina

    Deputy Head of Legal Department, Global Media Solutions LLC

  • Aleksandr Zvyagintsev

    Deputy Prosecutor General of the Russian Federation

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.