Video of the IV St. Petersburg International Legal Forum*

*Networked by MegaFon
Megafon
Valeria Adamova,Chairman, Moscow District Federal Arbitration Court
Igor Artemyev,Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service
Pavel Astakhov,Children's Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation
Christophe Bernasconi,Secretary General, The Hague Conference on Private International Law
Paul Butler,Partner - Head of Litigation in DC Office, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Barisa Colak,Minister of Justice of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jan De Kinder,Director General, National Institute of Criminalistics and Criminology
Viktor Evtukhov,Deputy Minister, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Natalia Gutsan,Chairman, Charter Court of Saint-Petersburg
Ruslan Ibragimov,Board Member- Vice-President for Corporate and Legal Affairs, Mobile TeleSystems OJSC
Vladimir Kalanda,First Deputy Director, Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation
Nikolai Kropachev,Rector, Saint-Petersburg State University
David Leitch,Group Vice-President and General Counsel, Ford Motor Company
Andrey Lisitsyn-Svetlanov,Director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Rajendra Mal Lodha,Chief Justice, Supreme Court of India
Sergey Mavrin,Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Markus Metz,President of the Federal Administrative Court of Switzerland
Tatiana Neshataeva,Vice-President, Court of Eurasian Economic Community
Ludmila Novosiolova,Chairman, Intellectual Property Rights Court
Oleg Pak,State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Alexander Pakhomov ,Member of the Management Board - General Counsel, JSC "Inter RAO"
Anton Rogachevsky,Vice-President for Legal Affairs, Baltika Breweries
Vasily Rudomino,Senior Partner, Law Firm "ALRUD"
Anna Serebryanikova,Chief Legal and GR Officer, OJSC MegaFon
Almambet Shykmamatov,Minister of Justice of the Kyrgyz Republic
Oleg Slizhevsky,Minister of Justice of the of the Republic of Belarus
Valery Tikhonov,Director, State Courier Service of the Russian Federation
Cornelia Topf,Partner, Gleiss Lutz
Alexander Vershinin,Director General, Boris Yeltsin Presidential Library
Erik Wilbers,Director, Alternative Dispute Resolution Center, World Intellectual Property Organization
Veniamin Yakovlev,Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation, Presidential Executive Office
Andrey Yukov,Managing Partner, Law Office "Yukov & Partners"
Igor Zubov,State Secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of the Interior of the Russian Federation
Alexandra Nesterenko,President of the Russian Corporate Counsel Association
Yuliya Bondarenko,Director of the Legal Department, Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc, Canada
Elena Borisenko,Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Igor Kondrashov,Director of the Legal Department, Sberbank SIB
Igor Maydannik,Vice-President, Legal support, Rosneft OJSC
Irina Anyukhina,Partner, ALRUD Law Firm
Julia Borozdna,Head of Employment and Migration Law Practice, Pepeliaev Group, Russia
Denis Danilov,Head of Legal Support of Operational Activities, Legal Department, JSC Gazprom Neft
Ekaterina Egorova,Secretary of State - First Deputy Director, Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation
Stefan Fischer,Attorney, Kliemt & Vollstaedt, Germany
Sophie Maes,Partner, Claeys & Engels, Belgium
Roberto Suarez Santos,Deputy Secretary General, International Organisation of Employers (IOE)
Marco Sideri,Associate, Toffoletto De Luca Tamajo e Soci, Italy
Corinne Vargha,Chief of the Programme on Promotion of Declaration of Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, International Labour Organization
Alevtina Kamelkova,General Counsel Russia & CIS, Alcatel-Lucent
Laura Brank,Managing Partner, Dechert Russia LLP
Vladimir Khvaley,Vice-President ICC Commercial Court of Arbitration, Partner Baker&McKenzie, Moscow
Daniel Levin,Partner, White and Case LLP, USA
Elizabeth Robertson,Partner, K&L Gates LLP, United Kingdom
Alyona Kucher,Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Sidney Brooks,Federal Bankruptcy Judge, United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Colorado
Rodrigo Kaysserlian,Advocate, Krikor Kaysserlian Duarte e Forssell
Elena Mokhova,Deputy Head of the International Department, Department of International Law and Cooperation, Supreme Arbitration Court
Peter Wand,International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Michael Swainston QC,Barrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Christian Albanesi,Managing Counsel, ICC International Court of Arbitration
Balz Gross,Partner, Homburger, Switzerland
Lord Leonard Hoffman,Arbitrator, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Akira Kawamura,Former President, IBA - President, Japan Association of Arbitrators
Alexey Kostin,Chairman of the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Klaus Reichert SC,Barrister, Brick Court Chambers, United Kingdom
Lawrence Teh,Partner, Rodyk & Davidson LLP, Singapore
Svetlana Smirnova,Director, Russian Federal Center of Forensic Science, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Isidor Borchashvili,Director of the Forensic Science Centre of the Ministry of Justice of Kazakhstan
Boris Korobetz,Head of Jurisprudence, Intellectual property, Forensic Department - Director of the Center of Intellectual Property Protection of Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Shen Min,President, Institute of Forensic Science, Ministry of Justice, China
Peter S. Unger,ILAC Chair, President & CEO, American Association for Laboratory Accreditation
Andrey Tsarikovsky,Secretary of State - Deputy-Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Aleksandr Kinev,Deputy-Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
Antonina Yaholnyk,Partner - Head of Competition and Compliance Practices, AstapovLawyers LLC
Luzius Wasescha,Swiss Ambassador at Large
Jorge Castro,Counsellor, Legal Affairs Division, World Trade Organization
Khristofor Ivanyan,Managing Partner, Ivanyan & Partners Law Firm
Alejandro Jara,Counsel, King & Spalding
Ekaterina Majorova,Deputy Head, Department for Trade Negotiations, The Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Robert Huffman,Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, USA
Igor Drozdov,Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation
Vitaly Kalyatin,General Lawyer on Intellectual Property, RUSNANO Corporation
David Koris,Chair of the ICC Commission on Intellectual Property
Richard Linn,Circuit Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
Michael McIlwrath,Executive Counsel, General Electric Co., USA
Elena Pavlova,Head of the Department of the Intellectual Property Rights Legislation, The Private Law Research Center under the President of the Russian Federation
Leonid Akimov,Legal Director, JSC Rosseti
Arnoud R. Willems,Partner, Sidley Austin LLP
Andrey Popov,Director for legal and corporate affairs and property-related issues - Director of the Department for legal and corporate affairs of the State atomic energy corporation “Rosatom”
Steven Burns,Head of Legal Affairs of the Nuclear Energy Agency of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development
Danielle Degueuse,Special Advisor for Nuclear Issues of the General Secretariat of EDF
Pavel Rudenskiy,President of the National Association of Insurers of the Nuclear Industry
Paul Varul,Professor, University of Tartu
Armando Sergio Prado de Toledo,Special Assistant to the President, Sao Paulo State Court of Justice
Svetlana Kolesnikova,Judge, Federal Arbitration Court of the North-Western District
Ilya Nikiforov,Managing Partner, Egorov Puginski Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Natalya Rasskazova,Head of the Civil Law Department, St. Petersburg State University
Christian Schmies,Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
Michel Grimaldi,Professor, Paris II University
Pierre Becque,President of the European Affairs Commission, International Union of Notaries
Laurent Besso,Partner, de Preux, Besso & Schmidt, Switzerland
Peter Huttenlocher,Secretary General, Federal Chamber of Notaries, Germany
Igor Medvedev,Director, Center of Notarial Studies, Russian Federation
Paolo Pasqualis,National Council of Italian Notaries
Artem Karapetov,General Director, M-Logos Legal Institute
Nikolays Kutnaks,Solicitor of the Senior Courts of England & Wales - Associate, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Aleksandr Makovskiy,First Vice-Chairman of Private Law Research Centre Council of the President of the Russian Federation
Hiroshi Oda,Solicitor (England and Wales), Attorney at law (Japan)
Dmitry Petrov,Head of Government Relations, MegaFon OJSC
Roman Bevzenko,Head of Private Law Department of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Federation
Richard Bock,Vice President, Federal Chamber of Notaries of Germany
Hein Boelling,Presiding Judge, Bremen Higher Court
Andreas Luckow,Head of International Real Estate Finance, Association of German Pfandbrief Banks (vdp)
Рђlexandra Makovskaya,Judge of the Supreme Commercial Court of the Russian Fedration
Hanns Pruetting,Professor, University of Cologne
Evgeniy Sukhanov,Head of Civil Law Department of the Faculty of Law of the Lomonosov Moscow State University - Counselor of the Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Mikhail Piotrovsky,Director, The State Hermitage Museum
Karren Kettering,Sothebys, Vice President, Senior Specialist (New-York)
Vladimir Roschin,Director, Register of cultural values LLC
Nikita Semenov,Consultant on Artwork Turnover
Marina Tsyguleva,Head of the Legal Department, The State Hermitage Museum
Nikola Selakovic,Minister of Justice of the Republic of Serbia
Mohamed Lemine Sidi Baba,General Secretary, Ministry of Justice of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
Julio Cesar Alak,Minister of Justice and Human Rights of Argentina
Lamoussa Salif Kabore,Minister of Mines and Energy of Burkina Faso
Ashok Chawla,Chairperson, Competition Commission of India
Tayeb Louh,Minister of Justice of Algeria
Utoni Daniel Nujoma,Minister of Justice of Namibia
Abdul Abdool Wahab,Chief, Union Supreme Court, Ministry of Justice, United Arab Emirates
Vathana Ang Vong ,Minister of Justice of Cambodia
Andrey Klishas,Chairman of the Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding
Konstantin Panferov,Director of Legal Department, Government of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Artamonov,State-secretary - Deputy Minister, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of the Consequences of Natural Disasters
Vladimir Kirillov,Director, Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation
Sergey Shvetsov,First Deputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Konstantin Popov,Deputy Chairman of the Board of Legal Affairs, State Company Russian Highways
Vyacheslav Makarov,Chairman, Saint-Petersburg Legislative Assembly
Aleksandr Kevesh,State Secretary - Deputy Head, Federal State Statistics Service of the Russian Federation
Patrick Safar,Vice-President, National Chamber of Judicial officers of France
Uy Trung Pham,Chief Judge, Supreme People's Court of Vietnam
Godfrey Guwa Chidyausiku,Chief Justice, Judicial Service Commission of Zimbabwe
Md Muzammel Hossain,Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Bangladesh
Jarmila Urbancova,Vice-President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
Stefan Harabin,President, Supreme Court of the Slovak Republic
Pyotr Serkov ,First Deputy Chairman, Supreme Court of the Russian Federation
Lyudmila Kamenkova,Chairman of Economic Court of the Commonwealth of Independent States
Peter Maurer,President, International Committee of the Red Cross
Mete Korkut Gulmen,President, Euroasian Academy of Forensic Medicine and Sciences
Dirk Mirow,Director, German Association for International Legal Cooperation (IRZ)
Wilfried Edwin Bergmann,Member of the Board, Petersburger Dialog E.V.
Veronika Horrer,Head of International, German Federal Bar
Vitaliy Ushkanov,General Director, Russian Agency of Court and Legal Information
Alexander Shokhin,President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Igor Manylov,Chairperson of the Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia
Beatrice Lombard-Martin,Executive President of the Swiss Russian Forum
Latif Huseynov,President, European Committee for the Prevention of Torture
Vladimir Kudashkin,Deputy Director General for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development, Russian Helicopters
Daizo Sakamoto,Member of committee on International Relations, Japan Fedaration of Bar Assosiations
Steven Philippsohn,Senior Partner, PCB Litigation LLP
Ryota Yamagishi,Former Vice President, Japan Federation of Bar Associations
Salvatore Arena,Managing Partner of the New York Office, Chiomenti Studio Legale
Ramunas Audzevicius,Partner, Professional Law Partnership Motieka & Audzevicius
Aigul Kenzhebayeva,Managing Partner, Dentons
Dmitry Afanasiev,Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners
William Hare,Managing Partner and Head of Litigation, Forbes Hare
Raffaele Caldarone,Equity Partner, NCTM - Studio Legale Associato
Peter Koves,Senior Partner, Lakatos, Koves and Partners
Anton Pushkov,Managing Partner, Intellectual Property Center Skolkovo
Evgeniy Semenyako,President, Federal chamber of lawyers of the Russian Federation
Sergei Voitishkin,CIS Managing Partner, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Limited
Victoria Goldman,Managing Partner Russia, Hannes Snellman LLC
Alexey Gorodissky,Managing Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners Law Firm
Yury Pilipenko,First Vice President, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Sergey Pepeliaev,Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group
Andrey Makov,Director of Mergers and Acquisitions, OJSC Research and production corporation "UralVagonZavod"
Andrey Goltsblat,Managing Partner, Goltsblat BLP LLP
Kristof Szecsenyi-Nagy,Head of Legal department, Hungarian Chamber of Civil Law Notaries
Assel Zhanabilova,Chairman, Republican notarial chamber of Kazakhstan
Viktor Perevalov,President, Ural State Law University
Viktor Blazheev,Rector, Kutafin Moscow State Law University
Andrei Salnikov,Vice-President, Head of the Legal Department, Gazprombank
Anton Staroselsky,Deputy Chairman, Vnesheconombank
Pavel Borodin,Executive Vice-President, Business Support, VimpelCom OJSC
Zhanna Lobeyko,Executive Director - Head of Legal Department, Rostelecom OJSC
Kirill Shamalov,Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Sibur LLC
Aleksandr Zaragatskiy,Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System JSC
Batraz Pliev,Vice-President for Corporate and Legal, PromSvyazCapital CJSC
Alla Maslennikova,Deputy Chairman of the Board, Rosgosstrakh Bank JSC
Nina Semina,Head of Corporate Governance and Legal, URALSIB OJSC
Alexander Mosyagin,Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Commerzbank (Eurasija) SAO
Elena Bezdenezhnykh,Deputy CEO - Head of Corporate Governance, Asset Management and Legal Unit, MMC Norilsk Nickel OJSC
Igor Loginov,Director of Legal Department, OJSC Gazprom Gazenergoset
Aleksandr Kirilovichev,Deputy Director-General, Gazprombank-Invest
Tatiana Kuzmina,Vice President - Head of Legal Department, Promsvyazbank OJSC
Tatyana Udaltsova,Member of Executive Board, General Counsel, Bank of Moscow
Mariya Abramova,General director, Gazpromneft-MNGK OJSC
Konstantin Kolpakov,Vice president, Member of the Management Board, Bank Uralsib
Andrey Oleynik,Executive Director, Teleradiocompany Petersburg OJSC
Anton Yegorov,Deputy Director General, Russian Post
Evgeny Budyakov,CEO, Member of the Board, HC United Cofectionary Manufactures OJSC
Galina Volchetskaya,Managing Director, LSR Group
Sergey Arakelov,Deputy Comissioner, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation
Konstantin Dolgov,Commissioner for Human Rights, Democracy and the Rule of Law - Ambassador-At-Large, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Georgiy Matyushkin,Representative of the Russian Federation at the European Court of Human Rights - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Ales Gerloch,Vice-Rector for Academic Qualifications, Charles University in Prague
Fernanda Galizia Noriega ,Judge, São Paulo Court of Justice
Joseph Brand,Partner, Patton Boggs LLP
Eli (Ilya) Gervits,President, Eli Gervits Law Offices
Xhezair Zaganjori,Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Albania
Kendall Coffey ,Partner, Coffey Burlington
Dietrich Neumann,Head of Legal Affairs, Europol
Sergey Aristov,Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Karol Marsovszky,Executive Director Legal Affairs, Český Aeroholding, a.s. (Czech Aeroholding)
Michael Milde ,Director Emeritus (retired), Institute of Air and Space Law of McGill University, Canada
Jiri Hornik ,Partner, Kocian Solc Balastik
Sergey Yurev,President, National Association of Air Law
Yves Klein ,Partner, Monfrini Crettol & Associés
Artur Parfenchikov,Director of the Federal Bailiffs’ Service – Chief Bailiff of the Russian Federation
Edward H Davis Jr ,Founding shareholder, Astigarraga Davis Mullins & Grossman
Marat Oganesyan,Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg
Xiaoping Wang,Partner, Grandall Law Firm
Julia Zagonek,Partner, White & Case
Robert Juodka ,Managing Partner, VARUL Law Firm, Lithuania
Oleh Malskyy,Partner, AstapovLawyers LLC
Elena Popova,Counsel, Ivanyan and Partners
Scott Senecal ,Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC
Ian Fagelson,Partner, Reed Smith
Tomohiro Tsuchiya,Partner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto
Björn van der Klip,Partner, Stibbe B.V.
Alan Kartashkin,Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Martin Hitzer,Partner, Gleiss Lutz
Philip Cheveley,Partner, Travers Smith
Ian Ivory,Partner, Goltsblat BLP
Ivan Bakulev,Head of Legal Department, Polyus Gold OJSC
Denis Nikienko,Head of Legal Department, Sibur LLC
Murat Akuev ,Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC
Valeriy Zinchenko,Senior partner, Saint Petersburg Bar Association Pen&Paper
Frank Engelmann ,President, Brandenburg Regional Bar
Konstantin Dobrynin,Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee of Constitutional Legislation and Statebuilding
Andrey Gorodissky,Managing Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners Law Firm
Aleksandr Bazhenov,Director, PPP Directorate, State Corporation Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank)
Tsisana Shamlikashvili,President, Non-profit Partnership "National Organization of Mediators"
Andrey Gorlenko,Attorney at law, Partner, Attorneys at law "Reznik, Gagarin & Partners"
Vadim Chubarov,Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Ekaterina Trofimova,First Vice-President, Member of the Board of Gazpombank OJSC
Glenn Kolleeny,Partner, Dentons
Aleksey Chichkanov,Executive Vice-President - Head of the Public-Private Partnership Centre, Gazprombank (Open Joint-Stock Company)
Marco Graziani,Partner, Legance – Avvocati Associati, Italy
Irina Narysheva,Head of Legal in Russia and CIS, KPMG
Tadd Fowler ,General Manager, Global Tax, The Procter & Gamble Company
Andrey Bashkirov,Associate Director - Taxes, Procter and Gamble Company
Jean-Pierre Lieb,EMEIA (Europe, Middle East, India, Africa) Tax Policy Leader , Ernst & Young
Petr Medvedev,Global Government and Public Sector Tax Leader, Ernst & Young
Peter Reinhardt,CIS Tax & Law Leader - partner, Ernst &Young
Noah Rubins,Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
Sergey Usoskin,Senior Associate, Ivanyan & Partners
Olga Shevchenko,Assistant Professor, Moscow State Law University - General Secretary of the International Association of Sports Law
Tom Snelling,Partner, Freshfields
Tatyana Slipachuk,Partner, Sayenko Kharenko Law Firm - President, Ukrainian Arbitration Association
Vitaly Pruzhansky,Expert, RBB Economics
Sergey Puzyrevskiy,Head of the Legal Authority, Federal Antimonopoly Service, Russian Federation
Viktor Naumov,Managing partner, Dentons' St. Petersburg office - Head of the Russian IP/ IT/ Telecommunications Practice
Anton Sergo,President, Internet & Law Firm
Matthias Spielkamp,Partner, iRights.Lab
Douglas H. Ginsburg,Chief Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit
Marco Dalla Vedova ,Partner, Dalla Vedova Studio Legale, Italy
Maurizio Mensi ,Professor of Economic Law at Academy of Economy and Finance (SSEF), Rome
Niels Lutzhoeft,Partner, Gleiss Lutz, Germany
Ioannis Lianos,Director, UCL Centre for Law, Economics & Society
Anastasia Bondarenko ,Director of the Legal Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Roman Kvitko,Director of Department for legal support of corporate projects, JSC Gazprom Neft
Mikhail Popov,Vice President for Legal and Corporate Affairs, National aggregates company OJSC
Marina Gassy ,Legal Support Director, SUE Vodokanal of St.Petersburg
Casper Herler ,Partner, Attorneys at law Borenius Ltd
Andrey Chibis,Deputy Minister of Construction Industry, Housing and Utilities Sector of the Russian Federation
Konstantin Korsik,President, Federal Notary Chamber
Vladimir Yarkov,Head of Civil Procedure Department, Ural State Law Academy
Jan Dvorak,Professor, Faculty of Law, Charles University in Prague
Lidiya Mikheeva,Deputy Chairman of the Board, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Jean Ayoub,CEO, International Social Service Network
Elvira Azimova,Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Danil Vinnitskiy,Director, Eurasian Research Centre for Comparative and International Tax Law - Head of the Department of Tax and Financial Law - Professor, Ural State Academy of Law
James Marshall,Immediate Past President, United States Institute of Peace
Yury Voronin,Head of the Stuff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Mikhail Galperin,Director of the Economic Legislation Department, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation