Delegates include

  • Valeria Adamova

    Valeria Adamova

    Chairman, Moscow District Federal Arbitration Court

  • Igor Artemyev

    Igor Artemyev

    Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service

  • Pavel Astakhov

    Pavel Astakhov

    Children's Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation

  • Christophe Bernasconi

    Christophe Bernasconi

    Secretary General, The Hague Conference on Private International Law

  • Paul Butler

    Paul Butler

    Partner - Head of Litigation in DC Office, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

  • Barisa Colak

    Barisa Colak

    Minister of Justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Jan De Kinder

    Jan De Kinder

    Director General, National Institute of Criminalistics and Criminology

  • Viktor Evtukhov

    Viktor Evtukhov

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Natalia Gutsan

    Natalia Gutsan

    Chairman, Charter Court of Saint-Petersburg

  • Ruslan Ibragimov

    Ruslan Ibragimov

    Board Member- Vice-President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC

  • Vladimir Kalanda

    Vladimir Kalanda

    First Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation

  • Nikolai Kropachev

    Nikolai Kropachev

    Rector, Saint-Petersburg State University

  • David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Group Vice-President and General Counsel, Ford Motor Company

  • Andrey Lisitsyn-Svetlanov

    Andrey Lisitsyn-Svetlanov

    Director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Rajendra Mal Lodha

    Rajendra Mal Lodha

    Chief Justice, Supreme Court of India

  • Sergey Mavrin

    Sergey Mavrin

    Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation

  • Markus Metz

    Markus Metz

    President of the Federal Administrative Court of Switzerland

  • Tatiana Neshataeva

    Tatiana Neshataeva

    Vice-President, Court of Eurasian Economic Community

  • Ludmila Novosiolova

    Ludmila Novosiolova

    Chairman, Intellectual Property Rights Court

  • Oleg Pak

    Oleg Pak

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Pakhomov

    Alexander Pakhomov

    Member of the Management Board - General Counsel, JSC "Inter RAO"

  • Anton Rogachevsky

    Anton Rogachevsky

    Vice-President for Legal Affairs, Baltika Breweries

  • Vasily Rudomino

    Vasily Rudomino

    Senior Partner, Law Firm "ALRUD"

  • Anna Serebryanikova

    Anna Serebryanikova

    Chief Legal and GR Officer, OJSC MegaFon

  • Almambet Shykmamatov

    Almambet Shykmamatov

    Minister of Justice of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Oleg Slizhevsky

    Oleg Slizhevsky

    Minister of Justice of the of the Republic of Belarus

  • Valery Tikhonov

    Valery Tikhonov

    Director, State Courier Service of the Russian Federation

  • Cornelia Topf

    Cornelia Topf

    Partner, Gleiss Lutz

  • Alexander Vershinin

    Alexander Vershinin

    Director General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library

  • Erik Wilbers

    Erik Wilbers

    Director, Alternative Dispute Resolution Center, World Intellectual Property Organization

  • Veniamin Yakovlev

    Veniamin Yakovlev

    Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation, Presidential Executive Office

  • Andrey Yukov

    Andrey Yukov

    Managing Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners"

  • Igor Zubov

    Igor Zubov

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of the Interior of the Russian Federation

  • Alexandra Nesterenko

    Alexandra Nesterenko

    President of the Russian Corporate Counsel Association

  • Yuliya Bondarenko

    Yuliya Bondarenko

    Director of the Legal Department, Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc, Canada

  • Elena Borisenko

    Elena Borisenko

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Kondrashov

    Igor Kondrashov

    Director of the Legal Department, Sberbank SIB

  • Igor Maydannik

    Igor Maydannik

    Vice-President, Legal support, Rosneft OJSC

  • Irina Anyukhina

    Irina Anyukhina

    Partner, ALRUD Law Firm

  • Julia Borozdna

    Julia Borozdna

    Head of Employment and Migration Law Practice, Pepeliaev Group, Russia

  • Denis Danilov

    Denis Danilov

    Head of Legal Support of Operational Activities, Legal Department, JSC Gazprom Neft

  • Ekaterina Egorova

    Ekaterina Egorova

    Secretary of State - First Deputy Director, Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation

  • Stefan Fischer

    Stefan Fischer

    Attorney, Kliemt & Vollstaedt, Germany

  • Sophie Maes

    Sophie Maes

    Partner, Claeys & Engels, Belgium

  • Roberto Suarez Santos

    Roberto Suarez Santos

    Deputy Secretary General, International Organisation of Employers (IOE)

  • Marco Sideri

    Marco Sideri

    Associate, Toffoletto De Luca Tamajo e Soci, Italy

  • Corinne Vargha

    Corinne Vargha

    Chief of the Programme on Promotion of Declaration of Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, International Labour Organization

  • Alevtina Kamelkova

    Alevtina Kamelkova

    General Counsel Russia & CIS, Alcatel-Lucent

  • Laura Brank

    Laura Brank

    Managing Partner, Dechert Russia LLP

  • Vladimir Khvaley

    Vladimir Khvaley

    Vice-President ICC Commercial Court of Arbitration, Partner Baker&McKenzie, Moscow

  • Daniel Levin

    Daniel Levin

    Partner, White and Case LLP, USA

  • Elizabeth Robertson

    Elizabeth Robertson

    Partner, K&L Gates LLP, United Kingdom

  • Alyona Kucher

    Alyona Kucher

    Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Sidney Brooks

    Sidney Brooks

    Federal Bankruptcy Judge, United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Colorado

  • Rodrigo Kaysserlian

    Rodrigo Kaysserlian

    Advocate, Krikor Kaysserlian Duarte e Forssell

  • Elena Mokhova

    Elena Mokhova

    Deputy Head of the International Department, Department of International Law and Cooperation, Supreme Arbitration Court

  • Peter Wand

    Peter Wand

    International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Michael Swainston QC

    Michael Swainston QC

    Barrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom

  • Christian Albanesi

    Christian Albanesi

    Managing Counsel, ICC International Court of Arbitration

  • Balz Gross

    Balz Gross

    Partner, Homburger, Switzerland

  • Lord Leonard Hoffman

    Lord Leonard Hoffman

    Arbitrator, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom

  • Akira Kawamura

    Akira Kawamura

    Former President, IBA - President, Japan Association of Arbitrators

  • Alexey Kostin

    Alexey Kostin

    Chairman of the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Klaus Reichert SC

    Klaus Reichert SC

    Barrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom

  • Lawrence Teh

    Lawrence Teh

    Partner, Rodyk & Davidson LLP, Singapore

  • Svetlana Smirnova

    Svetlana Smirnova

    Director, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Isidor Borchashvili

    Isidor Borchashvili

    Director of the Forensic Science Centre of the Ministry of Justice of Kazakhstan

  • Boris Korobetz

    Boris Korobetz

    Head of Jurisprudence, Intellectual property, Forensic Department - Director of the Center of Intellectual Property Protection of Bauman Moscow State Technical University

  • Shen Min

    Shen Min

    President, Institute of Forensic Science, Ministry of Justice, China

  • Peter S. Unger

    Peter S. Unger

    ILAC Chair, President & CEO, American Association for Laboratory Accreditation

  • Andrey Tsarikovsky

    Andrey Tsarikovsky

    Secretary of State - Deputy-Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Kinev

    Aleksandr Kinev

    Deputy-Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Antonina Yaholnyk

    Antonina Yaholnyk

    Partner - Head of Competition and Compliance Practices, AstapovLawyers LLC

  • Luzius Wasescha

    Luzius Wasescha

    Swiss Ambassador at Large

  • Jorge Castro

    Jorge Castro

    Counsellor, Legal Affairs Division, World Trade Organization

  • Khristofor Ivanyan

    Khristofor Ivanyan

    Managing Partner, Ivanyan & Partners Law Firm

  • Alejandro Jara

    Alejandro Jara

    Counsel, King & Spalding

  • Ekaterina Majorova

    Ekaterina Majorova

    Deputy Head, Department for Trade Negotiations, The Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Robert  Huffman

    Robert Huffman

    Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, USA

  • Igor Drozdov

    Igor Drozdov

    Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation

  • Vitaly Kalyatin

    Vitaly Kalyatin

    General Lawyer on Intellectual Property, RUSNANO Corporation

  • David  Koris

    David Koris

    Chair of the ICC Commission on Intellectual Property

  • Richard Linn

    Richard Linn

    Circuit Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit

  • Michael McIlwrath

    Michael McIlwrath

    Executive Counsel, General Electric Co., USA

  • Elena Pavlova

    Elena Pavlova

    Head of the Department of the Intellectual Property Rights Legislation, The Private Law Research Center under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Leonid Akimov

    Leonid Akimov

    Legal Director, JSC Rosseti

  • Arnoud R. Willems

    Arnoud R. Willems

    Partner, Sidley Austin LLP

  • Andrey Popov

    Andrey Popov

    Director for legal and corporate affairs and property-related issues - Director of the Department for legal and corporate affairs of the State atomic energy corporation “Rosatom”

  • Steven Burns

    Steven Burns

    Head of Legal Affairs of the Nuclear Energy Agency of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

  • Danielle Degueuse

    Danielle Degueuse

    Special Advisor for Nuclear Issues of the General Secretariat of EDF

  • Pavel Rudenskiy

    Pavel Rudenskiy

    President of the National Association of Insurers of the Nuclear Industry

  • Paul Varul

    Paul Varul

    Professor, University of Tartu

  • Armando Sergio Prado de Toledo

    Armando Sergio Prado de Toledo

    Special Assistant to the President, Sao Paulo State Court of Justice

  • Svetlana Kolesnikova

    Svetlana Kolesnikova

    Judge, Federal Arbitration Court of the North-Western District

  • Ilya Nikiforov

    Ilya Nikiforov

    Managing Partner, Egorov Puginski Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation

  • Natalya Rasskazova

    Natalya Rasskazova

    Head of the Civil Law Department, St. Petersburg State University

  • Christian Schmies

    Christian Schmies

    Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany

  • Michel Grimaldi

    Michel Grimaldi

    Professor, Paris II University

  • Pierre  Becque

    Pierre Becque

    President of the European Affairs Commission, International Union of Notaries

  • Laurent Besso

    Laurent Besso

    Partner, de Preux, Besso & Schmidt, Switzerland

  • Peter Huttenlocher

    Peter Huttenlocher

    Secretary General, Federal Chamber of Notaries, Germany

  • Igor Medvedev

    Igor Medvedev

    Director, Center of Notarial Studies, Russian Federation

  • Paolo Pasqualis

    Paolo Pasqualis

    National Council of Italian Notaries

  • Artem Karapetov

    Artem Karapetov

    General Director, M-Logos Legal Institute

  • Nikolays Kutnaks

    Nikolays Kutnaks

    Solicitor of the Senior Courts of England & Wales - Associate, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Aleksandr Makovskiy

    Aleksandr Makovskiy

    First Vice-Chairman of Private Law Research Centre Council of the President of the Russian Federation

  • Hiroshi Oda

    Hiroshi Oda

    Solicitor (England and Wales), Attorney at law (Japan)

  • Dmitry Petrov

    Dmitry Petrov

    Head of Government Relations, MegaFon OJSC

  • Roman Bevzenko

    Roman Bevzenko

    Head of Private Law Department of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation

  • Richard Bock

    Richard Bock

    Vice President, Federal Chamber of Notaries of Germany

  • Hein Boelling

    Hein Boelling

    Presiding Judge, Bremen Higher Court

  • Andreas Luckow

    Andreas Luckow

    Head of International Real Estate Finance, Association of German Pfandbrief Banks (vdp)

  • Рђlexandra Makovskaya

    Рђlexandra Makovskaya

    Judge of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Fedration

  • Hanns Pruetting

    Hanns Pruetting

    Professor, University of Cologne

  • Evgeniy Sukhanov

    Evgeniy Sukhanov

    Head of Civil Law Department of the Faculty of Law of the Lomonosov Moscow State University - Counselor of the Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Piotrovsky

    Mikhail Piotrovsky

    Director, The State Hermitage Museum

  • Karren Kettering

    Karren Kettering

    Sothebys, Vice President, Senior Specialist (New-York)

  • Vladimir Roschin

    Vladimir Roschin

    Director, Register of cultural values LLC

  • Nikita Semenov

    Nikita Semenov

    Consultant on Artwork Turnover

  • Marina Tsyguleva

    Marina Tsyguleva

    Head of the Legal Department, The State Hermitage Museum

  • Nikola Selakovic

    Nikola Selakovic

    Minister of Justice of the Republic of Serbia

  • Mohamed Lemine Sidi Baba

    Mohamed Lemine Sidi Baba

    General Secretary, Ministry of Justice of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

  • Julio Cesar Alak

    Julio Cesar Alak

    Minister of Justice and Human Rights of Argentina

  • Lamoussa Salif Kabore

    Lamoussa Salif Kabore

    Minister of Mines and Energy of Burkina Faso

  • Ashok Chawla

    Ashok Chawla

    Chairperson, Competition Commission of India

  • Tayeb Louh

    Tayeb Louh

    Minister of Justice of Algeria

  • Utoni Daniel Nujoma

    Utoni Daniel Nujoma

    Minister of Justice of Namibia

  • Abdul Abdool Wahab

    Abdul Abdool Wahab

    Chief, Union Supreme Court, Ministry of Justice, United Arab Emirates

  • Vathana Ang Vong

    Vathana Ang Vong

    Minister of Justice of Cambodia

  • Andrey Klishas

    Andrey Klishas

    Chairman of the Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding

  • Konstantin Panferov

    Konstantin Panferov

    Director of Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Artamonov

    Vladimir Artamonov

    State-secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of the Consequences of Natural Disasters

  • Vladimir Kirillov

    Vladimir Kirillov

    Director, Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Shvetsov

    Sergey Shvetsov

    First Deputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Popov

    Konstantin Popov

    Deputy Chairman of the Board of Legal Affairs, State Company Russian Highways

  • Vyacheslav Makarov

    Vyacheslav Makarov

    Chairman, Saint-Petersburg Legislative Assembly

  • Aleksandr Kevesh

    Aleksandr Kevesh

    State Secretary - Deputy Head, Federal State Statistics Service of the Russian Federation

  • Patrick Safar

    Patrick Safar

    Vice-President, National Chamber of Judicial officers of France

  • Uy Trung Pham

    Uy Trung Pham

    Chief Judge, Supreme People's Court of Vietnam

  • Godfrey Guwa Chidyausiku

    Godfrey Guwa Chidyausiku

    Chief Justice, Judicial Service Commission of Zimbabwe

  • Md Muzammel Hossain

    Md Muzammel Hossain

    Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Bangladesh

  • Jarmila Urbancova

    Jarmila Urbancova

    Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic

  • Stefan Harabin

    Stefan Harabin

    President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic

  • Pyotr Serkov

    Pyotr Serkov

    First Deputy Chairman, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation

  • Lyudmila Kamenkova

    Lyudmila Kamenkova

    Chairman of Economic Court of the Commonwealth of Independent States

  • Peter Maurer

    Peter Maurer

    President, International Committee of the Red Cross

  • Mete Korkut Gulmen

    Mete Korkut Gulmen

    President, Euroasian Academy of Forensic Medicine and Sciences

  • Dirk Mirow

    Dirk Mirow

    Director, German Association for International Legal Cooperation (IRZ)

  • Wilfried Edwin Bergmann

    Wilfried Edwin Bergmann

    Member of the Board, Petersburger Dialog E.V.

  • Veronika Horrer

    Veronika Horrer

    Head of International, German Federal Bar

  • Vitaliy Ushkanov

    Vitaliy Ushkanov

    General Director, Russian Agency of Court and Legal Information

  • Alexander Shokhin

    Alexander Shokhin

    President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Igor Manylov

    Igor Manylov

    Chairperson of the Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia

  • Beatrice Lombard-Martin

    Beatrice Lombard-Martin

    Executive President of the Swiss Russian Forum

  • Latif Huseynov

    Latif Huseynov

    President, European Committee for the Prevention of Torture

  • Vladimir Kudashkin

    Vladimir Kudashkin

    Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters

  • Daizo Sakamoto

    Daizo Sakamoto

    Member of committee on International Relations, Japan Fedaration of Bar Assosiations

  • Steven Philippsohn

    Steven Philippsohn

    Senior Partner, PCB Litigation LLP

  • Ryota Yamagishi

    Ryota Yamagishi

    Former Vice President, Japan Federation of Bar Associations

  • Salvatore Arena

    Salvatore Arena

    Managing Partner of the New York Office, Chiomenti Studio Legale

  • Ramunas Audzevicius

    Ramunas Audzevicius

    Partner, Professional Law Partnership Motieka & Audzevicius

  • Aigul Kenzhebayeva

    Aigul Kenzhebayeva

    Managing Partner, Dentons

  • Dmitry Afanasiev

    Dmitry Afanasiev

    Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • William Hare

    William Hare

    Managing Partner and Head of Litigation, Forbes Hare

  • Raffaele Caldarone

    Raffaele Caldarone

    Equity Partner, NCTM - Studio Legale Associato

  • Peter Koves

    Peter Koves

    Senior Partner, Lakatos, Koves and Partners

  • Anton Pushkov

    Anton Pushkov

    Managing Partner, Intellectual Property Center Skolkovo

  • Evgeniy Semenyako

    Evgeniy Semenyako

    President, Federal chamber of lawyers of the Russian Federation

  • Sergei Voitishkin

    Sergei Voitishkin

    CIS Managing Partner, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Limited

  • Victoria Goldman

    Victoria Goldman

    Managing Partner Russia, Hannes Snellman LLC

  • Alexey Gorodissky

    Alexey Gorodissky

    Managing Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners Law Firm

  • Yury Pilipenko

    Yury Pilipenko

    First Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers

  • Sergey Pepeliaev

    Sergey Pepeliaev

    Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group

  • Andrey Makov

    Andrey Makov

    Director of Mergers and Acquisitions, OJSC Research and production corporation "UralVagonZavod"

  • Andrey Goltsblat

    Andrey Goltsblat

    Managing Partner, Goltsblat BLP LLP

  • Kristof Szecsenyi-Nagy

    Kristof Szecsenyi-Nagy

    Head of Legal department, Hungarian Chamber of Civil Law Notaries

  • Assel Zhanabilova

    Assel Zhanabilova

    Chairman, Republican notarial chamber of Kazakhstan

  • Viktor Perevalov

    Viktor Perevalov

    President, Ural State Law University

  • Viktor Blazheev

    Viktor Blazheev

    Rector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University

  • Andrei Salnikov

    Andrei Salnikov

    Vice-President, Head of the Legal Department, Gazprombank

  • Anton Staroselsky

    Anton Staroselsky

    Deputy Chairman, Vnesheconombank

  • Pavel Borodin

    Pavel Borodin

    Executive Vice-President, Business Support, VimpelCom OJSC

  • Zhanna Lobeyko

    Zhanna Lobeyko

    Executive Director - Head of Legal Department, Rostelecom OJSC

  • Kirill Shamalov

    Kirill Shamalov

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Sibur LLC

  • Aleksandr Zaragatskiy

    Aleksandr Zaragatskiy

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC

  • Batraz Pliev

    Batraz Pliev

    Vice-President for Corporate and Legal, PromSvyazCapital CJSC

  • Alla Maslennikova

    Alla Maslennikova

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, Rosgosstrakh Bank JSC

  • Nina Semina

    Nina Semina

    Head of Corporate Governance and Legal, URALSIB OJSC

  • Alexander Mosyagin

    Alexander Mosyagin

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Commerzbank (Eurasija) SAO

  • Elena Bezdenezhnykh

    Elena Bezdenezhnykh

    Deputy CEO - Head of Corporate Governance, Asset Management and Legal Unit, MMC Norilsk Nickel OJSC

  • Igor Loginov

    Igor Loginov

    Director of Legal Department, OJSC Gazprom Gazenergoset

  • Aleksandr Kirilovichev

    Aleksandr Kirilovichev

    Deputy Director-General, Gazprombank-Invest

  • Tatiana Kuzmina

    Tatiana Kuzmina

    Vice President - Head of Legal Department, Promsvyazbank OJSC

  • Tatyana Udaltsova

    Tatyana Udaltsova

    Member of Executive Board, General Counsel, Bank of Moscow

  • Mariya Abramova

    Mariya Abramova

    General director, Gazpromneft-MNGK OJSC

  • Konstantin Kolpakov

    Konstantin Kolpakov

    Vice president, Member of the Management Board, Bank Uralsib

  • Andrey Oleynik

    Andrey Oleynik

    Executive Director, Teleradiocompany Petersburg OJSC

  • Anton Yegorov

    Anton Yegorov

    Deputy Director General, Russian Post

  • Evgeny Budyakov

    Evgeny Budyakov

    CEO, Member of the Board, HC United Cofectionary Manufactures OJSC

  • Galina Volchetskaya

    Galina Volchetskaya

    Managing Director, LSR Group

  • Sergey Arakelov

    Sergey Arakelov

    Deputy Comissioner, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Dolgov

    Konstantin Dolgov

    Commissioner for Human Rights, Democracy and the Rule of Law - Ambassador-At-Large, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Georgiy Matyushkin

    Georgiy Matyushkin

    Representative of the Russian Federation at the European Court of Human Rights - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Ales Gerloch

    Ales Gerloch

    Vice-Rector for Academic Qualifications, Charles University in Prague

  • Fernanda Galizia Noriega

    Fernanda Galizia Noriega

    Judge, São Paulo Court of Justice

  • Joseph  Brand

    Joseph Brand

    Partner, Patton Boggs LLP

  • Eli (Ilya) Gervits

    Eli (Ilya) Gervits

    President, Eli Gervits Law Offices

  • Xhezair Zaganjori

    Xhezair Zaganjori

    Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Albania

  • Kendall Coffey

    Kendall Coffey

    Partner, Coffey Burlington

  • Dietrich Neumann

    Dietrich Neumann

    Head of Legal Affairs, Europol

  • Sergey Aristov

    Sergey Aristov

    Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

  • Karol Marsovszky

    Karol Marsovszky

    Executive Director Legal Affairs, Český Aeroholding, a.s. (Czech Aeroholding)

  • Michael Milde

    Michael Milde

    Director Emeritus (retired), Institute of Air and Space Law of McGill University, Canada

  • Jiri Hornik

    Jiri Hornik

    Partner, Kocian Solc Balastik

  • Sergey Yurev

    Sergey Yurev

    President, National Association of Air Law

  • Yves Klein

    Yves Klein

    Partner, Monfrini Crettol & Associés

  • Artur Parfenchikov

    Artur Parfenchikov

    Director of the Federal Bailiffs’ Service – Chief Bailiff of the Russian Federation

  • Edward H Davis Jr

    Edward H Davis Jr

    Founding shareholder, Astigarraga Davis Mullins & Grossman

  • Marat Oganesyan

    Marat Oganesyan

    Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg

  • Xiaoping Wang

    Xiaoping Wang

    Partner, Grandall Law Firm

  • Julia Zagonek

    Julia Zagonek

    Partner, White & Case

  • Robert Juodka

    Robert Juodka

    Managing Partner, VARUL Law Firm, Lithuania

  • Oleh Malskyy

    Oleh Malskyy

    Partner, AstapovLawyers LLC

  • Elena Popova

    Elena Popova

    Counsel, Ivanyan and Partners

  • Scott Senecal

    Scott Senecal

    Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC

  • Ian Fagelson

    Ian Fagelson

    Partner, Reed Smith

  • Tomohiro Tsuchiya

    Tomohiro Tsuchiya

    Partner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto

  • Björn van der Klip

    Björn van der Klip

    Partner, Stibbe B.V.

  • Alan Kartashkin

    Alan Kartashkin

    Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

  • Martin Hitzer

    Martin Hitzer

    Partner, Gleiss Lutz

  • Philip Cheveley

    Philip Cheveley

    Partner, Travers Smith

  • Ian Ivory

    Ian Ivory

    Partner, Goltsblat BLP

  • Ivan Bakulev

    Ivan Bakulev

    Head of Legal Department, Polyus Gold OJSC

  • Denis Nikienko

    Denis Nikienko

    Head of Legal Department, Sibur LLC

  • Murat Akuev

    Murat Akuev

    Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC

  • Valeriy Zinchenko

    Valeriy Zinchenko

    Senior partner, Saint Petersburg Bar Association Pen&Paper

  • Frank Engelmann

    Frank Engelmann

    President, Brandenburg Regional Bar

  • Konstantin Dobrynin

    Konstantin Dobrynin

    Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding

  • Andrey Gorodissky

    Andrey Gorodissky

    Managing Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners Law Firm

  • Aleksandr Bazhenov

    Aleksandr Bazhenov

    Director, PPP Directorate, State Corporation Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank)

  • Tsisana Shamlikashvili

    Tsisana Shamlikashvili

    President, Non-profit Partnership "National Organization of Mediators"

  • Andrey Gorlenko

    Andrey Gorlenko

    Attorney at law, Partner, Attorneys at law "Reznik, Gagarin & Partners"

  • Vadim Chubarov

    Vadim Chubarov

    Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Ekaterina Trofimova

    Ekaterina Trofimova

    First Vice-President, Member of the Board of Gazpombank OJSC

  • Glenn Kolleeny

    Glenn Kolleeny

    Partner, Dentons

  • Aleksey Chichkanov

    Aleksey Chichkanov

    Executive Vice-President - Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank (Open Joint-Stock Company)

  • Marco Graziani

    Marco Graziani

    Partner, Legance – Avvocati Associati, Italy

  • Irina Narysheva

    Irina Narysheva

    Head of Legal in Russia and CIS, KPMG

  • Tadd  Fowler

    Tadd Fowler

    General Manager, Global Tax, The Procter & Gamble Company

  • Andrey Bashkirov

    Andrey Bashkirov

    Associate Director - Taxes, Procter and Gamble Company

  • Jean-Pierre Lieb

    Jean-Pierre Lieb

    EMEIA (Europe, Middle East, India, Africa) Tax Policy Leader , Ernst & Young

  • Petr Medvedev

    Petr Medvedev

    Global Government and Public Sector Tax Leader, Ernst & Young

  • Peter Reinhardt

    Peter Reinhardt

    CIS Tax & Law Leader - partner, Ernst &Young

  • Noah Rubins

    Noah Rubins

    Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP

  • Sergey Usoskin

    Sergey Usoskin

    Senior Associate, Ivanyan & Partners

  • Olga Shevchenko

    Olga Shevchenko

    Assistant Professor, Moscow State Law University - General Secretary of the International Association of Sports Law

  • Tom Snelling

    Tom Snelling

    Partner, Freshfields

  • Tatyana  Slipachuk

    Tatyana Slipachuk

    Partner, Sayenko Kharenko Law Firm - President, Ukrainian Arbitration Association

  • Vitaly Pruzhansky

    Vitaly Pruzhansky

    Expert, RBB Economics

  • Sergey Puzyrevskiy

    Sergey Puzyrevskiy

    Head of the Legal Authority, Federal Antimonopoly Service, Russian Federation

  • Viktor Naumov

    Viktor Naumov

    Managing partner, Dentons' St. Petersburg office - Head of the Russian IP/ IT/ Telecommunications Practice

  • Anton Sergo

    Anton Sergo

    President, Internet & Law Firm

  • Matthias Spielkamp

    Matthias Spielkamp

    Partner, iRights.Lab

  • Douglas H. Ginsburg

    Douglas H. Ginsburg

    Chief Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit

  • Marco Dalla Vedova

    Marco Dalla Vedova

    Partner, Dalla Vedova Studio Legale, Italy

  • Maurizio Mensi

    Maurizio Mensi

    Professor of Economic Law at Academy of Economy and Finance (SSEF), Rome

  • Niels Lutzhoeft

    Niels Lutzhoeft

    Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany

  • Ioannis Lianos

    Ioannis Lianos

    Director, UCL Centre for Law, Economics & Society

  • Anastasia Bondarenko

    Anastasia Bondarenko

    Director of the Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • Roman Kvitko

    Roman Kvitko

    Director of Department for legal support of corporate projects, JSC Gazprom Neft

  • Mikhail Popov

    Mikhail Popov

    Vice President for Legal and Corporate Affairs, National aggregates company OJSC

  • Marina Gassy

    Marina Gassy

    Legal Support Director, SUE Vodokanal of St.Petersburg

  • Casper Herler

    Casper Herler

    Partner, Attorneys at law Borenius Ltd

  • Andrey Chibis

    Andrey Chibis

    Deputy Minister of Construction Industry, Housing and Utilities Sector of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Korsik

    Konstantin Korsik

    President, Federal Notary Chamber

  • Vladimir Yarkov

    Vladimir Yarkov

    Head of Civil Procedure Department, Ural State Law Academy

  • Jan Dvorak

    Jan Dvorak

    Professor, Faculty of Law, Charles University in Prague

  • Lidiya Mikheeva

    Lidiya Mikheeva

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Jean Ayoub

    Jean Ayoub

    CEO, International Social Service Network

  • Elvira Azimova

    Elvira Azimova

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Danil Vinnitskiy

    Danil Vinnitskiy

    Director, Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law - Head of the Department of Tax and Financial Law - Professor, Ural State Academy of Law

  • James Marshall

    James Marshall

    Immediate Past President, United States Institute of Peace

  • Yury Voronin

    Yury Voronin

    Head of the Stuff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Galperin

    Mikhail Galperin

    Director of the Economic Legislation Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

Government representatives

show the list

Julio ALAK — Minister of Justice and Human Rights, Argentina
Sergey ARAKELOV — Deputy Commissioner, Federal Tax Service, Russian Federation
Sergey ARISTOV — State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Vladimir ARTAMONOV — State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of the Consequences of Natural Disasters
Igor ARTEMYEV — Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service, Russian Federation
Pavel ASTAKHOV — Children's Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation
Elvira AZIMOVA — Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Dmitry BASNAK — Director of the Department of Civil Service, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
Oleg BEZBABNOV — Director of the Legal Department, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation
Veronika BOBROVSKAYA — Deputy Head, Federal Agency for State Property Management, Russian Federation
Anastasia BONDARENKO — Director of the Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Isidor BORCHASHVILI — Director of the Forensic Science Centre, Ministry of Justice of Kazakhstan
Elena BORISENKO — Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Sergey BULAVIN — Assistant to the Prime Minister, Government of the Russian Federation
Andrey CHIBIS — Deputy Minister, Ministry of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation
Vadim CHUBAROV — Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr CHUPRAKOV — Deputy Chairman of the Moscow Region Government, Russian Federation
Vladimir CHUROV — Chairman, Central Election Commission of the Russian Federation
Barisa COLAK — Minister of Justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Herta DAUBLER-GMELIN — Former Minister of Justice, 1998-2002, Germany
Igor DIVINSKIY — Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Konstantin DOBRYNIN — Member of the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Konstantin DOLGOV — Russian Foreign Ministry Commissioner for Human Rights, Democracy and the Rule of Law
Ekaterina EGOROVA — State Secretary - First Deputy Head, Federal Migration Service, Russian Federation
Viktor EVTUKHOV — Deputy Minister, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Oleg FOMICHEV — State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Mikhail GALPERIN — Director of the Economic Legislation Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Peter GOLDSMITH — Former Attorney General for England and Wales and for Northern Ireland (2001 - 2007), United Kingdom
Dan GOTHBERG — Project Manager, Police Authority in Vastra Gotaland, Sweden
Aleksandr GOVORUNOV — Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg - Head of Administration of the Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Vladimir GRUZDEV — Governor of The Tula region, Russian Federation
Pokka HANNELE — Permanent Secretary, Ministry of the Environment, Finland
Anna IZOTOVA — Head of Legal, Federal Tariff Service of the Russian Federation
Fuad JAVADOV — Chief of the Forensic Science Center, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Oliver JOSIE — Deputy Commissioner, Competition Commission, South Africa
Lamoussa Salif KABORE — Minister of Mines and Energy of Burkina Faso
Veniamin KAGANOV — Deputy Minister of Education and Science of Russian Federation
Vladimir KALANDA — First Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation
Aleksandra KAZAKOVA — Head of Legal Directorate, Department of Cultural Heritage of Moscow, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KEVESH — State Secretary - Deputy Head, Federal State Statistics Service, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KINEV — Deputy-Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Vladimir KIRILLOV — Head of the Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources, Russian Federation
Andrey KLISHAS — Chairman, Committee for constitutional legislation and state construction of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Gennady KORNIENKO — Director, Federal Penal Service of Russian Federation
Mikhail KROTOV — Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation to the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Nurbolot KUTMANOV — Deputy minister, Ministry of Justice of the Kyrgyz Republic
Roman KUZNETSOV — Head of Legal Department, Ministry of telecom and communications of the Russian Federation
Vladimir LAVLENTSEV — Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Denis LYSKOV — State Secretary - Deputy Head, Russian Federal Space Agency
Vyacheslav MAKAROV — Chairman of the Saint Petersburg Legislative Assembly, Russian Federation
Hovhannes MANOUKIAN — Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia
Georgiy MATYUSHKIN — Representative of the Russian Federation at the European Court of Human Rights - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Maksim MEDVEDKOV — Director for Trade Negotiations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Maria MELNIKOVA — Adviser to the Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Sergey MIGIN — Deputy Head, Federal Accreditation Service of the Russian Federation
Anna MITYANINA — Deputy Head - Chairman of the Legal Department, Saint-Petersburg City Administration, Russian Federation
Utoni Daniel NUJOMA — Minister of Justice of Namibia
Marat OGANESYAN — Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Galym ORAZBAKOV — Chairman, Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Competition Protection
Oleg PAK — State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Konstantin PANFEROV — Head of the Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation
Artur PARFENCHIKOV — Director, Federal Bailiff Service, Russian Federation
Natalya PARSHIKOVA — State-Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation
Vladimir PLIGIN — Chairman of the Committee on the Constitutional Legislation and State Construction, The State Duma of the Russian Federation
Georgiy POLTAVCHENKO — Acting Governor of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Dmitry PRISTANSKOV — Deputy Head, Federal Agency for State Property Management, Russian Federation
Maksim PROKHOROV — Deputy Director, Russian Government Department for the Formation of the Open Government System, Executive Office of the Government of the Russian Federation
Sergey PUZYREVSKIY — Head of the Legal Authority, Federal Antimonopoly Service, Russian Federation
Umedjon RAKHMONOV — Director of the Republican Center of judicial and criminalistic expertise, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Tajikistan
Patrick SAFAR — Vice-President, National Chamber of Judicial officers, France
Nikola SELAKOVIC — Minister of Justice of the Republic of Serbia
Marina SELIVERSTOVA — Head of the Federal Water Resources Agency, Russian Federation
Artak SHABOYAN — Chair of the State Commission for the Protection of Economic Competition of Republic of Armenia
Sergey SHVETSOV — First Deputy Governor, the Bank of Russia, Russian Federation
Oleg SLIZHEVSKY — Minister of Justice of the of the Republic of Belarus
Mariya SMIRNOVA — Chairman, Saint-Petersburg City Property Management Committee, Russian Federation
Svetlana SMIRNOVA — Director, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Jianying SUN — Director General of the Department of the Work of Legal Aid, Ministry of Justice, China
Andrey TENISHEV — Head of the Anti-Cartel Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Valery TIKHONOV — Director, State Courier Service of the Russian Federation
Natalya TRETYAK — First Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Andrey TSARIKOVSKIY — State Secretary - Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service, Russian Federation
Valery TURCEY — Director of European and International Affairs, Ministry of Justice, France
Igor TUSHINSKY — Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus
Sergey UMNOV — Chief of General Department of the Ministry of the Interior of Russian Federation in St. Petersburg and Leningrad region
Yury VORONIN — Head of the Stuff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Yongtao WU — Director General, Department of Justice of Shaanxi Province, China
Veniamin YAKOVLEV — Adviser to the President, Presidential Executive Office, Russian Federation
Andrey YATSKIN — Plenipotentiary Representative of the Federal Government at the Council of Federation of the Russian Federal Assembly
Yanzhen ZHANG — Vice-Minister, Ministry of Justice of China
Abzal YESTAYEV — Chairman of the Committee on intellectual property rights, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Judges

show the list

Abdul Wahab ABDOOL — Chief Justice, Union Supreme Court, United Arab Emirates
Valeria ADAMOVA — Chairman, Moscow District Federal Arbitration Court, Russian Federation
Roman BEVZENKO — Head of private law department of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation
Hein BOELLING — Presiding Judge, Bremen Higher Court, Germany
Nikolai BONDAR — Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Sidney BROOKS — Federal Bankruptcy Judge, United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Colorado
Christian CHARRUAULT — Divisional presiding judge, Court of Cassation, France
Konstantin CHAYKA — Judge, Court of Eurasian Economic Community
Godfrey Guwa CHIDYAUSIKU — Chief Justice, Judicial Service Commission, Zimbabwe
Armando Sergio Prado DE TOLEDO — Special Assistant to the President, Sao Paulo State Court of Justice, Brazil
Dmitry DEDOV — Judge, European Court of Human Rights
Andrey EGOROV — Chief of Staff, Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation
Gadis GADZHIEV — Judge, Constitutional Court of Russian Federation
Douglas H. GINSBURG — Chief Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit
Natalia GUTSAN — Chairman, Charter Court of Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Stefan HARABIN — President, Supreme Court, Slovak Republic
Leonard HOFFMANN — Arbitrator, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Md Muzammel HOSSAIN — Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Bangladesh
Branko HRVATIN — President, Supreme Court, Republic of Croatia
Svetlana IZOTOVA — Chairperson, Arbitration court of the city of St. Petersburg and Leningrad region, Russian Federation
Lyudmila KAMENKOVA — Chairman, Economic Court of the Commonwealth of Independent States
Sergey KAZANTSEV — Deputy Director General, Mosenergosbyt OJSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail KLEANDROV — Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Sergey KNYAZEV — Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Svetlana KOLESNIKOVA — Judge, Federal Arbitration Court of the North-Western District, Russian Federation
Alexey KOSTIN — Chairman of the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Richard LINN — Circuit Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
Rajendra Mal LODHA — Chief Justice, Supreme Court, India
Аlexandra MAKOVSKAYA — Judge of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Fedration
Ravindra MAITHANI — Secretary General, Supreme Court, India
Sergey MAVRIN — Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Nikolay MELNIKOV — Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Markus METZ — President, Federal Administrative Court, Switzerland
Tatiana NESHATAEVA — Vice-President, Court of Eurasian Economic Community
Fernanda Galizia NORIEGA — Judge, São Paulo Court of Justice, Brazil
Ludmila NOVOSIOLOVA — Chairman, Intellectual Property Rights Court, Russian Federation
Martin Ndong NSUE MANGUE — President of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
Uy Trung PHAM — Chief Judge, Supreme People's Court of Vietnam
Peter Mohan Maithri PIERIS — Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Sri Lanka
Saeyed Ebrahim REISOLSADAT — Deputy President, Judiciary, Iran
Pyotr SERKOV — First Deputy Chairman, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Igor STRELOV — Chairman, Federal Arbitration Court of the North-West District, Russian Federation
Bakhtiyar TUZMUKHADEMOV — Judge, Appeals Chamber of the International Criminal Tribunals for Rwanda and for the Former Yugoslavia
Jarmila URBANCOVA — Vice-President, Supreme Court, Slovak Republic
Xhezair ZAGANJORI — Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Albania

Business representatives

show the list

Mariya ABRAMOVA — General Director, Gazpromneft-MNGK OSJC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr AFANASEV — Chairman, Moscow Exchange OJSC, Russian Federation
Leonid AKIMOV — Legal Director, Rosseti JSC, Russian Federation
Kirill ALPATOV — Head of Legal Department, Sberbank Leasing CJSC, Russian Federation
Nataliya ALTUNINA — Director for Legal Affairs, United Metallurgical Company CJSC, Russian Federation
Uliana ANTONOVA — Head of Legal, Rambler&Co, Russian Federation
Ivan BAKULEV — Head of Legal Department, Polyus Gold OJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey BASHKIROV — Associate Director - Taxes, Procter and Gamble, Russian Federation
Gurpartap BASRA — Senior Key Account Manager, Legal 500, United Kingdom
Elena BEZDENEZHNYKH — Deputy CEO - Head of Corporate Governance, Asset Management and Legal Unit, MMC Norilsk Nickel OJSC, Russian Federation
Yuliya BONDARENKO — Director of the Legal Department, Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc, Russian Federation
Pavel BORODIN — Executive Vice-President for Business Support, VimpelCom OJSC, Russian Federation
Evgeny BUDYAKOV — CEO, Member of the Board, HC United Cofectionary Manufactures OJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey BUSEV — Head of Legal Department, Federal Passenger Company JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey CHICHKANOV — Executive Vice-President - Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank (Open Joint-Stock Company), Russian Federation
Natalia CHUPRYGINA — Legal Counsel, Chevron Neftegaz Inc, Russian Federation
Denis DANILOV — Head of Legal Support of Operational Activities, Legal Department, JSC Gazprom Neft
Karina DASHKO — Director for Corporate Affairs, Integrated Energy systems CJSC, Russian Federation
Danielle DEGUEUSE — Special Advisor for Nuclear Issues of the General Secretariat of EDF, France
Oleg DMITRIEV — Director of Corporate Governance and Legal Support, Goznak, Russian Federation
Igor DROZDOV — Senior Vice-President for Legal Affairs, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Rob EWEN — Director, Mace, United Kingdom
Olga FADEEVA — Head of Legal Directorate, Power Machines OJSC, Russian Federation
Olga FOMINYKH — Legal Director, Coca-Cola Export Corporation, Russian Federation
Tadd FOWLER — General Manager, Global Tax, The Procter & Gamble Company, USA
Elena GABDULKHAEVA — Head of Legal Division, METRO Cash and Carry LLC, Russian Federation
Marina GASSY — Legal Support Director, SUE Vodokanal of St.Petersburg, Russian Federation
Svetlana GERBEL — Head of Legal Department, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
Anna GERTSEVA — Head of Legal Department, CHANEL LLC, Russian Federation
Vladimir GORBUNOV — Head of Legal Department, Center of Shared Construction CJSC, Russian Federation
Evgeny GORCHAKOV — Managing Director - General Counsel, Arlan Investment Company CJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya GORDEEVA — Head of real estate and operating department, Sberbank of Russia, Russian Federation
Evgeny GORLOV — Tax Specialist, Russian Federation and Ukraine, Shell
Stella GUKOVA — Head of Legal and Compliance, Sumitomo Mitsui Rus Bank, Russian Federation
Petr HRAMYH — Deputy general director for Legal Affairs, wealth management and corporate governance, TGC-11 JSC, Russian Federation
Wilbert HUIJBENS — General Manager, Global Tax, Shell, Netherlands
Ruslan IBRAGIMOV — Board Member - Vice-President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina IRTIKEEVA — Director, UK RusInvest LLC, Russian Federation
Viktoria ISAEVA — Head of Legal Department, Avtoframos OJSC, Belarus
Andrey KABANOV — Head of Administration and Legal Division - Managing Director, Raiffeisenbank CJSC, Russian Federation
Ivan KALITEEVSKIY — First Deputy Director General for Corporate Development, State unitary enterprise "Fuel and energy complex of Saint-Petersburg", Russian Federation
Vitaliy KALYATIN — Head of Intellectual Practice, Management company "RUSNANO" LLC, Russian Federation
Alevtina KAMELKOVA — General Counsel Russia & CIS, Alcatel-Lucent, Russian Federation
Feliks KARMAZINOV — Director General, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
Denis KAZANTSEV — Senior Legal Executive, Mosenergosbyt OJSC, Russian Federation
Karen KETTERING — Vice-President, Sotheby, USA
Aleksandr KIRILOVICHEV — Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs, Gazprombank-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Anna KLEPIKOVSKAYA — Head of Legal Department, Scania-Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Vladimir KOKORIN — Deputy Chief Legal Officer, Renova Group, Russian Federation
Konstantin KOLPAKOV — Vice-President, Member of the Management Board, Bank Uralsib, Russian Federation
Sergey KOLTUNOV — Director of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Rusagro Group of Companies, Russian Federation
Olga KONDRASHEVA — Vice President for Legal Support, SibCem Holding Company, Russian Federation
Igor KONDRASHOV — Head of Legal Department, Sberbank Russia, Russian Federation
David KORIS — General Counsel, Head of Intellectual Property, Shell International B.V., Netherlands
Olga KORNEEVA — Legal Director, Walt Disney Company CIS, Russian Federation
Alexander KRASNOV — Head of Legal Department, Miratorg Agribusiness Holding LLC, Russian Federation
Konstantin KRYAZHEVSKIKH — General Counsel, Rusatom Overseas JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey KRYCHKOV — Director General, Tekhstroy industry CJSC, Russian Federation
Vladimir KUDASHKIN — Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters, Russian Federation
Maria KUVAEVA — Head of Legal Department, Nordstar Development LLC, Russian Federation
Tatiana KUZMINA — Vice-President - Head of Legal Department, Promsvyazbank OJSC, Russian Federation
Roman KVITKO — Head of Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft JSC, Russian Federation
Olga LATYSHEVA — Director for Legal Affairs, Nizhegorodsky Vodokanal JS, Russian Federation
David LEITCH — Group Vice-President and General Counsel, Ford Motor Company, USA
Irina LERMONTOVA — Head of Tax Department, Siberian Generating Company, Russian Federation
Evgeniy LEVITSKIY — Director, Head of Corporate and Legal Department, North Caucasus Development Corporation OJSC, Russian Federation
Jean-Pierre LIEB — EMEIA (Europe, Middle East, India, Africa) Tax Policy Leader , Ernst & Young, France
Sergey LIKHOPUD — Chief Legal Officer of Severstal Russian Steel Division, Severstal JSC, Russian Federation
Andrey LIPATOV — General Director, Head company of Holding "Teplocom", Russian Federation
Vladimir LOBASTOV — Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, OKEY Group LLC, Russian Federation
Zhanna LOBEYKO — Executive Director - Head of Legal Department, Rostelecom OJSC, Russian Federation
Igor LOGINOV — Deputy Director General for Legal and Corporate Property Affairs, Gazprom Gazenergoset OJSC, Russian Federation
Elena LVOVA — General Counsel, Nomos-Bank OJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitry MAKAROV — Legal and Corporate, Director, INTER RAO - Management of Electric Power Plants LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey MAKOV — Director of Mergers and Acquisitions, Research and production corporation "UralVagonZavod" OJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MANSUROV — Head of department of legal and financial support of the projects, ABR Management CJSC, Russian Federation
Karol MARSOVSZKY — Executive Director Legal Affairs, Czech Aeroholding
Jose MARTINEZ — Director, BNP Paribas Real Estate, Spain
Alla MASLENNIKOVA — Deputy Chairman of the Board, Rosgosstrakh Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Igor MAYDANNIK — Vice-President, Legal support, OJSC Rosneft, Russian Federation
Maria MAYOROVA — Deputy Legal Director, Heineken Breweries LLC, Russian Federation
Michael MCILWRATH — Executive Counsel, General Electric Co., USA
Petr MEDVEDEV — Global Government and Public Sector Tax Leader, Ernst & Young, Russian Federation
Nataliya MINCHEVA — Head of Legal Department, Rosneft Oil Company, Russian Federation
Alexander MOSYAGIN — Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Commerzbank (Eurasija) SAO, Russian Federation
Nikolay MYLNIKOV — Managing Director, OTKRITIE Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitry NELYUBIN — Head of Corporate Governance, Aeroflot Russian Airlines, Russian Federation
Denis NIKIENKO — Head of the Legal Department, SIBUR LLC, Russian Federation
Viktoriya NIKIFOROVA — Director of Corporate and Anti-Corruption Compliance Department, Russian Grids JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey NOSKOV — General Director, Construction Alliance Holding, Russian Federation
Konstantin OLEFIR — General Counsel, Otkritie Financial Corporation JSC, Russian Federation
Andrey OLEYNIK — Executive Director, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC, Russian Federation
Alexander PAKHOMOV — Member of the Management Board - General Counsel, Inter RAO JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PANCHENKO — Director for Legal Affairs, RusHydro JSC, Russian Federation
Igor PEREVOSHCHIKOV — Head of Division for Legal Support of Major Projects and Integration, Gazprom neft OJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitry PETROV — Head of Government Relations, MegaFon OJSC, Russian Federation
Stanislav PISARENKO — General Director, GEN-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Batraz PLIEV — Vice-President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, PromSvyazCapital CJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey POPOV — Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs and the Property Complex, State Atomic Energy Corporation Rosatom, Russian Federation
Konstantin POPOV — Deputy Chairman of the Board for Legal Affairs, State Company Russian Highways, Russian Federation
Mikhail POPOV — Vice-President for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, National aggregates company OJSC, Russian Federation
Elena POVALYAEVA — Head of Legal Service, Volgatransstroy CJSC, Russian Federation
Anton PUSHKOV — Managing Partner, Intellectual Property Center SKOLKOVO, Russian Federation
Alexander REDKIN — Director for Legal Affairs, Siberian Coal Energy Company, Russian Federation
Anton ROGACHEVSKY — Vice-President for Legal Affairs, Baltika Breweries, Russian Federation
Roman ROGALEV — General Director, Russian Standard Vodka LLC, Russian Federation
Bjorn Jorg Sven ROT — Legal Department, Port of Rotterdam, Netherlands
Ivan ROVNYY — Director for Legal Affairs, Passenger Port of Saint-Petersburg "Marine Facade " PLC, Russian Federation
Victoria RYABOVA — Head of Corporate and Regulatory Division, Novatek JSC, Russian Federation
Andrei SALNIKOV — Vice-President, Head of the Legal Department, Gazprombank OJSC, Russian Federation
Tatyana SAMSONOVA — Head of Legal Department, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Airport OJSC, Russian Federation
Daniil SELEDCHIK — General Director, Etalon-Invest LLC, Russian Federation
Nina SEMINA — Head of Corporate Governance and Legal, URALSIB OJSC, Russian Federation
Anna SEREBRYANIKOVA — Chief Legal & GR Officer, MegaFon OJSC, Russian Federation
Kirill SHAMALOV — Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, SIBUR LLC, Russian Federation
Sergey SHVETSOV — First deputy Chairman, Bank of Russia, Russian Federation
Marina SHVETCOVA — Director for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Uralkali JSC, Russian Federation
Anton STAROSELSKY — Deputy Chairman, Vnesheconombank, Russian Federation
Igor STEPANOV — Head of Legal Department, Ruscobank JSC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy STROKOV — General Legal Counsel, Total E&P Russie, Russian Federation
Denis SVERCHKOV — Head of the Legal Support of Business Affairs Department, Ursa Capital LLC, Russian Federation
Erwan TANGUY — Finance Business Partner - B2B Customers, Electricite de France
Andrey TITOV — Director of Legal Departament, CTC Network CJSC, Russian Federation
Danabek TOKMAGAMBETOV — Director of Legal Department, KazRosGas LLP, Russian Federation
Elena TOLMACHEVA — Head of Legal Department, OMK-Steel OJSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina TROFIMOVA — First Vice-President, Gazprombank JSC, Russian Federation
Victoria TSYTRINA — Head of Legal Department, Etalon Group, Russian Federation
Evgeny TULUBENSKY — Chief Legal Officer & GR, Nord Gold, Russian Federation
Tatyana UDALTSOVA — Member of the Management Board, Bank of Moscow, Russian Federation
Oleg VASILENKO — Director of Legal Affairs, Moscow Efes Brewery JSC, Russian Federation
Olga VASILEVA — Director, Novorossiysk Trade Company, Russian Federation
Vasily VDOVETS — Head of Corporate Underwriting and Adjustment Department, Northwest Regional Center, AlfaStrakhovanie Group
Galina VOLCHETSKAYA — Managing Director, LSR Group, Russian Federation
Anna VOLKOVA — Head of Law Department, Agency for Housing Mortgage Lending OSJC, Russian Federation
Irina VOLODINA — Director of Legal Affairs, Petersburg Sales Company OJSC, Russian Federation
Elena VOROZHEVA — General Director, Radio Zenit, Russian Federation
Olga VOYTOVICH — Head of legal Department, Holding Company INTERROS (ZAO), Russian Federation
Michael WIRTH — Executive Leader, General Business Development, IBM, Germany
Ilya YAROSHEVICH — Director of Legal and Corporate Affairs, ARMZ Uranium Holding Co., Russian Federation
Anton YEGOROV — Deputy Director General, Russian Post, Russian Federation
Maxim YUDIN — Head of Legal and Compliance, Mercedes-Benz Trucks Vostok, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ZARAGATSKIY — Deputy Chairman of the Board, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ZAVTRIK — Director of Law Department, MMC Norilsk Nickel OJSC, Russian Federation
Elena ZHAVORONKOVA — Vice-President for Legal Affairs, Evrazholding, Russian Federation

International organizations and associations

show the list

Christian ALBANESI — Managing Counsel, ICC International Court of Arbitration
Jean AYOUB — CEO, International Social Service Network
Wilfried Edwin BERGMANN — Member of the board, Petersburger Dialog, Germany
Christophe BERNASCONI — Secretary General, The Hague Conference on Private International Law
Aleksandra BRILLIANTOVA — Head of Legal Department, Russian Olympic Committee; Member of the Court of Arbitration for Sport
Steven BURNS — Head of Legal Affairs of the Nuclear Energy Agency of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development
Jorge CASTRO — Counsellor, Legal Affairs Division, World Trade Organization
Frank ENGELMANN — President, Brandenburg Regional Bar, Germany
Stanislas FROSSARD — Executive Secretary, Enlarged Partial Agreement on Sport (EPAS)
Nis HATT — Managing director, SportAccord International Convention
Jaakko HENTTONEN — Fund Director, Northern Dimension Environmental Partnership (NDEP), Finland
Veronika HORRER — Head of international, German Federal Bar
Latif HUSEYNOV — President, European Committee for the Prevention of Torture
Akira KAWAMURA — Former President, IBA - President, Japan Association of Arbitrators
Vladimir KROKHMAL — Director for Legal Affairs, Executive Committeee of the Commonwealth of Independent States
Beatrice LOMBARD-MARTIN — Executive President, Swiss Russian Forum
Andreas LUCKOW — Head of International Real Estate Finance, Association of German Pfandbrief Banks (vdp), Germany
Igor MANYLOV — Chairman of the Board of the Association of Lawyers of Russia
Mikhail MARKOV — General Counsel, Head of Legal Department, Russian Direct Investment Fund
Peter MAURER — President of the International Committee of the Red Cross
Dirk MIROW — Director, German Association for International Legal Cooperation (IRZ), Germany
Alexandra NESTERENKO — President, RCCA, Russian Federation
Dietrich NEUMANN — Head of Legal Affairs, Europol
Mikhail PIOTROVSKY — General Director, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Mikhail ROMANOV — President, Northern Capital Fund, Russian Federation
Vladimir ROSCHIN — Director, Register of cultural values LLC, Russian Federation
Pavel RUDENSKIY — President of the Russian Association of Nuclear Insurers
Daizo SAKAMOTO — Member of committee on International Relations, Japan Fedaration of Bar Assosiations
Roberto Suarez SANTOS — Deputy Secretary General, International Organisation of Employers (IOE)
Tsisana SHAMLIKASHVILI — President, Non-profit Partnership "National Organization of Mediators", Russian Federation
Nikita SEMENOV — Independent lawyer, Сonsultant on artwork turnover, Russian Federation
Evgeniy SEMENYAKO — President, Federal chamber of lawyers, Russian Federation
Olga SHEVCHENKO — General Secretary of the International Association of Sports Law
Alexander SHOKHIN — President of Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Viktor SPASSKIY — Director of Department of integration development, Eurasian Economic Commission
Pascal Lucien THUET — Treasurer, National Chamber of Judicial officers, France
Marina TSYGULEVA — Head of the Legal Department, State Hermitage Museum, Russian Federation
Sergey UCHITEL — Co-Chairman, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
Vitaliy USHKANOV — General Director of Russian Agency of Court and Legal Information
Corinne VARGHA — Chief of the Programme on Promotion of Declaration of Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, International Labour Organization
Alexander VERSHININ — Director General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library, Russian Federation
Luzius WASESCHA — Swiss Ambassador at Large
Erik WILBERS — Director, Alternative Dispute Resolution Center, World Intellectual Property Organization
Ryota YAMAGISHI — Former Vice President, Japan Federation of Bar Associations
Sergey YUREV — President, National Association of Air Law, Russian Federation
Natalia ZOLOTYKH — Vice-President, Small and medium entrepreneurship "OPORA Russia"

Lawyers and legal consultants

show the list

Dmitry AFANASIEV — Chairman, Law Firm "Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners", Russian Federation
Sergey AKSENOV — General Director, Lidings LLC, Russian Federation
Murat AKUEV — Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Kazakhstan
Nicholas ALLARD — Partner, Patton Boggs LLP, USA
Irina ANYUKHINA — Partner, ALRUD Law Firm, Russian Federation
Salvatore ARENA — Managing Partner New York Office, Chiomenti Studio Legale, USA
Ramunas AUDZEVICIUS — Partner, Professional Law Partnership Motieka & Audzevicius, Lithuania
Stephen BAKER — Partner, Baker & Partners, Jersey, United Kingdom
Anatoliy BERNSHTEYN — Lawyer, St. Petersburg Chamber of Lawyers, Russian Federation
Marina BEZUGLAYA — General Director, "EuroConsulting" LLC, Russian Federation
Joseph BRAND — Partner, Patton Boggs LLP, USA
Laura BRANK — Partner, Dechert Russia LLC
Juia BOROZDNA — Head of Employment and Migration Law Practiсe, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Yuri BOTIUK — Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP, United Kingdom
Simon BUSHELL — Partner, Latham & Watkins, United Kingdom
Paul BUTLER — Partner - Head of Litigation in DC Office, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, USA
Raffaele CALDARONE — Equity Partner, NCTM - Studio Legale Associato, Italy
Abdullah Orcun CETINKAYA — Partner, Mehmet Gun & Partners, Turkey
Philip CHEVELEY — Partner, Travers Smith, United Kingdom
Kendall COFFEY — Partner, Coffey Burlington, P.L., USA
Pablo CRESCIMBENI — Partner, Curutchet Odriozola, Argentina
Marco DALLA VEDOVA — Partner, Dalla Vedova Studio Legale , Italy
Edward H DAVIS JR — Founding shareholder, Astigarraga Davis Mullins & Grossman, USA
Ian FAGELSON — Partner, Reed Smith LLP, United Kingdom
Stefan FISCHER — Attorney, Kliemt & Vollstaedt, Germany
Eli (Ilya) GERVITS — President, Eli Gervits Law Offices, Izrael
Victoria GOLDMAN — Managing Partner, Hannes Snellman LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey GOLTSBLAT — Managing Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Igor GORCHAKOV — Partner, Allen & Overy, Russian Federation
Andrey GORLENKO — Attorney at law, Partner, Attorneys at law "Reznik, Gagarin & Partners"
Andrey GORODISSKY — Managing Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Alexey GORODISSKY — Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Marco GRAZIANI — Partner, Legance – Avvocati Associati, Italy
Balz Patrik GROSS — Partner, Homburger, Switzerland
William HARE — Managing Partner and Head of Litigation, Forbes Hare, British Virgin Islands
Casper HERLER — Partner, Attorneys at law Borenius Ltd, Finland
Martin HITZER — Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Jiri HORNIK — Partner, Kocian Solc Balastik, Czech Republic
Robert HUFFMAN — Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, USA
Khristofor IVANYAN — Managing Partner, Ivanyan & Partners law firm, Russian Federation
Alejandro JARA — Counsel, King & Spalding, Chile
Robert JUODKA — Managing Partner, VARUL Law Firm, Lithuania
Denis KACHKIN — Managing Partner, Kachkin and Partners, Russian Federation
Maxim KANDYBA — Partner, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Russian Federation
Rodrigo KAYSSERLIAN — Advocate, Krikor Kaysserlian Duarte e Forssell, Brazil
Aigul KENZHEBAYEVA — Managing Partner, Dentons, Kazakhstan
Anna-Marta KHOMYAK — Partner, PCB Litigation LLP, United Kingdom
Vladimir KHVALEY — Vice-President ICC Commercial Court of Arbitration, Partner Baker&McKenzie, Russian Federation
Yves KLEIN — Partner, Monfrini Crettol & Associés, Luxembourg
Glenn KOLLEENY — Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
Peter KOVES — Senior Partner, Lakatos, Koves and Partners, Hungary
Alexey KOZYAKOV — Partner, Head of St.Petersburg office, Ivanyan & Partners law firm, Russian Federation
Max KREMER — Partner, Arendt & Medernach, Luxembourg
Daniel LEVIN — Partner, White & Case, USA
Martin LEWIS — Partner, Rubinstein Phillips Lewis LLP, United Kingdom
Niels LUTZHOEFT — Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Sophie MAES — Partner, Claeys & Engels, Belgium
Oleh MALSKYY — Partner, AstapovLawyers LLC, Ukraine
Aleksandra MAYDANNIK — Chairman of Board, Delcredere, Russian Federation
Gerardus MEIJER — Partner, NautaDutilh N.V., Netherlands
Allard METZELAAR — Партнер, Stibbe, Netherlands
Nikolay MIZULIN — Partner, Mayer Brown Europe-Brussels LLP, Belgium
Yuri MONASTYRSKY — Partner, "Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners", Russian Federation
Alessandro MORICONI — Partner, Studio Legale Moriconi, Italy
Irina NARYSHEVA — Head of Legal in Russia and CIS, KPMG
Viktor NAUMOV — Managing partner, Dentons' St. Petersburg office, Russian Federation
Ilya NIKIFOROV — Managing Partner, Egorov Puginski Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Egor NOSKOV — Managing Partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
Hiroshi ODA — Solicitor (England and Wales), Attorney at law (Japan)
Angelos PAPHITIS — Managing Director, AGP Law Firm, Cyprus
Sergey PEPELIAEV — Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Steven PHILIPPSOHN — Senior Partner, PCB Litigation LLP, United Kingdom
Yuriy PILIPENKO — Senior Partner, Law Firm "YUST", Russian Federation
Russell POLLACK — Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, USA
Elena POPOVA — Counsel, Ivanyan and Partners, Russian Federation
Yana PROSKURINA — Partner, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Russian Federation
Vitaly PRUZHANSKY — Expert, RBB Economics, Belgium
Christopher REDMOND — Partner, Husch Blackwell LLP, USA
Klaus REICHERT — Barrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Peter REINHARDT — Tax & Law Leader, Ernst &Young B.V. CIS, USA
John REYNOLDS — Partner, White & Case, United Kingdom
Elizabeth ROBERTSON — Partner, K&L Gates LLP, United Kingdom
Toby ROBINSON — Partner, Travers Smith LLP, United Kingdom
Vasily RUDOMINO — Senior Partner, Law Firm "ALRUD", Russian Federation
Vitaliy SAVATKIN — Managing Partner, Diceros Law Firm, Russian Federation
Christian SCHMIES — Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
Maksim SEMENYAKO — Managing partner, "Semenyako, Golubok & partners" Law offices, Russian Federation
Scott SENECAL — Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, USA
Anton SERGO — President, Internet & Law, Russian Federation
Sergey SHEVTSOV — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Tai-Sof Law Firm, Russian Federation
Marco SIDERI — Associate, Toffoletto De Luca Tamajo e Soci, Italy
Thomas SNELLING — Partner, Freshfields, United Kingdom
Matthias SPIELKAMP — Partner, iRights.Lab, Germany
Katharine STEPHENS — Partner, Bird & Bird LLP, United Kingdom
David STEWART — Partner, LLP Latham and Watkins, Russian Federation
Michael SWAINSTON — Barrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Matheu SWALLOW — Deputy Chambers Director, Blackstone Chambers, United Kingdom
Mikio TANAKA — Partner, Law firm City-Yuwa Partners, Japan
Igor TATAROVICH — Managing partner, Lawyers bureau "Shlabovich, Tatarovich and partners", Russian Federation
Lawrence TEH — Partner, Rodyk & Davidson LLP, Singapore
Vagn THORUP — Partner, Kromann Reumert Law Firm, Denmark
Aleksandar TODOROV — Partner, Dimitrov, Petrov & Co. Law Firm, Bulgaria
Lorenzo TOFFOLONI — Partner, Andreas Th. Sofokleous LLC, Italy
Cornelia TOPF — Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Sergei VOITISHKIN — CIS Managing Partner, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Limited, Russian Federation
Peter WAND — International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Germany
Xiaoping WANG — Partner, Grandall Law Frim, China
Arnoud WILLEMS — Partner, Sidley Austin LLP, Belgium
Antonina YAHOLNYK — Partner - Head of Competition and Compliance Practices, AstapovLawyers, Ukraine
Andrey YAKOVLEV — Managing Partner, Law Office "Yakovlev & Partners", Russian Federation
Andrey YUKOV — Managing Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Vladislav ZABRODIN — Managing Partner CLS International, L.L.C., Russian Federation
Julia ZAGONEK — Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Valeriy ZINCHENKO — Senior partner, Saint Petersburg Bar Association Pen&Paper, Russian Federation
Yana ZOLOEVA — Partner, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Russian Federation

Notaries

show the list

Philippe ARMENGAU — President, Conseil Regional Notaires Aix en Provence, France
Pierre BECQUE — President of the European Affairs Commission, International Union of Notaries
Laurent BESSO — Partner, de Preux, Besso & Schmidt, Switzerland
Richard BOCK — Vice President, Federal Chamber of Notaries of Germany
Peter HUTTENLOCHER — Secretary General, Federal Chamber of Notaries, Germany
Konstantin KORSIK — President, Federal Notary Chamber, Russian Federation
Jean-Charles MARCH — President, Chambre des Notaires des Alpes-Maritimes, France
Michael MUELLNER — Notary, Austrian Chamber of Civil Law Notaries
Herve PAILLARD — Former President, Chambre des notaires des Alpes Maritimes, France
Paolo PASQUALIS — National Council of Italian Notaries
Kristof SZECSENYI-NAGY — Head of Legal department, Hungarian Chamber of Civil Law Notaries, Hungary
Teska Johanna VAN VUREN — Partner, Civil law notary, Netherlands
Assel ZHANABILOVA — Chairman, Republican Notarial Chamber, Kazakhstan

Representatives of law schools

show the list

Oleg AKSAMENTOV — Director, Institute of Air and Space Law AEROHELP, Russian Federation
Nicholas ALLARD — Dean, Brooklin Law School, USA
Viktor BLAZHEEV — Rector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University, Russian Federation
Afonso Henrique Alves BRAGA — Lawyer, Sao Paulo School of Justice, Brazil
Lucio COLANTUONI — Professor, University of Milan; Member of the Court of Arbitration for Sport; Director, SLRC Sports Law Research Center, Italy
Jan DE KINDER — Director General, National Institute of Criminalistics and Criminology, Belgium
Jan DVORAK — Professor, Faculty of Law, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Valentin ERSHOV — Rector, Russian Academy of Justice
Ales GERLOCH — Vice-Rector for Academic Qualifications, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Aleksandr GOLICHENKOV — Dean, Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Michel Pierre Marc GRIMALDI-PAPON — Professor, Paris II University, France
Mete Korkut GULMEN — President, Euroasian Academy of Forensic Medicine and Sciences
Artem KARAPETOV — Director, M-Logos Legal Institute, Russian Federation
Aleksey KONOV — Director, Anti-Corruption Centre, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration - member of the Expert Council, Directorate for Corruption Prevention, Administration of the President of the Russian Federation
Boris KOROBETZ — Head of Jurisprudence, Intellectual property, Forensic Department; Director of the Center of Intellectual Property Protection of Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russian Federation
Nikolai KROPACHEV — Rector, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Alyona KUCHER — Associate Professor, Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Ioannis LIANOS — Director, UCL Centre for Law, Economics & Society, United Kingdom
Andrey LISITSYN-SVETLANOV — Director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
Aleksandr MAKOVSKIY — First Deputy Chairman of the Board, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Yuriy MALEEV — Professor, International Law Department, MGIMO University, Russian Federation
Maurizio MENSI — Professor of Economic Law at Academy of Economy and Finance (SSEF), Italy
Lidiya MIKHEEVA — Deputy Chairman of the Board, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Elena MOKHOVA — Associate Professor, International Law Department, Russian Academy of Justice - Acting Head of the International Department (2012-2014), Department of International Law and Cooperation, Supreme Arbitration Court of the Russian Federation
Elena PAVLOVA — Head of the Department of the Intellectual Property Rights Legislation, The Private Law Research Center under the President of the Russian Federation
Viktor PEREVALOV — President, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
Jarna PETMAN — Vice Dean, Faculty of Law, University of Helsinki, Finland
Hanns PRUETTING — Professor, University of Cologne, Germany
Denis ROGACHEV — Head of Sport Law Department, Kutafin Moscow State Law University; Counsellor to the President, Football Union of Russia
Hildegard SCHNEIDER — Dean, Faculty of Law, Maastricht University, Netherlands
Sergey SHAKHRAY — Vice-Rector, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Min SHEN — Director General, Institute of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice, China
German SHTADLER — Director, St. Petersburg Law Institute, Academy of Prosecutor General of Russian Federation
Valeriy SOLOMIN — Rector, Herzen State Pedagogical University, Russian Federation
Evgeniy SUKHANOV — Head of Civil Law Department of the Faculty of Law of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, Counselor of the Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Paul VARUL — Professor, University of Tartu - Partner, Law Firm VARUL, Estonia
Danil VINNITSKIY — Director, Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law - Head of the Department of Tax and Financial Law - Professor, Ural State Academy of Law, Russian Federation
Gennady VOLKOV — Professor, Ecology and Land Law Department, Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir YARKOV — Head of Civil Procedure Department, Ural State Law Academy, Russian Federation

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.